Pan American Games 2015 Roller Skating

2015 Roller Skating Schedule at Pan American Games

Artistic

Event↓/Date → Sat 11 Sun 12
Men's free skating SP LP
Women's free skating SP LP

Speed

Event↓/Date → Sun 12 Mon 13
Men's 200 metres time-trial F  
Men's 500 metres   ¼ ½ F
Men's 10,000 metres points race   F
Women's 200 metres time-trial F  
Women's 500 metres   ¼ ½ F
Women's 10,000 metres points race   F

Pan American Games 2015 Roller Skating Medal Winners

Figure Skating

Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
Men's free skating Marcel Sturmer
Brazil (BRA)
John Burchfield
United States (USA)
Diego Duque
Colombia (COL)
Women's free skating Giselle Soler
Argentina (ARG)
Talitha Haas
Brazil (BRA)
Marisol Villarroel
Chile (CHI)

Speed Skating

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's 200 metres time-trial Emanuelle Silva
Chile (CHI)
Pedro Causil
Colombia (COL)
Jorge Martínez
Mexico (MEX)
Men's 500 metres Pedro Causil
Colombia (COL)
Ezequiel Capellano
Argentina (ARG)
Jorge Martínez
Mexico (MEX)
Men's 10,000 metres points race Mike Paez
Mexico (MEX)
Juan Sebastian Paz
Colombia (COL)
Jordan Belchos
Canada (CAN)
Women's 200 metres time-trial Hellen Montoya
Colombia (COL)
Ingrid Factos
Ecuador (ECU)
María José Moya
Chile (CHI)
Women's 500 metres Hellen Montoya
Colombia (COL)
Erin Jackson
United States (USA)
Ingrid Factos
Ecuador (ECU)
Women's 10,000 metres points race Maira Arias
Argentina (ARG)
Emma Clare Townshend
Ecuador (ECU)
Darian O'Neil
United States (USA)

2015 Pan American Games Roller Skating Medal Table

Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Colombia (COL) 3 2 1 6
2 Argentina (ARG) 2 1 0 3
3 Brazil (BRA) 1 1 0 2
4 Mexico (MEX) 1 0 2 3
4 Chile (CHI) 1 0 2 3
6 Ecuador (ECU) 0 2 1 3
6 United States (USA) 0 2 1 3
8 Canada (CAN) 0 0 1 1
Total 8 8 8 24

Pan American Games 2011 Roller Skating

Medal Table

 Rank  Nation Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 Argentina 1 1 0 2
2 Brazil 1 0 1 2
3 Chile 0 1 0 1
4 Colombia 0 0 1 1
Total 2 2 2 6

Pan American Games Roller Skating Men Events

Speed

Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
300m time-trial Pedro Causil
Colombia (COL)
Emanuelle Silva
Chile (CHI)
Juan Cruz Araldi
Argentina (ARG)
1,000m Pedro Causil
Colombia (COL)
Ezequiel Capellano
Argentina (ARG)
Jorge Reyes
Chile (CHI)
10,000m points + elimination race Jorge Bolaños
Ecuador (ECU)
Ezequiel Capellano
Argentina (ARG)
Jorge Reyes
Chile (CHI)

Artistic

Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
Free skating Marcel Sturmer (BRA) Daniel Arriola (ARG) Leonardo Parrado (COL)

Women Events

Speed

Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
300m time-trial Yersy Puello
Colombia (COL)
Maria Moya
Chile (CHI)
Veronica Elias
Mexico (MEX)
1,000m Yersy Puello
Colombia (COL)
Sandra Buelvas
Venezuela (VEN)
Melisa Bonnet
Argentina (ARG)
10,000m points + elimination race Kelly Martínez
Colombia (COL)
Melisa Bonnet
Argentina (ARG)
Catherine Penan
Chile (CHI)

Artistic

Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
Free skating Elizabeth Soler (ARG) Marisol Villarroel (CHI) Talitha Haas (BRA)