Rowing at South American Games 2014

2014

Rowing at South American Games 2014

Medal Table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Argentina 6 1 0 7
2 Brazil 1 1 0 2
3 Chile 0 3 3 6
4 Venezuela 0 1 1 2
5 Peru 0 1 1 2
6 Peru 0 0 1 1
6 Uruguay 0 0 1 1
Total 7 7 7 21

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's events
Men's single sculls Brian Rosso
Argentina
Bernardo Guerrero
Chile
Victor Aspillaga
Peru
Men's double sculls Rodrigo Hernan Murillo
Martin Lasserre
Argentina
Oscar Mauricio Vasquez Ochoa
Felipe Augusto Leal Atero
Chile
Wilfredo Jose Villa
Jaime Antonio Machado
Venezuela
Men's coxless fours Francisco Esteras
Victor Claus
Agustín Diaz
Joaquín Iwan
Argentina
Nelson Martinez Hodde
Fabian Oyarzun
Felipe Cardenas Morales
Rodrigo Munoz
Chile
Jhonatan Esquivel
Santiago Menese
Angel Garcia Correale
Mauricio Lopez
Uruguay
Men's lightweight double sculls Alejandro Colomino
Nicolai Fernandez
Argentina
Victor Eulogio Aspillaga Alayza
Renzo Fernando Leon Garcia
Peru
Nivaldo Sebastian Yanez Ortiz
Francisco Gavilan
Chile
Men's lightweight pair Ariel Suarez
Cristian Alberto Rosso
Argentina
Jackson Vicent
Emilio Jose Torres
Venezuela
Eduardo Gabriel Linares Ruiz
Alvaro Torres Masias
Peru
Women's events
Women's singles sculls Fabiana Beltrame
Brazil
Maria Gabriela Best
Argentina
Antonia Abraham
Chile
Women's lightweight single sculls Lucia Fernanda Palermo
Argentina
Fabiana Beltrame
Brazil
Josefa Ignacia Vila Betancur
Chile

2010

Rowing at South American Games 2010

Medal Table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Argentina 10 2 0 12
2 Brazil 2 3 5 10
3 Uruguay 1 3 0 4
4 Chile 1 2 3 6
5 Venezuela 0 2 2 4
6 Colombia 0 1 0 1
6 Paraguay 0 1 0 1
8 Peru 0 0 1 1
Total 14 14 11 39

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's events
Men's single sculls Cristian Rosso
Argentina
Jhonatan Esquivel
Uruguay
Ailson Silva
Brazil
Men's double sculls Santiago Fernández
Sebastián Fernández
Argentina
Jhonatan Esquivel
Santiago Menese
Uruguay
Thiago Almeida
Thiago Carvalho
Brazil
Men's quadruple sculls Alejandro Cucchietti
Santiago Fernández
Sebastián Fernández
Cristian Rosso
Argentina
Rodolfo Collazo
Emiliano Dumestre
Jhonatan Esquivel
Santiago Menese
Uruguay
no medal
Men's lightweight single sculls Ailson Silva
Brazil
Rodrigo Forero
Colombia
Jackson Vincent
Venezuela
Men's lightweight double sculls Rodolfo Collazo
Emiliano Dumestre
Uruguay
Cesar Amarais
Jose Guipe
Venezuela
Abraham Esteban Carvajal
Francisco Gavilan
Chile
Men's lightweight quadruple sculls Agustin Campassi
Miguel Mayol
Matias Molina
Felipe Taglianut
Argentina
Jose Guipe
Cesar Amarais
Ali Leiva
Jackson Vincent
Venezuela
Lorenzo Sandoval
Bernardo Diaz
Claudio Saavedra
Felipe Parra
Chile
Men's lightweight pair Miguel Angel Silva
Fabian Zbinden
Chile
Carlo Lauro
Pablo Manhic
Argentina
Alisson Araujo
Ronald Brito
Brazil
Men's lightweight four Mario Cejas
Nicolai Fernandez
Carlo Lauro
Pablo Manhic
Argentina
Miguel Angel Silva
Rodrigo Santibanez
Felipe Zbinden
Fabian Zbinden
Chile
no medal
Women's events
Women's singles sculls Gabriela Best
Argentina
Soraya Iffat Arriaza
Chile
Kissya Costa
Brazil
Women's double sculls Fabiana Beltrame
Carolina Rocha
Brazil
Laura Abalo
Lucia Palermo
Argentina
Maria Jose Montoya
Natalia Camila Sanchez
Peru
Women's quadruple sculls Laura Abalo
Lucia Palermo
Clara Rohner
Anabela Torres
Argentina
Fabiana Beltrame
Camila Carvalho
Kissya Costa
Carolina Rocha
Brazil
Daniela Johana Hernandez
Soraya Arriaza
Florencia Piederit
Pamela Olave
Chile
Women's lightweight single sculls Milka Kraljev
Argentina
Gabriela Mosqueira
Paraguay
Luciana Granato
Brazil
Women's lightweight double sculls Milka Kraljev
Clara Rohner
Argentina
Camila Carvalho
Luciana Granato
Brazil
Joselin Izaze
Kimberlin Meneses
Venezuela
Women's pair Laura Abalo
Gabriela Best
Argentina
Fabiana Beltrame
Kissya Costa
Brazil
no medal