Softball at Southeast Asian Games 2015

Venue Kallang Softball Field
Dates 6 June 2015 to 10 June 2015
Competitors 170 from 5 nations

Participating Nations

  • Indonesia
  • Malaysia
  • Philippines
  • Singapore
  • Thailand

Competition Schedule

Event↓/Date → Sat 6 Sun 7 Mon 8 Tue 9 Wed 10
Men P P P ½ B F
Women P P P ½ B F

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men

Philippines (PHI)

Isidro Abello
Sonny Boy Acuna
Emerson Atilano
Denmark Bathan
Orlando Binarao
Oscar Iv Bradshaw
Jasper Cabrera
Edmer Del Socorro
Vermon Diaz
Jeffry Hardillo
Ben Maravilles
Gregorio Marquez
William Jess Mendoza
Anthony Olaez
Saxon Omandac
Joseph Orillana
Apolonio Rosales

Indonesia (INA)

Heryanto Nasrun Badilla
Anggana Budiman
Muhammad Ahsya Darwis
Dikdik Fauzi Dermawan
Bambang Rachmat Dwitama
Hermansyah
Otto Wahyu Minarto
Syaiful Nurdin
Reza Nurman
Jesse Parengkuan
Dedy Purnomo
Toni Pribadi Jaya Putra
Aditya Aulia Rachman
Rizki Ramadhan
Teuku Ridwan
Ahmad Trasuan Sularama
Michael Trisnadi

Singapore (SIN)

Niels Wallace Aplin
Chew Jee Boon
Chua Hui Fu
Kenny Goh Keng Ngee
Dominic Han Yuchou
Lau Kuan Hup
Samuel Lee Kuan Jie
Lew Cheng Chye
Ivan Ng Ee Han
Ngiam Jun Jie
Benjamin Oh Zhi Yong
Joshua Jun Wen Tam
Jerel Tan Jian Han
Watson Tan Jun Kai
Jeron Tan Tai Jin
Tan Yi Rui
Bayden Wang Zhengrong

Women

Philippines (PHI)

Lorna Adorable
Veronica Belleza
Francesca Altomonte
Annalie Benjamen
Rizza Bernardino
Garnet Agnes Blando
Shaira Damasing
Luzviminda Embudo
Marlyn Francisco
Florabele Pabiania
Ma. Celestine Palma
Elma Parohinog
Cristy Joy Roa
Kriska Piad
Queeny Sabobo
Angelie Ursabia
Arianne Vallestero

Thailand (THA)

Waranya Buaphan
Kantrakorn Jittsaree
Kanjanaporn Klomklom
Chompoonut Klongseema
Waraporn Konyuen
Tassaneewan Kwaopanya
Pinit Lee-udom
Sasithorn Neangjumnong
Natthaya Paengma
Parima Phandakiri
Wannaporn Punjaroen
Thanapan Saisud
Paweena Sangkong
Suwanan Singhaampon
Ancheera Sirimaha
Nareerat Sutta
Vasana Teewavech

Singapore (SIN)

Cheang Wai Foon
Zesa Tania Xinyan Chen
Agatha May Yen Cheong
Sue Mae Ching
Sharon Wei Ling Choo
Magdelyn Chow Ming Ying
Elaine Ling Ling Chua
Sonia Gan Hsiu Lun
Lina Goh
Guo Yan Xiuyan
Meisian Kang
Keong Yumei
Khor Ning Min
Michelle Koh Aimei
Claire Lim Lim
Lim Hui Neng
Cerigwen Ng Jing Hui

Medal Table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Philippines 2 0 0 2
2 Indonesia 0 1 0 1
Thailand 0 1 0 1
4 Singapore 0 0 2 2
Total 2 2 2 6