Singapore at Commonwealth Games 2014

Dates: 23 July 2014 to 3 August 2014 at Glasgow, Scotland

Venue Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
Glasgow 8 5 4 17

2014 Medal Winners

Event Name Medal Date
10m Air Pistol Women Shun Xie Teo Gold 25th July
Women Table Tennis Team Gold 27th July
Men Table Tennis Team Gold 28th July
Mixed Team Badminton Team Bronze 28th July
50 m Butterfly Men swimming Joseph Schooling Silver 28th July
50 metre Rifle Three Positions Women Jasmine Ser Gold 29th July
Artistic Gymnastics Men Vault Wah Toon HOE Bronze 1st August
Womens Singles Table Tennis Feng Tianwei Gold 1st August
Womens Singles Table Tennis Yu Mengyu Silver 1st August
Womens Singles Table Tennis Lin Ye Bronze 1st August
Mens Doubles Table Tennis Gao Ning and Li Hu Gold 1st August
Mens Doubles Table Tennis Yang Zi and Zhan Jian Bronze 1st August
Womens Doubles Table Tennis Tianwei Feng and Mengyu Yu Gold 2nd August
Mens Singles Table Tennis Gao Ning Gold 2nd August
Mens Singles Table Tennis Zhan Jian Silver 2nd August
Men Singles Badminton Derek Wong Silver 3rd August
Men Doubles Badminton Danny Bawa Chrisnanta and Chayut Triyachart Silver 3rd August

Singapore at Commonwealth Games 2010

Location Delhi, India
Competitors 68 in 8 sports
Flag bearer Opening: Feng Tianwei
Closing:
Medals Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
Singapore 11 11 9 31

Medalists

Medal Name Sport Event Date
 Gold Gai Bin, Lim Swee Hon Nigel Shooting Men's 50-metre pistol pairs 5 October
 Gold Ser Xiang Wei Jasmine, Aqilah Binte Sudhir Shooting Women's 50-metre rifle three positions pairs 5 October
 Gold Feng Tianwei, Li Jiawei, Sun Beibei, Wang Yuegu, Yu Mengyu Table Tennis Women's Team 8 October
 Gold Cai Xiaoli, Gao Ning, Ma Liang, Pang Xuejie, Yang Zi Table Tennis Men's Team 9 October
 Gold Ser Xiang Wei Jasmine Shooting Women's 10 air rifle singles 10 October
 Gold Gai Bin, Poh Lip Meng Shooting Men's 25-metre standard pistol pairs 12 October
 Gold Wang Yuegu, Yang Zi Table Tennis Mixed doubles 12 October
 Gold Gai Bin Shooting Men's 25-metre standard pistol singles 13 October
 Gold Feng Tianwei Table Tennis Women's singles 13 October
 Gold Li Jiawei, Sun Beibei Table Tennis Women's doubles 14 October
 Gold Yang Zi Table Tennis Men's singles 14 October
 Silver Gai Bin Shooting Men's 50-metre pistol singles 6 October
 Silver Ser Xiang Wei Jasmine Shooting Women's 50-metre rifle three positions singles 7 October
 Silver Lim Heem Wei Gymnastics Women's Balance Beam 8 October
 Silver Gai Bin Shooting Men's 10 metre air pistol 8 October
 Silver Ser Xiang Wei Jasmine, Cheng Jian Huan Shooting Women's 10 metre air rifle pairs 9 October
 Silver Feng Tianwei, Gao Ning Table Tennis Mixed doubles 12 October
 Silver Gao Ning, Yang Zi Table Tennis Men's doubles 13 October
 Silver Yu Mengyu Table Tennis Women's singles 13 October
 Silver Shinta Mulia Sari, Yao Lei Badminton Women's doubles 14 October
 Silver Feng Tianwei, Wang Yuegu Table Tennis Women's doubles 14 October
 Silver Gao Ning Table Tennis Men's singles 14 October
 Bronze Lim Swee Hon Nigel Shooting Men's 50-metre pistol singles 6 October
 Bronze Chan Thuang Tong David-Jonathan Gymnastics Men's Pommel Horse 7 October
 Bronze Gai Bin, Lim Swee Hon Nigel Shooting Men's 10 metre air pistol pairs 7 October
 Bronze Aqilah Binte Sudhir Shooting Women's 50-metre rifle three positions singles 7 October
 Bronze Gai Bin, Poh Lip Meng Shooting Men's 25-metre centre fire pistol pairs 9 October
 Bronze Poh Lip Meng Shooting Men's 25-metre centre fire pistol singles 10 October
 Bronze Yao Lei, Chayut Triyachart Badminton Mixed doubles 13 October
 Bronze Hendra Wijaya, Hendri Kurniawan Saputra Badminton Men's doubles 13 October
 Bronze Wang Yuegu Table Tennis Women's singles 13 October

Singapore at Commonwealth Games 2006

Location Melbourne
Competitors 63 in 8 sports
Flag bearer Opening:
Closing:
Medals Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
Singapore 5 6 7 18

Gold

  • Table Tennis, Women's Team
  • On Shaw Ming, Shooting, Men's 25m Centre Fire Pistol
  • Yang Zi and Zhang Xueling, Table Tennis, Mixed Doubles
  • Li Jiawei and Zhang Xueling, Table Tennis, Women's Doubles
  • Zhang Xueling, Table Tennis, Women's Singles

Silver

  • Table Tennis, Men's Team
  • Zhang Jin, Shooting, Men's 10m Air Rifle
  • Cai Xiaoli and Li Jiawei, Table Tennis, Mixed Doubles
  • Sharon Tan and Xu Yan, Table Tennis, Women's Doubles
  • Li Jia Wei, Table Tennis, Women's Singles
  • Jiang Yan Mei and Li Yujia, Badminton, Women's Doubles

Bronze

  • Shooting, Men's 10m Air Rifle Pairs
  • Shooting, Women's 10m Air Rifle Pairs
  • Vanessa Yu Zhen Yong, Shooting, Women's 10m Air Rifle
  • Jason Ho and Sharon Tan, Table Tennis, Mixed Doubles
  • Cai Xiaoli and Yang Zi, Table Tennis, Men's Doubles
  • Hendri Kurniawan Saputra and Li Yujia, Badminton, Mixed Doubles
  • Xu Yan, Table Tennis, Women's Singles