Shooting at Southeast Asian Games 2015

Venue SAFRA Yishun
National Shooting Centre (Outdoors)
Dates 6 to 12 June 2015
Competitors 155 from 8 nations

Participating Nations

  • Indonesia
  • Laos
  • Malaysia
  • Myanmar
  • Philippines
  • Singapore
  • Thailand
  • Vietnam
 

Medalists

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
10 m air pistol Tran Quoc Cuong
Vietnam (VIE)
Johnathan Guanjie Wong
Malaysia (MAS)
Hoang Xuan Vinh
Vietnam (VIE)
10 m air pistol team Vietnam (VIE)
Hoang Xuan Vinh
Tran Quoc Cuong
Nguyen Hoang Phuong
Thailand (THA)
Natphanlert Auapinyakul
Kanitpong Gongkum
Noppadon Sutiviruch
Singapore (SIN)
Bin Gai
Swee Hon Lim
Lip Meng Poh
10 m air rifle Pongsaton Panyatong
Thailand (THA)
Napis Tortungpanich
Thailand (THA)
Jayson Valdez
Philippines (PHI)
10 m air rifle team Thailand (THA)
Pongsaton Panyatong
Napis Tortungpanich
Apichakli Ponglaokham
Malaysia (MAS)
Muhammad Zubair Mohammad
Muhammad Ezuan Nasir Khan
Mohd Hadafi Jaafar
Vietnam (VIE)
Nguyen Duy Hoang
Nguyen Van Quan
Dao Minh Ngoc
50 m pistol Hoang Xuan Vinh
Vietnam (VIE)
Natphanlert Auapinyakul
Thailand (THA)
Johnathan Guanjie Wong
Malaysia (MAS)
50 m pistol team Singapore (SIN)
Bin Gai
Swee Hon Lim
Lip Meng Poh
Vietnam (VIE)
Hoang Xuan Vinh
Nguyen Hoang Phuong
Tran Quoc Cuong
Myanmar (MYA)
Ye Tun Naung
Kyaw Swar Win
Nay Htet Aung
50 m rifle prone Supalerk Wijan
Thailand (THA)
Attapon Uea-Aree
Thailand (THA)
Mohd Hadafi Jaafar
Malaysia (MAS)
50 m rifle prone team Thailand (THA)
Attapon Uea-Aree
Supalerk Wijan
Tavarit Majcharcheep
Singapore (SIN)
Wen Yi Abel Lim
Jun Hong Ong
Zhong Xian Lim
Myanmar (MYA)
Kaung Htike
Lin Aung
Wai Yan Min Thu
Trap Le Nghia
Vietnam (VIE)
Chen Seong Fook
Malaysia (MAS)
Mohd Zain Amat
Singapore (SIN)
Trap team Singapore (SIN)
Mohd Zain Amat
Choo Choon Seng
Lin Hejun
Malaysia (MAS)
Chen Seong Fook
Ng Beng Chong
Bernard Cheng Han Yeoh
Philippines (PHI)
Eric Ang
Hagen Alexander Topacio
Miguel David Laperal
Skeet Jiranunt Hathaichukiat
Thailand (THA)
Jiang Hao Low
Singapore (SIN)
Pittipoom Phasee
Thailand (THA)
Skeet team Thailand (THA)
Tanapat Jangpanich
Jiranunt Hathaichukiat
Pittipoom Phasee
Singapore (SIN)
Jiang Hao Low
Eugene Huan Lin Chiew
David Chan
Malaysia (MAS)
Kong Leong Gan
Amran Risman
Chee Fei Teh
Precision pistol Thanawut Thammawai
Thailand (THA)
Anuar Abdullah
Singapore (SIN)
Kah Hoon Teh
Singapore (SIN)
Precision pistol team Thailand (THA)
Boonthong Sowsa-nga
Thanawut Thammawai
Permphun Tapanya
Singapore (SIN)
Anuar Abdullah
Sivakumar Velayudhan
Kah Hoon Teh
Philippines (PHI)
Mar Udan
Jerome Jovanne Morales
Lamberto Espiritu

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
10 m air pistol Teo Shun Xie
Singapore (SIN)
Pim-On Klaisuban
Thailand (THA)
Nguyen Minh Chau
Vietnam (VIE)
10 m air pistol team Thailand (THA)
Phongpha Pholprajug
Tanyaporn Prucksakorn
Pim-On Klaisuban
Malaysia (MAS)
Joseline Lee Yean Cheah
Bibiana Pei Chin Ng
Wahidah Ismail
Singapore (SIN)
Teo Shun Xie
Nicole Tan Ling Chiao
Teh Xiu Hong
10 m air rifle Tessa Neo
Singapore (SIN)
Jasmine Ser Xiang Wei
Singapore (SIN)
Nur Ayuni Farhana Abdul Halim
Malaysia (MAS)
10 m air rifle team Singapore (SIN)
Jasmine Xiang Wei
Tessa Neo
Martina Lindsay Veloso
Malaysia (MAS)
Nur Suryani Mohd Taibi
Nur Ayuni Farhana Abdul Halim
Muslifah Zulkifli
Thailand (THA)
Sununta Majchacheep
Thanyalak Chotphibunsin
Supaluk Pimpan
25 m pistol Alia Sazana Azahari
Malaysia (MAS)
Teh Xiu Hong
Singapore (SIN)
Le Thi Hoang Ngoc
Vietnam (VIE)
25 m pistol team Thailand (THA)
Kanyakorn Hirunphoem
Naphaswan Yangpaiboon
Tanyaporn Prucksakorn
Singapore (SIN)
Teo Shun Xie
Nicole Tan Ling Chiao
Teh Xiu Hong
Vietnam (VIE)
Le Thi Hoang Ngoc
Pham Thi Ha
Trieu Thi Hoa Hong
50 m rifle 3 positions Nur Ayuni Farhana Abdul Halim
Malaysia (MAS)
Supamas Wankaew
Thailand (THA)
Nur Suryani Mohd Taibi
Malaysia (MAS)
50 m rifle 3 positions team Thailand (THA)
Sununta Majchacheep
Supamas Wankaew
Vitchuda Pichitkanjanakul
Malaysia (MAS)
Nur Ayuni Farhana Abdul Halim
Nur Suryani Mohd Taibi
Muslifah Zulkifli
Singapore (SIN)
Li Yafei
Jasmine Ser Xiang Wei
Cheng Jian Huan
50 m rifle prone Ratchadaporn Plengsaengthong
Thailand (THA)
Thanyalak Chotphibunsin
Thailand (THA)
Jasmine Ser Xiang Wei
Singapore (SIN)
50 m rifle prone team Thailand (THA)
Thanyalak Chotphibunsin
Sununta Majchacheep
Ratchadaporn Plengsaengthong
Malaysia (MAS)
Muslifah Zulkifli
Nur Ayuni Farhana Abdul Halim
Nur Suryani Mohd Taibi
Singapore (SIN)
Li Yafei
Jasmine Ser Xiang Wei
Cheng Jian Huan
Precision pistol Elvie Baldivino
Philippines (PHI)
Norizan Mustafa
Singapore (SIN)
Pattarasuda Sowsa-nga
Thailand (THA)
Precision pistol team Thailand (THA)
Pattarasuda Sowsa-nga
Angsana Niamrassamee
Rapassanan Tananamornpong
Philippines (PHI)
Elvie Baldivino
Franchette Shayne Quiroz
Carmelita Guillermo
Malaysia (MAS)
Norhidayah Mohd Fuad
Siti Zawiah Mohamed
Nee Hoe Khoo

Medal Table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Thailand (THA) 14 7 3 24
2 Singapore (SIN) 5 9 7 21
3 Vietnam (VIE) 4 1 5 10
4 Malaysia (MAS) 2 8 6 16
5 Philippines (PHI) 1 1 3 5
6 Myanmar (MYA) 0 0 2 2
Total 26 26 26 78