Summer Universiade Wrestling 2015

2015 Summer Universiade Wrestling detailed information update here soon...

Medal table 2013

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  Russia 12 3 2 17
2  Japan 3 0 3 6
3  Azerbaijan 2 3 3 8
4  Turkey 2 0 1 3
5  Mongolia 1 2 2 5
6  Romania 1 0 0 1
7  Ukraine 0 3 7 10
8  Iran 0 3 3 6
9  Armenia 0 3 1 4
10  United States 0 2 2 4
11  Kyrgyzstan 0 1 1 2
11  Moldova 0 1 1 2
13  Kazakhstan 0 0 5 5
14  Belarus 0 0 3 3
15  Canada 0 0 2 2
15  Georgia 0 0 2 2
15  Hungary 0 0 2 1
18  North Korea 0 0 1 1
18  Serbia 0 0 1 1
Total 21 21 42 84

Men's events

Greco-Roman

Event Gold Silver Bronze
55 kg Ivan Tatarinov
Russia (RUS)
Victor Ciobanu
Moldova (MDA)
Shota Tanokura
Japan (JPN)
Eldaniz Azizli
Azerbaijan (AZE)
60 kg Ivan Kuylakov
Russia (RUS)
Kamran Mammadov
Azerbaijan (AZE)
Almat Kebispayev
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
Tornike Turkishvili
Georgia (GEO)
66 kg Rasul Chunayev
Azerbaijan (AZE)
Islambek Albiev
Russia (RUS)
Askhat Zhanbirov
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
Muhammet Kocatinaz
Turkey (TUR)
74 kg Roman Vlasov
Russia (RUS)
Hadi Alizadeh Pournia
Iran (IRI)
Arsen Julfalakyan
Armenia (ARM)
Dmytro Pyshkow
Ukraine (UKR)
84 kg Alan Khugayev
Russia (RUS)
Maksim Manukyan
Armenia (ARM)
Javid Hamzatau
Belarus (BLR)
Zhan Beleniuk
Ukraine (UKR)
96 kg Nikita Melnikov
Russia (RUS)
Artur Aleksanyan
Armenia (ARM)
Mikheil Kajaia
Georgia (GEO)
Mahdi Aliyarifeizabadi
Iran (IRI)
120 kg Rıza Kayaalp
Turkey (TUR)
Amir Aliakbari
Iran (IRI)
Balint Lam
Hungary (HUN)
Nurmakhan Tinaliyev
Kazakhstan (KAZ)

Freestyle

Event Gold Silver Bronze
55 kg Nariman Israpilov
Russia (RUS)
Samat Nadyrbek Uulu
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)
Fumitaka Morishita
Japan (JPN)
Berdakh Primbayev
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
60 kg Bekkhan Goygereev
Russia (RUS)
Behnam Ehsanpour
Iran (IRI)
Vasyl Shuptar
Ukraine (UKR)
Haji Aliyev
Azerbaijan (AZE)
66 kg Magomed Kurbanaliev
Russia (RUS)
Samat Nadyrbek Uulu
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)
 Mandakhnaran Ganzorig
Mongolia (MGL)
 Semen Radulov
Ukraine (UKR)
74 kg Denis Tsargush
Russia (RUS)
Jabrayil Hasanov
Azerbaijan (AZE)
David Taylor III
United States (USA)
Efendiev Zaur
Serbia (SRB)
84 kg Gheorghiţă Ştefan
Romania (ROU)
 Shami Kudiyamagomedov
Russia (RUS)
 Piotr Ianulov
Moldova (MDA)
Mohammad Hossein Mohammadian
Iran (IRI)
96 kg Abdusalam Gadisov
Russia (RUS)
Pavlo Oliinyk
Ukraine (UKR)
Khuderbulga Dorjkhand
Mongolia (MGL)
Alikhan Jumayev
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
120 kg Taha Akgül
Turkey (TUR)
Oleksandr Khotsianivskyi
Ukraine (UKR)
Parviz Hadi
Iran (IRI)
Tyrel Fortune
United States (USA)

Women's events

Freestyle

Event Gold Silver Bronze
48 kg Eri Tosaka
Japan (JPN)
Patimat Bagomedova
Azerbaijan (AZE)
Valeriya Chepsarakova
Russia (RUS)
Mariya Livach
Ukraine (UKR)
51 kg Hikari Sugawara
Japan (JPN)
Sumiya Erdenechimeg
Mongolia (MGL)
Yuliya Blahinya
Ukraine (UKR)
Ekaterina Krasnova
Russia (RUS)
55 kg Valeriia Koblova
Russia (RUS)
Iryna Husyak
Ukraine (UKR)
Kanako Murata
Japan (JPN)
Hwang Sun-Byol
North Korea (PRK)
59 kg Yuliya Ratkevich
Azerbaijan (AZE)
Allison Ragan
United States (USA)
Aisuluu Tynybekova
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)
Aisuluu Tynybekova
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)
63 kg Soronzonboldyn Battsetseg
Mongolia (MGL)
Mariia Liulkova
Russia (RUS)
Irina Netreba
Azerbaijan (AZE)
Maryia Mamashuk
Belarus (BLR)
67 kg Sara Dosho
Japan (JPN)
Ochirbatyn Nasanburmaa
Mongolia (MGL)
Stacie Anaka
Canada (CAN)
Alina Stadnik
Ukraine (UKR)
72 kg Ekaterina Bukina
Russia (RUS)
Brittney Roberts
United States (USA)
Erica Wiebe
Canada (CAN)
Galina Levchenko
Belarus (BLR)