Pacific Games 2015 Taekwondo

2015 Pacific Games Taekwondo

Medal table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1          
2          
3          
Total        

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
−54 kg Bobby Willie (PNG) Isaac Pat Myrie (SOL) Prabhat Prasad (FIJ)
Sean Wells (NZL)
−58 kg Safwan Khalil (AUS) Teddy Teng (TAH) Maxemillion Kassaman (PNG)
Johan Hardel (NCL)
−63 kg Thomas Auger (AUS) Rainner Pennie (PNG) Sam Jason (MHL)
Kaheiani Pittman (TAH)
−68 kg Thomas Afconcenko (AUS) Bruce Johnathan (VAN) Manu Huuatua (TAH)
Julien Bessieres (NCL)
−73 kg Jack Marton (AUS) Peter Babka (TAH) Jonathan Paschalis (PNG)
Nelson Tabaua (KIR)
−80 kg Hayder Shkara (AUS) Vaughn Scott (NZL) Alexander Allen (GUM)
Teava Mu (TAH)
−87 kg Waldeck Defaix (TAH) Daniel Stafstrom (AUS) Dafydd Sanders (NZL)
Pranit Parvat Kumar (FIJ)
+87 kg Lloyd Tuarai Hery (TAH) Nicolas Dorman (NZL) Sam Ware (PNG)

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
-46 kg Andrea Kilday (NZL) Deanna Kyriazopoulos (AUS) Not awarded
 
-49 kg      
 
-53 kg      
 
-57 kg      
 
-62 kg      
 
-67 kg      
 
-73 kg      
 
+73 kg      
 

2011 Pacific Games Taekwondo

Medal Table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Tahiti 12 4 0 16
2 New Caledonia 3 8 3 14
3 Papua New Guinea 1 1 8 10
4 Samoa 1 1 1 3
5 Fiji 0 1 1 2
6 Tonga 0 1 0 1
Vanuatu 0 1 0 1
8 Solomon Islands 0 0 6 6
9 Guam 0 0 3 3
10 Wallis and Futuna 0 0 2 2
Total 17 17 26 60

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
–54kg Emerick Dubois
New Caledonia (NCL)
François Mu
Tahiti
Albert Bexton Karulaka
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
Joseph Ho
Guam (GUM)
–58kg Tutetoa Tchong
Tahiti
Siaosi Veatupu
Tonga (TON)
Terrence Lapitan
Guam (GUM)
Sameer Ali
Fiji (FIJ)
–63kg Paraita Brothers
Tahiti
Vincent Roubio
New Caledonia (NCL)
Derick Afu
Solomon Islands (SOL)
Anton Aitsi
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
–68kg Raihau Chin
Tahiti
Axel Raymond
New Caledonia (NCL)
Wilson Saii
Solomon Islands (SOL)
Hemmison Essau
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
–74kg Kuaoleni Samuel Mercier
Tahiti
Stephane Ouazana
New Caledonia (NCL)
Jurgen Shan Vegi
Wallis and Futuna (WLF)
Samson Kwalea
Solomon Islands (SOL)
–80kg Reynald Chan
Tahiti
Jérémy Wiard
New Caledonia (NCL)
Chatterton Roberts
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
Paino Talikilagi Mulikihaamea
Wallis and Futuna (WLF)
–87kg Kaino Thomsen
Samoa (SAM)
Pranit Kumar
Fiji (FIJ)
Clyde Sade Rika
Solomon Islands (SOL)
John Trouillet
New Caledonia (NCL)
+87kg Hamanatua Mu
Tahiti
Holmes Kalfau Kalotrip
Vanuatu (VAN)
Karel Orthosie
New Caledonia (NCL)
Team Tahiti New Caledonia (NCL) Solomon Islands (SOL)
Papua New Guinea (PNG)

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
–49kg Chaveta Sangue
Tahiti
Theresa Tona
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
Hang Pham
Guam (GUM)
Jenny Dabin
New Caledonia (NCL)
–53kg Lindsay Gavin
New Caledonia (NCL)
Audrey Vognin
Tahiti
Bonnie Nohokau
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
–57kg Yasmina Feuti
Tahiti
Lenka Folcher
New Caledonia (NCL)
Mavete Mase
Solomon Islands (SOL)
Trinette Soatsin
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
–63kg Raihau Tauotaha
Tahiti
Meryl Monawa
New Caledonia (NCL)
Lealofisaolefaleomalietoa Mavaeao
Samoa (SAM)
Noelyne Hetana
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
–67kg Averii Gaiten
Tahiti
Doriane Gohe
New Caledonia (NCL)
Taliai Mika
Samoa (SAM)
Rittah Elisabeth Toliman
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
–73kg Alana Peraldi
New Caledonia (NCL)
Amaiterai Tetuanui
Tahiti
Not awarded
+73kg Anne-Caroline Graffe
Tahiti
Talitiga Crawley
Samoa (SAM)
Not awarded
Team Papua New Guinea (PNG) Tahiti Not awarded