Special Olympics World Summer Games Athletics 2015

AT Pentathlon

Athletics/Track and Field | 1 | Results

1st Place

  • Hanak, Zoltan
  • SO Hungary
  • bib# 383
  • Score: 3110

2nd Place

  • Friedetzky, Sascha
  • SO Switzerland
  • bib# 807
  • Score: 2727

Athletics/Track and Field | 2 | Results

1st Place

  • Kneisz, Ryan
  • SO Canada
  • bib# 177
  • Score: 2735

2nd Place

  • Pais, Angelo
  • SO Portugal
  • bib# 683
  • Score: 2618

3rd Place

  • Butcher, Casey
  • SO Oklahoma
  • bib# 895
  • Score: 2452

Athletics/Track and Field | 3 | Results

1st Place

  • O'mahoney, Donal
  • SO Ireland
  • bib# 411
  • Score: 1263

AT Pentathlon High Jump

Athletics/Track and Field | 1 | Results

1st Place

  • Hanak, Zoltan
  • SO Hungary
  • bib# 383
  • Score: 1.60 m
  • July 31st 2015, 9:45 pm

2nd Place

  • Friedetzky, Sascha
  • SO Switzerland
  • bib# 807
  • Score: 1.36 m
  • July 31st 2015, 9:45 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 2 | Results

1st Place

  • Kneisz, Ryan
  • SO Canada
  • bib# 177
  • Score: 1.54 m
  • July 31st 2015, 9:45 pm

2nd Place

  • Butcher, Casey
  • SO Oklahoma
  • bib# 895
  • Score: 1.45 m
  • July 31st 2015, 9:45 pm

3rd Place

  • Pais, Angelo
  • SO Portugal
  • bib# 683
  • Score: 1.33 m
  • July 31st 2015, 9:45 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 3 | Results

1st Place

  • O'mahoney, Donal
  • SO Ireland
  • bib# 411
  • Score: 1.09 m
  • July 31st 2015, 9:45 pm

AT 1500M Run

Athletics/Track and Field | 01 | Results

1st Place

  • Tuitt, Jusenia
  • SO US Virgin Islands
  • bib# 888
  • Score: 00:05:23.87
  • August 1st 2015, 9:30 pm

2nd Place

  • Ampegama Gamage, Preethika
  • SO Serendib (Sri Lanka)
  • bib# 730
  • Score: 00:05:48.77
  • August 1st 2015, 9:30 pm

3rd Place

  • Monchonyane, Dineo
  • SO South Africa
  • bib# 759
  • Score: 00:05:59.62
  • August 1st 2015, 9:30 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 02 | Results

1st Place

  • Monge, Esnely
  • SO Costa Rica
  • bib# 243
  • Score: 00:06:15.82
  • August 1st 2015, 9:40 pm

2nd Place

  • Xiong, Jia Yi
  • SO China
  • bib# 217
  • Score: 00:06:25.66
  • August 1st 2015, 9:40 pm

3rd Place

  • Awangku, Sharifah Saidatul Nuramira
  • SO Malaysia
  • bib# 517
  • Score: 00:06:29.10
  • August 1st 2015, 9:40 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 03 | Results

1st Place

  • Leong, Ieng Wa
  • SO Macau
  • bib# 499
  • Score: 00:08:20.36
  • August 1st 2015, 9:50 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 04 | Results

1st Place

  • Billard, Ashley
  • SO Texas
  • bib# 893
  • Score: 00:07:47.40

2nd Place

  • Alzaabi, Maryam
  • SO United Arab Emirates
  • bib# 877
  • Score: 00:08:06.06

3rd Place

  • Sylla, Adjara
  • SO Cote D´Ivoire
  • bib# 251
  • Score: 00:09:36.35

Athletics/Track and Field | 05 | Results

1st Place

  • Tuskenyte, Ruta
  • SO Lithuania
  • bib# 484
  • Score: 00:05:32.93
  • August 1st 2015, 10:00 pm

2nd Place

  • Jabri, Hana
  • SO Tunisia
  • bib# 863
  • Score: 00:05:44.20
  • August 1st 2015, 10:00 pm

3rd Place

  • Riddell, Jennifer
  • SO Canada
  • bib# 186
  • Score: 00:05:46.59
  • August 1st 2015, 10:00 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 06 | Results

1st Place

  • Villegas, Lisbeth
  • SO Ecuador
  • bib# 286
  • Score: 00:06:36.64
  • August 1st 2015, 10:10 pm

2nd Place

  • Ikenaga, Kumiko
  • SO Nippon (Japan)
  • bib# 613
  • Score: 00:06:43.95
  • August 1st 2015, 10:10 pm

3rd Place

  • Ploegaerts, Evy
  • SO Belgium
  • bib# 73
  • Score: 00:07:10.16
  • August 1st 2015, 10:10 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 07 | Results

1st Place

  • Bryce, Steven
  • SO Great Britain
  • bib# 345
  • Score: 00:04:18.48
  • August 1st 2015, 10:20 pm

2nd Place

  • Ahmed, Thamer
  • SO Saudi Arabia
  • bib# 716
  • Score: 00:04:21.00
  • August 1st 2015, 10:20 pm

3rd Place

  • Hersi, Mohamed
  • SO Denmark
  • bib# 272
  • Score: 00:04:21.53
  • August 1st 2015, 10:20 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 08 | Results

1st Place

  • Tsitsi, Tshepang
  • SO South Africa
  • bib# 763
  • Score: 00:04:31.39
  • August 1st 2015, 10:30 pm

2nd Place

  • Sekwena, Boipelo
  • SO Botswana
  • bib# 140
  • Score: 00:04:31.48
  • August 1st 2015, 10:30 pm

3rd Place

  • Kelebonye, Thapelo
  • SO Botswana
  • bib# 133
  • Score: 00:04:43.56
  • August 1st 2015, 10:30 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 09 | Results

1st Place

  • Abdulkqreim, Abdallah
  • SO Libya
  • bib# 480
  • Score: 00:04:36.50
  • August 1st 2015, 10:40 pm

2nd Place

  • Damchoom, Surasak
  • SO Thailand
  • bib# 828
  • Score: 00:04:49.09
  • August 1st 2015, 10:40 pm

3rd Place

  • Mcintyre, Padraig
  • SO Canada
  • bib# 180
  • Score: 00:04:52.70
  • August 1st 2015, 10:40 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 10 | Results

1st Place

  • Sube Singh, A
  • SO Bharat (India)
  • bib# 111
  • Score: 00:04:58.21
  • August 1st 2015, 10:50 pm

2nd Place

  • Kometsi, Lebohang
  • SO South Africa
  • bib# 754
  • Score: 00:04:59.04
  • August 1st 2015, 10:50 pm

3rd Place

  • Lo, Wai Fong
  • SO Macau
  • bib# 501
  • Score: 00:05:03.00
  • August 1st 2015, 10:50 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 11 | Results

1st Place

  • Nichols, Othniel
  • SO Jamaica
  • bib# 433
  • Score: 00:05:22.13
  • August 1st 2015, 11:00 pm

2nd Place

  • Traisorn, Pichaton
  • SO Thailand
  • bib# 833
  • Score: 00:05:38.34
  • August 1st 2015, 11:00 pm

3rd Place

  • Jha, Rajan
  • SO Bharat (India)
  • bib# 85
  • Score: 00:05:46.36
  • August 1st 2015, 11:00 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 12 | Results

1st Place

  • Carvalho Dos Reis, Oscar
  • SO Timor-Leste
  • bib# 834
  • Score: 00:06:57.46
  • August 1st 2015, 11:10 pm

2nd Place

  • Badilla, Jesus
  • SO Costa Rica
  • bib# 238
  • Score: 00:07:46.58
  • August 1st 2015, 11:10 pm

3rd Place

  • Ahn, Chang_mo
  • SO Korea
  • bib# 457
  • Score: 00:07:57.92
  • August 1st 2015, 11:10 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 13 | Results

1st Place

  • Gueblaoui, Khaled
  • SO Tunisia
  • bib# 862
  • Score: 00:04:33.30
  • August 1st 2015, 11:20 pm

2nd Place

  • Kgatwane, Tshepo
  • SO Botswana
  • bib# 135
  • Score: 00:04:39.71
  • August 1st 2015, 11:20 pm

3rd Place

  • Koenig, Dominik
  • SO Germany
  • bib# 331
  • Score: 00:04:46.70
  • August 1st 2015, 11:20 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 14 | Results

1st Place

  • Ñauta, Orlando
  • SO Ecuador
  • bib# 285
  • Score: 00:05:08.31
  • August 1st 2015, 11:30 pm

2nd Place

  • Zabga, Jacques_j
  • SO Cote D´Ivoire
  • bib# 252
  • Score: 00:05:09.70
  • August 1st 2015, 11:30 pm

3rd Place

  • Henry, James
  • SO Australia
  • bib# 26
  • Score: 00:05:13.84
  • August 1st 2015, 11:30 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 15 | Results

1st Place

  • Cheang, Sio Long
  • SO Macau
  • bib# 493
  • Score: 00:05:53.99
  • August 1st 2015, 11:40 pm

2nd Place

  • Osborne, Jacob
  • SO New Zealand
  • bib# 598
  • Score: 00:06:15.53
  • August 1st 2015, 11:40 pm

3rd Place

  • Mendoza, Gabriel
  • SO Mexico
  • bib# 551
  • Score: 00:06:42.28
  • August 1st 2015, 11:40 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 16 | Results

1st Place

  • Nafululu, Amos
  • SO Kenya
  • bib# 455
  • Score: 00:04:32.72
  • August 1st 2015, 11:50 pm

2nd Place

  • Altamimi, Hamad
  • SO Bahrain
  • bib# 49
  • Score: 00:04:33.29
  • August 1st 2015, 11:50 pm

3rd Place

  • Ledesma, Yoandy
  • SO Cuba
  • bib# 255
  • Score: 00:04:36.13
  • August 1st 2015, 11:50 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 17 | Results

1st Place

  • Chu, Kai Chong
  • SO Macau
  • bib# 495
  • Score: 00:05:29.63
  • August 2nd 2015, 12:00 am

2nd Place

  • Noethiger, Patrick
  • SO Switzerland
  • bib# 809
  • Score: 00:05:33.23
  • August 2nd 2015, 12:00 am

3rd Place

  • Pfeifer, Oliver
  • SO Austria
  • bib# 34
  • Score: 00:05:44.02
  • August 2nd 2015, 12:00 am

AT Long Jump

Athletics/Track and Field | F01 | Results

1st Place

  • Muhammad Suhaimi, Nurul Mimi Silawati
  • SO Brunei Darussalam
  • bib# 152
  • Score: 3.04 m
  • July 31st 2015, 9:30 pm

2nd Place

  • Obafemi, Tunmise
  • SO Nigeria
  • bib# 608
  • Score: 3.02 m
  • July 31st 2015, 9:30 pm

3rd Place

  • Rivera, Nallely
  • SO El Salvador
  • bib# 297
  • Score: 2.95 m
  • July 31st 2015, 9:30 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | F02 | Results

1st Place

  • Coulibaly, Sabine
  • SO Burkina Faso
  • bib# 160
  • Score: 3.82 m
  • July 31st 2015, 9:50 pm

2nd Place

  • Neill, Brittney
  • SO Australia
  • bib# 28
  • Score: 3.54 m
  • July 31st 2015, 9:50 pm

3rd Place

  • Nassourt, Pouniyala
  • SO Burkina Faso
  • bib# 161
  • Score: 3.49 m
  • July 31st 2015, 9:50 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | F03 | Results

1st Place

  • Ladawa, Halima
  • SO Palestine
  • bib# 635
  • Score: 1.84 m
  • July 31st 2015, 10:10 pm

2nd Place

  • Aouaj, Amina
  • SO Morocco
  • bib# 569
  • Score: 1.81 m
  • July 31st 2015, 10:10 pm

3rd Place

  • Bogova, Stanimira
  • SO Bulgaria
  • bib# 156
  • Score: 1.55 m
  • July 31st 2015, 10:10 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | F04 | Results

1st Place

  • Soliman, Yasmin
  • SO Egypt
  • bib# 294
  • Score: 1.83 m
  • July 31st 2015, 10:30 pm

2nd Place

  • Madlan, Aini Shafiqah
  • SO Malaysia
  • bib# 522
  • Score: 1.77 m
  • July 31st 2015, 10:30 pm

3rd Place

  • Magada, Houda
  • SO Morocco
  • bib# 576
  • Score: 1.27 m
  • July 31st 2015, 10:30 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | F05 | Results

1st Place

  • Wright, Kimone
  • SO Jamaica
  • bib# 441
  • Score: 2.12 m
  • July 31st 2015, 10:50 pm

2nd Place

  • Tayeb, Almog
  • SO Israel
  • bib# 422
  • Score: 2.07 m
  • July 31st 2015, 10:50 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | F06 | Results

1st Place

  • Hidvegi, Amanda
  • SO Sweden
  • bib# 801
  • Score: 2.70 m
  • July 31st 2015, 11:10 pm

2nd Place

  • Irshad, Amina
  • SO Pakistan
  • bib# 629
  • Score: 2.63 m
  • July 31st 2015, 11:10 pm

3rd Place

  • Noivo, Raquel
  • SO Portugal
  • bib# 682
  • Score: 2.61 m
  • July 31st 2015, 11:10 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | F07 | Results

1st Place

  • Gestopa, Gia
  • SO Philippines
  • bib# 667
  • Score: 2.98 m
  • July 31st 2015, 11:30 pm

2nd Place

  • Perez, Denisse
  • SO Mexico
  • bib# 552
  • Score: 2.80 m
  • July 31st 2015, 11:30 pm

3rd Place

  • Sundberg, Terese
  • SO Sweden
  • bib# 805
  • Score: 2.43 m
  • July 31st 2015, 11:30 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | F08 | Results

1st Place

  • Brzechwa, Ilona
  • SO Poland
  • bib# 675
  • Score: 3.85 m
  • July 31st 2015, 11:50 pm

2nd Place

  • Janfelde, Kristine
  • SO Latvia
  • bib# 475
  • Score: 3.68 m
  • July 31st 2015, 11:50 pm

3rd Place

  • Damor, Divyaben Hareshbhai
  • SO Bharat (India)
  • bib# 82
  • Score: 3.58 m
  • July 31st 2015, 11:50 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | F09 | Results

1st Place

  • Kwasie, Mikasja
  • SO Suriname
  • bib# 792
  • Score: 4.67 m
  • August 1st 2015, 12:10 am

2nd Place

  • Dalli, Jessica
  • SO Malta
  • bib# 534
  • Score: 4.41 m
  • August 1st 2015, 12:10 am

3rd Place

  • Shagardanova, Rufina
  • SO Uzbekistan
  • bib# 926
  • Score: 3.75 m
  • August 1st 2015, 12:10 am

Athletics/Track and Field | F10 | Results

1st Place

  • Bonongwe, Ethel
  • SO Malawi
  • bib# 508
  • Score: 3.32 m
  • July 31st 2015, 9:30 pm

2nd Place

  • Akter, Choity
  • SO Bangladesh
  • bib# 50
  • Score: 3.10 m
  • July 31st 2015, 9:30 pm

3rd Place

  • Kone, Kadidiatou
  • SO Senegal
  • bib# 724
  • Score: 2.87 m
  • July 31st 2015, 9:30 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | F11 | Results

1st Place

  • Banket, Princes
  • SO Suriname
  • bib# 789
  • Score: 3.83 m
  • July 31st 2015, 9:50 pm

2nd Place

  • Semiati, Ni
  • SO Indonesia
  • bib# 396
  • Score: 3.79 m
  • July 31st 2015, 9:50 pm

3rd Place

  • Fatema, Kanij
  • SO Bangladesh
  • bib# 54
  • Score: 3.68 m
  • July 31st 2015, 9:50 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | F12 | Results

1st Place

  • Laverde, Hendrick
  • SO Venezuela
  • bib# 930
  • Score: 4.22 m
  • July 31st 2015, 10:10 pm

2nd Place

  • Koponen, Noora
  • SO Finland
  • bib# 314
  • Score: 3.93 m
  • July 31st 2015, 10:10 pm

3rd Place

  • Kinnear, Lindsay
  • SO Canada
  • bib# 176
  • Score: 3.38 m
  • July 31st 2015, 10:10 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | F13 | Results

1st Place

  • Gomez, Cindy
  • SO Dominican Republic
  • bib# 281
  • Score: 1.43 m
  • July 31st 2015, 10:30 pm

2nd Place

  • Abusweilem, Areen
  • SO Jordan
  • bib# 442
  • Score: 1.10 m
  • July 31st 2015, 10:30 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | F14 | Results

1st Place

  • Hassan, Ghadeer
  • SO Jordan
  • bib# 445
  • Score: 1.95 m
  • July 31st 2015, 10:50 pm

2nd Place

  • Vayens, Alberta
  • SO New Hampshire
  • bib# 919
  • Score: 1.94 m
  • July 31st 2015, 10:50 pm

3rd Place

  • Bartosova, Marie
  • SO Czech Republic
  • bib# 261
  • Score: 1.85 m
  • July 31st 2015, 10:50 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | F15 | Results

1st Place

  • Kurtzweg, Grietje
  • SO Germany
  • bib# 333
  • Score: 2.30 m
  • July 31st 2015, 11:10 pm

2nd Place

  • Wessalowski, Agnes
  • SO Germany
  • bib# 336
  • Score: 1.77 m
  • July 31st 2015, 11:10 pm

3rd Place

  • Zeynalova, Samira
  • SO Azerbaijan
  • bib# 39
  • Score: 1.76 m
  • July 31st 2015, 11:10 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | F16 | Results

1st Place

  • Ohouo, Marie_michelle
  • SO Cote D´Ivoire
  • bib# 250
  • Score: 2.70 m
  • July 31st 2015, 11:30 pm

2nd Place

  • Scherrer, Anita
  • SO Switzerland
  • bib# 810
  • Score: 2.59 m
  • July 31st 2015, 11:30 pm

3rd Place

  • Gaye, Ndeye
  • SO Senegal
  • bib# 722
  • Score: 2.42 m
  • July 31st 2015, 11:30 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | F17 | Results

1st Place

  • Sweety, Sharnali
  • SO Bangladesh
  • bib# 61
  • Score: 3.14 m
  • July 31st 2015, 11:50 pm

2nd Place

  • Madmon, Adi
  • SO Israel
  • bib# 418
  • Score: 3.08 m
  • July 31st 2015, 11:50 pm

3rd Place

  • Scharf, Marianne
  • SO Canada
  • bib# 188
  • Score: 2.97 m
  • July 31st 2015, 11:50 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | F18 | Results

1st Place

  • Vargas, Karla
  • SO Costa Rica
  • bib# 246
  • Score: 2.28 m
  • August 1st 2015, 12:00 am

Athletics/Track and Field | M01 | Results

1st Place

  • Sandoval, Alex
  • SO Panama
  • bib# 641
  • Score: 2.34 m
  • August 1st 2015, 9:30 pm

2nd Place

  • Monev, Veselin
  • SO Bulgaria
  • bib# 157
  • Score: 1.97 m
  • August 1st 2015, 9:30 pm

3rd Place

  • Nikolov, Nikola
  • SO Bulgaria
  • bib# 158
  • Score: 1.88 m
  • August 1st 2015, 9:30 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | M02 | Results

1st Place

  • Lum, Lun Lit Darien
  • SO Malaysia
  • bib# 521
  • Score: 2.63 m
  • August 1st 2015, 9:50 pm

2nd Place

  • Kublay, Ugur
  • SO Turkey
  • bib# 867
  • Score: 2.12 m
  • August 1st 2015, 9:50 pm

3rd Place

  • Mercado, Franklin
  • SO Dominican Republic
  • bib# 282
  • Score: 1.88 m
  • August 1st 2015, 9:50 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | M03 | Results

1st Place

  • Zingraff, Julien
  • SO France
  • bib# 320
  • Score: 2.69 m
  • August 1st 2015, 10:10 pm

2nd Place

  • Muradov, Kamil
  • SO Azerbaijan
  • bib# 38
  • Score: 2.51 m
  • August 1st 2015, 10:10 pm

3rd Place

  • Kee, Kian Sin
  • SO Malaysia
  • bib# 520
  • Score: 2.36 m
  • August 1st 2015, 10:10 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | M04 | Results

1st Place

  • Fong, Chi Fong
  • SO Macau
  • bib# 496
  • Score: 3.12 m
  • August 1st 2015, 10:30 pm

2nd Place

  • Thiombiano, Jean
  • SO Burkina Faso
  • bib# 163
  • Score: 3.03 m
  • August 1st 2015, 10:30 pm

3rd Place

  • Dessi, N'da_hamed_
  • SO Cote D´Ivoire
  • bib# 247
  • Score: 2.80 m
  • August 1st 2015, 10:30 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | M05 | Results

1st Place

  • Paiva, Jonathan
  • SO Brazil
  • bib# 144
  • Score: 4.16 m
  • August 1st 2015, 10:50 pm

2nd Place

  • Sun, Hao
  • SO China
  • bib# 215
  • Score: 3.91 m
  • August 1st 2015, 10:50 pm

3rd Place

  • Waseem, Muhammad
  • SO Pakistan
  • bib# 632
  • Score: 3.71 m
  • August 1st 2015, 10:50 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | M06 | Results

1st Place

  • Ah Ching, Sili
  • SO Samoa
  • bib# 706
  • Score: 4.76 m
  • August 1st 2015, 11:10 pm

2nd Place

  • Yoon, Min Woo
  • SO Korea
  • bib# 467
  • Score: 4.28 m
  • August 1st 2015, 11:10 pm

3rd Place

  • Shadid, Shadi
  • SO Palestine
  • bib# 636
  • Score: 4.27 m
  • August 1st 2015, 11:10 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | M07 | Results

1st Place

  • Tsheirng, Phub
  • SO Bhutan
  • bib# 119
  • Score: 4.88 m
  • August 1st 2015, 11:30 pm

2nd Place

  • Rojas, Lucas
  • SO Argentina
  • bib# 18
  • Score: 4.71 m
  • August 1st 2015, 11:30 pm

3rd Place

  • Reemets, Janar
  • SO Estonia
  • bib# 302
  • Score: 4.55 m
  • August 1st 2015, 11:30 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | M08 | Results

1st Place

  • Gueye, Papa
  • SO Senegal
  • bib# 723
  • Score: 5.22 m
  • August 1st 2015, 11:50 pm

2nd Place

  • Dernovsek, Martin
  • SO Slovenia
  • bib# 749
  • Score: 5.18 m
  • August 1st 2015, 11:50 pm

3rd Place

  • Biutisuva, Iferemi
  • SO Fiji
  • bib# 305
  • Score: 5.07 m
  • August 1st 2015, 11:50 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | M09 | Results

1st Place

  • Rouamba, Gildas
  • SO Burkina Faso
  • bib# 162
  • Score: 4.86 m
  • August 2nd 2015, 12:10 am

2nd Place

  • Ali, Sagor
  • SO Bangladesh
  • bib# 52
  • Score: 4.81 m
  • August 2nd 2015, 12:10 am

Athletics/Track and Field | M10 | Results

1st Place

  • Amarilla, Marcos
  • SO Paraguay
  • bib# 651
  • Score: 5.31 m
  • August 2nd 2015, 12:30 am

2nd Place

  • Mamo, Johnny
  • SO Malta
  • bib# 537
  • Score: 4.98 m
  • August 2nd 2015, 12:30 am

3rd Place

  • Benitez, Cristian
  • SO Paraguay
  • bib# 652
  • Score: 4.94 m
  • August 2nd 2015, 12:30 am

Athletics/Track and Field | M11 | Results

1st Place

  • Snider, Peter
  • SO Canada
  • bib# 190
  • Score: 6.02 m
  • August 2nd 2015, 12:50 am

2nd Place

  • Ng, Ching Man
  • SO Hong Kong
  • bib# 378
  • Score: 5.23 m
  • August 2nd 2015, 12:50 am

Athletics/Track and Field | M12 | Results

1st Place

  • Camp, Mitchell
  • SO Great Britain
  • bib# 346
  • Score: 3.27 m
  • August 1st 2015, 9:30 pm

2nd Place

  • Khan, Amjad
  • SO Pakistan
  • bib# 631
  • Score: 3.24 m
  • August 1st 2015, 9:30 pm

3rd Place

  • Kroeger, Sebastian
  • SO Germany
  • bib# 332
  • Score: 3.11 m
  • August 1st 2015, 9:30 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | M13 | Results

1st Place

  • Diouf, Pape
  • SO Senegal
  • bib# 721
  • Score: 4.31 m
  • August 1st 2015, 9:50 pm

2nd Place

  • Morahan, Timothy
  • SO Ireland
  • bib# 409
  • Score: 4.28 m
  • August 1st 2015, 9:50 pm

3rd Place

  • Kalliomaki, Eetu
  • SO Finland
  • bib# 312
  • Score: 4.14 m
  • August 1st 2015, 9:50 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | M14 | Results

1st Place

  • Amirullah, Fadli
  • SO Indonesia
  • bib# 391
  • Score: 6.40 m
  • August 1st 2015, 10:10 pm

2nd Place

  • Neldi, Neldi
  • SO Indonesia
  • bib# 395
  • Score: 6.05 m
  • August 1st 2015, 10:10 pm

3rd Place

  • Elfurawi, Ala
  • SO Libya
  • bib# 481
  • Score: 5.59 m
  • August 1st 2015, 10:10 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | M15 | Results

1st Place

  • Won, Chi Hak
  • SO Korea
  • bib# 466
  • Score: 1.28 m
  • August 1st 2015, 10:30 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | M16 | Results

1st Place

  • Heinige, Filip
  • SO Czech Republic
  • bib# 263
  • Score: 1.57 m
  • August 1st 2015, 10:50 pm

2nd Place

  • De Angelis, Marco
  • SO San Marino
  • bib# 715
  • Score: 1.36 m
  • August 1st 2015, 10:50 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | M17 | Results

1st Place

  • Silva, Juan
  • SO Venezuela
  • bib# 938
  • Score: 2.99 m
  • August 1st 2015, 11:10 pm

2nd Place

  • Sharma, Indra
  • SO Nepal
  • bib# 588
  • Score: 2.75 m
  • August 1st 2015, 11:10 pm

3rd Place

  • Luna, Luis
  • SO Venezuela
  • bib# 932
  • Score: 2.61 m
  • August 1st 2015, 11:10 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | M18 | Results

1st Place

  • Talaga, Lukasz
  • SO Poland
  • bib# 679
  • Score: 4.47 m
  • August 1st 2015, 11:30 pm

2nd Place

  • Cvancara, Petr
  • SO Czech Republic
  • bib# 262
  • Score: 3.93 m
  • August 1st 2015, 11:30 pm

3rd Place

  • Maran, Platni
  • SO Bharat (India)
  • bib# 93
  • Score: 3.70 m
  • August 1st 2015, 11:30 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | M19 | Results

1st Place

  • Al-mannai, Abdulla
  • SO Qatar
  • bib# 693
  • Score: 4.85 m
  • August 1st 2015, 11:50 pm

2nd Place

  • Paredes, Rafael
  • SO El Salvador
  • bib# 296
  • Score: 4.64 m
  • August 1st 2015, 11:50 pm

3rd Place

  • Adeniregun, Damilare
  • SO Nigeria
  • bib# 604
  • Score: 4.48 m
  • August 1st 2015, 11:50 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | M20 | Results

1st Place

  • Czimbalek, Zoltan
  • SO Hungary
  • bib# 382
  • Score: 4.81 m
  • August 2nd 2015, 12:10 am

2nd Place

  • Ferreira, Filipe
  • SO Portugal
  • bib# 681
  • Score: 4.77 m
  • August 2nd 2015, 12:10 am

3rd Place

  • Sam Ling, Murray
  • SO Samoa
  • bib# 713
  • Score: 4.12 m
  • August 2nd 2015, 12:10 am

Athletics/Track and Field | M21 | Results

1st Place

  • Sidibe, Bandiougou
  • SO Mali
  • bib# 530
  • Score: 5.88 m
  • August 2nd 2015, 12:30 am

2nd Place

  • Haider, Shamsuddin
  • SO Bangladesh
  • bib# 55
  • Score: 5.82 m
  • August 2nd 2015, 12:30 am

3rd Place

  • Traore, Aliou
  • SO Mali
  • bib# 531
  • Score: 5.51 m
  • August 2nd 2015, 12:30 am

AT 4X400 Relay

Athletics/Track and Field | 1 | Results

1st Place

  • Canada Female
  • Kinnear, Lindsay
  • Partlow, Catherine
  • Saunders, Kathryn
  • Vincent, Audrey

Athletics/Track and Field | 2 | Results

1st Place

  • US Virgin Islands
  • Daniel, Era
  • Sosa, Alex
  • Stevens, Devonte
  • Tuitt, Jusenia

Athletics/Track and Field | 3 | Results

1st Place

  • Lithuania
  • Jasiulionis, Aurimas
  • Kriauzlys, Rimvydas
  • Tuskenyte, Ruta
  • Vaicekauskas, Raimondas

2nd Place

  • Bahamas
  • Clarke, Donovan
  • Dorsett, Brenville
  • Johnson, Amal
  • Nottage, William

3rd Place

  • Botswana
  • Kelebonye, Thapelo
  • Kgatwane, Tshepo
  • Sekwena, Boipelo
  • Sola, Kabelo

Athletics/Track and Field | 4 | Results

1st Place

  • USA #1
  • Cutchin, Demetrius
  • Guild, Alexander
  • Jerome, Josh
  • Slater, Keith

2nd Place

  • Netherlands
  • Hoedeman, Sanne
  • Schouten, Bjoern
  • Van De Nadort, Sander
  • Visscher, Dennis

Athletics/Track and Field | 5 | Results

1st Place

  • Macau
  • Cheang, Sio Long
  • Chu, Kai Chong
  • Lo, Wai Fong
  • Pun, Meng

2nd Place

  • Belgium
  • Bultiauw, David
  • Delhaye, Tjorven
  • Luyten, Nathalie
  • Vanpelt, Juan

3rd Place

  • Bharat M
  • Jha, Rajan
  • Jose, Johny
  • Khan, Mamun Rashid
  • Vijay Singh, A

Athletics/Track and Field | 6 | Results

1st Place

  • Canada
  • Duguay, Maxime
  • Forest, Sylvain
  • Lizotte, Olivier
  • Palitti, Michael

2nd Place

  • Italy
  • Borgna, Samuele
  • Castagna, Laura
  • Rinaldi, Paolo
  • Strata, Paolo

3rd Place

  • Mexico
  • Mendoza, Gabriel
  • Perez, Denisse
  • Tuz, Eddy
  • Viña, Diego

AT Softball Throw

Athletics/Track and Field | F01 | Results

1st Place

  • Fingal, Mirianne
  • SO Aruba
  • bib# 21
  • Score: 20.87 m
  • August 1st 2015, 1:30 am

2nd Place

  • Cicilia, Clhoe
  • SO Aruba
  • bib# 20
  • Score: 19.75 m
  • August 1st 2015, 1:30 am

3rd Place

  • Rios, Kenibet
  • SO Panama
  • bib# 640
  • Score: 18.94 m
  • August 1st 2015, 1:30 am

Athletics/Track and Field | F02 | Results

1st Place

  • Choqueapaza, Yudy
  • SO Peru
  • bib# 658
  • Score: 1.58 m
  • August 1st 2015, 1:45 am

Athletics/Track and Field | F03 | Results

1st Place

  • Lennard, Salina
  • SO Trinidad and Tobago
  • bib# 853
  • Score: 9.97 m
  • August 1st 2015, 2:00 am

2nd Place

  • Mcclain, Jordan
  • SO Wyoming
  • bib# 908
  • Score: 9.61 m
  • August 1st 2015, 2:00 am

3rd Place

  • Zolkipli, Siti Hazirah
  • SO Brunei Darussalam
  • bib# 155
  • Score: 7.37 m
  • August 1st 2015, 2:00 am

Athletics/Track and Field | F04 | Results

1st Place

  • Fernadez, Yerelyn
  • SO Costa Rica
  • bib# 240
  • Score: 15.44 m
  • August 1st 2015, 2:15 am

2nd Place

  • Shen, Xi Ruo
  • SO China
  • bib# 213
  • Score: 13.21 m
  • August 1st 2015, 2:15 am

3rd Place

  • Van_der_erf, Angelique
  • SO Suriname
  • bib# 794
  • Score: 12.40 m
  • August 1st 2015, 2:15 am

Athletics/Track and Field | F05 | Results

1st Place

  • Gebodh, Rosanna
  • SO Trinidad and Tobago
  • bib# 852
  • Score: 6.40 m
  • August 1st 2015, 2:30 am

2nd Place

  • Villalta, Evelyn
  • SO El Salvador
  • bib# 298
  • Score: 6.10 m
  • August 1st 2015, 2:30 am

3rd Place

  • Akuesson, Bernisce
  • SO Benin
  • bib# 76
  • Score: 5.97 m
  • August 1st 2015, 2:30 am

Athletics/Track and Field | F06 | Results

1st Place

  • Rejas, Marina
  • SO Bolivia
  • bib# 123
  • Score: 7.30 m
  • August 1st 2015, 2:45 am

2nd Place

  • Scheer, Danielle
  • SO Luxembourg
  • bib# 490
  • Score: 7.17 m
  • August 1st 2015, 2:45 am

3rd Place

  • Solymos, Agnes
  • SO Hungary
  • bib# 386
  • Score: 6.93 m
  • August 1st 2015, 2:45 am

Athletics/Track and Field | F07 | Results

1st Place

  • Nicolina, Natiana
  • SO Bonaire
  • bib# 127
  • Score: 9.06 m
  • August 1st 2015, 3:00 am

2nd Place

  • Pirela, Mayra
  • SO Venezuela
  • bib# 936
  • Score: 8.94 m
  • August 1st 2015, 3:00 am

3rd Place

  • Al-mutawah, Maryam
  • SO Qatar
  • bib# 694
  • Score: 8.59 m
  • August 1st 2015, 3:00 am

Athletics/Track and Field | F08 | Results

1st Place

  • Kumari, Laxmi
  • SO Bharat (India)
  • bib# 91
  • Score: 15.27 m
  • August 1st 2015, 3:15 am

2nd Place

  • Abdul Karim, Zohal
  • SO Afghanistan
  • bib# 2
  • Score: 14.11 m
  • August 1st 2015, 3:15 am

3rd Place

  • Bosman, Nomsa
  • SO South Africa
  • bib# 753
  • Score: 11.69 m
  • August 1st 2015, 3:15 am

Athletics/Track and Field | F09 | Results

1st Place

  • Offerman, Swinda
  • SO Bonaire
  • bib# 128
  • Score: 10.86 m
  • August 1st 2015, 3:30 am

2nd Place

  • Gimenez, Dolores
  • SO Spain
  • bib# 768
  • Score: 10.57 m
  • August 1st 2015, 3:30 am

3rd Place

  • Yucra, Mac Brida
  • SO Bolivia
  • bib# 124
  • Score: 10.07 m
  • August 1st 2015, 3:30 am

Athletics/Track and Field | M01 | Results

1st Place

  • Wint, Kirk
  • SO Jamaica
  • bib# 440
  • Score: 15.17 m
  • August 1st 2015, 1:30 am

2nd Place

  • Logie, Tmeyon
  • SO Trinidad and Tobago
  • bib# 854
  • Score: 14.46 m
  • August 1st 2015, 1:30 am

3rd Place

  • Falzon, Alec
  • SO Malta
  • bib# 535
  • Score: 7.16 m
  • August 1st 2015, 1:30 am

Athletics/Track and Field | M02 | Results

1st Place

  • Deeljore, Teelesh
  • SO Mauritius
  • bib# 542
  • Score: 17.57 m
  • August 1st 2015, 1:45 am

2nd Place

  • Peña, Gabriel
  • SO Bolivia
  • bib# 122
  • Score: 14.93 m
  • August 1st 2015, 1:45 am

3rd Place

  • Ramkawalsingh, Jade
  • SO Trinidad and Tobago
  • bib# 858
  • Score: 11.82 m
  • August 1st 2015, 1:45 am

Athletics/Track and Field | M04 | Results

1st Place

  • Huamani Cama, Paolo
  • SO Peru
  • bib# 659
  • Score: 6.05 m
  • August 1st 2015, 2:00 am

Athletics/Track and Field | M05 | Results

1st Place

  • Mokoena, Tsietsi
  • SO South Africa
  • bib# 758
  • Score: 6.83 m
  • August 1st 2015, 2:15 am

2nd Place

  • Emmanuel, Marvin
  • SO St Lucia
  • bib# 776
  • Score: 4.86 m
  • August 1st 2015, 2:15 am

Athletics/Track and Field | M06 | Results

1st Place

  • Gummayev, Maksat
  • SO Turkmenistan
  • bib# 869
  • Score: 25.56 m
  • August 1st 2015, 2:30 am

2nd Place

  • Leal, David
  • SO Venezuela
  • bib# 931
  • Score: 20.72 m
  • August 1st 2015, 2:30 am

3rd Place

  • Morgan, Leslie
  • SO Great Britain
  • bib# 348
  • Score: 19.84 m
  • August 1st 2015, 2:30 am

Athletics/Track and Field | M08 | Results

1st Place

  • Su, Fang
  • SO China
  • bib# 214
  • Score: 13.64 m
  • August 1st 2015, 2:45 am

2nd Place

  • Praus, Laurent
  • SO Luxembourg
  • bib# 489
  • Score: 10.89 m
  • August 1st 2015, 2:45 am

Athletics/Track and Field | M09 | Results

1st Place

  • Rolle, Daneir
  • SO Bahamas
  • bib# 45
  • Score: 16.38 m
  • August 1st 2015, 3:00 am

2nd Place

  • Veninga, Daniel
  • SO Suriname
  • bib# 795
  • Score: 15.97 m
  • August 1st 2015, 3:00 am

3rd Place

  • Haslinger, Stefan
  • SO Austria
  • bib# 33
  • Score: 15.86 m
  • August 1st 2015, 3:00 am

Athletics/Track and Field | M10 | Results

1st Place

  • Perez, Franklin
  • SO Panama
  • bib# 638
  • Score: 16.38 m
  • August 1st 2015, 3:15 am

2nd Place

  • Minhaz Ahmad, A
  • SO Bharat (India)
  • bib# 95
  • Score: 13.48 m
  • August 1st 2015, 3:15 am

3rd Place

  • Gibli, Shlomi
  • SO Israel
  • bib# 417
  • Score: 12.77 m
  • August 1st 2015, 3:15 am

Athletics/Track and Field | M11 | Results

1st Place

  • Anglin, Orden
  • SO Cayman Islands
  • bib# 192
  • Score: 26.67 m
  • August 1st 2015, 3:30 am

2nd Place

  • Haji Abdul Rahim, Muhammad Aminnurr Rafie
  • SO Brunei Darussalam
  • bib# 149
  • Score: 26.58 m
  • August 1st 2015, 3:30 am

AT 5000M Run

Athletics/Track and Field | 1 | Results

1st Place

  • Gatwiri, Susan
  • SO Kenya
  • bib# 450
  • Score: 00:18:51.43
  • July 31st 2015, 9:30 pm

2nd Place

  • Mukamana, Alice
  • SO Rwanda
  • bib# 959
  • Score: 00:21:44.31
  • July 31st 2015, 9:30 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 2 | Results

1st Place

  • Prieto, Monica
  • SO Paraguay
  • bib# 654
  • Score: 00:20:50.85

2nd Place

  • Vincent, Audrey
  • SO Canada
  • bib# 191
  • Score: 00:21:53.99

Athletics/Track and Field | 3 | Results

1st Place

  • Ikenaga, Kumiko
  • SO Nippon (Japan)
  • bib# 613
  • Score: 00:26:03.09

2nd Place

  • Ploegaerts, Evy
  • SO Belgium
  • bib# 73
  • Score: 00:27:42.58

3rd Place

  • Manzardo, Liza
  • SO Canada
  • bib# 179
  • Score: 00:29:15.51

Athletics/Track and Field | 4 | Results

1st Place

  • Komen, Alex
  • SO Kenya
  • bib# 453
  • Score: 00:16:27.89
  • July 31st 2015, 9:55 pm

2nd Place

  • Muragijimana, Donat
  • SO Rwanda
  • bib# 960
  • Score: 00:17:16.20
  • July 31st 2015, 9:55 pm

3rd Place

  • Weissenberger, Christian
  • SO Germany
  • bib# 335
  • Score: 00:17:16.63
  • July 31st 2015, 9:55 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 5 | Results

1st Place

  • Mcintyre, Padraig
  • SO Canada
  • bib# 180
  • Score: 00:18:36.31
  • July 31st 2015, 10:15 pm

2nd Place

  • Jasiulionis, Aurimas
  • SO Lithuania
  • bib# 482
  • Score: 00:18:47.19
  • July 31st 2015, 10:15 pm

3rd Place

  • Duguay, Maxime
  • SO Canada
  • bib# 172
  • Score: 00:18:51.42
  • July 31st 2015, 10:15 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 6 | Results

1st Place

  • Thomas, Calvin
  • SO Guyana
  • bib# 359
  • Score: 00:19:30.49
  • July 31st 2015, 10:35 pm

2nd Place

  • Anga, Bonaventura
  • SO Tanzania
  • bib# 818
  • Score: 00:20:27.93
  • July 31st 2015, 10:35 pm

3rd Place

  • Rinaldi, Paolo
  • SO Italy
  • bib# 428
  • Score: 00:21:12.27
  • July 31st 2015, 10:35 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 7 | Results

1st Place

  • Toulikas, Nikolaos
  • SO Hellas (Greece)
  • bib# 368
  • Score: 00:23:48.03
  • July 31st 2015, 10:55 pm

2nd Place

  • Daguerre, Stephane
  • SO Canada
  • bib# 171
  • Score: 00:23:57.72
  • July 31st 2015, 10:55 pm

3rd Place

  • Casiano, Alexis
  • SO Puerto Rico
  • bib# 686
  • Score: 00:24:36.90
  • July 31st 2015, 10:55 pm

AT 25M Run

Athletics/Track and Field | 1 | Results

1st Place

  • St Dick, Jolanda
  • SO Haiti
  • bib# 364
  • Score: 00:00:05.17
  • July 30th 2015, 11:30 pm

2nd Place

  • Paul, Christelle
  • SO Haiti
  • bib# 363
  • Score: 00:00:05.32
  • July 30th 2015, 11:30 pm

3rd Place

  • Jeanmarcely, Dashley
  • SO Haiti
  • bib# 361
  • Score: 00:00:05.73
  • July 30th 2015, 11:30 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 2 | Results

1st Place
  • Al Wakeel, Noor
  • SO Iraq
  • bib# 405
  • Score: 00:00:05.89
  • July 30th 2015, 11:34 pm
2nd Place
  • Carvalho, Carmelita
  • SO Timor-Leste
  • bib# 835
  • Score: 00:00:06.61
  • July 30th 2015, 11:34 pm
3rd Place
  • Phally, Amporpich
  • SO Cambodia
  • bib# 166
  • Score: 00:00:06.68
  • July 30th 2015, 11:34 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 3 | Results

1st Place
  • Kien, Sreypov
  • SO Cambodia
  • bib# 164
  • Score: 00:00:06.76
  • July 30th 2015, 11:38 pm
2nd Place
  • Ng, Teng Fei
  • SO Macau
  • bib# 503
  • Score: 00:00:07.03
  • July 30th 2015, 11:38 pm

3rd Place

  • Lennard, Salina
  • SO Trinidad and Tobago
  • bib# 853
  • Score: 00:00:07.28
  • July 30th 2015, 11:38 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 4 | Results

1st Place
  • Sihabout, Khanthyma
  • SO Laos
  • bib# 472
  • Score: 00:00:06.90
  • July 30th 2015, 11:42 pm

2nd Place

  • Vinent, Daniella
  • SO Gibraltar
  • bib# 343
  • Score: 00:00:07.18
  • July 30th 2015, 11:42 pm

3rd Place

  • O'brien, Lisa
  • SO Ireland
  • bib# 410
  • Score: 00:00:07.39
  • July 30th 2015, 11:42 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 5 | Results

1st Place
  • Logie, Tmeyon
  • SO Trinidad and Tobago
  • bib# 854
  • Score: 00:00:06.93
  • July 30th 2015, 11:46 pm
2nd Place
  • Alsuhaibani, Adbdulsalam
  • SO Saudi Arabia
  • bib# 718
  • Score: 00:00:06.97
  • July 30th 2015, 11:46 pm
3rd Place
  • Vongphouthone, Saophet
  • SO Laos
  • bib# 473
  • Score: 00:00:07.41
  • July 30th 2015, 11:46 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 6 | Results

1st Place
  • Al Rubaiawi, Ghaith
  • SO Iraq
  • bib# 404
  • Score: 00:00:04.78
  • July 30th 2015, 11:50 pm
2nd Place
  • Htoo Aung, Ye Yint
  • SO Myanmar
  • bib# 580
  • Score: 00:00:05.29
  • July 30th 2015, 11:50 pm
3rd Place
  • Al Obaidi, Ali
  • SO Iraq
  • bib# 403
  • Score: 00:00:05.86
  • July 30th 2015, 11:50 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 7 | Results

1st Place
  • Macasaet, Raymond
  • SO Philippines
  • bib# 669
  • Score: 00:00:06.09
  • July 30th 2015, 11:54 pm
2nd Place
  • Liu, Ka Hou
  • SO Macau
  • bib# 500
  • Score: 00:00:06.65
  • July 30th 2015, 11:54 pm
3rd Place
  • Josefa, Marcelino
  • SO Bonaire
  • bib# 126
  • Score: 00:00:06.71
  • July 30th 2015, 11:54 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 8 | Results

1st Place
  • Agossa, Benoit
  • SO Benin
  • bib# 75
  • Score: 00:00:05.32
  • July 30th 2015, 11:58 pm
2nd Place
  • Guterres, Mateus
  • SO Timor-Leste
  • bib# 838
  • Score: 00:00:05.33
  • July 30th 2015, 11:58 pm
3rd Place
  • Lomakin, Artem
  • SO Kazakhstan
  • bib# 446
  • Score: 00:00:05.95
  • July 30th 2015, 11:58 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 9 | Results

1st Place
  • Makgwana, Oratile
  • SO South Africa
  • bib# 755
  • Score: 00:00:08.15
  • July 31st 2015, 12:02 am
2nd Place
  • Pereira, Alcino
  • SO Timor-Leste
  • bib# 839
  • Score: 00:00:09.36
  • July 31st 2015, 12:02 am

AT 800M Run

Athletics/Track and Field | 01 | Results

1st Place
  • Daniel, Era
  • SO US Virgin Islands
  • bib# 884
  • Score: 00:03:19.07
  • July 30th 2015, 9:30 pm
2nd Place
  • Sun, Yi Jing
  • SO China
  • bib# 216
  • Score: 00:03:39.97
  • July 30th 2015, 9:30 pm
3rd Place
  • Jaswinder Kaur, A
  • SO Bharat (India)
  • bib# 84
  • Score: 00:03:59.70
  • July 30th 2015, 9:30 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 02 | Results

1st Place
  • Tuitt, Jusenia
  • SO US Virgin Islands
  • bib# 888
  • Score: 00:02:28.44
  • July 30th 2015, 9:36 pm
2nd Place
  • Ogechi, Everlyne
  • SO Kenya
  • bib# 456
  • Score: 00:02:40.99
  • July 30th 2015, 9:36 pm
3rd Place
  • Ampegama Gamage, Preethika
  • SO Serendib (Sri Lanka)
  • bib# 730
  • Score: 00:02:52.11
  • July 30th 2015, 9:36 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 03 | Results

1st Place
  • Karima, Nyasha
  • SO Zimbabwe
  • bib# 949
  • Score: 00:02:59.18
  • July 30th 2015, 9:42 pm
2nd Place
  • Awangku, Sharifah Saidatul Nuramira
  • SO Malaysia
  • bib# 517
  • Score: 00:03:03.38
  • July 30th 2015, 9:42 pm
3rd Place
  • Pai, Yun-hsuan
  • SO Chinese Taipei
  • bib# 230
  • Score: 00:03:11.34
  • July 30th 2015, 9:42 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 04 | Results

1st Place
  • Xiong, Jia Yi
  • SO China
  • bib# 217
  • Score: 00:03:15.32
  • July 30th 2015, 9:48 pm
2nd Place
  • Khan, Nishad
  • SO Bharat (India)
  • bib# 90
  • Score: 00:03:58.36
  • July 30th 2015, 9:48 pm
3rd Place
  • Nguyen, Thi Anh Thu
  • SO Vietnam
  • bib# 942
  • Score: 00:03:58.96
  • July 30th 2015, 9:48 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 05 | Results

1st Place
  • Patrick, Blandina
  • SO Tanzania
  • bib# 825
  • Score: 00:02:42.01
  • July 30th 2015, 9:54 pm
2nd Place
  • Riddell, Jennifer
  • SO Canada
  • bib# 186
  • Score: 00:02:51.43
  • July 30th 2015, 9:54 pm
3rd Place
  • Langton, Kimberley
  • SO Australia
  • bib# 27
  • Score: 00:02:58.82
  • July 30th 2015, 9:54 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 06 | Results

1st Place
  • Patto, A
  • SO Bharat (India)
  • bib# 99
  • Score: 00:03:14.59
  • July 30th 2015, 10:00 pm
2nd Place
  • Katsoudi, Vasiliki
  • SO Hellas (Greece)
  • bib# 367
  • Score: 00:03:14.60
  • July 30th 2015, 10:00 pm
3rd Place
  • Dabrowski, Gillian
  • SO Illinois
  • bib# 901
  • Score: 00:03:16.38
  • July 30th 2015, 10:00 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 07 | Results

1st Place
  • Zelenik, Vanja
  • SO Slovenia
  • bib# 752
  • Score: 00:03:28.19
  • July 30th 2015, 10:06 pm
2nd Place
  • Cook, Laura
  • SO California - Southern
  • bib# 898
  • Score: 00:03:38.12
  • July 30th 2015, 10:06 pm
3rd Place
  • Billard, Ashley
  • SO Texas
  • bib# 893
  • Score: 00:03:44.74
  • July 30th 2015, 10:06 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 08 | Results

1st Place
  • Ahmed, Thamer
  • SO Saudi Arabia
  • bib# 716
  • Score: 00:02:05.80
  • July 30th 2015, 10:12 pm
2nd Place
  • Bryce, Steven
  • SO Great Britain
  • bib# 345
  • Score: 00:02:06.49
  • July 30th 2015, 10:12 pm
3rd Place
  • Tsitsi, Tshepang
  • SO South Africa
  • bib# 763
  • Score: 00:02:08.21
  • July 30th 2015, 10:12 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 09 | Results

1st Place
  • Damchoom, Surasak
  • SO Thailand
  • bib# 828
  • Score: 00:02:14.56
  • July 30th 2015, 10:18 pm
2nd Place
  • Palmer, Akeem
  • SO Jamaica
  • bib# 434
  • Score: 00:02:16.29
  • July 30th 2015, 10:18 pm
3rd Place
  • Washari, Israel
  • SO Zimbabwe
  • bib# 954
  • Score: 00:02:24.79
  • July 30th 2015, 10:18 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 10 | Results

1st Place
  • Kriauzlys, Rimvydas
  • SO Lithuania
  • bib# 483
  • Score: 00:02:26.12
  • July 30th 2015, 10:24 pm
2nd Place
  • Traisorn, Pichaton
  • SO Thailand
  • bib# 833
  • Score: 00:02:37.90
  • July 30th 2015, 10:24 pm
3rd Place
  • Tumaeletse, Oageng
  • SO Botswana
  • bib# 142
  • Score: 00:02:41.42
  • July 30th 2015, 10:24 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 11 | Results

1st Place
  • Steinarsson, Bjarki
  • SO Iceland
  • bib# 390
  • Score: 00:02:50.16
  • July 30th 2015, 10:30 pm
2nd Place
  • Sosa, Alex
  • SO US Virgin Islands
  • bib# 886
  • Score: 00:02:50.50
  • July 30th 2015, 10:30 pm
3rd Place
  • Perenise, Kim
  • SO Samoa
  • bib# 712
  • Score: 00:03:16.97
  • July 30th 2015, 10:30 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 12 | Results

1st Place
  • Juszkiewicz, Radoslaw
  • SO Poland
  • bib# 676
  • Score: 00:02:18.78
  • July 30th 2015, 10:36 pm
2nd Place
  • Koenig, Dominik
  • SO Germany
  • bib# 331
  • Score: 00:02:19.43
  • July 30th 2015, 10:36 pm
3rd Place
  • Morahan, Timothy
  • SO Ireland
  • bib# 409
  • Score: 00:02:19.82
  • July 30th 2015, 10:36 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 13 | Results

1st Place
  • Li, Ming-che
  • SO Chinese Taipei
  • bib# 226
  • Score: 00:02:43.06
  • July 30th 2015, 10:42 pm
2nd Place
  • Manyama, Deonatus
  • SO Tanzania
  • bib# 823
  • Score: 00:02:43.32
  • July 30th 2015, 10:42 pm
3rd Place
  • Martinsson, Simon
  • SO Sweden
  • bib# 803
  • Score: 00:02:43.92
  • July 30th 2015, 10:42 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 14 | Results

1st Place
  • Vijay Singh, A
  • SO Bharat (India)
  • bib# 113
  • Score: 00:02:49.60
  • July 30th 2015, 10:48 pm
2nd Place
  • Galindo, Christian
  • SO Mexico
  • bib# 550
  • Score: 00:03:07.46
  • July 30th 2015, 10:48 pm
3rd Place
  • Carvalho Dos Reis, Oscar
  • SO Timor-Leste
  • bib# 834
  • Score: 00:03:18.69
  • July 30th 2015, 10:48 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 15 | Results

1st Place
  • Altamimi, Hamad
  • SO Bahrain
  • bib# 49
  • Score: 00:02:07.26
  • July 30th 2015, 10:54 pm
2nd Place
  • Nafululu, Amos
  • SO Kenya
  • bib# 455
  • Score: 00:02:08.16
  • July 30th 2015, 10:54 pm
3rd Place
  • Rathenow, Jann
  • SO Germany
  • bib# 334
  • Score: 00:02:13.63
  • July 30th 2015, 10:54 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 16 | Results

1st Place
  • Browne, Tyson
  • SO Barbados
  • bib# 63
  • Score: 00:02:29.07
  • July 30th 2015, 11:00 pm
2nd Place
  • Bultiauw, David
  • SO Belgium
  • bib# 70
  • Score: 00:02:43.32
  • July 30th 2015, 11:00 pm
3rd Place
  • Nottage, William
  • SO Bahamas
  • bib# 44
  • Score: 00:02:54.18
  • July 30th 2015, 11:00 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 17 | Results

1st Place
  • Jimenez, Maikol
  • SO Costa Rica
  • bib# 242
  • Score: 00:02:51.10
  • July 30th 2015, 11:06 pm
2nd Place
  • Pfeifer, Oliver
  • SO Austria
  • bib# 34
  • Score: 00:02:53.72
  • July 30th 2015, 11:06 pm

AT 400M Walk

Athletics/Track and Field | 1 | Results

1st Place

  • Kuti, Gyongyi
  • SO Hungary
  • bib# 385
  • Score: 00:02:34.36
  • July 29th 2015, 9:30 pm

2nd Place

  • Gandolfini, Barbara
  • SO Italy
  • bib# 427
  • Score: 00:02:59.43
  • July 29th 2015, 9:30 pm

3rd Place

  • Chauhan, Anita
  • SO Bharat (India)
  • bib# 81
  • Score: 00:03:08.95
  • July 29th 2015, 9:30 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 2 | Results

1st Place

  • Robinson, Dillion
  • SO Jamaica
  • bib# 437
  • Score: 00:02:41.58
  • July 29th 2015, 9:40 pm

2nd Place

  • Krugliakov, Aleksei
  • SO Russia
  • bib# 702
  • Score: 00:02:41.60
  • July 29th 2015, 9:40 pm

3rd Place

  • Meattey, Hayden
  • SO New Hampshire
  • bib# 909
  • Score: 00:02:41.70
  • July 29th 2015, 9:40 pm

Athletics/Track and Field | 3 | Results

1st Place

  • Shivaji, Vishram Shashikant
  • SO Bharat (India)
  • bib# 108
  • Score: 00:02:35.73
  • July 29th 2015, 9:50 pm

3rd Place

  • Kayias, Panayiotis
  • SO Cyprus
  • bib# 259
  • Score: 00:02:56.06
  • July 29th 2015, 9:50 pm

AT Mini Javelin 300 Gram Men

Athletics/Track and Field | M01 | Results

1st Place

  • Stevens, Devonte
  • SO US Virgin Islands
  • bib# 887
  • Score: 23.50 m
  • August 1st 2015, 4:45 am

AT 100M Run

Athletics/Track and Field | 01 | Results

1st Place
  • Lekaleka, Agnes
  • SO Malawi
  • bib# 512
  • Score: 00:00:14.14
  • July 31st 2015, 2:45 am
2nd Place
  • Laohang, Kanokporn
  • SO Thailand
  • bib# 829
  • Score: 00:00:14.39
  • July 31st 2015, 2:45 am
3rd Place
  • Jemutai, Joyline
  • SO Kenya
  • bib# 451
  • Score: 00:00:14.82
  • July 31st 2015, 2:45 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 02 | Results

1st Place
  • Phiri, Clara
  • SO Malawi
  • bib# 516
  • Score: 00:00:15.19
  • July 31st 2015, 2:49 am
2nd Place
  • Berzina, Aiva
  • SO Latvia
  • bib# 474
  • Score: 00:00:15.46
  • July 31st 2015, 2:49 am
3rd Place
  • Nassourt, Pouniyala
  • SO Burkina Faso
  • bib# 161
  • Score: 00:00:15.49
  • July 31st 2015, 2:49 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 03 | Results

1st Place
  • Magliano, Yamila
  • SO Uruguay
  • bib# 880
  • Score: 00:00:16.25
  • July 31st 2015, 2:53 am
3rd Place
  • Neill, Brittney
  • SO Australia
  • bib# 28
  • Score: 00:00:16.29
  • July 31st 2015, 2:53 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 04 | Results

1st Place
  • Dema, Yeshi
  • SO Bhutan
  • bib# 117
  • Score: 00:00:17.21
  • July 31st 2015, 2:57 am
2nd Place
  • Hydes, Jazlyn
  • SO Cayman Islands
  • bib# 195
  • Score: 00:00:17.48
  • July 31st 2015, 2:57 am
3rd Place
  • Soloveva, Alina
  • SO Russia
  • bib# 705
  • Score: 00:00:17.74
  • July 31st 2015, 2:57 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 05 | Results

1st Place
  • Deng, Ruo Nan
  • SO China
  • bib# 205
  • Score: 00:00:18.16
  • July 31st 2015, 3:01 am
2nd Place
  • Raju Raj, Pooja
  • SO Bharat (India)
  • bib# 101
  • Score: 00:00:18.29
  • July 31st 2015, 3:01 am
3rd Place
  • Da Costa, Felizarda
  • SO Timor-Leste
  • bib# 837
  • Score: 00:00:18.63
  • July 31st 2015, 3:01 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 06 | Results

1st Place
  • Paul, Christelle
  • SO Haiti
  • bib# 363
  • Score: 00:00:18.13
  • July 31st 2015, 3:05 am
2nd Place
  • Kabanga-mukendi, Deborah
  • SO Democratic Republic of Congo
  • bib# 267
  • Score: 00:00:18.99
  • July 31st 2015, 3:05 am
3rd Place
  • Rivera, Paula
  • SO Colombia
  • bib# 236
  • Score: 00:00:20.60
  • July 31st 2015, 3:05 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 07 | Results

1st Place
  • Mulekia, Sara
  • SO Democratic Republic of Congo
  • bib# 269
  • Score: 00:00:22.63
  • July 31st 2015, 3:09 am
2nd Place
  • Magvansuren, Davaajargal
  • SO Mongolia
  • bib# 564
  • Score: 00:00:24.03
  • July 31st 2015, 3:09 am
3rd Place
  • Battogtokh, Nomindari
  • SO Mongolia
  • bib# 559
  • Score: 00:00:26.79
  • July 31st 2015, 3:09 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 08 | Results

1st Place
  • Nyamuhunge, Jacent
  • SO Uganda
  • bib# 871
  • Score: 00:00:13.07
  • July 31st 2015, 3:13 am
2nd Place
  • Ayin, Princess
  • SO Ghana
  • bib# 337
  • Score: 00:00:13.82
  • July 31st 2015, 3:13 am
3rd Place
  • Gonzalez, Diarisleidy
  • SO Cuba
  • bib# 254
  • Score: 00:00:13.99
  • July 31st 2015, 3:13 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 09 | Results

1st Place
  • Krishnamoorthy, Michelle Yogeswari
  • SO Singapore
  • bib# 743
  • Score: 00:00:14.31
  • July 31st 2015, 3:17 am
2nd Place
  • Natonis, Verni
  • SO Indonesia
  • bib# 394
  • Score: 00:00:14.55
  • July 31st 2015, 3:17 am
3rd Place
  • Semiati, Ni
  • SO Indonesia
  • bib# 396
  • Score: 00:00:14.72
  • July 31st 2015, 3:17 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 10 | Results

1st Place
  • Kwasie, Mikasja
  • SO Suriname
  • bib# 792
  • Score: 00:00:13.85
  • July 31st 2015, 3:21 am
2nd Place
  • Whittaker, Cindy
  • SO Cayman Islands
  • bib# 200
  • Score: 00:00:14.72
  • July 31st 2015, 3:21 am
3rd Place
  • Kaoneka, Aisha
  • SO Tanzania
  • bib# 821
  • Score: 00:00:14.91
  • July 31st 2015, 3:21 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 11 | Results

1st Place
  • Esther, Molly
  • SO Fiji
  • bib# 306
  • Score: 00:00:15.01
  • July 31st 2015, 3:25 am
2nd Place
  • Johnson, Monique
  • SO Jamaica
  • bib# 432
  • Score: 00:00:15.37
  • July 31st 2015, 3:25 am
3rd Place
  • Sutherland, Aneisha
  • SO St Vincent and Grenadines
  • bib# 787
  • Score: 00:00:15.56
  • July 31st 2015, 3:25 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 12 | Results

1st Place
  • Perdih, Neza
  • SO Slovenia
  • bib# 751
  • Score: 00:00:15.36
  • July 31st 2015, 3:29 am

2nd Place

  • Ramesh, Ahbirami Shalini
  • SO Singapore
  • bib# 745
  • Score: 00:00:15.47
  • July 31st 2015, 3:29 am
3rd Place
  • Madmon, Adi
  • SO Israel
  • bib# 418
  • Score: 00:00:15.66
  • July 31st 2015, 3:29 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 13 | Results

1st Place
  • Wesleti, Amira
  • SO Tunisia
  • bib# 865
  • Score: 00:00:16.12
  • July 31st 2015, 3:33 am
2nd Place
  • Fatema, Bibi
  • SO Bangladesh
  • bib# 53
  • Score: 00:00:16.30
  • July 31st 2015, 3:33 am
3rd Place
  • Hancock, Rani
  • SO Australia
  • bib# 25
  • Score: 00:00:16.33
  • July 31st 2015, 3:33 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 14 | Results

1st Place
  • Joy, Mariya
  • SO Bharat (India)
  • bib# 88
  • Score: 00:00:16.69
  • July 31st 2015, 3:37 am
2nd Place
  • Niamke, Marie-flore
  • SO Cote D´Ivoire
  • bib# 249
  • Score: 00:00:16.73
  • July 31st 2015, 3:37 am
3rd Place
  • Albalooshi, Reem
  • SO United Arab Emirates
  • bib# 873
  • Score: 00:00:17.17
  • July 31st 2015, 3:37 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 15 | Results

1st Place
  • Jimenez, Angelica
  • SO Costa Rica
  • bib# 241
  • Score: 00:00:15.55
  • July 31st 2015, 3:41 am
2nd Place
  • Sweety, Sharnali
  • SO Bangladesh
  • bib# 61
  • Score: 00:00:16.39
  • July 31st 2015, 3:41 am
3rd Place
  • Zangmo, Kinley Sonam
  • SO Bhutan
  • bib# 120
  • Score: 00:00:16.41
  • July 31st 2015, 3:41 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 16 | Results

1st Place
  • Ei, Mon Kyaw
  • SO Myanmar
  • bib# 577
  • Score: 00:00:16.18
  • July 31st 2015, 3:45 am
2nd Place
  • Atalkar, Ashwini Vinayak
  • SO Bharat (India)
  • bib# 77
  • Score: 00:00:17.29
  • July 31st 2015, 3:45 am
3rd Place
  • Cespedas, Sofia
  • SO Colombia
  • bib# 233
  • Score: 00:00:17.34
  • July 31st 2015, 3:45 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 17 | Results

1st Place
  • Managay, Catherine Alexandra
  • SO Philippines
  • bib# 670
  • Score: 00:00:16.31
  • July 31st 2015, 3:49 am
2nd Place
  • Vargas, Karla
  • SO Costa Rica
  • bib# 246
  • Score: 00:00:17.34
  • July 31st 2015, 3:49 am
3rd Place
  • Muhammad Fazlul Haque, Nurul Jannah
  • SO Singapore
  • bib# 744
  • Score: 00:00:17.77
  • July 31st 2015, 3:49 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 18 | Results

1st Place
  • Hsieh, Wei-chen
  • SO Chinese Taipei
  • bib# 224
  • Score: 00:00:17.31
  • July 31st 2015, 3:53 am
2nd Place
  • Hornickova, Denisa
  • SO Czech Republic
  • bib# 264
  • Score: 00:00:19.37
  • July 31st 2015, 3:53 am
3rd Place
  • Pasapera, Darinka
  • SO Peru
  • bib# 661
  • Score: 00:00:19.55
  • July 31st 2015, 3:53 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 19 | Results

1st Place
  • Meza, Faraja
  • SO Tanzania
  • bib# 824
  • Score: 00:00:18.94
  • July 31st 2015, 3:57 am
2nd Place
  • Agathe, Anne
  • SO Mauritius
  • bib# 539
  • Score: 00:00:19.98
  • July 31st 2015, 3:57 am
3rd Place
  • Bogova, Stanimira
  • SO Bulgaria
  • bib# 156
  • Score: 00:00:20.29
  • July 31st 2015, 3:57 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 20 | Results

1st Place
  • Wi, Eun Seo
  • SO Korea
  • bib# 465
  • Score: 00:00:22.77
  • July 31st 2015, 4:01 am
2nd Place
  • Cummings, Chaunci
  • SO Hawaii
  • bib# 899
  • Score: 00:00:23.14
  • July 31st 2015, 4:01 am
3rd Place
  • Ribeiro, Amelia
  • SO Timor-Leste
  • bib# 840
  • Score: 00:00:23.40
  • July 31st 2015, 4:01 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 21 | Results

1st Place
  • Jukova, Darya
  • SO Uzbekistan
  • bib# 924
  • Score: 00:00:29.13
  • July 31st 2015, 4:05 am
2nd Place
  • Abd Elkader, Nashwa
  • SO Egypt
  • bib# 288
  • Score: 00:00:29.27
  • July 31st 2015, 4:05 am
3rd Place
  • Nege, Rosa
  • SO Papua New Guinea
  • bib# 647
  • Score: 00:00:29.98
  • July 31st 2015, 4:05 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 22 | Results

1st Place
  • Ramabusa, Joyce
  • SO South Africa
  • bib# 762
  • Score: 00:00:14.10
  • July 31st 2015, 4:09 am
2nd Place
  • Maycock, Nikita
  • SO Barbados
  • bib# 68
  • Score: 00:00:14.16
  • July 31st 2015, 4:09 am
3rd Place
  • Charles, La Toya
  • SO Trinidad and Tobago
  • bib# 850
  • Score: 00:00:14.47
  • July 31st 2015, 4:09 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 23 | Results

1st Place
  • Alhosani, Hamda
  • SO United Arab Emirates
  • bib# 875
  • Score: 00:00:15.28
  • July 31st 2015, 4:13 am
2nd Place
  • Alsubei, Aysha
  • SO Bahrain
  • bib# 48
  • Score: 00:00:15.38
  • July 31st 2015, 4:13 am
3rd Place
  • Nakamura, Yuri
  • SO Nippon (Japan)
  • bib# 614
  • Score: 00:00:15.91
  • July 31st 2015, 4:13 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 24 | Results

1st Place
  • Quigley, Olivia
  • SO Wisconsin
  • bib# 913
  • Score: 00:00:16.76
  • July 31st 2015, 4:17 am
2nd Place
  • Sy, Khadija
  • SO Senegal
  • bib# 725
  • Score: 00:00:17.03
  • July 31st 2015, 4:17 am
3rd Place
  • Kirksey, Shakila
  • SO Arkansas
  • bib# 907
  • Score: 00:00:17.15
  • July 31st 2015, 4:17 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 25 | Results

1st Place
  • Berrissoul, Fatima Zahra
  • SO Morocco
  • bib# 572
  • Score: 00:00:17.62
  • July 31st 2015, 4:21 am
2nd Place
  • Ikram, Saira
  • SO Pakistan
  • bib# 628
  • Score: 00:00:18.39
  • July 31st 2015, 4:21 am
3rd Place
  • Ortiz, Zuleika
  • SO Puerto Rico
  • bib# 689
  • Score: 00:00:18.68
  • July 31st 2015, 4:21 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 26 | Results

1st Place
  • Vujacic, Vesna
  • SO Montenegro
  • bib# 566
  • Score: 00:00:20.33
  • July 31st 2015, 4:25 am
2nd Place
  • Chan García, Gloria
  • SO Guatemala
  • bib# 352
  • Score: 00:00:20.34
  • July 31st 2015, 4:25 am
3rd Place
  • Abusweilem, Areen
  • SO Jordan
  • bib# 442
  • Score: 00:00:20.36
  • July 31st 2015, 4:25 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 27 | Results

1st Place
  • Muheiddein, Zeinab
  • SO Lebanon
  • bib# 479
  • Score: 00:00:22.41
  • July 31st 2015, 4:29 am
2nd Place
  • Ng, Wai Foong
  • SO Malaysia
  • bib# 523
  • Score: 00:00:23.14
  • July 31st 2015, 4:29 am
2nd Place
  • Abdulla, Fatma
  • SO Qatar
  • bib# 691
  • Score: 00:00:23.14
  • July 31st 2015, 4:29 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 28 | Results

1st Place
  • Chapman, Carley
  • SO Australia
  • bib# 24
  • Score: 00:00:29.63
  • July 31st 2015, 4:33 am
2nd Place
  • Ibrahim, Alaa
  • SO Egypt
  • bib# 290
  • Score: 00:00:30.59
  • July 31st 2015, 4:33 am
3rd Place
  • Tua, Apati
  • SO American Samoa
  • bib# 15
  • Score: 00:00:36.84
  • July 31st 2015, 4:33 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 30 | Results

1st Place
  • Partlow, Catherine
  • SO Canada
  • bib# 183
  • Score: 00:00:13.87
  • July 31st 2015, 4:41 am
2nd Place
  • Louisy, Cheryl
  • SO St Lucia
  • bib# 780
  • Score: 00:00:15.63
  • July 31st 2015, 4:41 am
3rd Place
  • Walkes, Donelle
  • SO Trinidad and Tobago
  • bib# 860
  • Score: 00:00:15.80
  • July 31st 2015, 4:41 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 31 | Results

1st Place
  • Oyeyele, Oluwatoyin
  • SO Nigeria
  • bib# 610
  • Score: 00:00:15.54
  • July 31st 2015, 4:45 am
2nd Place
  • Kun, Agnes
  • SO Hungary
  • bib# 384
  • Score: 00:00:16.84
  • July 31st 2015, 4:45 am
3rd Place
  • Suter, Noemi
  • SO Switzerland
  • bib# 811
  • Score: 00:00:16.98
  • July 31st 2015, 4:45 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 32 | Results

1st Place
  • John, Bincy
  • SO Bharat (India)
  • bib# 86
  • Score: 00:00:18.14
  • July 31st 2015, 4:49 am
2nd Place
  • Castagna, Laura
  • SO Italy
  • bib# 424
  • Score: 00:00:18.29
  • July 31st 2015, 4:49 am
3rd Place
  • Bartosova, Marie
  • SO Czech Republic
  • bib# 261
  • Score: 00:00:18.72
  • July 31st 2015, 4:49 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 33 | Results

1st Place
  • Perea, Noelia
  • SO Spain
  • bib# 769
  • Score: 00:00:19.65
  • July 31st 2015, 4:53 am
2nd Place
  • Sebastian, Rosabel Swarna
  • SO Malaysia
  • bib# 525
  • Score: 00:00:20.36
  • July 31st 2015, 4:53 am
3rd Place
  • Seimenska, Katya
  • SO Bulgaria
  • bib# 159
  • Score: 00:00:20.37
  • July 31st 2015, 4:53 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 34 | Results

1st Place
  • Petrovska, Julijana
  • SO FYR Macedonia
  • bib# 323
  • Score: 00:00:22.72
  • July 31st 2015, 4:57 am
2nd Place
  • Alkayay, Mariam
  • SO United Arab Emirates
  • bib# 876
  • Score: 00:00:22.92
  • July 31st 2015, 4:57 am
3rd Place
  • Wessalowski, Agnes
  • SO Germany
  • bib# 336
  • Score: 00:00:23.17
  • July 31st 2015, 4:57 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 35 | Results

1st Place
  • Santos, Marcivalda
  • SO Brazil
  • bib# 146
  • Score: 00:00:24.65
  • July 31st 2015, 5:01 am
2nd Place
  • Dubon, Irma
  • SO Guatemala
  • bib# 353
  • Score: 00:00:27.53
  • July 31st 2015, 5:01 am
3rd Place
  • Pate, Linda
  • SO Utah
  • bib# 911
  • Score: 00:00:27.69
  • July 31st 2015, 5:01 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 36 | Results

1st Place
  • Tansuan, Thiratham
  • SO Thailand
  • bib# 831
  • Score: 00:00:12.52
  • August 1st 2015, 1:30 am
2nd Place
  • Ibrahim, Muhammad Haziq
  • SO Singapore
  • bib# 742
  • Score: 00:00:12.71
  • August 1st 2015, 1:30 am
3rd Place
  • Jonsen, Mickellyhelmie
  • SO Brunei Darussalam
  • bib# 151
  • Score: 00:00:13.04
  • August 1st 2015, 1:30 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 37 | Results

1st Place
  • Thiombiano, Jean
  • SO Burkina Faso
  • bib# 163
  • Score: 00:00:14.86
  • August 1st 2015, 1:34 am
2nd Place
  • Enriquez, Odir
  • SO Guatemala
  • bib# 354
  • Score: 00:00:15.09
  • August 1st 2015, 1:34 am
3rd Place
  • Jabuya, Godfrey
  • SO Tanzania
  • bib# 820
  • Score: 00:00:15.74
  • August 1st 2015, 1:34 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 38 | Results

1st Place
  • Liu, Chen Yang
  • SO China
  • bib# 209
  • Score: 00:00:16.38
  • August 1st 2015, 1:38 am
2nd Place
  • Sandoval, Alex
  • SO Panama
  • bib# 641
  • Score: 00:00:17.16
  • August 1st 2015, 1:38 am
3rd Place
  • Muradov, Kamil
  • SO Azerbaijan
  • bib# 38
  • Score: 00:00:17.30
  • August 1st 2015, 1:38 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 39 | Results

1st Place
  • Pipitone, Robert
  • SO Canada
  • bib# 185
  • Score: 00:00:11.22
  • August 1st 2015, 1:42 am
2nd Place
  • Dupuy, Gabriel
  • SO Canada
  • bib# 173
  • Score: 00:00:11.56
  • August 1st 2015, 1:42 am
3rd Place
  • Crawford, Roger
  • SO St Kitts and Nevis
  • bib# 771
  • Score: 00:00:11.81
  • August 1st 2015, 1:42 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 40 | Results

1st Place
  • Rouamba, Gildas
  • SO Burkina Faso
  • bib# 162
  • Score: 00:00:12.29
  • August 1st 2015, 1:46 am
2nd Place
  • Suhani, Suhairi
  • SO Singapore
  • bib# 955
  • Score: 00:00:12.36
  • August 1st 2015, 1:46 am
3rd Place
  • Cutchin, Demetrius
  • SO District of Columbia
  • bib# 900
  • Score: 00:00:12.63
  • August 1st 2015, 1:46 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 41 | Results

1st Place
  • Meenan, James
  • SO Ireland
  • bib# 408
  • Score: 00:00:12.49
  • August 1st 2015, 1:50 am
2nd Place
  • Gueye, Papa
  • SO Senegal
  • bib# 723
  • Score: 00:00:12.77
  • August 1st 2015, 1:50 am
3rd Place
  • Nhlapo, Sabelo
  • SO South Africa
  • bib# 761
  • Score: 00:00:12.79
  • August 1st 2015, 1:50 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 42 | Results

1st Place
  • Findlay, Zelroy
  • SO St Vincent and Grenadines
  • bib# 785
  • Score: 00:00:12.75
  • August 1st 2015, 1:54 am
2nd Place
  • Luka, Ioane
  • SO Samoa
  • bib# 709
  • Score: 00:00:13.04
  • August 1st 2015, 1:54 am
3rd Place
  • Simon, Darwin
  • SO St Lucia
  • bib# 781
  • Score: 00:00:13.06
  • August 1st 2015, 1:54 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 43 | Results

1st Place
  • Ah Ching, Sili
  • SO Samoa
  • bib# 706
  • Score: 00:00:12.98
  • August 1st 2015, 1:58 am
2nd Place
  • Reick-schloss, Matthew
  • SO Australia
  • bib# 30
  • Score: 00:00:13.07
  • August 1st 2015, 1:58 am
3rd Place
  • Almetghawi, Ali
  • SO Bahrain
  • bib# 47
  • Score: 00:00:13.10
  • August 1st 2015, 1:58 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 44 | Results

1st Place

  • Yim, Ching Hei
  • SO Hong Kong
  • bib# 381
  • Score: 00:00:12.90
  • August 1st 2015, 2:02 am

2nd Place

  • Alhwaish, Ziyad
  • SO Saudi Arabia
  • bib# 717
  • Score: 00:00:13.07
  • August 1st 2015, 2:02 am

3rd Place

  • Sikiru, Sodiq
  • SO Nigeria
  • bib# 611
  • Score: 00:00:13.51
  • August 1st 2015, 2:02 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 45 | Results

1st Place

  • Vaskovic, Martin
  • SO Slovakia
  • bib# 748
  • Score: 00:00:12.82
  • August 1st 2015, 2:06 am

2nd Place

  • Henry, Joshua
  • SO St Lucia
  • bib# 778
  • Score: 00:00:13.23
  • August 1st 2015, 2:06 am

3rd Place

  • Kuok, Chi Kin
  • SO Macau
  • bib# 497
  • Score: 00:00:13.30
  • August 1st 2015, 2:06 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 46 | Results

1st Place

  • Kibuuka, Benjamin
  • SO Uganda
  • bib# 870
  • Score: 00:00:13.75
  • August 1st 2015, 2:10 am

2nd Place

  • Otchere, Isaac
  • SO Ghana
  • bib# 340
  • Score: 00:00:13.86
  • August 1st 2015, 2:10 am

2nd Place

  • Bin Selamat, Tumijan
  • SO Singapore
  • bib# 740
  • Score: 00:00:13.86
  • August 1st 2015, 2:10 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 47 | Results

1st Place

  • Chen, Chun-jie
  • SO Chinese Taipei
  • bib# 221
  • Score: 00:00:13.59
  • August 1st 2015, 2:14 am

2nd Place

  • Rotela, Lucas
  • SO Uruguay
  • bib# 882
  • Score: 00:00:13.65
  • August 1st 2015, 2:14 am

3rd Place

  • Contreras, Emilio
  • SO Chile
  • bib# 201
  • Score: 00:00:14.32
  • August 1st 2015, 2:14 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 48 | Results

1st Place

  • Zhang, Jie
  • SO China
  • bib# 218
  • Score: 00:00:13.62
  • August 1st 2015, 2:18 am

2nd Place

  • Chafai, Chafik
  • SO Algeria
  • bib# 8
  • Score: 00:00:14.07
  • August 1st 2015, 2:18 am

3rd Place

  • Shadid, Shadi
  • SO Palestine
  • bib# 636
  • Score: 00:00:14.10
  • August 1st 2015, 2:18 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 49 | Results

1st Place

  • Luhanga, Mussa
  • SO Malawi
  • bib# 513
  • Score: 00:00:13.93
  • August 1st 2015, 2:22 am

2nd Place

  • Hussain, Nadir
  • SO Pakistan
  • bib# 627
  • Score: 00:00:14.09
  • August 1st 2015, 2:22 am

3rd Place

  • Rivera, Joshua
  • SO Puerto Rico
  • bib# 690
  • Score: 00:00:14.20
  • August 1st 2015, 2:22 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 50 | Results

1st Place

  • Abdul Karim, Mohammad
  • SO Afghanistan
  • bib# 1
  • Score: 00:00:15.57
  • August 1st 2015, 2:26 am

2nd Place

  • Lin, Ching-chang
  • SO Chinese Taipei
  • bib# 227
  • Score: 00:00:15.63
  • August 1st 2015, 2:26 am

3rd Place

  • Zingraff, Julien
  • SO France
  • bib# 320
  • Score: 00:00:15.88
  • August 1st 2015, 2:26 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 51 | Results

1st Place

  • Lum, Lun Lit Darien
  • SO Malaysia
  • bib# 521
  • Score: 00:00:16.17
  • August 1st 2015, 2:30 am

2nd Place

  • Useda, Oswaldo
  • SO Nicaragua
  • bib# 603
  • Score: 00:00:16.73
  • August 1st 2015, 2:30 am

3rd Place

  • Uth, Sam Ang
  • SO Cambodia
  • bib# 168
  • Score: 00:00:16.75
  • August 1st 2015, 2:30 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 52 | Results

1st Place

  • Chen, Jia-xiang
  • SO Chinese Taipei
  • bib# 222
  • Score: 00:00:16.67
  • August 1st 2015, 2:34 am

2nd Place

  • Kublay, Ugur
  • SO Turkey
  • bib# 867
  • Score: 00:00:17.21
  • August 1st 2015, 2:34 am

3rd Place

  • Arce, Arnold
  • SO Peru
  • bib# 657
  • Score: 00:00:18.03
  • August 1st 2015, 2:34 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 53 | Results

1st Place

  • Shao, Dong
  • SO China
  • bib# 212
  • Score: 00:00:17.52
  • August 1st 2015, 2:38 am

2nd Place

  • Nikolov, Nikola
  • SO Bulgaria
  • bib# 158
  • Score: 00:00:19.24
  • August 1st 2015, 2:38 am

3rd Place

  • Florez, Julian
  • SO Colombia
  • bib# 234
  • Score: 00:00:19.60
  • August 1st 2015, 2:38 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 54 | Results

1st Place

  • Aliev, Azizbek
  • SO Tajikistan
  • bib# 815
  • Score: 00:00:20.65
  • August 1st 2015, 2:42 am

2nd Place

  • Manojan, Jeyachandran
  • SO Serendib (Sri Lanka)
  • bib# 734
  • Score: 00:00:24.48
  • August 1st 2015, 2:42 am

3rd Place

  • Chandmani, Duurenjargal
  • SO Mongolia
  • bib# 561
  • Score: 00:00:30.25
  • August 1st 2015, 2:42 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 55 | Results

1st Place

  • Elfurawi, Ala
  • SO Libya
  • bib# 481
  • Score: 00:00:11.63
  • August 1st 2015, 2:46 am

2nd Place

  • Amirullah, Fadli
  • SO Indonesia
  • bib# 391
  • Score: 00:00:11.64
  • August 1st 2015, 2:46 am

3rd Place

  • Rodriguez, Orlando
  • SO Cuba
  • bib# 256
  • Score: 00:00:11.81
  • August 1st 2015, 2:46 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 56 | Results

1st Place

  • Fu, Liang
  • SO China
  • bib# 207
  • Score: 00:00:12.50
  • August 1st 2015, 2:50 am

2nd Place

  • Haji Abas, Mohammad Nadihie
  • SO Brunei Darussalam
  • bib# 148
  • Score: 00:00:12.52
  • August 1st 2015, 2:50 am

3rd Place

  • Aleli, Iosefo
  • SO Samoa
  • bib# 707
  • Score: 00:00:12.63
  • August 1st 2015, 2:50 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 57 | Results

1st Place

  • Maasi, Tomasi
  • SO Tonga
  • bib# 848
  • Score: 00:00:12.79
  • August 1st 2015, 2:54 am

2nd Place

  • Muttengadan, Fahad Mon
  • SO Bharat (India)
  • bib# 97
  • Score: 00:00:12.93
  • August 1st 2015, 2:54 am

3rd Place

  • Segal, Ron
  • SO Israel
  • bib# 421
  • Score: 00:00:13.04
  • August 1st 2015, 2:54 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 58 | Results

1st Place

  • Tun, Tar Yar
  • SO Myanmar
  • bib# 583
  • Score: 00:00:14.31
  • August 1st 2015, 2:58 am

2nd Place

  • Wraali, Kristoffer
  • SO Norway
  • bib# 624
  • Score: 00:00:14.42
  • August 1st 2015, 2:58 am

3rd Place

  • Gungor, Eren
  • SO Turkey
  • bib# 866
  • Score: 00:00:14.48
  • August 1st 2015, 2:58 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 59 | Results

1st Place

  • Maran, Platni
  • SO Bharat (India)
  • bib# 93
  • Score: 00:00:14.70
  • August 1st 2015, 3:02 am

2nd Place

  • Odicta, Rey
  • SO Philippines
  • bib# 672
  • Score: 00:00:14.78
  • August 1st 2015, 3:02 am

3rd Place

  • Meziane, Zahir
  • SO Algeria
  • bib# 9
  • Score: 00:00:15.10
  • August 1st 2015, 3:02 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 60 | Results

1st Place

  • Al-abd, Mohammed
  • SO Qatar
  • bib# 692
  • Score: 00:00:14.77
  • August 1st 2015, 3:06 am

2nd Place

  • Camp, Mitchell
  • SO Great Britain
  • bib# 346
  • Score: 00:00:16.16
  • August 1st 2015, 3:06 am

3rd Place

  • Han, Zaw Oo
  • SO Myanmar
  • bib# 578
  • Score: 00:00:16.18
  • August 1st 2015, 3:06 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 61 | Results

1st Place

  • Durica, Durica
  • SO Serbia
  • bib# 726
  • Score: 00:00:17.08
  • August 1st 2015, 3:10 am

2nd Place

  • Tangen, Tor Einar
  • SO Norway
  • bib# 623
  • Score: 00:00:17.19
  • August 1st 2015, 3:10 am

3rd Place

  • Mayooran, Arasakulasooriyan
  • SO Serendib (Sri Lanka)
  • bib# 735
  • Score: 00:00:17.45
  • August 1st 2015, 3:10 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 62 | Results

1st Place

  • Jayawardana, Akbo Manula
  • SO Serendib (Sri Lanka)
  • bib# 733
  • Score: 00:00:19.02
  • August 1st 2015, 3:14 am

2nd Place

  • Morgan, Leslie
  • SO Great Britain
  • bib# 348
  • Score: 00:00:19.41
  • August 1st 2015, 3:14 am

3rd Place

  • Borowski, Marcin
  • SO Poland
  • bib# 674
  • Score: 00:00:20.03
  • August 1st 2015, 3:14 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 63 | Results

1st Place

  • Chia, Yuan Sheng
  • SO Malaysia
  • bib# 518
  • Score: 00:00:21.48
  • August 1st 2015, 3:18 am

2nd Place

  • Bounyalith, Pany
  • SO Laos
  • bib# 470
  • Score: 00:00:23.16
  • August 1st 2015, 3:18 am

DQ-HE

  • Silva, Everton
  • SO Brazil
  • bib# 147
  • Score: 00:00:30.37
  • August 1st 2015, 3:18 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 64 | Results

1st Place
  • Anbar, Harib
  • SO United Arab Emirates
  • bib# 878
  • Score: 00:00:12.86
  • August 1st 2015, 3:22 am
2nd Place
  • Sidibe, Bandiougou
  • SO Mali
  • bib# 530
  • Score: 00:00:12.95
  • August 1st 2015, 3:22 am
3rd Place
  • Traore, Aliou
  • SO Mali
  • bib# 531
  • Score: 00:00:12.97
  • August 1st 2015, 3:22 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 65 | Results

1st Place
  • Merchant, Jamor
  • SO St Kitts and Nevis
  • bib# 774
  • Score: 00:00:12.87
  • August 1st 2015, 3:26 am
2nd Place
  • Pelden, Pelden
  • SO Bhutan
  • bib# 118
  • Score: 00:00:13.02
  • August 1st 2015, 3:26 am
3rd Place
  • Al-mannai, Abdulla
  • SO Qatar
  • bib# 693
  • Score: 00:00:13.20
  • August 1st 2015, 3:26 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 66 | Results

1st Place
  • Larue, Bernard
  • SO Seychelles
  • bib# 737
  • Score: 00:00:14.67
  • August 1st 2015, 3:30 am
2nd Place
  • Alhajeri, Khalid
  • SO United Arab Emirates
  • bib# 874
  • Score: 00:00:14.85
  • August 1st 2015, 3:30 am
3rd Place
  • Catherman, Robert
  • SO South Dakota
  • bib# 896
  • Score: 00:00:15.37
  • August 1st 2015, 3:30 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 67 | Results

1st Place
  • Shipley, Claudius
  • SO Dominica
  • bib# 278
  • Score: 00:00:15.31
  • August 1st 2015, 3:34 am
2nd Place
  • Accouche, Daniel
  • SO Seychelles
  • bib# 736
  • Score: 00:00:17.14
  • August 1st 2015, 3:34 am
3rd Place
  • Yenkner, Chuck
  • SO Connecticut
  • bib# 922
  • Score: 00:00:17.24
  • August 1st 2015, 3:34 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 68 | Results

1st Place
  • Abidov, Aleksandr
  • SO Uzbekistan
  • bib# 923
  • Score: 00:00:18.52
  • August 1st 2015, 3:38 am
2nd Place
  • De Angelis, Marco
  • SO San Marino
  • bib# 715
  • Score: 00:00:18.79
  • August 1st 2015, 3:38 am
3rd Place
  • Bindi, Paolo
  • SO San Marino
  • bib# 714
  • Score: 00:00:19.47
  • August 1st 2015, 3:38 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 69 | Results

1st Place
  • Lutu, Justin
  • SO American Samoa
  • bib# 12
  • Score: 00:00:20.42
  • August 1st 2015, 3:42 am
2nd Place
  • El Ghadban, Saad
  • SO Lebanon
  • bib# 478
  • Score: 00:00:21.30
  • August 1st 2015, 3:42 am
3rd Place
  • Rubio, Miguel
  • SO Gibraltar
  • bib# 342
  • Score: 00:00:21.96
  • August 1st 2015, 3:42 am

Athletics/Track and Field | 70 | Results

1st Place
  • Zacarias, Sarannlli
  • SO St Kitts and Nevis
  • bib# 775
  • Score: 00:00:17.25
  • July 31st 2015, 2:55 am
2nd Place
  • Muhammad Suhaimi, Nurul Mimi Silawati
  • SO Brunei Darussalam
  • bib# 152
  • Score: 00:00:17.27
  • July 31st 2015, 2:55 am
3rd Place
  • Chilumba, Riziki
  • SO Tanzania
  • bib# 819
  • Score: 00:00:17.40
  • July 31st 2015, 2:55 am
 

Relay Events

  • 4x100 Meters Relay
  • 4x400 Meters Relay
 

Pentathlon

  • 100 Meters
  • 400 Meters
  • Long Jump
  • High Jump
  • Shot Put
 

Medal Winners

Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

Special Olympics World Summer Games Athletics 2011

AT Softball Throw 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:F1  |  Final MUNGROO, Vanisha
Mauritius
MAGASUMOWA, Albina
Turkmenistan
AKUESSON, Bernisce A.H.
Benin
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:F2  |  Final PANCHOORY, Akshita
Mauritius
BRUGES, Genesis B.
Aruba
RENAUD, Kareen M.
Seychelles
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:F3  |  Final TELIGUKER, Oshrit
Israel
HASSAN, Fadia
Trinidad and Tobago
AH SAN, SHONTELLE CAROLINE
Samoa
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:F4  |  Final BOGOMOLOVA, Margarita QUINN, Amy
Ireland
HAJI ADANAN, Aussrine
Brunei Darussalam
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:F5  |  Final FORNI, Cristina
Switzerland
PORTER, Measha
Team USA
JOSHI, Archana
Bharat (India)
AT Shotput-Women 3 Kg 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:F01  |  Final CYPRIEN, Marie A.
Mauritius
LOPEZ, Isabel
Bolivia
KIAKPAN, Mawunyo R.
Togo
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:F02  |  Final PIERRE, KATIANA
St Maarten
TORALES, Sandra Maribel
Paraguay
Mohamed, Arzak Mohamed
Egypt
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:F03  |  Final BARNES, Jamesha T.
US Virgin Islands
THIO, Raissa N.
Cote d’Ivoire
REGO, Anita
Bharat (India)
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:F04  |  Final LAMICHHANE, SHARMILA
Nepal
O'LOUGHLIN, Ciara
Ireland
TAJIDIN, Farah Hanim
Malaysia
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:F05  |  Final BALOGOVA, Romana
Slovakia
SHEIK, Fakrunnisha
Bharat (India)
SANCHEZ, Brenda
Puerto Rico
AT Shotput-Men 4 Kg 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:M01  |  Final Mansour, Omar Abdelmonem MANON, Mathieu
Mauritius
LADOUCE, Hansley
Mauritius
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:M02  |  Final MUNOS, Edvin
Costa Rica
SIDDIQUE, Tahir
Pakistan
DLAMINI, Sakhile S.
Swaziland
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:M03  |  Final VELDHUIS, Danny
Netherlands
WATTERSON, Duncan Thomas AL YAACOUBI, MAHDI
Morocco
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:M04  |  Final Oswin, Andrew
New Zealand
WENSELEERS, Erik
Belgium
POSAVAD, Benjamin
Canada
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:M05  |  Final ABOURIDA, Mohamed Hassan
Egypt
KYRIAKOU, Errikos
Cyprus
MOGLIAZZI, Alan
Switzerland
AT Pentathlon Shot Put 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:F1  |  Final HAKKANEN, Marja-Leena
Finland
VALKOVA, Jarmila
Czech Republic
COOMBS, Victoria
Great Britain
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:M1  |  Final SELCER, Krzysztof
Poland
Culmer, Jeremy L.
The Bahamas
AGUERO, Julio
Costa Rica
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:M2  |  Final NIKODYM, Ondrej
Czech Republic
HELFRICH, Charles S.
Team USA
WONG, Ka Ho
Hong Kong
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:M3  |  Final KELKAL, Stephane
Monaco
KNEISZ, Ryan
Canada
HOMTONGWANIT, TANABODEE
AT Pentathlon Long Jump 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:F1  |  Final RAMIREZ, Whitney
Costa Rica
COOMBS, Victoria
Great Britain
HAKKANEN, Marja-Leena
Finland
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:M1  |  Final SELCER, Krzysztof
Poland
AGUERO, Julio
Costa Rica
Culmer, Jeremy L.
The Bahamas
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:M2  |  Final WONG, Ka Ho
Hong Kong
NIKODYM, Ondrej
Czech Republic
VEVERKA, Anton
Team USA
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:M3  |  Final HOMTONGWANIT, TANABODEE KELKAL, Stephane
Monaco
KNEISZ, Ryan
Canada
AT Pentathlon 100M Run 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:F1  |  Final RAMIREZ, Whitney
Costa Rica
COOMBS, Victoria
Great Britain
NAMWICHA, SASIPRAPA
Thailand
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:M2  |  Final HOMTONGWANIT, TANABODEE
Thailand
KELKAL, Stephane
Monaco
KNEISZ, Ryan
Canada
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:M3  |  Final WONG, Ka Ho
Hong Kong
VEVERKA, Anton
Team USA
NIKODYM, Ondrej
Czech Republic
AT Pentathlon 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:F1  |  Final HAKKANEN, Marja-Leena
Finland
COOMBS, Victoria
Great Britain
RAMIREZ, Whitney
Costa Rica
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:M1  |  Final SELCER, Krzysztof
Poland
AGUERO, Julio
Costa Rica
Culmer, Jeremy L.
The Bahamas
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:M2  |  Final WONG, Ka Ho
Hong Kong
VEVERKA, Anton
Team USA
NIKODYM, Ondrej
Czech Republic
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:M3  |  Final HOMTONGWANIT, TANABODEE
Thailand
KELKAL, Stephane
Monaco
KNEISZ, Ryan
Canada
AT 3000M Run 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:F1  |  Final MESTRE, Yumileydis
Cuba
TITLYANOVA, Yulia
Russia
OSATO, Mio
Japan
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:F2  |  Final PAYNE, Thomasina
Canada
HINCKA, Molly Lillian
Team USA
VASSAR, Christina
Team USA
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:F3  |  Final TUSKENYTE, Ruta
Lithuania
CANDO, Miriam
Ecuador
LEVCHENKO, Andzhela
Russia
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:F4  |  Final HIDALGO, Grettel
Costa Rica
SPLICKS, Silvia
Luxembourg
KOHLER, Stacey
Canada
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:M1  |  Final SENYEKA, Sydwell Ngako KALUKULA, Raphael M.
Tanzania
CHIVANOV, Nikolai
Russia
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:M2  |  Final TAM, Wai Kuong
Macau
RAVINDRA KUMAR, Santosh Kumar
Bharat (India)
SEDLAK, David
Slovakia
AT 10,000M Run 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:F1  |  Final DICKERSON, Karen
Team USA
HIDALGO, Grettel
Costa Rica
 
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:M1  |  Final OWINO, Josphat M.
Kenya
KIOKO, John M.
Kenya
CASTELLANO, Yonathan
Venezuela
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:M2  |  Final PICHARDO, Hormelys
Cuba
DAVIS, Nigel
Jamaica
WEISSENBERGER, Christian
Germany
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:M3  |  Final BOSCH, Matt
Team USA
TACO, Paul
Ecuador
DAL, Bello Maurizio
Italy
Athletics/Track and Field  | Division:M4  |  Final WARREN, Mike
Team USA
MONTERO, Ramon A.
Dominican Republic
DYER, Laurence
Isle of Man

Related Articles