Rowing at Southeast Asian Games 2015

Venue Marina Channel
Dates 11–14 June 2015
Competitors 173 from 7 nations

Participating Nations

  • Indonesia
  • Malaysia
  • Myanmar
  • Philippines
  • Singapore
  • Thailand
  • Vietnam
 

Competition Schedule

Event↓/Date → Thu 11 Fri 12 Sat 13 Sun 14
Men's single sculls 500 m F      
Men's single sculls 1,000 m   H R F
Men's lightweight single sculls 500 m F      
Men's lightweight single sculls 1,000 m   H R F
Men's lightweight doubles sculls 500 m F      
Men's lightweight doubles sculls 1,000 m   H R F
Men's lightweight four 500 m F      
Men's lightweight four 1,000 m   H R F
Men's pair 500 m F      
Men's pair 1,000 m   H R F
Men's eight 1,000 m   H R F
Women's lightweight single sculls 500 m F      
Women's lightweight single sculls 1,000 m   H R F
Women's lightweight doubles sculls 500 m F      
Women's lightweight doubles sculls 1,000 m   H R F
Women's lightweight four 1,000 m   H R F
Women's pair 500 m F      
Women's pair 1,000 m   H R F

Medalists

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Single sculls 500 m Memo
Indonesia (INA)
Min Aung Ko
Myanmar (MYA)
Prem Nampratueng
Thailand (THA)
Single sculls 1,000 m Memo
Indonesia (INA)
Nestor Cordova
Philippines (PHI)
Min Aung Ko
Myanmar (MYA)
Lightweight single sculls 500 m Nguyễn Văn Linh
Vietnam (VIE)
Ardi Isadi
Indonesia (INA)
Jaruwat Saensuk
Thailand (THA)
Lightweight single sculls 1,000 m Nguyễn Văn Linh
Vietnam (VIE)
Jaruwat Saensuk
Thailand (THA)
Ardi Isadi
Indonesia (INA)
Lightweight doubles sculls 500 m Thailand (THA)
Porntawat Inlee      
Ruthtanapol Theppibal      
Vietnam (VIE)
Nguyễn Văn Đức      
Nguyễn Văn Tuấn      
Indonesia (INA)
Arief      
Ihram      
Lightweight doubles sculls 1,000 m Indonesia (INA)
Arief      
Ihram      
Vietnam (VIE)
Nguyễn Văn Đức      
Nguyễn Văn Tuấn      
Philippines (PHI)
Benjamin Tolentino, Jr.      
Edgar Ilas      
Lightweight four 500 m Indonesia (INA)
Denri Maulidzar Al Ghiffari      
Muhad Yakin      
Rendi Syuhada Anugrah      
Mochamad Ali Darta Lakiki      
Vietnam (VIE)
Trần Đăng Dung      
Pham Minh Chính      
Tràn Quang Tùng      
Trần Ngọc Đức      
Myanmar (MYA)
Soe Thet Naing      
Thu Zaw Myo      
Soe Wai Yen Htet      
Myo Nyein Zaw      
Lightweight four 1,000 m Indonesia (INA)
Denri Maulidzar Al Ghiffari      
Muhad Yakin      
Rendi Syuhada Anugrah      
Mochamad Ali Darta Lakiki      
Singapore (SIN)
Syahir Ezekiel Rafa'ee      
Pek Hong Kiat      
Lee Zong Han      
Nadzrie Hyckell Hamzah      
Vietnam (VIE)
Trần Đăng Dung      
Pham Minh Chính      
Tràn Quang Tùng      
Trần Ngọc Đức      
Pair 500 m Vietnam (VIE)
Nguyễn Đình Huy      
Đàm Văn Hiếu      
Indonesia (INA)
Budi Santoso      
Tanzil Hadid      
Myanmar (MYA)
Sam Myint      
Hlam Saw Wai      
Pair 1,000 m Indonesia (INA)
Budi Santoso      
Tanzil Hadid      
Vietnam (VIE)
Nguyễn Đình Huy      
Đàm Văn Hiếu      
Malaysia (MAS)
Mazlie Daham      
Mohd Zulfadli Rozali      
Eight 1,000 m Indonesia (INA)
Mahendra Yanto      
Muhammad Rais Mahu      
Agus Budy Aji      
Wiko      
Adi Ardiansyah      
Arfin      
Edwin Ginanjar Rudiana      
Ferdiansyah      
Jarudin      
Thailand (THA)
Nuttapong Sampromcharee      
Pichakorn Puangpet      
Poonlap Maigerd      
Sitthakarn Painsawan      
Chaichana Thakum      
Somporn Mueangkhot      
Sakon Somwat      
Nawamin Deenoi      
Weerawat Srichai      
Myanmar (MYA)
Soe Htay Hlaing      
Oo Aung Naing      
Aung Zaw      
Say Saw Htoo      
Thu Ye Kyaw      
Thu Aung Myat      
Naing Kyi      
Min Kyaw      
Oo Tin Maung      

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Lightweight single sculls 500 m Maryam Makdalena Daimoi
Indonesia (INA)
Phuttaraksa Neegree
Thailand (THA)
Sayidah Aisyah Mohamed Rafa'ee
Singapore (SIN)
Lightweight single sculls 1,000 m Phuttaraksa Neegree
Thailand (THA)
Maryam Makdalena Daimoi
Indonesia (INA)
Sayidah Aisyah Mohamed Rafa'ee
Singapore (SIN)
Lightweight doubles sculls 500 m Vietnam (VIE)
Tạ Thanh Huyền      
Phạm Thị Thảo      
Myanmar (MYA)
Win Nilar      
Latt Shwe Zin      
Indonesia (INA)
Yuniarty      
Wahyuni      
Lightweight doubles sculls 1,000 m Vietnam (VIE)
Tạ Thanh Huyền      
Phạm Thị Thảo      
Thailand (THA)
Tippaporn Pitukpaothai      
Rojjana Raklao      
Indonesia (INA)
Natalia Latupeirissa      
Susanti      
Lightweight four 1,000 m Vietnam (VIE)
Cao Thị Hảo      
Phạm Thị Huệ      
Trần Thị An      
Nguyễn Thị Trinh      
Indonesia (INA)
Chelsea Corputty      
Wahyuni      
Yayah Rokayah      
Yuniarty      
Thailand (THA)
Kritiyya Harirak      
Patchareeya Jardsakul      
Sawittree Laksoongnoen      
Matinee Raruen      
Pair 500 m Vietnam (VIE)
Lê Thị An      
Phạm Thị Huệ      
Indonesia (INA)
Syiva Lisdiana      
Wa Ode Fitri Rahmanjani      
Myanmar (MYA)
Thuzar Aye      
Win Yi Yi      
Pair 1,000 m Vietnam (VIE)
Lê Thị An      
Phạm Thị Huệ      
Indonesia (INA)
Syiva Lisdiana      
Wa Ode Fitri Rahmanjani      
Singapore (SIN)
Chan Lai Cheng      
Joan Poh Xue Hua      

Medal Table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Indonesia (INA) 8 6 4 18
2 Vietnam (VIE) 8 4 1 13
3 Thailand (THA) 2 4 3 9
4 Myanmar (MYA) 0 2 5 7
5 Singapore (SIN) 0 1 3 4
6 Philippines (PHI) 0 1 1 2
7 Malaysia (MAS) 0 0 1 1
Total 18 18 18 54