Players Tour Championship Snooker 2011 Event 10

Dates - 27th November to 30th November 2011
Venue - World Snooker Academy
Location - Sheffield
Country -  England
Organisation(s) - WPBSA
Format - Minor-ranking event
Total prize fund - £50,000
Winner's share - £10,000
Champion: Michael Holt
Runner-up: Dominic Dale
Score: 4–2

Players Tour Championship Snooker Prize Fund 2011 Event 10

  Prize Fund Ranking Points
Winner £10,000 2,000
Runner-up £5,000 1,600
Semi-finalist £2,500 1,280
Quarter-finalist £1,500 1,000
Last 16 £1,000 760
Last 32 £600 560
Last 64 £200 360
Total £50,000 0

Players Tour Championship Snooker 2011 Event 10 Prelimary Round

Round 1

Best of 7 frames

 Liam Monk 4–2  Gary Wilson
 Chris Norbury 4–1  Ryan Thomerson
 Joel Walker 4–0  James Murdoch
 Sean O'Sullivan 4–0  Barry Stark
 Greg Davis 2–4  Duane Jones
 Stephen Ellis 4–2  Jak Jones
 Ross Higgins 0–4  Jamie O' Neill
 Christopher Keogan 3–4  Mitchell Mann
 Jeff Cundy 4–0  Omar Butt

Round 2

Best of 7 frames

 Michael Sanderson 1–4  William Lemons
 Stephen Craigie 2–4  Shane Castle
 Hanzla Zahid 4–3  Shaun Wilkes
 Scott Bell 1–4  Jordan Winbourne
 Phil O'Kane 3–4  Sydney Wilson
 Zhang Anda 4–2  Mitchell Travis
 Oliver Brown 2–4  Ian Burns
 Ben Harrison 4–3  Liam Monk
 Reanne Evans 4–1  Sachin Plaha
 Paul Metcalf 4–3  Robert Tickner
 Jamie Brown 1–4  Chris Norbury
 Jame McGouran 4–3  Joel Walker
 Nick Jennings 4–2  Danny Brindle
 Craig Steadman 3–4  Sean O'Sullivan
 Rogelio Esteiro 0–4  Chen Zhe
 Kyren Wilson 4–2  Antony Parsons
 Kishan Hirani 1–4  Justin Astley
 Saqib Nasir 2–4  Duane Jones
 Ashley Carty 4–1  David Singh
 Hans Blanckaert 2–4  Michael Wasley
 Alan Edmonds 3–4  Jordan Church
 Matthew Day 3–4  Zak Surety
 Robbie Williams 2–4  David Gray
 Billy Brown 0–4  Stephen Ellis
 Matthew Gevaux 0–4  Gareth Allen
 Eric Pei 0–4  Sam Harvey
 James Hill 1–4  Jamie O' Neill
 James Cahill 4–3  Mitchell Mann
 Darryl Hill 2–4  Jeff Cundy
 Thomas Wealthy 1–4  Ricky Norris
 Michael Leslie 4–1  Jamie Clarke
 Neal Jones 2–4  Oliver Lines

Players Tour Championship 2011 Event 10 Main Draw

Top half

Round 1
Best of 7 frames

Robertson 4
Lemons 0

Allen 4
Castle 2

Greene 4
Zahid 0

 Ford 4
Winbourne 1

Higgins 4
Hogan 2

Burnett w/d
Gunnell w/o

Hendry 4
Wells 2

Gould 4
Meara 3

McLeod 4
Wilson 0

Maguire 4
Anda 2

Higginson 4
Burns 3

Bond 4
Harrison 1

MFu 4
Evans 1

Day 4
Vatnani 1

 Brecel 1
Couch 4

Perry 4
Metcalf 0































Round 2
Best of 7 frames

 

Robertson 4
Allen 2





Greene 4
Ford 2




Higgins 4
Gunnell 1





Hendry 4
Gould 1




McLeod 4
Maguire 1




Higginson 2
Bond 4




MFu 4
Day 3



Couch 2
Perry 4




























Round 3
Best of 7 frames







Robertson 4
Greene 1












Higgins 4
Hendry 3












McLeod 4
Bond 1











MFu 3
Perry 4

 

























Round 4
Best of 7 frames














Robertson 3
Higgins 4


























McLeod 1
Perry 4

 



















Quarter Final
Best of 7 frames





























Higgins 4
Perry 3







Section 2

Round 1
Best of 7 frames

Bingham 4
Carrington 2

Poomjaeng 2
Norman 4

Hamilton 2
Norbury 4

Stevens 4
McGouran 2

Cope 4
Wicheard 2

Hicks 3
Jennings 4

White 0
Dunn 4

Davis 3
Song 4

Duffy 1
MacKenzie 4

Guodong 4
O'Sullivan 2

Carter 4
Zhe 1

Woollaston 4
Wilson 2

McManus 3
McCulloch 4

Holt 4
Mehta 0

Selby 4
Astley 1

Lisowski 4
Craigie 1
































Round 2
Best of 7 frames

 

Bingham 3
Norman 4





Norbury 4
Stevens 1




Cope 4
Jennings 0





Dunn 2
Song 4




MacKenzie 4
Guodong 2





Carter 3
Woollaston 4


McCulloch 1
Holt 4





Selby 4
Lisowski 2




























Round 3
Best of 7 frames







Norman 2
Norbury 4











Cope 4
Song 2










MacKenzie 0
Woollaston 4











Holt 4
Selby 3

 

























Round 4
Best of 7 frames














Norbury 3
Cope 4
























Woollaston 1
Holt 4

 



















Quarter Final
Best of 7 frames



























Cope 0
Holt 4







Players Tour Championship Snooker 2011 Event 10 Bottom half

Round 1
Best of 7 frames

Trump 3
Pengfei 4

Wattana 0
Pinches 4

Hawkins w/o
Swail w/d

Harold 4
Milkins 3

Highfield 4
Morris 1

Davis 3
Grace 4

Drago 0
Jones 4

Robertson 4
Lawler 1

Dott 4
Carty 0

Chuang 1
Wasley 4

Joyce 4
Church 1

O'Brien 4
Burden 0

Campbell 4
Pagett 1

Lee 4
Surety 0

Jogia 0
Davison 4

Bedford 4
Gray 2
































Round 2
Best of 7 frames

 

Pengfei 4
Pinches 0





Hawkins 1
Harold 4




Highfield 2
Grace 4





Jones 3
Robertson 4




Dott 4
Wasley 0





Joyce 0
O'Brien 4




Campbell 0
Lee 4




Davison 1
Bedford 4




























Round 3
Best of 7 frames







Pengfei 2
Harold 4











Grace 4
Robertson 3











Dott 4
O'Brien 2











Lee 4
Bedford 1

 

























Round 4
Best of 7 frames













Harold 4
Grace 2

























Dott 3
Lee 4

 



















Quarter Final
Best of 7 frames



























Harold 1
Lee 4







Round 1
Best of 7 frames

King 4
Ellis 2

Walden 4
Allen 1

Delu 4
Harvey 1

Yan 3
Williams 4

Selt 1
O' Neill 4

Gilbert 4
Maflin 1

Murphy 4
Cahill 0

Jones 3
Dale 4

Junhui 2
Yupeng 4

Wenbo 4
Cundy 1

White 4
Ebdon 2

McGill 4
Filipiak 0

Doherty 4
Norris 0

Lines 4
Leslie 2

Suwannawat 4
Lines 1

o'Sullivan 2
Baird 4


































Round 2
Best of 7 frames

 

King 3
Walden 4





Delu 1
Williams 4




O' Neill 4
Gilbert 2





Murphy 2
Dale 4




Yupeng 2
Wenbo 4





White 0
McGill 4




Doherty 4
Lines 3





Suwannawat 2
Baird 4




























Round 3
Best of 7 frames







Walden 4
Williams 3












O' Neill 1
Dale 4










Wenbo 4
McGill 3











Doherty 4
Baird 2

 

























Round 4
Best of 7 frames














Walden 2
Dale 4
























Wenbo 4
Doherty 3

 



















Quarter Final
Best of 7 frames



























Dale 4
Wenbo 3







Quarter-finals
Best of 7 frames

Higgins 4
 Perry 3



Cope 0
Holt 4



Harold 1
Lee 4



Dale 4
Wenbo 3
Semi-finals
Best of 7 frames




Higgins 2
Holt 4







Lee 2
Dale 4
Final
Best of 7 frames








Holt 4
Dale 2