Summer Universiade Handball 2015

Handball at the 2015 Summer Universiade

Handball at the XXVIII Summer Universiade
Venue various
Dates July 6, 2015 – July 12, 2015
Teams 13 (men)
12 (women)

Medal Summary

Medal Table

Medal Events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men Portugal
Manuel Magalhaes
Fabio Vidrago
Pedro Correia
Pedro Seabra
Vasco Coimbra
Carlos de Carvalho
Belone Ferreira
Alfredo Quintana
Miguel Pinheiro
Carlos Reis
Nuno de Sousa
David Pombo
Nuno Magalhaes
Hugo Delgado
Hugo Lima
Bruno Rodrigues
Serbia
Stefan Ciric
Vladimir Tomic
Igor Milovic
Dorde Spasic
Aleksandar Gugleta
Milos Topalovic
Davor Basaric
Vanja Ilic
Davorin Vujovic
Tibor Ivanisevic
Savo Mester
Milos Lojanicic
Nikola Damnjanovic
Milan Pavlovic
Radule Radulovic
Andrija Madar
Switzerland
Flavio Wick
Jost Bruecker
Marvin Lier
Nicolas Raemy
Bjoern Froehlich
Fabio Baviera
Tobias Wetzel
Dominic Rosenberg
Jonas Daehler
Lukas Von Deschwanden
Thomas Hofstetter
Valentin Striffeler
Severin Ramseier
Filip Maros
Kaspar Arn
Tobias Baumgartner
Women Russia
Natalia Reshetnikova
Polina Gorshkova
Natalia Chigirinova
Valentina Goncharova
Anna Vyakhireva
Veronika Garanina
Ksenia Makeeva
Evgeniya Petrova
Anna Shukalova
Polina Vedekhina
Elena Utkina
Alena Ikhneva
Daria Vakhterova
Ksenia Karpacheva
Anastasia Kudriashova
Evelina Anoshkina
South Korea
Jung Yu-ra
Ryu Eun-hee
Park Saeyoung
Kim Jin-yi
Choi Su-min
Ju Hui
Sim Hae-in
Han Miseul
Gu Yejin
Lee Mi-gyeong
Lee Eun-bi
Kim On-a
Gwon Han-na
Kang Eunhye
Jo Suyeon
Yu Sojeong
Serbia
Sanja Radosavljevic
Aleksandra Stanisavljevic
Sara Garovic
Jelena Bursac
Sanja Simic
Hristina Nedeljkovic
Ivana Prijovic
Anđela Janjušević
Jovana Risović
Danka Stefanovic
Tamara Georgijev
Dijana Radojević
Nina Kolundzic
Milica Rancic
Jovana Kostic
Marija Petrovic

Men

Teams

Pool A
  • South Korea
  • Serbia
  • Mexico
  • United States
Pool B
  • Portugal
  • Czech Republic
  • Japan
Pool C
  • Brazil
  • Hungary
  • Switzerland
  • Israel
Pool D
  • Lithuania
  • Russia
  • Turkey

Women

Teams

Pool A
  • South Korea
  • Ukraine
  • Japan
  • Montenegro
  • Romania
  • Serbia
Pool B
  • Brazil
  • China
  • Russia
  • Uruguay
  • Czech Republic
  • Slovakia