Paralympics 2008 Goalball Schedules

Competition Schedule by Event v3.2    
Goalball  
Day 1 7 September (SUN)
  Session GB01  Start: 09:00 End: 13:45  Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  09:00-09:45 Game 01 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool A LTU vs. BEL  
  10:00-10:45 Game 02 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool B SWE vs. BRA  
  11:00-11:45 Game 03 - Women's Preliminaries CHN vs. BRA  
  12:00-12:45 Game 04 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool A DEN vs. ESP  
  13:00-13:45 Game 05 - Women's Preliminaries CAN vs. SWE  
   Session GB02 Start: 17:00 End: 21:45 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  17:00-17:45 Game 06 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool B CAN vs. IRI  
  18:00-18:45 Game 07 - Women's Preliminaries USA vs. JPN  
  19:00-19:45 Game 08 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool A SLO vs. FIN  
  20:00-20:45 Game 09 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool B USA vs. CHN  
  21:00-21:45 Game 10 - Women's Preliminaries DEN vs. GER  
Day 2 8 September (MON)
  Session GB03 Start: 09:00 End: 13:45 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  09:00-09:45 Game 11 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool A FIN vs. LTU  
  10:00-10:45 Game 12 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool B CHN vs. SWE  
  11:00-11:45 Game 13 - Women's Preliminaries USA vs. DEN  
  12:00-12:45 Game 14 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool A SLO vs. DEN  
  13:00-13:45 Game 15 - Women's Preliminaries CHN vs. GER  
  Session GB04 Start: 17:00 End: 21:45 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  17:00-17:45 Game 16 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool B USA vs. CAN  
  18:00-18:45 Game 17 - Women's Preliminaries BRA vs. CAN  
  19:00-19:45 Game 18 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool A BEL vs. ESP  
  20:00-20:45 Game 19 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool B BRA vs. IRI  
  21:00-21:45 Game 20 - Women's Preliminaries SWE vs. JPN  
Day 3 9 September (TUE)
  Session GB05 Start: 09:00 End: 13:45 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  09:00-09:45 Game 21 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool A FIN vs. DEN  
  10:00-10:45 Game 22 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool B CHN vs. CAN  
  11:00-11:45 Game 23 - Women's Preliminaries CAN vs. JPN  
  12:00-12:45 Game 24 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool A LTU vs. ESP  
  13:00-13:45 Game 25 - Women's Preliminaries BRA vs. GER  
  Session GB06 Start: 17:00 End: 21:45 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  17:00-17:45 Game 26 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool B SWE vs. IRI  
  18:00-18:45 Game 27 - Women's Preliminaries SWE vs. DEN  
  19:00-19:45 Game 28 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool A BEL vs. SLO  
  20:00-20:45 Game 29 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool B BRA vs. USA  
  21:00-21:45 Game 30 - Women's Preliminaries CHN vs. USA  
Day 4 10 September (WED)
  Session GB07 Start: 09:00 End: 13:45 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  09:00-09:45 Game 31 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool A ESP vs. SLO  
  10:00-10:45 Game 32 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool B IRI vs. USA  
  11:00-11:45 Game 33 - Women's Preliminaries GER vs. CAN  
  12:00-12:45 Game 34 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool A FIN vs. BEL  
  13:00-13:45 Game 35 - Women's Preliminaries JPN vs. DEN  
  Session GB08 Start: 17:00 End: 21:45 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  17:00-17:45 Game 36 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool B CHN vs. BRA  
  18:00-18:45 Game 37 - Women's Preliminaries SWE vs. CHN  
  19:00-19:45 Game 38 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool A DEN vs. LTU  
  20:00-20:45 Game 39 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool B CAN vs. SWE  
  21:00-21:45 Game 40 - Women's Preliminaries BRA vs. USA  
Day 5 11 September (THU)
  Session GB09 Start: 09:00 End: 13:45 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  09:00-09:45 Game 41 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool A DEN vs. BEL  
  10:00-10:45 Game 42 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool B CAN vs. BRA  
  11:00-11:45 Game 43 - Women's Preliminaries JPN vs. CHN  
  12:00-12:45 Game 44 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool A LTU vs. SLO  
  13:00-13:45 Game 45 - Women's Preliminaries BRA vs. SWE  
  Session GB10 Start: 17:00 End: 21:45 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  17:00-17:45 Game 46 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool B SWE vs. USA  
  18:00-18:45 Game 47 - Women's Preliminaries GER vs. USA  
  19:00-19:45 Game 48 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool A ESP vs. FIN  
  20:00-20:45 Game 49 - Men's Preliminaries-Pool B IRI vs. CHN  
  21:00-21:45 Game 50 - Women's Preliminaries CAN vs. DEN  
Day 6 12 September (FRI)
  Session GB11 Start: 09:00 End: 13:45 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  09:00-09:45 Game 51 - Men's Quarter-final 01  A1 vs. B4  
  10:00-10:45 Game 52 - Men's Quarter-final 02  A3 vs. B2  
  11:00-11:45 Game 53 - Men's Quarter-final 03   A2 vs. B3  
  12:00-12:45 Game 54 - Men's Quarter-final 04   A4 vs. B1  
  13:00-13:45 Game 55 - Women's Preliminaries USA vs. CAN  
  Session GB12 Start: 17:00 End: 21:45 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  17:00-17:45 Game 56 - Women's Preliminaries DEN vs. CHN  
  18:00-18:45 Game 57 - Women's Preliminaries JPN vs. BRA  
  19:00-19:45 Game 58 - Women's Preliminaries GER vs. SWE  
  20:00-20:45 Game 59 - Men's Classification 11/12 A6 vs. B6  
  21:00-21:45 Game 60 - Men's Classification  9/10 A5 vs. B5  
Day 7 13 September (SAT)
  Session GB13 Start: 09:00 End: 12:45 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  09:00-09:45 Game 61 - Women's Preliminaries DEN vs. BRA  
  10:00-10:45 Game 62 - Women's Preliminaries GER vs. JPN  
  11:00-11:45 Game 63 - Women's Preliminaries USA vs. SWE  
  12:00-12:45 Game 64 - Women's Preliminaries CAN vs. CHN  
  Session GB14 Start: 17:00 End: 20:45 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  17:00-17:45 Game 65 - Men's Classification 5-8 Loser of Game 51 vs. Loser of Game 52  
  18:00-18:45 Game 66 - Men's Classification 5-8 Loser of Game 53 vs. Loser of Game 54  
  19:00-19:45 Game 67 - Men's Semi-final 01  Winner of Game 51 vs. Winner of Game 52  
  20:00-20:45 Game 68 - Men's Semi-final 02  Winner of Game 53 vs. Winner of Game 54  
Day 8 14 September (SUN)
  Session GB15 Start: 09:00 End: 12:45 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  09:00-09:45 Game 69 - Women's Semi-final 01 A2 vs. A3  
  10:00-10:45 Game 70 - Women's Semi-final 02 A1 vs. A4  
  11:00-11:45 Game 71 - Men's Classification 7/8 Loser of Game 65 vs. Loser of Game 66  
  12:00-12:45 Game 72 - Men's Classification 5/6 Winner of Game 65 vs. Winner of Game 66  
  Session GB16 Start: 17:00 End: 21:45 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  17:00-17:45 Game 73 - Women's Bronze Medal Match Loser of Game 69 vs. Loser of Game 70  
  18:00-18:45 Game 74 - Men's Bronze Medal Match Loser of Game 67 vs. Loser of Game 68  
  19:00-19:45 Game 75 - Women's Gold Medal Match Winner of Game 69 vs. Winner of Game 70  
  20:00-20:45 Game 76 - Men's Gold Medal Match Winner of Game 67 vs. Winner of Game 68  
  21:00-21:20 Women's Medal Ceremony
  21:25-21:45 Men's Medal Ceremony