Special Olympics World Summer Games Powerlifting 2015

Events for Competition

  • Squat
  • Bench Press
  • Deadlift
  • Combined Bench Press & Deadlift
  • Combined Squat, Bench Press & Deadlift

Medal Winners

Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
       
       
       
       

Special Olympics World Summer Games Powerlifting 2011 Results

PL Female Combination All Lifts 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Powerlifting  | Division:01A  |  Final KUZNETSOVA, Valentina
Russia
SAVCHENKO, Tatiana
Russia
GUZMAN, Andrea
Costa Rica
Powerlifting  | Division:01B  |  Final ZENG, Xiaoruo
China
ZAYED, SUAD A.
Libya
NASEREDDIN, ASMAA M.
Syria
Powerlifting  | Division:03A  |  Final STANKUVIENE, Ausra
Lithuania
IVANOVA, Daria
Russia
POJIDAEVA, Kristina
Uzbekistan
Powerlifting  | Division:03B  |  Final BASICKA, Malgorzata
Poland
SHARMILA KUMRI, a
Bharat (India)
XIE, Peng
China
PL Male Bench Press 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Powerlifting  | Division:01C  |  Final ANTIPOV, Alexey
Russia
FECSKE, Jozsef
Hungary
BOLANOS, Enrique A.
El Salvador
Powerlifting  | Division:02A  |  Final GORNOSTALEV, Vyacheslav
Russia
GRYMANIS, Dimitrios
Hellas
Elnahas, Mahmoud Mostafa
Powerlifting  | Division:02B  |  Final Sabirjan, MUHAMEDRAHIMOV
Kyrgyz Republic
BURTSCHER, Andreas
Austria
EDWARDS, Nathan
US Virgin Islands
Powerlifting  | Division:02C  |  Final ALEKSAKHIN, Andrey
Russia
ALSALEH, ALA
Kuwait
ROWNICKI, Robert
Poland
Powerlifting  | Division:03C  |  Final SMOLNIKOV, Sergey
Russia
MEYER, Sebastian
Germany
SCHATZ, Johannes
Austria
Powerlifting  | Division:03D  |  Final BUCHMAYR, Josef
Austria
EISENBERGER, Matthias
Austria
KOENIG, Wilhelm
Austria
Powerlifting  | Division:04A  |  Final FISHER, Nathan
Great Britain
ORSOS, Istvan
Hungary
van ZEE, Michael Mike
Team USA
Powerlifting  | Division:04D  |  Final MORENO, Brayan
Costa Rica
NEOFYTOS, Ioannis
Hellas
ZURITA, David
Ecuador
PL Male Combination All Lifts 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Powerlifting  | Division:01C  |  Final ANTIPOV, Alexey
Russia
FECSKE, Jozsef
Hungary
DUBEY, Abhishek
Bharat (India)
Powerlifting  | Division:02A  |  Final GORNOSTALEV, Vyacheslav
Russia
GRYMANIS, Dimitrios
Hellas
Elnahas, Mahmoud Mostafa
Powerlifting  | Division:02B  |  Final EDWARDS, Nathan
US Virgin Islands
Sabirjan, MUHAMEDRAHIMOV
Kyrgyz Republic
BURTSCHER, Andreas
Austria
Powerlifting  | Division:02C  |  Final ALEKSAKHIN, Andrey
Russia
ALSALEH, ALA
Kuwait
ROWNICKI, Robert
Poland
PL Male Combination Bench and Dead Lift 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Powerlifting  | Division:03C  |  Final SMOLNIKOV, Sergey
Russia
MEYER, Sebastian
Germany
SCHATZ, Johannes
Austria
Powerlifting  | Division:03D  |  Final BUCHMAYR, Josef
Austria
KOENIG, Wilhelm
Austria
EISENBERGER, Matthias
Austria

Related Articles