Pacific Games 2015 Table Tennis

2015 Pacific Games Table Tennis

Medal Summary

Medal Table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Tahiti 7 2 4 12
2 New Caledonia 2 4 1 5
3 Fiji 2 0 1 3
4 Papua New Guinea 0 3 0 3
5 Vanuatu 0 2 2 4
Total 11 11 8 27

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Singles Alize Belrose (TAH) Yoshua Shing (VAN) Ocean Belrose (TAH)
Doubles Tahiti
Alize Belrose
Ocean Belrose
New Caledonia
Stéphane Gilabert
Laurent Sens
Tahiti
Tinihau-O-Terai
Gregoire Dossier
Team Tahiti
Gregoire Dossier
Hugo Gendron
Tinihai-O-Terai Klouman
New Caledonia
Jeremy Dey
Frederic Faure
Stephane Gilabert
Laurent Sens
Vanuatu
Alan Lam
Ham Lulu
Yoshua Shing
Randy William
 
Ambulant Avelino Monteiro
New Caledonia (NCL)
Haoda Agari
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
John Christopher
Fiji (FIJ)
Seated Iakoba Taberanibou
Fiji (FIJ)
Iwakie Tumala
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
 

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Singles Melveen Richmond (TAH) Stephane Gilabert (NCL) Tearo Le Caill (TAH)
Doubles Tahiti
Rachel Hsiao
Melveen Richmond
Tahiti
Tearo Le Caill
Aurelie Cyrine Sa
New Caledonia
Fabianna Faehau
Vanina Santino
Team Tahiti
Rachel Hsiao
Tearo Le Caill
Melveen Richmond
Aurelie Sam
New Caledonia
Ornella Bouteille
Cathy Gauthier
Vanina Santino
Vanuatu
Rosanna Abel
Anolyn Lulu
Stephanie Qwea
 
Ambulant Delphine André
New Caledonia (NCL)
Mary Mali Ramel
Vanuatu (VAN)
 
Seated Merewalesi Roden
Fiji (FIJ)
Vero Paul Nime
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
 

Mixed

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Doubles Tahiti
Melveen Richmond
Ocean Belrose
Tahiti
Alize Belrose
Aurelie Cyrine Sam
Tahiti
Rachel Hsiao
Tinihau Klouman

2011 Pacific Games Table Tennis

Medal Table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 New Caledonia 3 1 4 8
2 Tahiti 2 3 0 5
3 Vanuatu 0 1 0 1
4 Fiji 0 0 1 1
Total 5 5 5 15

Results

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's Singles Alizé Belrose
Tahiti (TAH)
Tinihau-O-Terai Klouman
Tahiti (TAH)
Laurent Sens
New Caledonia (NCL)
Men's Doubles Laurent Sens
Stéphane Gilabert
New Caledonia (NCL)
Océan Belrose
Tinihau-O-Terai Klouman
Tahiti (TAH)
Richel Sen
Qi Wang
Fiji (FIJ)
Women's Singles Alexandra Heraclide
New Caledonia (NCL)
Ornella Boutelle
New Caledonia (NCL)
Fleur Dumortier
New Caledonia (NCL)
Women's Doubles Alexandra Heraclide
Ornella Boutelle
New Caledonia (NCL)
Tuarikiriau Thunot
Melveen Richmond
Tahiti (TAH)
Fleur Dumortier
Léa Lai Van
New Caledonia (NCL)
Mixed Doubles Océan Belrose
Melveen Richmond
Tahiti (TAH)
Anolyn Flyn Lulu
Yoshua Jordan Shing
Vanuatu (VAN)
Ornella Boutelle
Laurent Sens
New Caledonia (NCL)