Paralympics 2008 Archery Schedules

Competition Schedule by Event v3.2  
Archery
Day 3 Tuesday:(09/9)
  Session AR01 Start: 10:00 End:  12:30 Olympic Green Archery Field
    Women Recurve W1/W2 Ranking Round
    Women Recurve Standing Ranking Round 
    Women Compound Open Ranking Round
    Men Compound Open Ranking Round
  Session AR02 Start: 14:00 End: 16:30 Olympic Green Archery Field
    Men Recurve W1/W2 Ranking Round
    Men Recurve Standing Ranking Round
    Men Compound W1 Ranking Round
Day 4 Wednesday:(10/9)
  Session AR03 Start: 09:30 End: 11:00 Olympic Green Archery Field
    Men Individual Recurve W1/W2 1/16 Eliminations Match 1,2
    Men Individual Recurve W1/W2 1/16 Eliminations Match 3,4
    Men Individual Recurve W1/W2 1/16 Eliminations Match 5,6
    Men Individual Recurve W1/W2 1/16 Eliminations Match 7,8
    Men Individual Recurve W1/W2 1/16 Eliminations Match 9,10
    Men Individual Recurve W1/W2 1/16 Eliminations Match 11,12
    Men Individual Recurve W1/W2 1/16 Eliminations Match 13,14
    Men Individual Recurve W1/W2 1/16 Eliminations Match 15,16
    Men Individual Recurve Standing 1/16 Eliminations Match 1,2
    Men Individual Recurve Standing 1/16 Eliminations Match 3,4
    Men Individual Recurve Standing 1/16 Eliminations Match 5,6
    Men Individual Recurve Standing 1/16 Eliminations Match 7,8
  Session AR04 Start: 14:00 End: 15:00 Olympic Green Archery Field
    Men Individual Compound Open 1/16 Eliminations Match 1,2
    Men Individual Compound Open 1/16 Eliminations Match 3,4
    Women Individual Recurve W1/W2 1/16 Eliminations 1,2
    Women Individual Recurve W1/W2 1/16 Eliminations 3,4
    Women Individual Recurve Standing 1/16 Eliminations Match 1,2
    Women Individual Recurve Standing 1/16 Eliminations Match 3,4
    Men Individual Compound W1 1/8 Eliminations Match 1,2
    Men Individual Compound W1 1/8 Eliminations Match 3,4
Day 5 Thursday:(11/9)
  Session AR05 Start: 09:30 End: 11:00 Olympic Green Archery Field
    Men Individual Recurve W1/W2 1/8 Eliminations Match 1,2
    Men Individual Recurve W1/W2 1/8 Eliminations Match 3,4
    Men Individual Recurve W1/W2 1/8 Eliminations Match 5,6
    Men Individual Recurve W1/W2 1/8 Eliminations Match 7,8
    Men Individual Recurve Standing 1/8 Eliminations Match 1,2
    Men Individual Recurve Standing 1/8 Eliminations Match 3,4
    Men Individual Recurve Standing 1/8 Eliminations Match 5,6
    Men Individual Recurve Standing 1/8 Eliminations Match 7,8
    Men Individual Compound Open 1/8 Eliminations Match 1,2
    Men Individual Compound Open 1/8 Eliminations Match 3,4
    Men Individual Compound Open 1/8 Eliminations Match 5,6
    Men Individual Compound Open 1/8 Eliminations Match 7,8
  Session AR06 Start: 14:00 End: 15:30 Olympic Green Archery Field
    Women Individual Recurve W1/W2 1/8 Eliminations Match 1,2
    Women Individual Recurve W1/W2 1/8 Eliminations Match 3,4
    Women Individual Recurve W1/W2 1/8 Eliminations Match 5,6
    Women Individual Recurve W1/W2 1/8 Eliminations Match 7,8
    Women Individual Recurve Standing 1/8 Eliminations Match 1,2
    Women Individual Recurve Standing 1/8 Eliminations Match 3,4
    Women Individual Recurve Standing 1/8 Eliminations Match 5,6
    Women Individual Recurve Standing 1/8 Eliminations Match 7,8
    Women Individual Compound Open Quarterfinals Match 1
    Women Individual Compound Open Quarterfinals Match 2
    Women Individual Compound Open Quarterfinals Match 3
    Women Individual Compound Open Quarterfinals Match 4
Day 6 Friday:(12/9)
  Session AR07 Start: 09:30 End: 11:00 Olympic Green Archery Field
    Men Individual Compound W1 Quarterfinals Match 1
    Men Individual Compound W1 Quarterfinals Match 2
    Men Individual Compound W1 Quarterfinals Match 3
    Men Individual Compound W1 Quarterfinals Match 4
    Men Individual Recurve W1/W2 Quarterfinals Match 1
    Men Individual Recurve W1/W2 Quarterfinals Match 2
    Men Individual Recurve W1/W2 Quarterfinals Match 3
    Men Individual Recurve W1/W2 Quarterfinals Match 4
    Men Individual Recurve Standing Quarterfinals Match 1
    Men Individual Recurve Standing Quarterfinals Match 2
    Men Individual Recurve Standing Quarterfinals Match 3
    Men Individual Recurve Standing Quarterfinals Match 4
  Session AR08 Start: 14:00 End: 15:30 Olympic Green Archery Field
    Men Individual Compound Open Quarterfinals Match 1
    Men Individual Compound Open Quarterfinals Match 2
    Men Individual Compound Open Quarterfinals Match 3
    Men Individual Compound Open Quarterfinals Match 4
    Women Individual Recurve W1/W2 Quarterfinals Match 1
    Women Individual Recurve W1/W2 Quarterfinals Match 2
    Women Individual Recurve W1/W2 Quarterfinals Match 3
    Women Individual Recurve W1/W2 Quarterfinals Match 4
    Women Individual Recurve Standing Quarterfinals Match 1
    Women Individual Recurve Standing Quarterfinals Match 2
    Women Individual Recurve Standing Quarterfinals Match 3
    Women Individual Recurve Standing Quarterfinals Match 4
Day 7 Saturday:(13/9)
  Session AR09 Start: 09:30 End: 11:25 Olympic Green Archery Field
    Women Individual Compound Open Semifinal Match 1
    Women Individual Compound Open Semifinal Match 2
    Women Individual Recurve Standing Semifinal Match 1
    Women Individual Compound Open Bronze Medal Match
    Women Individual Recurve Standing Semifinal Match 2
    Women Individual Compound Open Gold Medal Match
    Women Individual Recurve W1/W2 Semifinal Match 1
    Women Individual Recurve Standing Bronze Medal Match
    Women Individual Recurve W1/W2 Semifinal Match 2
    Women Individual Recurve Standing Gold Medal Match
    Medal Cerenony for Women Individual Compound Open 
    Medal Ceremony for Women Individual Recurve Standing
  Session AR10 Start: 14:00 End: 15:40 Olympic Green Archery Field
    Men Individual Compound Open Semifinal Match 1
    Women Individual Recurve W1/W2 Bronze Medal Match 
    Men Individual Compound Open Semifinal Match 2
    Women Individual Recurve W1/W2 Gold Medal Match
    Men Individual Compound Open Bronze Medal Match
    Men Individual Compound Open Gold Medal Match
    Medal Ceremony for Women Individual Recure W1/W2 
    Medal Ceremony for Men Individual Compound Open 
Day 8 Sunday:(14/9)
  Session AR11 Start: 10:00 End: 11:15 Olympic Green Archery Field
    Men Individual Compound W1 Semifinal Match 1
    Men Individual Compound W1 Semifinal Match 2
    Men Individual Recurve Standing Semifinal Match 1
    Men Individual Compound W1 Bronze Medal Match
    Men Individual Recurve Standing Semifinal Match 2
    Men Individual Compound W1 Gold Medal Match
    Medal Ceremony for Men Individual Compound W1
  Session AR12 Start: 14:00 End: 15:40 Olympic Green Archery Field
    Men Individual Recurve W1/W2 Semifinal Match 1
    Men Individual Recurve Standing Bronze Medal Match
    Men Individual Recurve W1/W2 Semifinal Match 2
    Men Individual Recurve Standing Gold Medal Match
    Men Individual Recurve W1/W2 Bronze Medal Match 
    Men Individual Recurve W1/W2  Gold Medal Match
    Medal Ceremony for Men Individual Recurve W1/W2 
    Medal Ceremony for Men Individual Recurve Standing 
Day 9 Monday:(15/9)
  Session AR13 Start: 09:30 End: 12:00 Olympic Green Archery Field
    Men's Team 1/8 EliminationsGroup A  Match 1
    Men's Team 1/8 Eliminations Group B Match 1
    Women's Team Quarterfinals  Match 1
    Women's Team Quarterfinals  Match 2
    Women's Team Quarterfinals  Match 3
    Women's Team Quarterfinals  Match 4
    Men's Team Quarterfinals Match 1
    Men's Team Quarterfinals Match 2
    Men's Team Quarterfinals Match 3
    Men's Team Quarterfinals Match 4
  Session AR14 Start: 14:00 End: 17:05 Olympic Green Archery Field
    Women's Team Semifinals Match 1
    Women's Team Semifinals  Match 2
    Men's Team Semifinals Match 1
    Women's Team Bronze Medal Match
    Men's Team Semifinals Match 2
    Women's Team Gold Medal Match
    Men's Team Bronze Medal Match
    Men's Team Gold Medal Match
    Medal Ceremony for Women's Team
    Medal Ceremony for Men's Team