2014 Asian Games South Korea

Dates: 19th September 2014 to 4th October 2014 at Incheon , South Korea

Venue Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
Incheon 79 71 84 234

2014 Medal Winners

Event Sport Name Medal Date
Men    200m Freestyle Swimming Park Taehwan
Bronze 21st September
Men    4x200m Freestyle Relay Swimming Nam Kiwoong
Yang Junehyuck
Jeong Jeongsoo
Park Taehwan
Bronze 22nd September
Men    400m Freestyle Swimming Park Taehwan
Bronze 23rd September
Men    4x100m Freestyle Relay Swimming
Bronze 24th September
Men    50m Butterfly Swimming Yang Jungdoo
Bronze 25th September
Men    100m Freestyle Swimming Park Taehwan
Silver 25th September
Men    4x100m Medley Relay Swimming Park Seonkwan
Choi Kyuwoong
Chang Gyucheol
Park Taehwan
Im Taejeong
Ju Janghun
Yun Seokhwan
Kim Sungkyum
Bronze 26th September
Men    Synchronised 10m Platform Diving Kim Yeongnam
Woo Haram
Silver 29th September
Men    Synchronised 3m Springboard Diving Kim Yeongnam
Woo Haram
Bronze 30th September
Men    1m Springboard Diving Woo Haram
Bronze 1st October
Men    10m Platform Diving Woo Ha-ram
Bronze 2nd October
Men    Compound Team Archery Choi Yonghee
Min Lihong
Yang Youngho
Silver 27th September
Men    Recurve Team Archery Oh Jinhyek
Lee Seungyun
Ku Bonchan
Bronze 28th September
Men    Recurve Individual Archery Oh Jinhyek
Gold 28th September
Men    20km Race Walk Athletics Kim Hyunsub
Bronze 28th September
Men    Pole Vault Athletics Jin Minsub
Bronze 28th September
Men    Long Jump Athletics Kim Deokhyeon
Silver 30th September
Men    110m Hurdles Athletics Kim Byoungjun
Silver 30th September
Men    50km Race Walk Athletics Park Chilsung
Silver 1st October
Men    200m Athletics Yeo Hosua
Bronze 1st October
Men    Triple Jump Athletics Kim Deokhyeon
Bronze 2nd October
Men    4x400m Relay Athletics Park Sejung
Park Bonggo
Seong Hyeokje
Yeo Hosua
Choi Dongbaek
Silver 2nd October
Men    Trios Bowling Choi Bokeum
Park Jongwoo
Kim Kyungmin
Bronze 28th September
Men    Team of Five Bowling Choi Bokeum
Park Jongwoo
Kim Kyungmin
Kang Heewon
Hong Haesol
Shin Seunghyeon
Gold 30th September
Men    All events Bowling Park Jongwoo
Gold 30th September
Men    All events Bowling Kang Heewon
Bronze 30th September
Men    Masters Bowling Park Jongwoo
Gold 2nd October
Men    -49kg Boxing Shin Jonghun
Gold 3rd October
Men    -56kg Boxing Ham Sangmyeong
Gold 3rd October
Men    -64kg Boxing Lim Hyunchul
Silver 3rd October
Men    -81kg Boxing Kim Hyeongkyu
Silver 3rd October
Men    -91kg Boxing Park Namhyeong
Bronze 3rd October
Men    K1 200m Canoeing Cho Gwanghee
Gold 29th September
Men    Team Sprint Cycling Im Chaebin
Kang Dongjin
Son Jeyong
Gold 20th September
Men    Team Pursuit Cycling
Silver 21st September
Men    Omnium(Point race) Cycling Cho Hosung
Silver 23rd September
Men    Road Race Cycling Jang Kyunggu
Gold 28th September
Men    Individual Epee Fencing Jung Jinsun
Gold 20th September
Men    Individual Epee Fencing Park Kyoungdoo
Silver 20th September
Men    Individual Sabre Fencing Gu Bongil
Gold 21st September
Men    Individual Sabre Fencing Kim Junghwan
Silver 21st September
Men    Individual Foil Fencing Heo Jun
Silver 22nd September
Men    Team Epee Fencing Park Sangyoung
Jung Jinsun
Park Kyoungdoo
Kweon Youngjun
Gold 23rd September
Men    Team Sabre Fencing Kim Junghwan
Gu Bongil
Won Wooyoung
Oh Eunseok
Gold 24th September
Men    Individual Golf Kim Namhun
Silver 28th September
Men    Team Golf
Silver 28th September
Men    Team Gymnastics
Silver 21st September
Men    Individual All-around Gymnastics Lee Sangwook
Bronze 23rd September
Men    Pommel Horse Gymnastics Park Minsoo
Bronze 24th September
Men    Vault Gymnastics Yang Hakseon
Silver 25th September
Men    -73kg Judo Bang Guiman
Bronze 21st September
Men    -81kg Judo Kim Jaebum
Gold 21st September
Men    -90kg Judo Gwak Donghan
Bronze 22nd September
Men    +100kg Judo Kim Sungmin
Bronze 22nd September
Men    Team Judo Youn Taeho
Bang Guiman
Kim Jaebum
Gwak Donghan
Kim Sungmin
Choi Gwanghyeon
Lee Kyuwon
Gold 23rd September
Men    Kumite -67kg Karate Kim Dowon
Bronze 2nd October
Men    Kumite -60kg Karate Lee Jihwan
Bronze 3rd October
Men    Kumite -84kg Karate Jang Minsoo
Bronze 4th October
Men    Individual Modern Pentathlon Jung Jinhwa
Silver 3rd October
Men    Team Modern Pentathlon Jung Jinhwa
Lee Woojin
Hwang Woojin
Jung Hwonho
Bronze 3rd October
Men    Lightweight Single Sculls Rowing Lee Hakbeom
Silver 24th September
Men    Quadruple Sculls Rowing Kim Inwon
Kim Hwigwan
Lee Seonsoo
Choi Dosub
Silver 24th September
Men    Single Sculls Rowing Kim Dongyong
Silver 25th September
Men    Optimist Sailing Park Sungbin
Gold 30th September
Men    470 Sailing Kim Changju
Kim Jihoon
Gold 30th September
Men    Laser Sailing Ha Jeemin
Gold 30th September
Men    50m Pistol(Team) Shooting
Silver 20th September
Men    10m Air Pistol(Team) Shooting Kim Cheongyong
Jin Jongoh
Lee Daemyung
Gold 21st September
Men    10m Air Pistol(Individual) Shooting Kim Cheongyong
Gold 21st September
Men    10m Air Pistol(Individual) Shooting Jin Jongoh
Bronze 21st September
Men    Trap(Team) Shooting Jung Changhee
Lee Youngsik
Shin Hyunwoo
Bronze 21st September
Men    10m Air Rifle(Team) Shooting Kim Sangdo
Kim Hyeonjun
Han Jinseop
Silver 23rd September
Men    25m Rapid Fire Pistol(Team) Shooting Song Jongho
Jang Daekyu
Kim Junhong
Gold 24th September
Men    25m Rapid Fire Pistol(Individual) Shooting Kim Junhong
Gold 24th September
Men    25m Standard Pistol(Team) Shooting Kim Junhong
Kang Minsu
Jang Daekyu
Silver 25th September
Men    25m Standard Pistol(Individual) Shooting Kim Junhong
Silver 25th September
Men    50m Rifle Prone(Team) Shooting Kwon Juncheol
Park Bongduk
You Jaejin
Silver 25th September
Men    50m Rifle Prone(Individual) Shooting Park Bongduk
Bronze 25th September
Men    25m Center Fire Pistol(Team) Shooting Kim Youngmin
Jang Daekyu
Kim Jinil
Bronze 26th September
Men    50m Rifle 3 Positions(Team) Shooting Kim Jonghyun
Han Jinseop
Kwon Juncheol
Silver 27th September
Men    10m Running Target Mixed(Individual) Shooting Jeong Youjin
Bronze 27th September
Men    Skeet(Team) Shooting Hwang Jungsoo
Cho Minki
Lee Jongjun
Bronze 30th September
Men    -87kg Taekwondo Shin Yeongrae
Bronze 30th September
Men    +87kg Taekwondo Jo Cholho
Gold 1st October
Men    -63kg Taekwondo Lee Daehoon
Gold 2nd October
Men    -54kg Taekwondo Kim Taehun
Gold 3rd October
Men    94kg Weightlifting Lee Changho
Bronze 25th September
Men    105kg Weightlifting Kim Minjae
Silver 26th September
Men    Freestyle 70kg Wrestling Oh Manho
Silver 27th September
Men    Freestyle 61kg Wrestling Lee Seungchul
Bronze 29th September
Men    Freestyle 74kg Wrestling Lee Sangkyu
Bronze 29th September
Men    Greco-Roman 71kg Wrestling Jung Jihyun
Gold 30th September
Men    Greco-Roman 66kg Wrestling Ryu Hansu
Gold 1st October
Men    Greco-Roman 75kg Wrestling Kim Hyeonwoo
Gold 1st October
Men    Greco-Roman 85kg Wrestling Lee Seyeol
Silver 1st October
Men    Greco-Roman 130kg Wrestling Kim Yongmin
Silver 1st October
Men    Changquan Wushu Lee Ha-sung
Gold 20th September
Men    Daoshu/Gunshu all-round(Gunshu) Wushu Lee Yonghyun
Silver 21st September
Men    Team Baseball
Gold 28th September
Men    Team Table Tennis Jeong Sangeun
Joo Saehyuk
Kim Donghyun
Kim Minseok
Lee Jungwoo
Silver 30th September
Men    Singles Soft Tennis Kim Hyeongjun
Gold 30th September
Men    Doubles Soft Tennis Lee Sanggwon
Park Kyucheol
Bronze 2nd October
Men    Team Soft Tennis Kim Donghoon
Kim Beomjun
Park Kyucheol
Lee Sanggwon
Kim Hyeongjun
Gold 4th October
Mixed    Doubles Soft Tennis Kim Jiyeon
Park Kyucheol
Bronze 1st October
Mixed    Relay Triathlon Jeong Hyerim
Heo Minho
Kim Gyuri
Kim Jihwan
Silver 26th September
Open    Dressage Team Equestrian Kim Kyunsub
Chung Yooyeon
Kim Dongseon
Hwang Youngshik
Gold 20th September
Open    Dressage Individual Equestrian Hwang Youngshik
Gold 23rd September
Open    Dressage Individual Equestrian Kim Dongseon
Silver 23rd September
Open    Eventing Individual Equestrian Song Sangwuk
Gold 26th September
Open    Eventing Individual Equestrian Bang Sire
Bronze 26th September
Open    Eventing Team Equestrian Hong Wonjae
Bang Sire
Cheon Jaisik
Song Sangwuk
Gold 26th September
Open    Hobie 16 Sailing Kim Keunsoo
Song Minjae
Gold 30th September
Women    4x100m Medley Relay Swimming Lee Dalin
Yang Jiwon
An Sehyeon
Ko Miso
Silver 25th September
Women    1m Springboard Diving Kim Nami
Bronze 1st October
Women    Compound Team Archery Kim Yunhee
Seok Jihyun
Choi Bomin
Gold 27th September
Women    Compound Individual Archery Choi Bomin
Gold 27th September
Women    Compound Individual Archery Seok Jihyun
Silver 27th September
Women    Recurve Team Archery Jung Dasomi
Chang Hyejin
Lee Tukyoung
Gold 28th September
Women    Recurve Individual Archery Jung Dasomi
Gold 28th September
Women    Recurve Individual Archery Chang Hyejin
Silver 28th September
Women    20km Race Walk Athletics Jeon Yeongeun
Bronze 28th September
Women    Pole Vault Athletics Lim Eunji
Bronze 30th September
Women    Team Badminton Chang Yena
Kim Hana
Jung Kyungeun
Bae Yeonju
Sung Jihyun
Kim Soyeong
Go Ahra
Yoo Haewon
Koh Eunbyeol
Kim Hyomin
Silver 22nd September
Women    Singles Bowling Lee Nayoung
Bronze 24th September
Women    Doubles Bowling Son Yunhee
Lee Nayoung
Gold 26th September
Women    Doubles Bowling Lee Yeongseung
Jung Dawun
Bronze 26th September
Women    Trios Bowling Son Yunhee
Lee Nayoung
Jung Dawun
Gold 28th September
Women    Trios Bowling Kim Jinsun
Lee Yeongseung
Jeon Eunhee
Bronze 28th September
Women    Team of Five Bowling Son Yunhee
Kim Jinsun
Lee Yeongseung
Lee Nayoung
Jung Dawun
Jeon Eunhee
Silver 30th September
Women    All events Bowling Lee Nayoung
Gold 30th September
Women    Masters Bowling Lee Nayoung
Gold 2nd October
Women    Masters Bowling Son Yunhee
Bronze 2nd October
Women    K1 500m Canoeing Lee Sunja
Bronze 29th September
Women    K4 500m Canoeing Lee Min
Lee Sunja
Lee Hyeran
Kim Youjin
Silver 29th September
Women    Team Sprint Cycling Kim Wongyeong
Lee Hyejin
Silver 20th September
Women    Team Pursuit Cycling Kim Youri
Lee Jumi
Na Ahreum
Son Heejung
Lee Minhye
Rhee Chaekyung
Silver 22nd September
Women    Omnium (Point race) Cycling Na Ahreum
Bronze 25th September
Women    Individual Time Trial Cycling Na Ahreum
Gold 27th September
Women    Individual Sabre Fencing Lee Rajin
Gold 20th September
Women    Individual Sabre Fencing Kim Jiyeon
Silver 20th September
Women    Individual Foil Fencing Jeon Heesook
Gold 21st September
Women    Individual Epee Fencing Shin Alam
Silver 22nd September
Women    Team Sabre Fencing Kim Jiyeon
Lee Rajin
Hwang Seona
Yoon Jisu
Gold 23rd September
Women    Team Foil Fencing Jeon Heesook
Oh Hana
Nam Hyunhee
Kim Mina
Gold 24th September
Women    Team Epee Fencing Choi Injeong
Shin Alam
Kim Myoungsun
Choi Eunsook
Silver 25th September
Women    Individual Golf Park Gyeol
Gold 28th September
Women    Team Golf
Silver 28th September
Women    Individual All-around Gymnastics Yun Narae
Bronze 23rd September
Women    Floor Exercise Gymnastics Yun Narae
Bronze 25th September
Women    Team Gymnastics Gim Yunhee
Lee Daae
Lee Nakyung
Son Yeonjae
Silver 1st October
Women    Individual All around Gymnastics Son Yeonjae
Gold 2nd October
Women    -48kg Judo Jeong Bokyeong
Bronze 20th September
Women    -57kg Judo Kim Jandi
Silver 21st September
Women    -63kg Judo Joung Dawoon
Gold 21st September
Women    -70kg Judo Kim Seongyeon
Gold 21st September
Women    -78kg Judo Jeong Gyeongmi
Gold 22nd September
Women    +78kg Judo Kim Eunkyeong
Bronze 22nd September
Women    Team Judo Jeong Bokyeong
Jung Eunjung
Kim Jandi
Bak Jiyun
Kim Seongyeon
Lee Jungeun
Kim Eunkyeong
Joung Dawoon
Silver 23rd September
Women    Individual Modern Pentathlon Yang Soojin
Silver 2nd October
Women    Individual Modern Pentathlon Choi Minji
Bronze 2nd October
Women    Team Modern Pentathlon Yang Soojin
Jeong Mina
Choi Minji
Kim Sunwoo
Gold 2nd October
Women    Pair Rowing Jeon Seoyeong
Kim Seohee
Silver 24th September
Women    Single Sculls Rowing Kim Yeji
Gold 24th September
Women    Lightweight Single Sculls Rowing Ji Yoojin
Gold 25th September
Women    Quadruple Sculls Rowing Kim Seulgi
Ma Serom
Jeon Seoyeong
Kim Arum
Silver 25th September
Women    420 Sailing Lee Nakyung
Choi Seoeun
Bronze 30th September
Women    10m Air Pistol(Individual) Shooting Jung Jeehae
Silver 20th September
Women    10m Air Rifle(Team) Shooting Kim Seola
Kim Gaenam
Jeong Mira
Bronze 22nd September
Women    25m Pistol(Team) Shooting Kim Jangmi
Kwak Junghye
Lee Jungeun
Gold 22nd September
Women    50m Rifle Prone(Team) Shooting Eum Bitna
Jeong Mira
Na Yoonkyung
Gold 24th September
Women    50m Rifle Prone(Individual) Shooting Eum Bitna
Bronze 24th September
Women    Double Trap(Individual) Shooting Kim Mijin
Gold 25th September
Women    50m Rifle 3 Positions(Team) Shooting Jeong Mira
Yoo Seoyoung
Kim Seola
Silver 26th September
Women    50m Rifle 3 Positions(Individual) Shooting Jeong Mira
Silver 26th September
Women    Skeet(Team) Shooting Kwak Yuhyun
Kim Minji
Son Hyekyoung
Silver 27th September
Women    Skeet(Individual) Shooting Kim Minji
Gold 27th September
Women    -53kg Taekwondo Yoon Jeongyeon
Silver 30th September
Women    -46kg Taekwondo Kim Sohui
Gold 1st October
Women    -57kg Taekwondo Lee Ahreum
Gold 1st October
Women    -62kg Taekwondo Lee Dabin
Gold 2nd October
Women    -67kg Taekwondo Lee Wonjin
Silver 2nd October
Women    Freestyle 75kg Wrestling Hwang Eunju
Bronze 28th September
Women    52kg Wushu Kim Hyebin
Bronze 23rd September
Women    Jianshu/Qiangshu all-round(Jianshu) Wushu Seo Heeju
Bronze 21st September
Women    Singles Soft Tennis Kim Bomi
Gold 30th September
Women    Doubles Soft Tennis Joo Og
Kim Aekyung
Gold 2nd October
Women    Doubles Soft Tennis Kim Jiyeon
Yoon Soojung
Silver 2nd October
Women    Team Soft Tennis Kim Aekyung
Joo Og
Kim Jiyeon
Kim Bomi
Yoon Soojung
Gold 4th October
Women    Team Football Jun Minkyung
Song Suran
Kim Hyeri
Shim Seoyeon
Kim Doyeon
Lim Seonjoo
Jeon Gaeul
Cho Sohyun
Jung Seolbin
Ji Soyun
Park Heeyoung
Yoo Younga
Kwon Hahnul
Lee Sodam
Choe Yuri
Lee Youngju
Shin Damyeong
Kim Jungmi
Bronze 1st October
Men    Team Football Kim Seunggyu
Choi Sungguen
Kim Jinsu
Kim Minhyeok
Lee Jooyoung
Son Junho
An Yongwoo
Park Jooho
Lee Yongjae
Kim Seungdae
Yun Illok
No Donggeon
Kwak Haeseong
Kim Younguk
Rim Changwoo
Lee Jongho
Lee Jaesung
Kim Shinwook
Moon Sangyun
Jang Hyunsoo
Gold 2nd October
Women    Team Basketball Kim Danbi
Lee Misun
Lee Kyungeun
Park Hyejin
Kwak Jooyeong
Yang Jihee
Beon Yeonha
Lim Yunghui
Ha Eunjoo
Kim Jungeun
Kang Youngsuk
Sin Jungja
Gold 2nd October
Men    Team Basketball Moon Taejong
Park Chanhee
Yang Donggeun
Kim Taesul
Lee Jonghyun
Kim Sunhyung
Cho Sungmin
Yang Heejong
Kim Joosung
Heo Ilyoung
Oh Sekeun
Kim Jongkyu
Gold 3rd October
Men    Team Handball Jeong Yikyeong
Sim Jaebok
Park Kyungsuk
Yu Donggeun
Jung Suyoung
Park Junggeu
Lee Sanguk
Lim Dukjun
Oh Yunsuk
Lee Dongmyung
Hwang Doyeop
Yoon Ciyoel
Lee Hyeonsik
Lee Eunho
Eom Hyowon
Lee Changwoo
Silver 2nd October
Women    Team Handball Park Saeyoung
Kim Seonhwa
Jung Yura
Won Seonpil
Ryu Eunhee
Park Mira
Yoo Hyunji
Kim Jinyi
Choi Sumin
Song Miyoung
Sim Haein
Jung Jihae
Kim Ona
Lee Eunbi
Woo Sunhee
Gwon Hanna
Gold 1st October
Men    Team Field hockey Lee Myungho
Oh Daekeun
Lee Namyong
Kang Moonkweon
Lee Seungil
Yoon Sunghoon
You Hyosik
Jung Manjae
Kang Moonkyu
Hyun Hyesung
Hong Eunseong
Kim Youngjin
Lee Seunghoon
Kim Seongkyu
Jang Jonghyun
Nam Hyunwoo
Bronze 2nd October
Women    Team Field hockey Heo Jaeseong
Kim Hyunji
Shin Hyejeong
An Hyoju
Han Hyelyoung
Park Mihyun
Kim Jongeun
Kim Darae
Cho Eunji
Seo Jungeun
Kim Okju
Oh Sunsoon
Park Kiju
Jang Sooji
Lee Youngsil
Cheon Eunbi
Gold 1st October
Men    Team Kabaddi Ahn Hwangi
Eom Taedeok
Heo Younchan
Hong Dongju
Jung Kwangsoo
Kim Gyungtae
Kim Kidong
Kim Seongryeol
Lee Jangkun
Park Hyunil
Seo Deaho
Yook Sangmin
Bronze 2nd October
Men    Team Rugby sevens Han Kunkyu
Yoon Taeil
Kim Jeongmin
Yang Younghun
Oh Younhyung
Kim Sungsoo
Kim Gwongmin
Kim Hyunsoo
Park Wanyong
Kim Namuk
Jeong Yeonsik
Lee Yongseung
Bronze 2nd October
Men    Team Indoor Volleyball Song Myunggeun
Han Sunsoo
Shin Yungsuk
Lee Mingyu
Park Sangha
Kwak Seungsuk
Bu Yongchan
Choi Minho
Jeon Kwangin
Park Chulwoo
Seo Jaeduck
Jeong Minsu
Bronze 3rd October
Women    Team Indoor Volleyball Lee Hyohee
Kim Heejin
Kim Haeran
Lee Jaeyeong
Nam Jieyoun
Lee Dayeong
Kim Yeonkoung
Han Songyi
Park Jeongah
Yang Hyojin
Bae Yoona
Baek Mokhwa
Gold 2nd October
Men    -60kg Judo Kim Wonjin
Bronze 20th September
Women    -52kg Judo Jung Eunjung
Bronze 20th September
Women    Individual Foil Fencing Nam Hyunhee
Bronze 21st September
Men    Doubles Sepaktakraw Im Ansoo
Jeong Wondeok
Kim Youngman
Silver 22nd September
Women    Individual Epee Fencing Choi Injeong
Bronze 22nd September
Men    -100kg Judo Kim Sungmin
Bronze 22nd September
Men    60kg Wushu Kang Yeongsik
Bronze 23rd September
Men    Team Badminton Yoo Yeonseong
Ko Sunghyun
Son Wanho
Lee Yongdae
Kim Sarang
Shin Baekcheol
Kim Gijung
Lee Dongkeun
Jeon Hyeokjin
Lee Hyunil
Gold 23rd September
Men    75kg Wushu Kim Myeongjin
Gold 24th September
Men    70kg Wushu Yoo Sanghoon
Silver 24th September
Women    Double Trap(Team) Shooting Kim Mijin
Son Hyekyoung
Lee Bona
Silver 25th September
Men    Team Foil Fencing Son Youngki
Heo Jun
Kim Hyogon
Kim Minkyu
Bronze 25th September
Women    Team Squash Park Eunok
Song Sunmi
Yang Yeonsoo
Lee Jihyun
Bronze 26th September
Women    Singles Badminton Bae Yeonju
Bronze 27th September
Men    Doubles Badminton Kim Sarang
Kim Gijung
Bronze 27th September
Men    Freestyle 57kg Wrestling Yun Junsik
Bronze 27th September
Men    Doubles Badminton Yoo Yeonseong
Lee Yongdae
Silver 28th September
Men    Team Sepaktakraw
Silver 28th September
Men    Doubles Tennis Chung Hyeon Lim Yongkyu
Gold 29th September
Men    Freestyle 125kg Wrestling Nam Koungjin
Bronze 29th September
Men    Freestyle 86kg Wrestling Kim Gwanuk
Bronze 29th September
Men    Singles Soft Tennis Kim Donghoon
Bronze 30th September
Women    Singles Soft Tennis Kim Aekyung
Bronze 30th September
Men    -74kg Taekwondo Song Younggeon
Bronze 30th September
Women    -60kg Boxing Park Jina
Silver 1st October
Open    J80 Sailing Park Gunwoo
Chae Bongjin
Cho Sungmin
Kim Sungwok
Yang Hoyeob
Silver 1st October
Mixed    Doubles Soft Tennis Kim Aekyung
Kim Beomjun
Gold 1st October
Men    Regu Sepaktakraw Im Ansoo
Jeong Wondeok
Kim Youngman
Park Hyeongeun
Shim Jaechul
Silver 2nd October
Men    Doubles Soft Tennis Kim Beomjun
Kim Donghoon
Gold 2nd October
Women    Regu Sepaktakraw Kim Iseul
Lee Jinhee
Lee Minju
Park Seonju
Sim Suyeon
Silver 2nd October
Mixed    Doubles Table Tennis Jeon Jihee
Kim Minseok
Bronze 3rd October
Men    Singles Table Tennis Joo Saehyuk
Bronze 4th October
Women    Singles Table Tennis Yang Haeun
Bronze 4th October
Women    Kumite -50kg Karate Jang Soyoung
Bronze 4th October

South Korea All Time Medal Table at Asian Games

Year Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
2014 Incheon 79 71 84 234
2010 Guangzhou Not Participated
2006 Doha Not Participated
2002 Busan Not Participated
1998 Bangkok Not Participated
1994 Hiroshima Not Participated
1990 Beijing Not Participated
1986 Seoul Not Participated
1982 New Delhi Not Participated
1978 Bangkok Not Participated
1974 Tehran Not Participated
1970 Bangkok Not Participated
1966 Bangkok Not Participated
1962 Jakarta Not Participated
1958 Tokyo Not Participated
1954 Manila Not Participated
1950 New Delhi Not Participated
Total 79 71 84 234