Special Olympics World Summer Games Equestrian 2015

Competition

  • Dressage
  • English Equitation
  • Working Trails
  • Two-person Relay Team
 
Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

Special Olympics World Summer Games Equestrian 2011

EQ Divisioning 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Equestrian  | Division:A_1  |  Final MACGEARAILT, Conor
Ireland
DULL, Matt
Team USA
POPE, Alexandra
Team USA
Equestrian  | Division:A_2  |  Final HUBER, Jennifer
Switzerland
POLOSIN, Ilya
Russia
DURRANCE, Christine
Great Britain
Equestrian  | Division:A_3  |  Final STEINHOFF, Matthias
Germany
SCHOENBAUER, Matthew J.
Team USA
KOOLS, Tim
Netherlands
Equestrian  | Division:A_4  |  Final TRETHEWAY, Devon
New Zealand
SIDOROV, Andrey
Russia
HANSEN, Martin
Denmark
Equestrian  | Division:BI_1  |  Final TYTGAT, Anke
Belgium
DOMINGUEZ, Maria Florencia BALDI, Daniele
Italy
Equestrian  | Division:BI_2  |  Final ACAR, Timur
Germany
LODDEWIJCKX, Bert
Belgium
KOUKOULI, Paschalia
Hellas
Equestrian  | Division:BI_3  |  Final RASINEN, Joonas
Finland
di MARZIO, Katia
Italy
JASKOLSKI, Dariusz
Poland
Equestrian  | Division:BI_4  |  Final BARRY, Stephen
Great Britain
OLO, Marja Annika
Finland
ERIKSSON, Maria
Sweden
Equestrian  | Division:BI_5  |  Final MEYER, Ramona
Switzerland
YOUNG, Donte Rashawn
Team USA
GAMBLE, Wallace
Team USA
Equestrian  | Division:BI_6  |  Final JORGENSEN, Vibeke
Denmark
ABDULLA, AHMED M.
Bahrain
ROGREN, Josefine
Denmark , AZURS, Andris Latvia , WIMBLETON, Glen
Gibraltar
EQ Equestrian English Equitation 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Equestrian  | Division:BI_1  |  Final BOGATYREV, Aleksei
Russia
2nd Place
Sutton, Thomas (Tom)
 
Equestrian  | Division:BI_2  |  Final THALMANN, Rebecca Muriel DUFFY, Sally
Ireland
YOUNG, Donte Rashawn
Team USA
Equestrian  | Division:BI_3  |  Final KOCH, Julie
Denmark
   
Equestrian  | Division:BI_4  |  Final RASINEN, Joonas
Finland
LODDEWIJCKX, Bert
Belgium
RAIBLE, Tatjana
Germany, MEYER, Ramona
Switzerland
Equestrian  | Division:BI_5  |  Final YETMAN, Steven
Ireland
ABDULLA, AHMED M.
Bahrain
TYTGAT, Anke
Belgium , GAMBLE, Wallace
Team USA
Equestrian  | Division:BI_6  |  Fina BEDNAROVA, Michaela
Slovakia
MAZURS, Andris
Latvia
SCHOENECK, Johanna F.
Team USA
Equestrian  | Division:CS_1  |  Final TSAKLANOS, Antonios
Hellas
HOFER, Christian
Austria
TAGER, BADR ALBDOUR O.
Syria
Equestrian  | Division:CS_2  |  Final MANOLA, Maria
Hellas
COLLINS, Pamela
Ireland
 
Equestrian  | Division:CS_3  |  Final KOLLER, Ramona
Switzerland
HORINA, Matej
Slovakia
MORENO, David
Spain

Related Articles