Special Olympics World Summer Games Schedule 2015

14th Special Olympics World Summer Games Dates

Saturday, July 25

8:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Basketball USC | Galen Center
8:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Aquatics USC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
8:45am - 12:00pm Competition - Athletics USC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Bocce held in South Hall Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 10:45am Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 7-A-Side Divisioning
Encino | Balboa Sports Center
9:00am - 11:45am Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 11-A-Side Divisioning
UCLA | Drake Stadium
9:00am - 11:15am Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 5-A-Side Divisioning
UCLA | Intramural Field
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Tennis UCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
9:00am - 11:45am Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 11-A-Side Divisioning
UCLA | North Athletic Field
10:00am - 12:00pm Entertainment - Festival UCLA | Wilson Plaza
10:00am - 12:00pm Entertainment - Festival USC | Alumni Park
11:00am - 11:20am Entertainment - The High Spirits UCLA | Wilson Plaza
11:00am - 11:20am Entertainment - Lisa Sullivan-Sassafras USC | Alumni Park
11:40am - 12:00pm Entertainment - InnerDancers USC | Alumni Park
5:00pm - 11:00pm Entertainment - Opening Ceremony USC | Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum

Sunday, July 26

8:00am - 11:00am Competition - Triathlon
Notes: Awards will be presented
Long Beach | Alamitos Beach 
8:00am - 11:00am Unified Sports Experience®TriathlonSpecial Guests: Anthony Shriver, Apolo Anton Ohno, Bob Babbitt,
Heather Jackson, Hannah Teter, Hunter Kemper, Linda Potter, Michellie Jones, Sarah Haskins
Long Beach | Alamitos Beach 
8:30am - 9:30am Competition - Athletics
Notes: Awards will be presented
USC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
9:00am - 11:00am Competition - Bocce
Notes: Divisioning held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 5:00pm Competition - Handball
Notes: Divisioning held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Table Tennis

Notes: Divisioning held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 5:00pm Competition - Bowling
Notes: Divisioning
Downtown | Lucky Strike LA Live
9:00am - 4:30pm Competition - Softball
Notes: Divisioning
UCLA | Easton Stadium
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Tennis
Notes: Divisioning
UCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
9:00am - 10:00am Entertainment - Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Mr Ruggeddmann) UCLA | Wilson Plaza
9:00am - 10:00am Entertainment - Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Dr. Levi Harrison) USC | Alumni Park
9:30am - 12:30pm Competition - Roller Skating
Notes: Divisioning held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:30am - 12:00pm Competition - Athletics
Notes: Divisioning
USC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
9:30am - 1:00pm Competition - Aquatics
Notes: Divisioning
USC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
10:00am - 5:00pm Competition - Badminton
Notes: Divisioning held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
10:00am - 3:15pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 7-A-Side Divisioning
Encino | Balboa Sports Center
10:00am - 1:00pm Competition - Beach Volleyball
Notes: Divisioning
Long Beach | Alamitos Beach 
10:00am - 4:20pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 11-A-Side Divisioning
UCLA | Drake Stadium
10:00am - 5:45pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 5-A-Side Divisioning
UCLA | Intramural Field
10:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Gymnastics (Rhythmic)
Notes: Divisioning
UCLA | John Wooden Center
10:00am - 4:20pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 11-A-Side Divisioning
UCLA | North Athletic Field
10:00am - 9:00pm Entertainment - Festival UCLA | Wilson Plaza
10:00am - 9:00pm Entertainment - Festival: Latin America Cultural Day USC | Alumni Park
10:00am - 8:00pm Competition - Basketball
Notes: Divisioning
USC | Galen Center
11:00am - 5:30pm Competition - Bocce
Notes: Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
11:00am - 11:20am Entertainment - Rio "Soulshocka" Wyles UCLA | Wilson Plaza
11:00am - 11:20am Entertainment - Estrellitas de Dios USC | Alumni Park
11:40am - 12:00pm Entertainment - On the Beat Dance Team UCLA | Wilson Plaza
12:00pm - 3:00pm Competition - Open Water Swimming
Notes: Divisioning
Long Beach | Alamitos Beach 
12:00pm - 4:00pm Competition - Volleyball
Notes: Divisioning
UCLA | Pauley Pavilion
12:00pm - 4:00pm Entertainment - DJ Ray UCLA | Wilson Plaza
12:00pm - 4:00pm Entertainment - DJ Dominic Miranda USC | Alumni Park
12:20pm - 1:00pm Entertainment - MLC-LA (Midlife Crisis-LA Band) UCLA | Wilson Plaza
12:30pm - 2:30pm Competition - Gymnastics (Rhythmic)
Notes: Divisioning
UCLA | John Wooden Center
12:40pm - 1:00pm Entertainment - Mariachi Academy of Carson USC | Alumni Park
1:00pm - 5:00pm Competition - Tennis
Notes: Divisioning
UCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
1:00pm - 4:30pm Competition - Athletics
Notes: Divisioning
USC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
1:00pm - 1:30pm Competition - Aquatics
Notes: Toys"R"Us #MyFirstSportsMoment
USC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
1:20pm - 1:40pm Entertainment - Cur8able & Runway of Dreams Fashion Project UCLA | Wilson Plaza
1:30pm - 4:00pm Competition - Roller Skating
Notes: Divisioning held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
2:00pm - 6:00pm Competition - Table Tennis
Notes: Divisioning held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
2:00pm - 2:20pm Entertainment - DESIAH UCLA | Wilson Plaza
2:00pm - 2:20pm Entertainment - Dances of Peru USC | Alumni Park
2:00pm - 7:00pm Competition - Aquatics
Notes: Awards will be presented
USC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
3:00pm - 3:20pm Entertainment - HeartBeat UCLA | Wilson Plaza
3:20pm - 3:40pm Entertainment - Ballet Folklorico Viva Panama USC | Alumni Park
3:30pm - 5:30pm Competition - Gymnastics (Rhythmic)
Notes: Divisioning 
UCLA | John Wooden Center
3:40pm - 4:20pm Entertainment - FreeLA Records feat B.L.A.K & PMG UCLA | Wilson Plaza
4:00pm - 6:00pm Competition - Open Water Swimming
Notes: High Performance Athlete Demonstration
Long Beach | Alamitos Beach 
4:00pm - 8:00pm Entertainment - DJ of Ability UCLA | Wilson Plaza
4:00pm - 8:00pm Entertainment - DJ Flash aka The Party General USC | Alumni Park
4:00pm - 4:20pm Entertainment - Mario Lamarque USC | Alumni Park
4:30pm - 5:00pm Competition - Softball
Notes: Toys"R"Us #MyFirstSportsMoment
UCLA | Easton Stadium
4:40pm - 5:00pm Entertainment - Gary Janney UCLA | Wilson Plaza
4:40pm - 5:00pm Entertainment - Sabor de Mexico USC | Alumni Park
5:00pm - 7:00pm Unified Sports Experience®SoftballSpecial Guests: Amanda Freed, Amy Purdy, Angie Everhart,
Anne Marie Johnson, Bo Svenson, Cody Christian, Crystl Bustos, Ed Harris, Jeff Williams, Joe P Harris,
Luis Guzman, Kimberly Elise, Mr. Outrageous, Petri Hawkins-Byrd
UCLA | Easton Stadium
5:20pm - 6:00pm Entertainment - Stay Tuned UCLA | Wilson Plaza
5:20pm - 5:40pm Entertainment - Paso de Oro / Steps of Gold Studios USC | Alumni Park
6:00pm - 6:30pm Competition - Gymnastics (Rhythmic)
Notes: Divisioning
UCLA | John Wooden Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm Competition - Volleyball
Notes: Divisioning
UCLA | Pauley Pavilion
6:00pm - 6:20pm Entertainment - Faith Idemundia UCLA | Wilson Plaza
6:00pm - 6:20pm Entertainment - Ballet Folklarico NMK USC | Alumni Park
6:40pm - 7:00pm Entertainment - Leslie Cours Mather UCLA | Wilson Plaza
6:40pm - 7:00pm Entertainment - Samba Samba Dance Company USC | Alumni Park
7:20pm - 7:40pm Entertainment - Black Valentine UCLA | Wilson Plaza
8:00pm - 8:20pm Entertainment - Core UCLA | Wilson Plaza
8:40pm - 9:00pm Entertainment - Tahj Mowry UCLA | Wilson Plaza
8:40pm - 9:00pm Entertainment - Sofia Reyes USC | Alumni Park

Monday, July 27

9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Bocce
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 1:00pm Competition - Badminton
Notes: Divisioning held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 1:00pm Competition - Powerlifting
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in Halls E & F
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Table Tennis
Notes: Divisioning held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 11:30am Competition - Bowling
Notes: Divisioning
Downtown | Lucky Strike LA Live
9:00am - 1:45pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 7-A-Side 
Encino | Balboa Sports Center
9:00am - 1:15pm Competition - Beach Volleyball Long Beach | Alamitos Beach 
9:00am - 2:30pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 11-A-Side
UCLA | Drake Stadium
9:00am - 4:30pm Competition - Softball
Notes: Divisioning
UCLA | Easton Stadium
9:00am - 1:30pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 5-A-Side
UCLA | Intramural Field
9:00am - 11:00am Competition - Gymnastics (Rhythmic)
Notes: Divisioning
UCLA | John Wooden Center
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Tennis
Notes: Divisioning
UCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
9:00am - 2:30pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 11-A-Side
UCLA | North Athletic Field
9:00am - 10:00am Entertainment - Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Dr. Levi Harrison) USC | Alumni Park
9:00am - 1:00pm Competition - Basketball
Notes: Divisioning
USC | Galen Center
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Athletics
Notes: Divisioning
USC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
9:30am - 1:00pm Competition - Roller Skating
Notes: Divisioning held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:30am - 1:00pm Competition - Aquatics
Notes: Divisioning
USC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
10:00am - 8:00pm Competition - Handball
Notes: Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
10:00am - 3:15pm Competition - Cycling
Notes: Divisioning
Long Beach | Alamitos Beach 
10:00am - 5:00pm Competition - Volleyball
Notes: Divisioning
UCLA | Pauley Pavilion
10:00am - 9:00pm Entertainment - Festival: East Asia Day UCLA | Wilson Plaza
10:00am - 9:00pm Entertainment - Festival USC | Alumni Park
11:00am - 2:00pm Competition - Sailing
Notes: Divisioning
Long Beach | Belmont Pier
11:00am - 11:20am Entertainment - "We are One" Taekwondo Challenge Team UCLA | Wilson Plaza
11:00am - 11:20am Entertainment - Footstompers, Blue Jay Squares & HiCountry USC | Alumni Park
11:30am - 1:30pm Competition - Gymnastics (Rhythmic)
Notes: Divisioning
UCLA | John Wooden Center
11:40am - 12:20pm Entertainment - Bust-A-Move Dance Company USC | Alumni Park
12:00pm - 2:30pm Competition - Bowling
Notes: Awards will be presented
Downtown | Lucky Strike LA Live
12:00pm - 1:00pm Entertainment - American Taekwondo Association UCLA | Wilson Plaza
12:00pm - 4:00pm Entertainment - DJ Dense UCLA | Wilson Plaza
12:00pm - 4:00pm Entertainment - DJ Ron Sleezy USC | Alumni Park
12:30pm - 1:00pm Competition - Golf
Notes: Toys"R"Us #MyFirstSportsMoment
Griffith Park | Wilson & Harding Golf Courses
12:40pm - 1:00pm Entertainment - Barbara Padilla USC | Alumni Park
1:00pm - 5:30pm Competition - Bocce
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
1:00pm - 5:00pm Competition - Powerlifting
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in Halls E & F
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
1:00pm - 4:30pm Unified Sports Experience®GolfSpecial Guests: Beverly Johnson, O.D. Vincent, Summer Priester,
Kevin Heaney, Jason Gore, George Lopez, Tyree Washington
Griffith Park | Wilson & Harding Golf Courses
1:00pm - 5:00pm Competition - Tennis
Notes: Divisioning
UCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
1:00pm - 5:30pm Competition - Athletics
Notes: Divisioning
USC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
1:20pm - 1:40pm Entertainment - Sabrina Huang UCLA | Wilson Plaza
1:20pm - 1:40pm Entertainment - Lisa Deveaux USC | Alumni Park
2:00pm - 4:00pm Competition - Roller Skating
Notes: Divisioning held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
2:00pm - 6:00pm Competition - Table Tennis
Notes: Divisioning held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
2:00pm - 4:00pm Unified Sports Experience®BadmintonSpecial Guests: Apolo Anton Ohno, Michelle Kwan, Nancy O'Dell, Yuna Kim Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
2:00pm - 4:00pm Competition - Gymnastics (Rhythmic) UCLA | John Wooden Center
2:00pm - 2:40pm Entertainment - ACCA-Kung Fu Group UCLA | Wilson Plaza
2:00pm - 2:20pm Entertainment - On The Beat Dance Team USC | Alumni Park
2:00pm - 7:00pm Competition - Aquatics
Notes: Awards will be presented
USC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
2:30pm - 5:30pm Competition - Sailing
Notes: Divisioning
Long Beach | Belmont Pier
2:30pm - 3:00pm Competition - Basketball
Notes: Toys"R"Us #MyFirstSportsMoment
USC | Galen Center
2:40pm - 3:20pm Entertainment - ACCA-Teenage Dance Group UCLA | Wilson Plaza
2:40pm - 3:00pm Entertainment - The Miracle Project on the Move USC | Alumni Park
3:00pm - 5:30pm Competition - Bowling
Notes: Awards will be presented
Downtown | Lucky Strike LA Live
3:00pm - 5:00pm Unified Sports Experience®BasketballSpecial Guests: Ann Meyers Drysdale, Chris Spencer,
Doc Rivers, Jamie Brewer, Jason Derulo, Maria Menounos, Metta World Peace,
Nick Young, Norman Nixon, Sam Perkins, Steelo Brim
USC | Galen Center
3:20pm - 3:40pm Entertainment - Shamar Forte USC | Alumni Park
4:00pm - 8:00pm Entertainment - DJ Dominic Miranda UCLA | Wilson Plaza
4:00pm - 4:20pm Entertainment - The Open Academy Youth Orchestra USC | Alumni Park
4:00pm - 7:00pm Entertainment - DJ of Ability USC | Alumni Park
4:30pm - 6:30pm Competition - Gymnastics (Rhythmic) UCLA | John Wooden Center
4:40pm - 5:00pm Entertainment - Ebony Lotus & Picture Perfect Clique USC | Alumni Park
5:20pm - 5:40pm Entertainment - Hamid Ala USC | Alumni Park
5:30pm - 6:00pm Competition - Bocce
Notes: Toys"R"Us #MyFirstSportsMoment held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm Unified Sports Experience®BocceSpecial Guests: Charlotte McKinny, Jamie Bestwick Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
6:20pm - 6:40pm Entertainment - Estrellitas de Dios USC | Alumni Park
7:00pm - 7:20pm Entertainment - Kat McDowell USC | Alumni Park
7:00pm - 9:00pm Entertainment - Radio Disney USC | Alumni Park
7:40pm - 8:00pm Entertainment - Jae-P USC | Alumni Park
8:20pm - 8:40pm Entertainment - ACCA-Adult Group UCLA | Wilson Plaza
8:20pm - 9:00pm Entertainment - Kelsea Ballerini USC | Alumni Park

Tuesday, July 28

8:30am - 3:00pm Competition - Golf
Notes: Divisioning
Griffith Park | Wilson & Harding Golf Courses
9:00am - 6:00pm Competition - Bocce
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 1:00pm Competition - Powerlifting
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in Halls E & F
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 11:30am Competition - Bowling
Notes: Awards will be presented
Downtown | Lucky Strike LA Live
9:00am - 1:45pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 7-A-Side 
Encino | Balboa Sports Center
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Equestrian
Notes: Divisioning
Griffith Park | Los Angeles Equestrian Center
9:00am - 1:30pm Competition - Beach Volleyball Long Beach | Alamitos Beach 
9:00am - 4:00pm Competition - Cycling
Notes: Awards will be presented
Long Beach | Alamitos Beach 
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Kayaking
Notes: Divisioning
Long Beach | Marine Stadium
9:00am - 2:30pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 11-A-Side
UCLA | Drake Stadium
9:00am - 4:30pm Competition - Softball
Notes: Divisioning
UCLA | Easton Stadium
9:00am - 1:30pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 5-A-Side
UCLA | Intramural Field
9:00am - 11:00am Competition - Gymnastics (Rhythmic)
Notes: Awards will be presented
UCLA | John Wooden Center
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Tennis
Notes: Divisioning
UCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
9:00am - 2:30pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 11-A-Side
UCLA | North Athletic Field
9:00am - 10:00am Entertainment - Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Tony Martinez) UCLA | Wilson Plaza
9:00am - 10:00am Entertainment - Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Dr. Levi Harrison) USC | Alumni Park
9:00am - 8:15pm Competition - Basketball USC | Galen Center
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Athletics
Notes: Divisioning
USC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
9:30am - 12:30pm Competition - Judo
Notes: Divisioning
UCLA | Student Activities Center
9:30am - 1:00pm Competition - Aquatics
Notes: Divisioning
USC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
10:00am - 8:00pm Competition - Handball
Notes: Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
10:00am - 4:00pm Competition - Volleyball
Notes: Divisioning
UCLA | Pauley Pavilion
10:00am - 9:00pm Entertainment - Festival UCLA | Wilson Plaza
10:00am - 9:00pm Entertainment - Festival: Africa Day USC | Alumni Park
10:30am - 12:00pm Competition - Roller Skating
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
11:00am - 2:00pm Competition - Sailing Long Beach | Belmont Pier
11:00am - 4:00pm Entertainment - DJ Rogue Entertainment - UCLA | Wilson Plaza
11:30am - 1:30pm Competition - Gymnastics (Rhythmic)
Notes: Awards will be presented
UCLA | John Wooden Center
11:45am - 2:15pm Competition - Bowling
Notes: Awards will be presented
Downtown | Lucky Strike LA Live
12:00pm - 4:00pm Entertainment - DJ Dense USC | Alumni Park
1:00pm - 5:00pm Competition - Powerlifting
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in Halls E & F
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
1:00pm - 5:30pm Competition - Tennis
Notes: Divisioning
UCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
1:00pm - 5:30pm Competition - Athletics
Notes: Divisioning
USC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
1:30pm - 3:30pm Competition - Roller Skating
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
1:30pm - 4:30pm Competition - Equestrian
Notes: Divisioning
Griffith Park | Los Angeles Equestrian Center
1:30pm - 2:00pm Competition - Open Water Swimming
Notes: Pool Open Water Swimming Demonstration
USC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
2:00pm - 6:00pm Competition - Table Tennis
Notes: Divisioning held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
2:00pm - 7:30pm Competition - Aquatics
Notes: Awards will be presented
USC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
2:30pm - 5:00pm Competition - Bowling
Notes: Awards will be presented
Downtown | Lucky Strike LA Live
2:30pm - 5:30pm Competition - Sailing Long Beach | Belmont Pier
3:00pm - 5:00pm Competition - Gymnastics (Rhythmic)
Notes: Awards will be presented
UCLA | John Wooden Center
3:20pm - 4:00pm Entertainment - Adaawe USC | Alumni Park
3:30pm - 4:00pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: Toys"R"Us #MyFirstSportsMoment
UCLA | Intramural Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm Unified Sports Experience®Football (Soccer)Special Guests: Christopher Massey,
Cobi Jones, Geoff Stults, Jamie Bestwick, Kyle Massey, Louie Vito, Mark Rhino Smith, Ramon Ramirez
UCLA | Intramural Field
4:00pm - 8:00pm Entertainment - KLIQ DJ UCLA | Wilson Plaza
4:00pm - 8:00pm Entertainment - DJ Tony J USC | Alumni Park
4:20pm - 4:40pm Entertainment - Tyran Brown UCLA | Wilson Plaza
4:40pm - 5:00pm Entertainment - Solmaaz Adeli UCLA | Wilson Plaza
5:00pm - 6:00pm Entertainment - Unified Dance Competition - Rehersals USC | Alumni Park
5:15pm - 7:45pm Competition - Bowling
Notes: Awards will be presented
Downtown | Lucky Strike LA Live
5:20pm - 5:40pm Entertainment - International Peace Choir UCLA | Wilson Plaza
5:30pm - 6:00pm Competition - Gymnastics (Rhythmic)
Notes: Awards will be presented
UCLA | John Wooden Center
7:20pm - 7:40pm Entertainment - Hewan USC | Alumni Park
8:00pm - 8:20pm Entertainment - Barbara Padilla UCLA | Wilson Plaza
8:00pm - 8:20pm Entertainment - Oblinyanko African Dance Ensemble USC | Alumni Park
8:40pm - 9:00pm Entertainment - Darden UCLA | Wilson Plaza
8:40pm - 9:00pm Entertainment - Samba Da Mudanasa USC | Alumni Park

Wednesday, July 29

8:30am - 3:00pm Competition - Golf
Notes: Divisioning
Griffith Park | Wilson & Harding Golf Courses
8:30am - 4:30pm Competition - Softball UCLA | Easton Stadium
9:00am - 6:00pm Competition - Bocce
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 5:30pm Competition - Badminton
Notes: Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 1:00pm Competition - Powerlifting
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in Halls E & F
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Table Tennis
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 11:30am Competition - Bowling
Notes: Awards will be presented
Downtown | Lucky Strike LA Live
9:00am - 1:45pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 7-A-Side 
Encino | Balboa Sports Center
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Equestrian
Notes: Awards will be presented
Griffith Park | Los Angeles Equestrian Center
9:00am - 3:30pm Competition - Cycling
Notes: Awards will be presented
Long Beach | Alamitos Beach 
9:00am - 12:30pm Competition - Kayaking
Notes: Divisioning
Long Beach | Marine Stadium
9:00am - 2:30pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 11-A-Side
UCLA | Drake Stadium
9:00am - 1:30pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 5-A-Side
UCLA | Intramural Field
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Tennis UCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
9:00am - 2:30pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 11-A-Side
UCLA | North Athletic Field
9:00am - 10:15am Competition - Volleyball
Notes: Young Athletes
UCLA | Pauley Pavilion
9:00am - 10:00am Entertainment - Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Chris Shelton) UCLA | Wilson Plaza
9:00am - 10:00am Entertainment - Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Dr. Levi Harrison) USC | Alumni Park
9:00am - 8:15pm Competition - Basketball USC | Galen Center
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Athletics
Notes: Awards will be presented
USC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
9:30am - 11:30pm Competition - Roller Skating
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:30am - 1:00pm Competition - Aquatics
Notes: Divisioning
USC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
10:00am - 8:00pm Competition - Handball
Notes: Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
10:00am - 9:00pm Entertainment - Festival: Middle East / North Africa Day UCLA | Wilson Plaza
10:00am - 9:00pm Entertainment - Festival USC | Alumni Park
11:00am - 1:00pm Competition - Sailing Long Beach | Belmont Pier
11:00am - 11:20am Entertainment - Margo Parker USC | Alumni Park
12:00pm - 4:00pm Entertainment - DJ Tony J UCLA | Wilson Plaza
12:00pm - 4:00pm Entertainment - DJ Rogue Entertainment - USC | Alumni Park
12:30pm - 1:00pm Competition - Bowling
Notes: Toys"R"Us #MyFirstSportsMoment
Downtown | Lucky Strike LA Live
12:40pm - 1:00pm Entertainment - FE RED USC | Alumni Park
1:00pm - 5:00pm Competition - Powerlifting
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in Halls E & F
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
1:00pm - 2:30pm Competition - Roller Skating
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
1:00pm - 3:00pm Unified Sports Experience®BowlingSpecial Guests: Andy Strunk, Karen Lawrence, Omar Salazar Downtown | Lucky Strike LA Live
1:00pm - 3:00pm Unified Sports Experience®KayakingSpecial Guests: Simon Dumont Long Beach | Marine Stadium
1:00pm - 5:30pm Competition - Tennis UCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
1:00pm - 4:30pm Competition - Athletics
Notes: Awards will be presented
USC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
1:20pm - 1:40pm Entertainment - Privet Earth USC | Alumni Park
1:30pm - 4:30pm Competition - Equestrian
Notes: Awards will be presented
Griffith Park | Los Angeles Equestrian Center
2:00pm - 6:00pm Competition - Table Tennis
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
2:00pm - 7:00pm Competition - Aquatics
Notes: Awards will be presented
USC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
2:30pm - 4:30pm Competition - Beach Volleyball
Notes: Awards will be presented
Long Beach | Alamitos Beach 
2:30pm - 5:30pm Competition - Sailing Long Beach | Belmont Pier
3:00pm - 3:30pm Competition - Roller Skating
Notes: Toys"R"Us #MyFirstSportsMoment held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
3:00pm - 3:20pm Entertainment - Jazz Hands for Autism USC | Alumni Park
3:20pm - 4:00pm Entertainment - Zoya UCLA | Wilson Plaza
3:30pm - 5:30pm Unified Sports Experience®Roller SkatingSpecial Guests: Apolo Anton Ohno, Elena Hight Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
3:40pm - 4:00pm Entertainment - Veronica Powers USC | Alumni Park
4:00pm - 6:00pm Competition - Judo
Notes: Awards will be presented
UCLA | Student Activities Center
4:00pm - 8:00pm Entertainment - DJ Nahchey Storer USC | Alumni Park
4:20pm - 4:40pm Entertainment - Darren "Dagwood" Numer USC | Alumni Park
5:00pm - 5:20pm Entertainment - Salar Nader-AKMI Artist UCLA | Wilson Plaza
5:00pm - 6:00pm Entertainment - Unified Dance Competition - Rehearsals USC | Alumni Park
6:00pm - 8:00pm Unified Sports Experience®Beach VolleyballSpecial Guests: Dain Blanton, Elena Hight, Linda Hanley, Phil Dalhausser Long Beach | Alamitos Beach 
6:20pm - 6:40pm Entertainment - Grace Rhythmic Gymnastics USC | Alumni Park
7:00pm - 7:20pm Entertainment - Schawayna Raie USC | Alumni Park
7:20pm - 7:40pm Entertainment - On Pointe Dance Studio USC | Alumni Park
8:00pm - 8:20pm Entertainment - Dwayne Verheyden USC | Alumni Park
8:40pm - 9:00pm Entertainment - Tepu UCLA | Wilson Plaza
8:40pm - 9:00pm Entertainment - Whiskey Sunday USC | Alumni Park

Thursday, July 30

8:30am - 3:00pm Competition - Golf Griffith Park | Wilson & Harding Golf Courses
8:30am - 4:30pm Competition - Softball UCLA | Easton Stadium
9:00am - 6:00pm Competition - Bocce
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 5:30pm Competition - Badminton
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 1:00pm Competition - Powerlifting
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in Halls E & F
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Table Tennis
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 11:30am Competition - Bowling
Notes: Awards will be presented
Downtown | Lucky Strike LA Live
9:00am - 1:45pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 7-A-Side 
Encino | Balboa Sports Center
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Equestrian
Notes: Awards will be presented
Griffith Park | Los Angeles Equestrian Center
9:00am - 11:30am Competition - Cycling
Notes: Awards will be presented
Long Beach | Alamitos Beach 
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Kayaking
Notes: Awards will be presented
Long Beach | Marine Stadium
9:00am - 2:30pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 11-A-Side
UCLA | Drake Stadium
9:00am - 1:30pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 5-A-Side
UCLA | Intramural Field
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Tennis
Notes: Awards will be presented
UCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
9:00am - 2:30pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 11-A-Side
UCLA | North Athletic Field
9:00am - 1:45pm Competition - Volleyball UCLA | Pauley Pavilion
9:00am - 10:00am Entertainment - Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Tony Martinez) UCLA | Wilson Plaza
9:00am - 10:00am Entertainment - Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Dr. Levi Harrison) USC | Alumni Park
9:00am - 8:15pm Competition - Basketball USC | Galen Center
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Athletics
Notes: Awards will be presented
USC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
9:30am - 1:00pm Competition - Aquatics
Notes: Divisioning
USC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
10:00am - 8:00pm Competition - Handball
Notes: Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
10:00am - 11:30pm Competition - Roller Skating
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
10:00am - 11:30am Competition - Gymnastics (Artistic)
Notes: Divisioning
UCLA | John Wooden Center
10:00am - 9:00pm Entertainment - Festival UCLA | Wilson Plaza
10:00am - 9:00pm Entertainment - Festival: Asia Pacific Day USC | Alumni Park
11:00am - 11:20pm Entertainment - HeartBeat UCLA | Wilson Plaza
11:00am - 11:20am Entertainment - HeartBeat UCLA | Wilson Plaza
11:00am - 11:40am Entertainment - Bust-A-Move Dance Company USC | Alumni Park
11:40am - 12:00pm Entertainment - Katrina Woolverton UCLA | Wilson Plaza
12:00pm - 2:30pm Competition - Open Water Swimming
Notes: Awards will be presented
Long Beach | Alamitos Beach 
12:00pm - 4:00pm Entertainment - DJ Nahchey Storer UCLA | Wilson Plaza
12:00pm - 4:00pm Entertainment - DJ Danni R USC | Alumni Park
12:40pm - 1:00pm Entertainment - All Abilities Dance UCLA | Wilson Plaza
1:00pm - 5:00pm Competition - Powerlifting
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in Halls E & F
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
1:00pm - 3:00pm Competition - Roller Skating
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
1:00pm - 3:30pm Competition - Bowling
Notes: Awards will be presented
Downtown | Lucky Strike LA Live
1:00pm - 1:45pm Competition - Tennis
Notes: Awards will be presented
UCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
1:00pm - 1:20pm Entertainment - Bangladesh Dance USC | Alumni Park
1:00pm - 4:30pm Competition - Athletics
Notes: Awards will be presented
USC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
1:20pm - 1:40pm Entertainment - Hi-Tops Dance Group UCLA | Wilson Plaza
1:30pm - 4:30pm Competition - Equestrian
Notes: Awards will be presented
Griffith Park | Los Angeles Equestrian Center
1:45pm - 4:00pm Competition - Cycling
Notes: Awards will be presented
Long Beach | Alamitos Beach 
2:00pm - 6:00pm Competition - Table Tennis
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
2:00pm - 6:00pm Unified Sports Experience®Sailing Long Beach | Belmont Pier
2:00pm - 3:30pm Competition - Gymnastics (Artistic)
Notes: Divisioning
UCLA | John Wooden Center
2:00pm - 4:00pm Unified Sports Experience®VolleyballSpecial Guests: Aldis Berzins, Donald Suxho, Vladimir ‘Vanja’ Grbic UCLA | Pauley Pavilion
2:00pm - 2:20pm Entertainment - Raytones UCLA | Wilson Plaza
2:00pm - 7:00pm Competition - Aquatics
Notes: Awards will be presented
USC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
2:40pm - 3:00pm Entertainment - Deedub & KLB UCLA | Wilson Plaza
3:00pm - 3:20pm Entertainment - Maki Hsieh USC | Alumni Park
3:20pm - 3:40pm Entertainment - Lundon Knighten UCLA | Wilson Plaza
3:20pm - 3:00pm Entertainment - Lakers / Laker Girls Signing USC | Alumni Park
3:40pm - 4:00pm Entertainment - Jonelle & Ashley Layfield USC | Alumni Park
3:45pm - 7:30pm Competition - Volleyball UCLA | Pauley Pavilion
4:00pm - 7:00pm Competition - Tennis
Notes: Toys"R"Us #MyFirstSportsMoment
UCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm Competition - Judo
Notes: Awards will be presented
UCLA | Student Activities Center
4:00pm - 8:00pm Entertainment - DJ Dense UCLA | Wilson Plaza
4:00pm - 4:10pm Entertainment - Solomon Gilstrap UCLA | Wilson Plaza
4:00pm - 8:00pm Entertainment - KLIQ DJ USC | Alumni Park
4:10pm - 4:20pm Entertainment - Ethan Walmark UCLA | Wilson Plaza
4:20pm - 4:30pm Entertainment - Ruben Jussen UCLA | Wilson Plaza
4:30pm - 5:00pm Competition - Tennis
Notes: High Performance Athlete Demonstration
UCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
4:30pm - 4:40pm Entertainment - Frankie Newhart UCLA | Wilson Plaza
4:40pm - 4:50pm Entertainment - Leah Utar UCLA | Wilson Plaza
4:50pm - 5:00pm Entertainment - August McAdoo UCLA | Wilson Plaza
5:00pm - 6:30pm Competition - Gymnastics (Artistic)
Notes: Divisioning
UCLA | John Wooden Center
5:00pm - 7:30pm Unified Sports Experience®Tennis UCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
5:00pm - 6:00pm Entertainment - Unified Dance Competition - Rehersals UCLA | Wilson Plaza
5:00pm - 5:20pm Entertainment - Chelsea Chiu USC | Alumni Park
6:00pm - 6:20pm Entertainment - Fez and the Sufistics UCLA | Wilson Plaza
6:00pm - 6:20pm Entertainment - Kayamanan Ng Lahi Philippine Folk Arts USC | Alumni Park
7:00pm - 7:20pm Entertainment - Leiali'inani Hula Studio USC | Alumni Park
8:00pm - 8:20pm Entertainment - Olive Melody UCLA | Wilson Plaza
8:00pm - 8:20pm Entertainment - Thai Performing Art of LA - Fon Kun Dok USC | Alumni Park
8:40pm - 9:00pm Entertainment - Louisa Wendorff UCLA | Wilson Plaza
8:40pm - 9:00pm Entertainment - Leiali'inani Hula Studio-Fire & Ice USC | Alumni Park

Friday, July 31

8:30am - 3:00pm Competition - Golf
Notes: Awards will be presented
Griffith Park | Wilson & Harding Golf Courses
9:00am - 6:00pm Competition - Bocce
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 5:30pm Competition - Badminton
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 1:00pm Competition - Powerlifting
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in Halls E & F
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Table Tennis
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 1:45pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 7-A-Side 
Encino | Balboa Sports Center
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Equestrian
Notes: Awards will be presented
Griffith Park | Los Angeles Equestrian Center
9:00am - 3:00pm Competition - Cycling
Notes: Awards will be presented
Long Beach | Alamitos Beach 
9:00am - 12:30pm Competition - Kayaking
Notes: Awards will be presented
Long Beach | Marine Stadium
9:00am - 2:30pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 11-A-Side
UCLA | Drake Stadium
9:00am - 1:30pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 5-A-Side
UCLA | Intramural Field
9:00am - 10:00am Competition - Gymnastics (Artistic)
Notes: Divisioning
UCLA | John Wooden Center
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Tennis UCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
9:00am - 2:30pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 11-A-Side
UCLA | North Athletic Field
9:00am - 6:45pm Competition - Volleyball UCLA | Pauley Pavilion
9:00am - 10:00am Entertainment - Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Jesse Pavelka) UCLA | Wilson Plaza
9:00am - 10:00am Entertainment - Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Jesse Pavelka) UCLA | Wilson Plaza
9:00am - 10:00am Entertainment - Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Dr. Levi Harrison) USC | Alumni Park
9:00am - 8:15pm Competition - Basketball
Notes: Awards will be presented
USC | Galen Center
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Athletics
Notes: Awards will be presented
USC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
9:30am - 1:00pm Competition - Aquatics
Notes: Divisioning
USC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
10:00am - 8:00pm Competition - Handball
Notes: Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
10:00am - 12:30pm Competition - Bowling
Notes: Awards will be presented
Downtown | Lucky Strike LA Live
10:00am - 4:30pm Competition - Softball UCLA | Easton Stadium
10:00am - 9:00pm Entertainment - Festival: Europe / Eurasia Day UCLA | Wilson Plaza
10:00am - 9:00pm Entertainment - Festival USC | Alumni Park
11:00am - 2:00pm Competition - Sailing Long Beach | Belmont Pier
11:00am - 11:20am Entertainment - Filip Jancik UCLA | Wilson Plaza
11:00am - 11:20am Entertainment - All Abilities Dance USC | Alumni Park
11:30am - 1:00pm Competition - Gymnastics (Artistic)
Notes: Awards will be presented
UCLA | John Wooden Center
11:40am - 12:00pm Entertainment - Polonez Dance UCLA | Wilson Plaza
11:40am - 12:20pm Entertainment - Deedub & KLB USC | Alumni Park
12:00pm - 4:00pm Entertainment - DJ Nekr0naut UCLA | Wilson Plaza
12:00pm - 4:00pm Entertainment - DJ Tecnico USC | Alumni Park
12:20pm - 12:40pm Entertainment - Olive Melody UCLA | Wilson Plaza
12:40pm - 1:00pm Entertainment - Bust-A-Move Dance Company USC | Alumni Park
1:00pm - 3:30pm Competition - Bowling
Notes: Awards will be presented
Downtown | Lucky Strike LA Live
1:00pm - 4:00pm Competition - Tennis UCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
1:00pm - 2:00pm Entertainment - Brian Donovan USC | Alumni Park
1:00pm - 5:30pm Competition - Athletics
Notes: Awards will be presented
USC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
1:30pm - 4:30pm Competition - Equestrian
Notes: Awards will be presented
Griffith Park | Los Angeles Equestrian Center
2:00pm - 6:00pm Competition - Table Tennis
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
2:00pm - 2:20pm Entertainment - Maki Hsieh USC | Alumni Park
2:00pm - 7:00pm Competition - Aquatics
Notes: Awards will be presented
USC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
2:30pm - 5:30pm Competition - Sailing Long Beach | Belmont Pier
2:30pm - 4:00pm Competition - Gymnastics (Artistic)
Notes: Awards will be presented
UCLA | John Wooden Center
2:40pm - 3:00pm Entertainment - Recipe Men Dance Company USC | Alumni Park
3:00pm - 7:00pm Competition - Powerlifting
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in Halls E & F
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
3:00pm - 3:20pm Entertainment - Autism Movement Therapy Dancers USC | Alumni Park
3:40pm - 4:00pm Entertainment - Fez and the Sufistics USC | Alumni Park
4:00pm - 6:00pm Competition - Judo
Notes: Awards will be presented
UCLA | Student Activities Center
4:00pm - 8:00pm Entertainment - DJ Ron Sleezy UCLA | Wilson Plaza
4:00pm - 8:00pm Entertainment - DJ Gil Zuniga USC | Alumni Park
4:20pm - 4:40pm Entertainment - kacey cubero USC | Alumni Park
5:00pm - 5:20pm Entertainment - Erin Kalin USC | Alumni Park
5:40pm - 6:00pm Entertainment - Miranda Muro USC | Alumni Park
6:20pm - 6:40pm Entertainment - Kevin Navis Band USC | Alumni Park
7:00pm - 9:00pm Unified Sports Experience®Table TennisSpecial Guests: Andy Potts Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
7:00pm - 7:20pm Entertainment - Intensity USC | Alumni Park
7:40pm - 8:20pm Entertainment - Hot Sauce Holiday USC | Alumni Park
8:40pm - 9:00pm Entertainment - Solmaaz Adeli UCLA | Wilson Plaza
8:40pm - 9:00pm Entertainment - Sofa Kings USC | Alumni Park

Saturday, Aug. 1

8:00am - 11:00am Competition - Half Marathon
Notes: Awards will be presented
Long Beach | Alamitos Beach 
8:00am - 11:00am Unified Sports Experience®Half MarathonSpecial Guests: Heather Jackson,
Jacqueline Hansen, Linda Potter, Meb Keflezighi, Monique Coleman
Long Beach | Alamitos Beach 
9:00am - 6:30pm Competition - Bocce
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 5:30pm Competition - Badminton
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 7:00pm Competition - Handball
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 1:00pm Competition - Powerlifting
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in Halls E & F
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Table Tennis
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
9:00am - 6:30pm Competition - Equestrian
Notes: Awards will be presented
Griffith Park | Los Angeles Equestrian Center
9:00am - 11:00am Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 11-A-Side awards will be presented
UCLA | Drake Stadium
9:00am - 10:00am Competition - Gymnastics (Artistic)
Notes: Awards will be presented
UCLA | John Wooden Center
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Tennis UCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
9:00am - 11:00am Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: 11-A-Side awards will be presented
UCLA | North Athletic Field
9:00am - 10:00am Entertainment - Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Chris Shelton) UCLA | Wilson Plaza
9:00am - 10:00am Entertainment - Morning Stretch for Athletes, Volunteers & Spectators (led by Dr. Levi Harrison) USC | Alumni Park
9:00am - 7:00pm Competition - Basketball
Notes: Awards will be presented
USC | Galen Center
9:00am - 12:00pm Competition - Athletics
Notes: Awards will be presented
USC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
9:30am - 12:30pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: No Competition - , only 5-A-Side awards will be presented
UCLA | Intramural Field
9:30am - 1:20pm Competition - Aquatics
Notes: Awards will be presented
USC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
10:00am - 5:15pm Competition - Volleyball
Notes: Awards will be presented
UCLA | Pauley Pavilion
10:00am - 9:00pm Entertainment - Festival UCLA | Wilson Plaza
10:00am - 9:00pm Entertainment - Festival: North America Day USC | Alumni Park
11:00am - 3:00pm Competition - Sailing
Notes: Awards will be presented
Long Beach | Belmont Pier
11:00am - 4:00pm Entertainment - DJ Ren La'Mour & DJ Carlos USC | Alumni Park
11:00am - 11:20am Entertainment - Steven Roth USC | Alumni Park
11:30am - 4:30pm Competition - Softball
Notes: Awards will be presented
UCLA | Easton Stadium
11:30am - 1:00pm Competition - Gymnastics (Artistic)
Notes: Awards will be presented
UCLA | John Wooden Center
11:40am - 7:00pm Entertainment - Free 2 Be Me USC | Alumni Park
12:20pm - 12:40pm Entertainment - Story's End USC | Alumni Park
12:40pm - 1:00pm Entertainment - Bust-A-Move Dance Company UCLA | Wilson Plaza
1:00pm - 3:00pm Competition - Tennis
Notes: Awards will be presented
UCLA | Los Angeles Tennis Center
1:00pm - 6:00pm Entertainment - DJ Al UCLA | Wilson Plaza
1:00pm - 1:20pm Entertainment - Diamondz & Pearlz USC | Alumni Park
1:00pm - 3:30pm Competition - Athletics
Notes: Awards will be presented
USC | Loker Stadium/Cromwell Field
1:40pm - 2:40pm Entertainment - Revive & Rebel Rockers USC | Alumni Park
2:00pm - 6:00pm Competition - Table Tennis
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in South Hall
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
2:00pm - 4:00pm Competition - Football (Soccer)
Notes: No Competition - , only 7-A-Side awards will be presented
UCLA | Intramural Field
2:30pm - 4:30pm Competition - Aquatics
Notes: Awards will be presented
USC | Uytengsu Aquatics Center
3:00pm - 7:00pm Competition - Powerlifting
Notes: Awards will be presented. Held in Halls E & F
Downtown | Los Angeles Convention Center
3:00pm - 3:20pm Entertainment - Anastasia Destiny USC | Alumni Park
3:40pm - 4:00pm Entertainment - Shamar Forte UCLA | Wilson Plaza
3:40pm - 4:00pm Entertainment - Dylan Aragon & Lisa Eden USC | Alumni Park
4:00pm - 9:00pm Entertainment - DJ Nekr0naut USC | Alumni Park
4:00pm - 4:20pm Entertainment - Donna Louise USC | Alumni Park
4:20pm - 5:00pm Entertainment - ZUMBA BY ALYSON UCLA | Wilson Plaza
4:40pm - 5:00pm Entertainment - Michael Knight USC | Alumni Park
5:20pm - 5:40pm Entertainment - Ebony Lotus & Picture Perfect Clique UCLA | Wilson Plaza
5:20pm - 5:40pm Entertainment - Whiskey Sunday USC | Alumni Park
5:45pm - 7:30pm Competition - Volleyball
Notes: Awards 
UCLA | Pauley Pavilion
6:00pm - 6:20pm Entertainment - Infinite Flow - A Wheelchair Dance Company UCLA | Wilson Plaza
6:00pm - 9:00pm Entertainment - DJ Gil Zuniga UCLA | Wilson Plaza
6:00pm - 6:40pm Entertainment - London Jax USC | Alumni Park
6:40pm - 7:00pm Entertainment - Limitless UCLA | Wilson Plaza
6:45pm - 7:00pm Competition - Gymnastics (Artistic)
Notes: Toys"R"Us #MyFirstSportsMoment
UCLA | John Wooden Center
6:45pm - 7:00pm Competition - Gymnastics (Rhythmic)
Notes: Toys"R"Us #MyFirstSportsMoment
UCLA | John Wooden Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm Competition - Gymnastics (Artistic)
Notes: Gala & High Performance Athlete Demonstration
UCLA | John Wooden Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm Competition - Gymnastics (Rhythmic)
Notes: Gala & High Performance Athlete Demonstration
UCLA | John Wooden Center
7:00pm - 7:40pm Entertainment - KNS Rockstar USC | Alumni Park
7:20pm - 8:00pm Entertainment - Leroy Sanchez UCLA | Wilson Plaza
8:00pm - 8:00pm Entertainment - DJ Dance Party UCLA | Wilson Plaza
8:00pm - 8:00pm Entertainment - DJ Dance Party USC | Alumni Park

Sunday, Aug. 2

0:00am - 12:00pm Entertainment - Festival UCLA | Wilson Plaza
10:00am - 12:00pm Entertainment - Festival USC | Alumni Park
11:00am - 11:20am Entertainment - Upstream UCLA | Wilson Plaza
11:00am - 11:20am Entertainment - Waterparx USC | Alumni Park
11:40am - 12:00pm Entertainment - Hi-Tops Dance Group USC | Alumni Park
6:00pm - 11:00pm Entertainment - Closing Ceremony USC | Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum

Special Olympics World Games 2015 TV Schedule

Saturday, July 25

  • 7:30 p.m. ET: 30 for 30's 'Brave in the Attempt' (ESPN)
  • 8 p.m. ET: Countdown to Games with Robin Roberts (ESPN)
  • 9 p.m. ET: World Games opening ceremony (ESPN)
  • 2 a.m: World Games opening ceremony (re-air, ESPN2)

Sunday, July 26

  • 7 p.m. ET: Special Olympics World Games show (ESPN)
  • 12 a.m.: Broadcast re-air (ESPN2)
  • 2 a.m.: Broadcast re-air (ESPN2)

Monday, July 27

  • 7 p.m. ET: Special Olympics World Games show (ESPN)
  • 11:30 p.m.: Broadcast re-air (ESPN2)
  • 2 a.m.: Broadcast re-air (ESPN2)

Tuesday, July 28

  • 7 p.m. ET: Special Olympics World Games show (ESPN)
  • 11:30 p.m.: Broadcast re-air (ESPN2)
  • 2 a.m.: Broadcast re-air (ESPN2)

Wednesday, July 29

  • 7 p.m. ET: Special Olympics World Games show (ESPN)
  • 11:30 p.m.: Broadcast re-air (ESPN2)
  • 2 a.m.: Broadcast re-air (ESPN2)

Thursday, July 30

  • 7 p.m. ET: Special Olympics World Games show (ESPN)
  • 7:30 p.m. ET: 30 for 30's 'Brave in the Attempt' (ESPN)
  • 11:30 p.m.: Broadcast re-air (ESPN2)
  • 2 a.m.: Broadcast re-air (ESPN2)

Friday, July 31

  • 7 p.m. ET: Special Olympics World Games show (ESPN)
  • 2 a.m.: Broadcast re-air (ESPN2)

Saturday, Aug. 1

  • 4 p.m. ET: Special Olympics World Games show (ABC)
  • 11:30 p.m.: Broadcast re-air (ESPN2)
  • 2 a.m.: Broadcast re-air (ESPN2)

Sunday, Aug. 2

  • 4 p.m. ET: Special Olympics World Games show (ABC)
  • 9 p.m. ET: Closing ceremony (ESPN2)

2011 Schedule

  • Aquatics

June 26th to July 3rd 2011, at the Olympic Aquatic Center (Indoor Pool) at Athens Olympic Sport Complex (OAKA).

Events: 200m individual medley, 200m breaststroke, 200m freestyle, 200m backstroke, 400m freestyle, 800m freestyle, 1500m freestyle. 4x25m freestyle relay, 4x50m freestyle relay, 4x100m freestyle relay, 25m freestyle, 25m backstroke, 25m butterfly, 25m breaststroke, 50m butterfly, 50m breaststroke, 50m freestyle,  50m backstroke, 100m freestyle, 100m backstroke, 100m butterfly, 100m breaststroke, 100m individual medley, 4×50 medley relay, 4x100ml medley relay.

  • Open Water Swimming

Special Olympics World Summer Games ATHENS 2011on July 1st 2011. Events: 10km event for men and women, Open Water Swimming

  • Athletics

Event held from June 26th to July 3rd 2011 in the Athens Olympic Sport Complex (OAKA). Events(men and women):  Track: 25m, 50m, 100m walking, 100m, 200m, 400m, 4x100m relay, 4x400m relay, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 100m wheelchair, 200m wheelchair, 400m walking, 800m walking, 1500m, 3,000m,  5,000m, 10,000m, Marathon, half-Marathon, shot-put, mini javelin, long jump, standing long jump, high jump,  pentathlon.

  • Badminton

Badminton will be held from June 26th until July 3rd 2011 at the Hellinikon Olympic Complex in the Fencing Hall.

  • Basketball

June 25th to July 3rd 2011 at the Indoor Hall of the Athens Olympic Sport Complex (OAKA).

  • Beach Volleyball

June 29th 2011, break day of indoor volleyball Competition -

  • Bocce

Bocce will be held from June 26th to July 3rd 2011 at the Peace and Friendship Stadium (SEF).

  • Powerlifting

June 27th to July 3rd 2011 at the Olympic Velodrome (OAKA)

  • Cycling

Cycling will be held from June 26th to July 3rd 2011 in the Hellinikon Olympic Softball Venue

  • Equestrian

The Equestrian Competition - will take place from June 27th to July 3rd 2011 at the Markopoulo Olympic Equestrian Centre.

  • Football

Football will take place from June 26th to July 3rd 2011 and will be held at three (3) venues in the area of Agios Kosmas/ Hellinikon.

  • Golf

The sport of golf will be held from June 27th to July 2nd 2011 at the Glyfada Golf Course and will host 135 athletes from 5 different racing levels.

  • Gymnastics (Artistic & Rhythmic)

The Competition - Days for the sport of gymnastics (artistic/rhythmic) are between June 26th and July 3rd 2011.

  • Judo

The Judo games shall be conducted from June 28th to July 2nd 2011 at the facilities of the American College of Greece (DEREE Gym).

  • Kayaking

Kayaking starts at June 28th to July 2nd 2011 Venue: Schinias Olympic Rowing & Canoeing Centre.

  • Roller Skating

Roller skating starts at June 26th to June 30th 2011 Venue: Peace and Friendship Stadium from .

  • Sailing

Sailing starts at June 27th to July 3rd 2011 Venue: Sailing Academy at Schinias

  • Softball

Softball starts at June 27th to July 2nd 2011 Venue: Hellinikon Olympic Softball.

  • Table Tennis

Table Tennis starts at June 26th to July 3rd 2011 Venue: Peace and Friendship Stadium.

  • Handball

Handball starts at June 26th to July 1st 2011 Venue: Hellinikon Olympic Complex

  • Tennis

Tennis starts at June 26th to July 3rd 2011 Venue: Olympic Tennis Center in Athens Olympic Sport Complex (OAKA).

  • Volleyball

Volleyball starts from June 26th to July 3rd 2011 Venue: “G. Kassimatis” Hall of Athens Olympic Sport Complex (ΟΑΚΑ),