Summer Universiade Sambo 2015

2015 Summer Universiade Sambo detailed information update here soon...

Summer Universiade Sambo 2013 Medal table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  Russia 12 1 3 16
2  Belarus 2 2 2 6
3  Japan 2 1 2 5
4  Israel 1 1 0 2
5  Armenia 1 0 2 3
6  Ukraine 0 5 2 7
7  Kazakhstan 0 2 2 4
8  Mongolia 0 1 4 5
9  Bulgaria 0 1 2 3
10  Argentina 0 1 1 2
10  Tajikistan 0 1 1 2
12  France 0 1 0 1
12  Georgia 0 1 0 1
14  Azerbaijan 0 0 3 3
14  Turkmenistan 0 0 3 3
16  China 0 0 1 1
16  Italy 0 0 1 1
16  Kyrgyzstan 0 0 1 1
16  Lithuania 0 0 1 1
16  Moldova 0 0 1 1
16  Slovenia 0 0 1 1
16  Serbia 0 0 1 1
16  Uzbekistan 0 0 1 1
16  Venezuela 0 0 1 1
Total 18 18 36 72

Men's events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
52 kg Tigran Kirakosyan
Armenia (ARM)
Beimbet Kanzhanov
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
Aghasif Samadov
Azerbaijan (AZE)
Vasiliy Karaulov
Russia (RUS)
57 kg Aymergen Atkunov
Russia (RUS)
Maral-Erdene Chimeddorj
Mongolia (MGL)
Islam Gasumov
Azerbaijan (AZE)
Mykhailo Ilytchuk
Ukraine (UKR)
62 kg Ilya Khlybov
Russia (RUS)
Bagdat Zharylgassov
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
Artur Te
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)
Artiom Nacu
Moldova (MDA)
68 kg Denis Davydov
Russia (RUS)
Aliaksandr Koksha
Belarus (BLR)
Emil Hasanov
Azerbaijan (AZE)
Martin Ivanov
Bulgaria (BUL)
74 kg Uali Kurzhev
Russia (RUS)
Kota Eto
Japan (JPN)
Alejandro Clara
Argentina (ARG)
Nusratishokh Imonov
Tajikistan (TJK)
82 kg Sergey Kiruchin
Russia (RUS)
Niko Kutsia
Georgia (GEO)
Mher Karapetyan
Armenia (ARM)
Tsimafei Yemelyanau
Belarus (BLR)
90 kg Pavel Rumyantsev
Russia (RUS)
Komronshoh Ustopiriyon
Tajikistan (TJK)
Nikola Milošević
Serbia (SRB)
Sukhrob Ostonayev
Uzbekistan (UZB)
100 kg Mikalai Matsko
Belarus (BLR)
Peter Paltchik
Israel (ISR)
Dmitriy Eliseev
Russia (RUS)
Mykhailo Cherkasov
Ukraine (UKR)
+100 kg Alexandr Kuchumov
Russia (RUS)
Razmik Tonoyan
Ukraine (UKR)
Hakob Arakaleyan
Armenia (ARM)
Zilvinas Zabarskas
Lithuania (LTU)

Women's events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
48 kg Yelena Bondareva
Russia (RUS)
Olena Kunytska
Ukraine (UKR)
Chantsaldulam Jagvaral
Mongolia (MGL)
Maria Guedez
Venezuela (VEN)
52 kg Anna Kharitonova
Russia (RUS)
 Iinna Cherniak
Ukraine (UKR)
Chen Fangfang
China (CHN)
Gulbadam Babamuratova
Turkmenistan (TKM)
56 kg Anastasiia Arkhipava
Belarus (BLR)
Laura Fournier
France (FRA)
Gergana Vatsova
Bulgaria (BUL)
Gergana Vatsova
Bulgaria (BUL)
60 kg Yana Kostenko
Russia (RUS)
Olena Sayko
Ukraine (UKR)
Azhar Kenbeil
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
Polona Lampe
Slovenia (SLO)
64 kg Alice Schlesinger
Israel (ISR)
Tatsiana Tokts
Belarus (BLR)
Akane Ikuta
Japan (JPN)
Gulnar Hayytbayeva
Turkmenistan (TKM)
68 kg Marina Mokhnatkina
Russia (RUS)
Luiza Gainutdinova
Ukraine (UKR)
Giulia Aragozzini
Italy (ITA)
Dildash Kuryshbayeva
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
72 kg Rui Takahashi
Japan (JPN)
Zhanara Kusanova
Russia (RUS)
Munkhtsetseg Otgon
Mongolia (MGL)
Nursoltan Ashyrova
Turkmenistan (TKM)
80 kg Shori Hamada
Japan (JPN)
Tereza Dzhurova
Bulgaria (BUL)
Nyamtuya Nyamkhuu
Mongolia (MGL)
Irina Alekseeva
Russia (RUS)
+80 kg Anastasia Kovyazina
Russia (RUS)
Samantha Dacunha Kessler
Argentina (ARG)
Katsiaryna Kaliuzhnaya
Belarus (BLR)
Haruka Murase
Japan (JPN)