Sailing at Southeast Asian Games 2015

Venue National Sailing Centre
Marina Bay (Keelboat)
Dates 6–14 June 2015
Competitors 123 from 7 nations

Results

Medal Summary

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Singapore (SIN) 10 7 3 20
2 Malaysia (MAS) 7 5 2 14
3 Thailand (THA) 2 6 12 20
4 Philippines (PHI) 1 2 0 3
5 Indonesia (INA) 0 0 3 3
Total 20 20 20 60

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Laser Standard Cheng Xinru Colin (SIN) Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy (MAS) Keerati Bualong (THA)
470 Singapore (SIN)
Choy Wong Loong Darren
Yeo Jeremiah
Philippines (PHI)
Lester Troy Tayong
Emerson Villena
Thailand (THA)
Thanapong Kamonvat
Navee Thamsoontorn
Windsurfing RS:X Natthaphong Phonoppharat (THA) Ong Leonard (SIN) I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana (INA)
Optimist (U16) Muhammad Fauzi Bin Kaman Shah (MAS) Suthon Yampinid (THA) Toh Daniel Ian (SIN)
Match Racing Keelboat Philippines (PHI)
Ridgely Balladares
Rommel Chavez
Richly Arquino Magsanay
Singapore (SIN)
Koh Kia Ler James
Koh Yi Nian
Lai Xuan Yi Jodie
Thailand (THA)
Anun Daochanterk
Tossaphon Jonjaitrong
Wiwat Poonpat
Laser Radial (U19) Chin Cheok Khoon Bernie (SIN) Apiwat Sringam (THA) Zainuddin Ahmad (INA)
420 (U19) Malaysia (MAS)
Muhammad Uzair Amin Mohd Yusof
Naquib Eiman Shahrin
Singapore (SIN)
Lau Wenjiang Matthew Scott
Loh Jia Yi
Thailand (THA)
Puvich Chanyim
Sarawut Phetsiri
Fleet Racing Keelboat Singapore (SIN)
Chan Hian Gee Stanley
Kiong Lye Ming Anthony
Ng Wee Tai Colin
Philippines (PHI)
Ridgely Balladares
Rommel Chavez
Richly Arquino Magsanay
Thailand (THA)
Wiwat Poonpat
Anun Daochanterk
Tossaphon Jonjaitrong
Team Racing Laser Standard Malaysia (MAS)
Ahmad Latif Khan Bin Ali Sabri Khan
Muhammad Farhan Bin Hamid
Khairulnizam AfendyKhairulnizam Bin Mohd Afendy
Singapore (SIN)
Cheng Xinru Colin
Lo Jun Han Ryan
Scott Glen Sydney
Thailand (THA)
Keerati Bualong
Natthawut Paenyaem
Pontep Sookudom

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Laser Radial Kamolwan Chanyim (THA) Chan Jing Hua Victoria (SIN) Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy (MAS)
470 Malaysia (MAS)
Nur Aisyah Binte Jamil
Norashikin Binte Mohamad Sayed
Thailand (THA)
Panida Suksomporn
Narisara Yu-Sawat
Singapore (SIN)
Siew Kiah Hui Savannah
Ng Ling Kai Amanda
Windsurfing RS:X Yong Pei Lin Audrey (SIN) Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam (THA) Hoiriyah Hoiriyah (INA)
Skiff 49er FX Singapore (SIN)
Khng Griselda
Tan Li Ching Sara
Malaysia (MAS)
Tan Hong Mui Rufina
Tsen Connie Riverra
Thailand (THA)
Patteera Meeyousamsen
Nichapa Nay Waiwai
Optimist (U16) Lai Xuan Yi Jodie (SIN) Kamonchanok Klahan (THA) Nor Nabila Natasha Binte Mohd Nazri (MAS)
Match Racing Keelboat Singapore (SIN)
Choo Bei Fen Jovina
Lam Peiyi Terena
Liu Xiaodan Dawn
Ng Hui Min Daniella
Malaysia (MAS)
Nurul Elia Binte Anuar
Geh Cheow Lin
Nur Amirah Binte Hamid
Umi Norwahida Binte Sallahuddin
Thailand (THA)
Jongkol Channart
Sai Chimsawat
Benjamas Poonpat
Yupa Tananong
Laser Radial (U19) Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif (MAS) Kanapan Pachatikapanya (THA) Yom Jingyi Samantha (SIN)
420 (U19) Singapore (SIN)
Samantha Annabelle Neubronner
Elisa Yukie Yokoyama
Malaysia (MAS)
Nor Adriana Adlyna Binte Mohd Nazri
Siti Nur Fatihah Binte Norulakhairi
Thailand (THA)
Piriyaporn Kangkla
Chaninat Poolsirikot
Fleet Racing Keelboat Singapore (SIN)
Choo Bei Fen Jovina
Lam Peiyi Terena
Liu Xiaodan Dawn
Ng Hui Min Daniella
Malaysia (MAS)
Nurul Elia Anuar
Geh Cheow Lin
Nur Amirah Hamid
Umi Norwahida Sallahuddin
Thailand (THA)
Jongkol Channart
Sai Chimsawat
Benjamas Poonpat
Yupa Tananong
Team Racing Laser Radial Malaysia (MAS)
Nur Shazrin Binte Mohamad Latif
Nurliyana Binte Mohamad Latif
Khairunneeta Binte Mohd Afendy
Singapore (SIN)
Chan Jing Hua Victoria
Goh Kai Ling Jessica
Yin Yueling Elizabeth
Thailand (THA)
Kamolwan Chanyim
Vanicha Chomtongdee
Nichaporn Panmuean

Mixed

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team Racing Optimist (U16) Malaysia (MAS)
Muhammad Fauzi Kaman Shah
Abdul Latif Mansur
Nor Nabila Natasha Mohd Nazri
Nur Aisah Rose Ramlee
Muhammad Dhiauddin Bin Rozain
Singapore (SIN)
Koh Kia Ler James
Koh Yi Nian
Lai Xuan Yi Jodie
Muhammad Daniel Kei Bin Yazid
Toh Daniel Ian
Thailand (THA)
Kamonchanok Klahan
Saranwong Poonpat
Voravong rachrattanaruk
Chanokchon Wangsuk
Suthon Yampinid