Paralympics 2008 Wheelchair Basketball Schedules

Competition Schedule by Event v3.2  
Wheelchair Basketball
Day 1 Sunday:(07/9)
  Session WB01 Start: 9:00 End: 15:15 National Indoor Stadium
        09:00-10:45 Pool A - Men's Preliminaries 1- Match 1 IRI vs. RSA
        11:15-13:00 Pool A - Men's Preliminaries 2- Match 3 JPN vs. SWE
        13:30-15:15 Pool B - Men's Preliminaries 3- Match 5 USA vs. ISR
  Session WB02 Start: 10:00 End: 14:00 Beijing Science and Technology University Gymnasium
   10:00-11:45 Pool A - Women's Preliminaries 1 - Match 2 AUS vs. GBR
   12:15-14:00 Pool B - Women's Preliminaries 2 - Match 4 NED vs. MEX
  Session WB03 Start: 15:30 End: 19:30 Beijing Science and Technology University Gymnasium
  15:30-17:15 Pool A - Women's Preliminaries 3 - Match 6 GER vs. BRA
  17:45-19:30 Pool B - Women's Preliminaries 4 - Match 8 CHN vs. JPN
  Session WB04 Start: 16:15 End: 22:30 National Indoor Stadium
       16:15-18:00 Pool B - Men's Preliminaries 4- Match 7 AUS vs. BRA
       18:30-20:15 Pool B - Men's Preliminaries 5- Match 9 CHN vs. GBR
       20:45-22:30 Pool A - Men's Preliminaries 6- Match 10 CAN vs. GER
Day 2 Monday:(08/9)
  Session WB05 Start: 9:00 End: 15:15 National Indoor Stadium
   09:00-10:45 Pool B - Women's Preliminaries 5 - Match11 JPN vs. MEX
   11:15-13:00 Pool B - Women's Preliminaries 6 - Match13 CAN vs. NED
  13:30-15:15 Pool A - Women's Preliminaries 7 - Match15 BRA vs. AUS
  Session WB06 Start: 10:00 End: 14:00 Beijing Science and Technology University Gymnasium
   10:00-11:45 Pool B - Men's Preliminaries  7    - Match 12 BRA vs. USA
   12:15-14:00 Pool B - Men's Preliminaries  8    - Match 14 ISR vs. CHN
  Session WB07 Start: 15:30 End: 19:30 Beijing Science and Technology University Gymnasium
  15:30-17:15 Pool A - Men's Preliminaries  9    - Match 16 SWE vs. IRI
  17:45-19:30 Pool A - Men's Preliminaries  10   - Match 18 RSA vs. CAN
  Session WB08 Start: 16:15 End: 22:30 National Indoor Stadium
   16:15-18:00 Pool A - Women's Preliminaries 8 - Match 17 USA vs. GER
   18:30-20:15 Pool A - Men's Preliminaries11 - Match 19 GER vs. JPN
   20:45-22:30 Pool B - Men's Preliminaries12 - Match 20 GBR vs. AUS
Day 3 Tuesday:(09/9)
  Session WB09 Start: 9:00 End: 15:15 National Indoor Stadium
  09:00-10:45 Pool B - Men's Preliminaries13 - Match 21 BRA vs. ISR
   11:15-13:00 Pool B - Men's Preliminaries15 - Match 23 AUS vs. CHN
   13:30-15:15 Pool B - Women's Preliminaries 9 - Match 25 MEX vs. CHN
  Session WB10 Start: 10:00 End: 14:00 Beijing Science and Technology University Gymnasium
   10:00-11:45 Pool A - Men's Preliminaries 14 - Match 22 IRI vs. JPN
   12:15-14:00 Pool A - Men's Preliminaries 16 - Match 24 RSA vs. GER
  Session WB11 Start: 15:30 End: 19:30 Beijing Science and Technology University Gymnasium
  15:30-17:15 Pool A - Women's Preliminaries 10 - Match 26 AUS vs. USA
  17:45-19:30 Pool A - Women's Preliminaries 12 - Match 28 GBR vs. BRA
  Session WB12 Start: 16:15 End: 22:30 National Indoor Stadium
       16:15-18:00 Pool B - Women's Preliminaries 11 -  Match 27 JPN vs. CAN
       18:30-20:15 Pool A - Men's Preliminaries 17 - Match 29 CAN vs. SWE
       20:45-22:30 Pool B - Men's Preliminaries 18 - Match 30 USA vs. GBR
Day 4 Wednesday:(10/9)
  Session WB13 Start: 9:00 End: 15:15 National Indoor Stadium
  09:00-10:45 Pool A - Men's Preliminaries 19     - Match 31 JPN vs. CAN
   11:15-13:00 Pool A - Men's Preliminaries 20     - Match 33 SWE vs. RSA
   13:30-15:15 Pool A - Men's Preliminaries 21     - Match 35 GER vs. IRI
  Session WB14 Start: 10:00 End: 14:00 Beijing Science and Technology University Gymnasium
   10:00-11:45 Pool B - Women's Preliminaries 13- Match 32 NED vs. JPN
   12:15-14:00 Pool A - Women's Preliminaries 14- Match 34 USA vs. GBR
  Session WB15 Start: 15:30 End: 19:30 Beijing Science and Technology University Gymnasium
  15:30-17:15 Pool B - Men's Preliminaries 22    - Match 36 AUS vs. ISR
  17:45-19:30 Pool B - Men's Preliminaries 24    - Match 38 CHN vs. USA
  Session WB16 Start: 16:15 End: 22:30 National Indoor Stadium
       16:15-18:00 Pool B - Women's Preliminaries 15- Match 37 CAN vs. CHN
       18:30-20:15 Pool A - Women's Preliminaries 16- Match 39 GER vs. AUS
       20:45-22:30 Pool B - Men's Preliminaries 23 - Match 40 GBR vs. BRA
Day 5 Thursday:(11/9)
  Session WB17 Start: 9:00 End: 15:15 National Indoor Stadium
   09:00-10:45 Pool A - Women's Preliminaries 17 - Match 41 BRA vs. USA
   11:15-13:00 Pool A - Women's Preliminaries 18 - Match 43 GBR vs. GER
   13:30-15:15 Pool A - Men's Preliminaries 27 - Match 45 GER vs. SWE
  Session WB18 Start: 10:00 End: 14:00 Beijing Science and Technology University Gymnasium
   10:00-11:45 Pool B - Men's Preliminaries 25     - Match 42 ISR vs. GBR
   12:15-14:00 Pool A - Men's Preliminaries 26     - Match 44 RSA vs. JPN
  Session WB19 Start: 15:30 End: 19:30 Beijing Science and Technology University Gymnasium
  15:30-17:15 Pool B - Women's Preliminaries 19 - Match 46 MEX vs. CAN
  17:45-19:30 Pool B - Women's Preliminaries 20 - Match 48 CHN vs. NED
  Session WB20 Start: 16:15 End: 22:30 National Indoor Stadium
       16:15-18:00 Pool A - Men's Preliminaries 28     - Match 47 CAN vs. IRI
       18:30-20:15 Pool B - Men's Preliminaries 29     - Match 49 CHN vs. BRA
       20:45-22:30 Pool B - Men's Preliminaries 30     - Match 50 USA vs. AUS
Day 6 Friday:(12/9)
  Session WB21 Start: 9:00 End: 15:15 National Indoor Stadium
   09:00-10:45 Men's B5 vs A6 - Match 51
   11:15-13:00 Men's A5 vs B6 - Match 52
   13:30-15:15 Women's Quarterfinals 1 - Match 53
  Session WB22 Start: 16:45 End: 23:00 National Indoor Stadium
       16:45-18:30 Women's Quarterfinals 2 - Match 54
       19:00-20:45 Women's Quarterfinals 3 - Match 55
       21:15-23:00 Women's Quarterfinals 4 - Match 56
Day 7 Saturday:(13/9)
  Session WB23 Start: 9:00 End: 15:15 National Indoor Stadium
   09:00-10:45 Men's Quarterfinals 1 - Match 57
   11:15-13:00 Men's Quarterfinals 2 - Match 58
   13:30-15:15 Men's Quarterfinals 3 - Match 59
  Session WB24 Start: 16:45 End: 23:00 National Indoor Stadium
       16:45-18:30 Men's Quarterfinals 4 - Match 60
       19:00-20:45 Women's Semifinal  1 -  Match 61
       21:15-23:00 Women's Semifinal  2 -  Match 62
Day 8 Sunday:(14/9)
  Session WB25 Start: 9:00 End: 17:30 National Indoor Stadium
   09:00-10:45 Women's Losers Match 53/54 - Match 63
   11:15-13:00 Women's Losers Match 55/56 - Match 64
  13:30-15:15 Women's 9/10 Place  - Match 65
  15:45-17:30 Men's 11/12 Place (Losers Game 51/52) - Match 66
  Session WB26 Start: 19:00 End: 23:15 National Indoor Stadium
      19:00-20:45 Men's Semifinal 1 - Match 67
      21:30-23:15 Men's Semifinal 2 - Match 68
Day 9 Monday:(15/9)
  Session WB27 Start: 9:00 End: 17:30 National Indoor Stadium
   09:00-10:45 Men's Losers 57/58 - Match 69
   11:15-13:00 Men's Losers 59/60 - Match 70
  13:30-15:15 Women's 7/8  Place - Match 71
  15:45-17:30 Women's 5/6  Place - Match 72
  Session WB28 Start: 19:00 End: 24:00 National Indoor Stadium
        19:00-20:45 Women's Bronze Medal Match - Match 73
        21:30-23:15 Women's Gold Medal Match - Match 74
  23:30-24:00 Women's Medal Ceremony
Day 10 Tuesday:(16/9)
  Session WB29 Start: 9:00 End: 15:15 National Indoor Stadium
   09:00-10:45 Men's 9/10 Place (Winner Game 51/52) - Match 75
   11:15-13:00 Men's 7/8  Place (Men Losers 69/70) - Match 76
   13:30-15:15 Men's 5/6 Place (Men Winner 69/70) - Match 77
  Session WB30 Start: 17:00 End: 22:00 National Indoor Stadium
  17:00-18:45 Men's Bronze Medal Match - Match 78
   19:30-21:15 Men's Gold Medal Match - Match 79
   21:30-22:00 Men's Medal Ceremony