Summer Universiade Belt Wrestling 2013

2013 Summer Universiade Belt Wrestling

Venue: Ak Bars Wrestling Palace

Dates: July 6, 2013 – July 9, 2013

Summer Universiade 2013 Medal Table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  Russia 12 3 4 19
2  Turkmenistan 2 3 6 11
3  Kyrgyzstan 2 1 6 9
4  Mongolia 1 1 4 6
5  Japan 1 1 0 2
6  Israel 1 0 1 2
7  Ukraine 0 2 4 6
8  Kazakhstan 0 2 2 4
9  Belarus 0 2 0 2
10  Moldova 0 1 4 5
11  Uzbekistan 0 1 3 4
12  Tajikistan 0 1 2 3
13  Azerbaijan 0 1 0 1
14  Latvia 0 0 1 1
Total 19 19 37 75

Men's events

Classic style

Event Gold Silver Bronze
60 kg  Nafis Minnebaiev
Russia (RUS)
 Maxim Mamulat
Moldova (MDA)
 Nurzhan Ryskul Uulu
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)
 Otgon-Erdene Munkhbayar
Mongolia (MGL)
70 kg  Ildar Giniyatullin
Russia (RUS)
 Agamyrat Orazsahedov
Turkmenistan (TKM)
 Kostiantyn Tarasov
Ukraine (UKR)
 Mihail Cosnicean
Moldova (MDA)
80 kg  Ilnar Galiev
Russia (RUS)
 Zaylobiddin Artikov
Uzbekistan (UZB)
 Dovran Yaylymov
Turkmenistan (TKM)
 Janis Rerihs
Latvia (LAT)
90 kg  Ilnur Murtazin
Russia (RUS)
 Pavel Pradukha
Belarus (BLR)
 Duulatbek Saparbek Uulu
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)
 Leonid Riabchun
Ukraine (UKR)
100 kg  Renat Akhmetshin
Russia (RUS)
 Eskarkhan Oskanov
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
 Anatolie Moldovan
Moldova (MDA)
 Kadyr Kelsinbekov
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)
+100 kg  Sergey Pavlik
Russia (RUS)
 Aliaksei Sobal
Belarus (BLR)
 Gregory Rudelson
Israel (ISR)
 Sugarjargal Boldpurev
Mongolia (MGL)
Absolute  Sergey Pavlik
Russia (RUS)
 Ilnur Murtazin
Russia (RUS)
 Renat Akhmetshin
Russia (RUS)
 Ilnar Galiev
Russia (RUS)

Freestyle

Event Gold Silver Bronze
62 kg  Yagshmurat Annamyradov
Turkmenistan (TKM)
 Dmytro Kosenok
Ukraine (UKR)
 Gabdyzhalil Suleimanov
Russia (RUS)
 Ibodullo Aliberdizoda
Tajikistan (TJK)
68 kg  Azamat Laipanov
Russia (RUS)
 Abduazim Boynazarov
Tajikistan (TJK)
 Begench Yagmyrov
Turkmenistan (TKM)
 Umer Belialov
Ukraine (UKR)
75 kg  Alibek Lepshokov
Russia (RUS)
 Dimash Moldashev
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
 Igor Besleaga
Moldova (MDA)
 Zaylobiddin Artikov
Uzbekistan (UZB)
82 kg  Nurbek Kozhobekov
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)
 Gylych Jumayev
Turkmenistan (TKM)
 Ayan Yermekbayev
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
 Arsen Tokov
Russia (RUS)
90 kg  Alibek Khapaev
Russia (RUS)
 Seydi Batyrov
Turkmenistan (TKM)
 Kanimet Barpibekov
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)
 Nozimjon Ibrohimjonov
Uzbekistan (UZB)
100 kg  Nurbek Akanov
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)
 Anar Dorj
Mongolia (MGL)
 Hoshgeldi Hanaev
Turkmenistan (TKM)
 Anatolie Moldovan
Moldova (MDA)
+100 kg  Sugarjargal Boldpurev
Mongolia (MGL)
 Oleksandr Gordiienko
Ukraine (UKR)
 Myrat Jumayev
Turkmenistan (TKM)
 Bekbolsun Kushubakov
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)

Women's events

Freestyle

Event Gold Silver Bronze
52 kg   Gulbadam Babamuratova
Turkmenistan
 (TKM)
 Ulviyya Kerimova
 (AZE)
 
Uzbekistan (UZB)
 Gulnur Yerbolova
 (KAZ)
58 kg  Serafima Safonova
Russia (RUS)
 Katsuki Sakagami
Japan (JPN)
 Rushana Nuzjavova
Turkmenistan (TKM)
 Burul Alykulova
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)
66 kg  Alice Schlesinger
Israel (ISR)
 Anna Emelyanenko
Russia (RUS)
 Enkhchimeg Sodnomsuren
Mongolia (MGL)
 Gulnar Hayitbayeva
Turkmenistan (TKM)
76 kg  Rino Abe
Japan (JPN)
 Taisia Kireeva
Russia (RUS)
 Liudmyla Nikitina
Ukraine (UKR)
 Gulandom Qaroboeva
Tajikistan (TJK)
+76 kg  Tatiana Zyryanova
Russia (RUS)
 Nagizel Sarbashova
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)
 Munkhtuya Dashnyam
Mongolia (MGL)