Paralympics 2008 Athletics Schedules

Competition Schedule by Event v3.2  
Athletics
Day 2 Monday:(08/09)
  Session AT01 Start: 9:00 End: 13:30 National Stadium 
    Men Discus Throw F55/56 Final
    Men Shot Put F33/34/52 Final
    Women 200m T44 Round1
    Men 200m T46 Round1
    Women Javelin Throw F42-46 Final
    Men Triple Jump F12 Final
    Men 200m T52 Round1
    Men 800m T12 Round1
    Men 400m T54 Round1
    Men 100m T12 Round1
    Men 100m T36 Round1
    Women Javelin Throw F42-46 Medal Ceremony
    Men 100m T44 Round1
    Men Triple Jump F12 Medal Ceremony
    Women 100m T11 Round1
    Women 100m T12 Round1
    Men Shot Put F33/34/52 Medal Ceremony
    Men Discus Throw F55/56 Medal Ceremony
  Session AT02 Start: 17:00 End: 21:45 National Stadium 
    Men Discus Throw F33/34/52 Final
    Women Shot Put F54-56 Final
    Men 100m T11 Round1
    Women Long Jump F42 Final
    Men 200m T46 Semi-final
    Men 4x100m T53/54 Round1
    Men Javelin Throw F35/36 Final
    Women 100m T11 Semi-final
    Men Shot Put F44 Final
    Women 100m T12 Semi-final
    Women 800m T13 Round1
    Women 5000m T54 Final
    Men 5000m T54 Round1
    Women Long Jump F42 Medal Ceremony
    Men 5000m T54 Round1
    Men Javelin Throw F35/36 Medal Ceremony
    Women Shot Put F54-56 Medal Ceremony
    Men 5000m T54 Round1
    Women 5000m T54 Medal Ceremony
    Men 5000m T54 Round1
    Men Discus Throw F33/34/52 Medal Ceremony
    Men Shot Put F44 Medal Ceremony
Day 3 Tuesday:(09/09)
  Session AT03 Start: 9:00 End: 13:30 National Stadium 
    Women Discus Throw F54-56 Final
    Men Shot Put F32 Final
    Men 5000m T13 Round1
    Women Long Jump F44 Final
    Women Discus Throw F35/36 Final
    Men 1500m T46 Round1
    Men 5000m T54 Semi-final
    Men 800m T37 Round1
    Men 800m T12 Semi-final
    Women 400m T13 Round1
    Men 100m T36 Final
    Men 100m T12 Semi-final
    Women 100m T38 Round1
    Women Discus Throw F35/36 Medal Ceremony
    Women Long Jump F44 Medal Ceremony
    Women 100m T46 Round1
    Men 100m T11 Semi-final
    Women 100m T12 Final(B)
    Women 100m T12 Final(A)
    Women 100m T11 Final
    Men Shot Put F32 Medal Ceremony
    Women Discus Throw F54-56 Medal Ceremony
    Men 100m T36 Medal Ceremony
    Women 100m T54 Round1
    Women 100m T12 Medal Ceremony
    Women 100m T11 Medal Ceremony
  Session AT04 Start: 17:00 End: 21:30 National Stadium 
    Women Discus Throw F32-34/51-53 Final
    Men 400m T38 Round1
    Women Shot Put F57/58 Final
    Men 400m T13 Round1
    Men 400m T36 Round1
    Men 100m T11 Final(B)
    Men 100m T11 Final(A)
    Men Javelin Throw F37/38 Final
    Men 4x100m T53/54 Final
    Men 100m T44 Final
    Women Shot Put F42/44/46 Final
    Women 100m T38 Final
    Women 200m T44 Final
    Men Long Jump F37/38 Final
    Men 200m T46 Final
    Men 100m T11 Medal Ceremony
    Men 4x100m T53/54 Medal Ceremony
    Men 100m T44 Medal Ceremony
    Women 800m T13 Final
    Women 100m T38 Medal Ceremony
    Women 200m T44 Medal Ceremony
    Women 400m T53 Round1
    Men 200m T46 Medal Ceremony
    Women 800m T13 Medal Ceremony
    Men 5000m T11 Final
    Men Javelin Throw F37/38 Medal Ceremony
    Men 400m T53 Round1
    Women Shot Put F42/44/46 Medal Ceremony
    Men Long Jump F37/38 Medal Ceremony
    Women Shot Put F57/58 Medal Ceremony
    Men 400m T53 Round1
    Women Discus Throw F32-34/51-53 Medal Ceremony
    Men 5000m T11 Medal Ceremony
    Men 400m T54 Semi-final
Day 4 Wednesday: (10/09)
  Session AT05 Start: 17:00 End: 22:00 National Stadium 
    Men Javelin Throw F55/56 Final
    Men 200m T52 Final
    Men Javelin Throw F11/12 Final
    Men Shot Put F42 Final
    Men 100m T12 Final(B)
    Men 100m T12 Final(A)
    Men Long Jump F46 Final
    Women 100m T46 Final
    Women 400m T53 Final
    Men 400m T38 Final
    Men 200m T52 Medal Ceremony
    Men 100m T12 Medal Ceremony
    Men 1500m T46 Final
    Men 400m T13 Final
    Women 100m T46 Medal Ceremony
    Women 400m T53 Medal Ceremony
    Women Javelin Throw F35-38 Final
    Men 400m T38 Medal Ceremony
    Men Javelin Throw F11/12 Medal Ceremony
    Men 400m T36 Final
    Men 800m T37 Final
    Men Shot Put F42 Medal Ceremony
    Men 1500m T46 Medal Ceremony
    Men 400m T13 Medal Ceremony
    Men 800m T12 Final
    Men Long Jump F46 Medal Ceremony
    Men 400m T36 Medal Ceremony
    Men 800m T37 Medal Ceremony
    Women 100m T54 Final
    Men 800m T12 Medal Ceremony
    Men 400m T54 Final
    Men 1500m T13 Round1
    Men Javelin Throw F55/56 Medal Ceremony
    Women 100m T54 Medal Ceremony
    Women Javelin Throw F35-38 Medal Ceremony
    Men 400m T54 Medal Ceremony
    Men 400m T53 Semi-final
Day 5 Thursday:(11/09)
  Session AT06 Start: 9:00 End: 13:00 National Stadium 
    Men Discus Throw F32/51 Final
    Men 100m T38 Round1
    Men Long Jump P44 Pentathlon
    Men 5000m T13 Final
    Men Discus Throw F35/36 Final
    Men 200m T11 Round1
    Men 5000m T13 Medal Ceremony
    Women 200m T46 Round1
    Men Shot Put P44 Pentathlon
    Women 200m T52 Final
    Women 100m T53 Round1
    Men 800m T54 Round1
    Women 200m T52 Medal Ceremony
    Men Discus Throw F35/36 Medal Ceremony
    Men 100m P44 Pentathlon
    Men Discus Throw F32/51 Medal Ceremony
  Session AT07 Start: 17:00 End: 20:45 National Stadium 
    Women Javelin Throw F33/34/52/53 Final
    Women 100m T37 Round1
    Men 400m T12 Round1
    Men Discus Throw P44 Pentathlon
    Men 400m T46 Round1
    Women 400m T12 Round1
    Women Shot Put F37/38 Final
    Women 400m T13 Final
    Men 400m T53 Final
    Women 400m T54 Round1
    Women 400m T13 Medal Ceremony
    Men 400m P44 Pentathlon
    Men 400m T53 Medal Ceremony
    Men 5000m T54 Final
    Men Pentathlon P44 Medal Ceremony
    Women Shot Put F37/38 Medal Ceremony
    Women Javelin Throw F33/34/52/53 Medal Ceremony
    Men 5000m T54 Medal Ceremony
    Men 400m T52 Round1
Day 6 Friday: (12/09)
  Session AT08 Start: 09:00 End: 12:45 National Stadium 
    Men 10000m T12 Round1
    Men Javelin Throw F53/54 Final
    Women Shot Put F35/36 Final
    Men Triple Jump F11 Final
    Men Long Jump P12 Pentathlon
    Men 100m T37 Round1
    Men 100m T38 Final
    Women 100m T37 Final
    Men Javelin Throw  P12 Pentathlon
    Women Shot Put F35/36 Medal Ceremony
    Women 200m T38 Round1
    Men 100m T38 Medal Ceremony
    Men Triple Jump F11 Medal Ceremony
    Women 100m T37 Medal Ceremony
    Men 200m T54 Round1
    Men 100m P12 Pentathlon
    Men Javelin Throw F53/54 Medal Ceremony
  Session AT09 Start: 17:00 End: 21:30 National Stadium 
    Men Shot Put F57/58 Final
    Men 200m T11 Semi-final
    Women Long Jump F13 Final
    Men Discus Throw P12 Pentathlon
    Women 400m T12 Semi-final
    Men 400m T12 Semi-final
    Men 100m T37 Final
    Women 200m T38 Final
    Women 200m T46 Final
    Men 100m T37 Medal Ceremony
    Men Javelin Throw F42/44 Final
    Men 1500m P12 Pentathlon
    Women 200m T38 Medal Ceremony
    Women Long Jump F13 Medal Ceremony
    Men 400m T46 Final
    Women 200m T46 Medal Ceremony
    Women 100m T53 Final
    Women 400m T54 Final
    Men Pentathlon P12 Medal Ceremony
    Men 400m T52 Final
    Men 400m T46 Medal Ceremony
    Women 100m T53 Medal Ceremony
    Women 400m T54 Medal Ceremony
    Women 1500m T13 Round1
    Men 400m T52 Medal Ceremony
    Men Javelin Throw F42/44 Medal Ceremony
    Men Shot Put F57/58 Medal Ceremony
    Men 800m T54 Semi-final
Day 7 Saturday:(13/09)
  Session AT10 Start: 9:00 End: 13:30 National Stadium 
    Men Discus Throw F57/58 Final
    Men 100m T13 Round1
    Women Long Jump F12 Final
    Men 100m T35 Round1
    Men Discus Throw F11/12 Final
    Men 200m T38 Round1
    Women 200m T13 Round1
    Men 5000m T46 Final
    Men 200m T44 Round1
    Women 200m T36 Final
    Men 200m T11 Final(B)
    Men 200m T11 Final(A)
    Women 200m T37 Round1
    Men 5000m T46 Medal Ceremony
    Women Long Jump F12 Medal Ceremony
    Women 200m T36 Medal Ceremony
    Men 200m T54 Semi-final
    Men Discus Throw F11/12 Medal Ceremony
    Men 1500m T11 Semi-final
    Men 200m T53 Round1
    Men Discus Throw F57/58 Medal Ceremony
    Women 400m T12 Final
    Men 100m T42 Round1
    Men 200m T11 Medal Ceremony
    Men 100m T52 Round1
    Women 400m T12 Medal Ceremony
  Session AT11 Start: 17:00 End: 21:45 National Stadium 
    Women Javelin Throw  F57/58 Final
    Women Discus Throw F40 Final
    Men 100m T13 Final
    Men 100m T35 Final
    Men Shot Put F37/38 Final
    Women 100m T42 Final
    Men 100m T13 Medal Ceremony
    Men 100m T35 Medal Ceremony
    Women 200m T13 Final
    Men 200m T44 Final
    Women 100m T42 Medal Ceremony
    Men 100m T52 Final
    Women 200m T13 Medal Ceremony
    Women Discus Throw F40 Medal Ceremony
    Men 400m T12 Final(B)
    Men 400m T12 Final(A)
    Men 200m T44 Medal Ceremony
    Men 100m T52 Medal Ceremony
    Men 1500m T13 Final
    Men 200m T53 Final
    Men Shot Put F37/38 Medal Ceremony
    Men 400m T12 Medal Ceremony
    Women Javelin Throw  F57/58 Medal Ceremony
    Men 1500m T13 Medal Ceremony
    Men 800m T54 Final
    Men 200m T53 Medal Ceremony
    Women 800m T54 Round1
    Men 800m T54 Medal Ceremony
Day 8 Sunday: (14/09)
  Session AT12 Start: 9:00 End: 13:15 National Stadium 
    Men Discus Throw F53/54 Final
    Women 200m T54 Round1
    Men 200m T12 Round1
    Men Long Jump F12 Final
    Women Discus Throw F42/44/46 Final
    Men 200m T54 Final
    Women 200m T53 Round1
    Men Shot Put F35/36 Final
    Women 1500m T13 Final
    Women 100m T44 Round1
    Men 200m T54 Medal Ceremony
    Men 100m T46 Round1
    Women 1500m T13 Medal Ceremony
    Men 100m T42 Final
    Men 400m T11 Round1
    Women 200m T37 Final
    Men 100m T42 Medal Ceremony
    Men Long Jump F12 Medal Ceremony
    Women Discus Throw F42/44/46 Medal Ceremony
    Men Shot Put F35/36 Medal Ceremony
    Women 800m T53 Round1
    Women 200m T37 Medal Ceremony
    Men 4x400m T53/54 Round1
    Men Discus Throw F53/54 Medal Ceremony
  Sesstion AT13 Start: 17:00 End: 22:15 National Stadium 
    Men Javelin Throw F33/34/52 Final
    Men 800m T53 Round1
    Women 200m T54 Final
    Men 100m T46 Semi-final
    Women 100m T44 Final
    Men 200m T36 Round1
    Men Discus Throw F37/38 Final
    Women 200m T54 Medal Ceremony
    Men High Jump F44/46 Final
    Men 200m T38 Final
    Women 100m T44 Medal Ceremony
    Men 800m T52 Round1
    Women Shot Put F12/13 Final
    Men 200m T38 Medal Ceremony
    Men 800m T13 Round1
    Men 1500m T54 Round1
    Women 800m T54 Final
    Men Discus Throw F37/38 Medal Ceremony
    Men 10000m T12 Final
    Men High Jump F44/46 Medal Ceremony
    Women Shot Put F12/13 Medal Ceremony
    Men 4x400m T53/54 Final
    Men Javelin Throw F33/34/52 Medal Ceremony
    Men 800m T46 Round1
    Men 10000m T12 Medal Ceremony
    Women 800m T54 Medal Ceremony
    Men 400m T44 Round1
    Men 4x400m T53/54 Medal Ceremony
Day 9 Monday: (15/09)
  Session AT14 Start: 09:00 End: 13:15 National Stadium 
    Men Club Throw F32/51 Final
    Men Long Jump F11 Final
    Women 1500m T54 Round1
    Women Shot Put F32-34/52/53 Final
    Women Discus Throw F37/38 Final
    Men 1500m T54 Semi-final
    Men Shot Put F40 Final
    Men 200m T13 Round1
    Women 200m T12 Round1
    Men 200m T12 Semi-final
    Men 800m T36 Round1
    Men 200m T37 Round1
    Women 200m T11 Round1
    Men Long Jump F11 Medal Ceremony
    Men 100m T46 Final
    Women 200m T53 Final
    Women Discus Throw F37/38 Medal Ceremony
    Men 100m T54 Round1
    Men Club Throw F32/51 Medal Ceremony
    Men 100m T54 Round1
    Men 100m T46 Medal Ceremony
    Women 200m T53 Medal Ceremony
    Men 100m T54 Round1
    Women Shot Put F32-34/52/53 Medal Ceremony
    Men 100m T54 Round1
    Men Shot Put F40 Medal Ceremony
  Sesstion AT15 Start: 17:00 End: 21:30 National Stadium 
    Women Javelin Throw F54-56 Final
    Men Shot Put F55/56 Final
    Men 400m T11 Semi-final
    Men 800m T46 Final
    Men Discus Throw F44 Final
    Men 800m T13 Final
    Women Shot Put F40 Final
    Men 200m T36 Final
    Men 800m T46 Medal Ceremony
    Women 800m T53 Final
    Women 100m T52 Final
    Men 800m T13 Medal Ceremony
    Men 200m T36 Medal Ceremony
    Men 100m T54 Semi-final
    Women 800m T53 Medal Ceremony
    Men 100m T54 Semi-final
    Women 100m T52 Medal Ceremony
    Men 100m T54 Semi-final
    Men Discus Throw F44 Medal Ceremony
    Women Shot Put F40 Medal Ceremony
    Men 1500m T11 Final
    Men 4x100m T42-46 Final
    Men 800m T53 Final
    Women Javelin Throw F54-56 Medal Ceremony
    Men 1500m T11 Medal Ceremony
    Men 4x100m T11-13 Round1
    Men 4x100m T42-46 Medal Ceremony
    Men 4x100m T11-13 Round1
    Men Shot Put F55/56 Medal Ceremony
    Men 4x100m T11-13 Round1
    Men 800m T53 Medal Ceremony
Day 10 Tuesday:(16/09)
  Session AT16 Start: 9:00 End: 13:15 National Stadium 
    Men Javelin Throw F57/58 Final
    Men Shot Put F53/54 Final
    Men 4x100m T35-38 Round1
    Women 100m T13 Round1
    Men Discus Throw F42 Final
    Women 200m T12 Semi-final
    Women 200m T11 Semi-final
    Men 200m T12 Final(B)
    Men 200m T12 Final(A)
    Women 4x100m T53/54 Round1
    Men 800m T52 Final
    Men Discus Throw F42 Medal Ceremony
    Men 100m T54 Final
    Men 800m T52 Medal Ceremony
    Men 800m T36 Final
    Men 4x100m T11-13 Final
    Men 100m T53 Round1
    Men 100m T54 Medal Ceremony
    Men 100m T53 Round1
    Men 800m T36 Medal Ceremony
    Men 200m T12 Medal Ceremony
    Men 100m T53 Round1
    Men Javelin Throw F57/58 Medal Ceremony
    Men Shot Put F53/54 Medal Ceremony
    Men 4x100m T11-13 Medal Ceremony
  Session AT17 Start: 17:00 End: 22:15 National Stadium 
    Women Discus Throw F57/58 Final
    Women 200m T12 Final(B)
    Women Discus Throw F12/13 Final
    Women 200m T12 Final(A)
    Men Shot Put F11/12 Final
    Men 200m T37 Final
    Women 200m T11 Final
    Women 200m T12 Medal Ceremony
    Men 200m T37 Medal Ceremony
    Men 100m T53 Final
    Women 100m T36 Final
    Women 200m T11 Medal Ceremony
    Women 100m T13 Final
    Men Long Jump F42/44 Final
    Women 100m T36 Medal Ceremony
    Men 100m T53 Medal Ceremony
    Women 100m T13 Medal Ceremony
    Women 1500m T54 Final
    Women Discus Throw F12/13 Medal Ceremony
    Men Shot Put F11/12 Medal Ceremony
    Men 200m T13 Final
    Men 400m T44 Final
    Men 400m T11 Final(B)
    Men 400m T11 Final(A)
    Men 200m T13 Medal Ceremony
    Men 400m T44 Medal Ceremony
    Women 4x100m T53/54 Final
    Men Long Jump F42/44 Medal Ceremony
    Women Discus Throw F57/58 Medal Ceremony
    Men 1500m T54 Final
    Men 400m T11 Medal Ceremony
    Women 1500m T54 Medal Ceremony
    Men 4x100m T35-38 Final
    Men 1500m T54 Medal Ceremony
    Women 4x100m T53/54 Medal Ceremony
    Men 4x100m T35-38 Medal Ceremony
Day 11 Wednesday: (17/09)
  Session AT18 Start: 7:30 End: 11:45 National Stadium 
    Men Marathon T12  Final
    Men Marathon T46  Final
    Men Marathon T52  Final
    Men Marathon T54  Final
    Women Marathon T54  Final
    Men Marathon T54  Medal Ceremony  
    Men Marathon T52  Medal Ceremony  
    Women Marathon T54  Medal Ceremony  
    Men Marathon T46  Medal Ceremony  
    Men Marathon T12  Medal Ceremony