Paralympics 2008 Volleyball Sitting Schedules

 

Competition Schedule by Event v3.2  
Volleyball Sitting
Day 1 Sunday:(7/9)
  Session VS01 Start: 9:30 End: 21:00 China Agricultural University Gymnasium
  09:30-11:00      Women's Team Preliminaries - Match1 - USA-LTU
  11:30-13:00           Men's Team Preliminaries - Match1 - IRI-JPN
  13:30-15:00      Women's Team Preliminaries - Match2 - NED-JPN
  15:30-17:00           Men's Team Preliminaries - Match2 - BIH-CHN
  17:30-19:00      Women's Team Preliminaries - Match3 - CHN-LAT
  19:30-21:00           Men's Team Preliminaries - Match3 - EGY-BRA
Day 2 Monday:(8/9)
  Session VS02 Start: 9:30 End: 21:00 China Agricultural University Gymnasium
  09:30-11:00 Women's Team Preliminaries - Match4 - SLO-JPN
  11:30-13:00      Men's Team Preliminaries - Match4 - RUS-CHN
  13:30-15:00 Women's Team Preliminaries - Match5 - NED-UKR
  15:30-17:00      Men's Team Preliminaries - Match5 - IRI-BRA
  17:30-19:00 Women's Team Preliminaries - Match6 - CHN-LTU
  19:30-21:00      Men's Team Preliminaries - Match6 - BIH-IRQ
Day 3 Tuesday:(9/9)
  Session VS03 Start: 9:30 End: 21:00 China Agricultural University Gymnasium
  09:30-11:00 Women's Team Preliminaries - Match7 - UKR-SLO
  11:30-13:00 Men's Team Preliminaries - Match7 - IRI-EGY
  13:30-15:00 Women's Team Preliminaries - Match8 - LTU-LAT
  15:30-17:00 Men's Team Preliminaries - Match8 - IRQ-RUS
  17:30-19:00 Women's Team Preliminaries - Match9 - CHN-USA
  19:30-21:00 Men's Team Preliminaries - Match9 - BRA-JPN
Day 4 Wednesday:(10/9)
  Session VS04 Start: 9:30 End: 21:00 China Agricultural University Gymnasium
  09:30-11:00 Women's Team Preliminaries - Match10 - UKR-JPN
  11:30-13:00 Men's Team Preliminaries - Match10 - RUS-BIH
  13:30-15:00 Women's Team Preliminaries - Match11 - USA-LAT
  15:30-17:00 Men's Team Preliminaries - Match11 - EGY-JPN
  17:30-19:00 Women's Team Preliminaries - Match12 - SLO-NED
  19:30-21:00 Men's Team Preliminaries - Match12 - IRQ-CHN
Day 5 Thursday:(11/9)
  Session VS05 Start: 10:00 End: 13:30 China Agricultural University Gymnasium
  10:00-11:30 Women's Team 5-8Classification - Match 13 - 3A-4B
  12:00-13:30 Men's Team 5-8Classification - Match 13 - 3A-4B
  Session VS06 Start: 16:00 End: 19:30 China Agricultural University Gymnasium
  16:00-17:30 Women's Team 5-8Classification - Match 14 - 3B-4A
  18:00-19:30 Men's Team 5-8Classification - Match 14 - 3B-4A
Day 6 Friday:(12/9)
  Session VS07 Start: 10:00 End: 13:30 China Agricultural University Gymnasium
  10:00-11:30 Women's Team Semifinal1 - Match 15 - 1A-2B
  12:00-13:30 Men's Team Semifinal 1- Match 15 - 1A-2B
  Session VS08 Start: 16:00 End: 19:30 China Agricultural University Gymnasium
  16:00-17:30 Women's Team Semifinal2 - Match 16 - 1B-2A
  18:00-19:30 Men's Team Semifinal2 - Match 16 - 1B-2A
Day 7 Saturday:(13/9)
  Session VS09 Start: 10:00 End: 13:30 China Agricultural University Gymnasium
  10:00-11:30 Women's Team 7-8Classification  - Match 17 - L13-L14
  12:00-13:30 Men's Team 7-8Classification - Match 17 - L13-L14
  Session VS10 Start: 16:00 End: 19:30 China Agricultural University Gymnasium
  16:00-17:30 Women's Team 5-6Classification  - Match 18 - W13-W14
  18:00-19:30 Men's Team 5-6Classification  - Match 18 - W13-W14
Day 8 Sunday:(14/9)
  Session VS11 Start: 16:00 End: 20:05 China Agricultural University Gymnasium
  16:00-17:30 Women's Team Bronze Medal  Match 19 - L15-L16
  18:00-19:30 Women's Team Gold Medal Match 20 - W15-W16
  19:45-20:05 Women's Gold Medal Ceremony
Day 9 Monday:(15/9)
  Session VS12 Start: 16:00 End: 20:05 China Agricultural University Gymnasium
  16:00-17:30 Men's Team Bronze Medal  Match 19 - L15-L16
  18:00-19:30 Men's Team Gold Medal Match 20 - W15-W16
  19:45-20:05 Men's Gold Medal Ceremony