Pacific Games 2015 Powerlifting

2015 Pacific Games Powerlifting

Medal table

Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Papua New Guinea 8 3 4 15
2 Nauru 5 5 1 11
3 Samoa 2 4 1 7
4 Fiji 0 1 1 2
5 French Polynesia 0 1 1 2
6 Kiribati 0 1 0 1
7 Tuvalu 0 0 3 3
8 New Caledonia 0 0 1 1
Total 15 15 12 42

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
−59kg Kalau Andrew (PNG) 462.5 Nantei Nikora (KIR) 460.0 Philippe La (NCL) 445.0
−66kg Starron Dowabobo (NRU) 575.0 Henry Kelo (PNG) 530.0 Brown Bolong (PNG) 462.5
−74kg Anderson Mangela (PNG) 628.0 Taggart Duburiya (NRU) 610.0 Kenny Nairne (PNG) 515.0
−83kg Deamo Baguga (NRU) 690.0 Livingstone Sokoli (PNG) 630.0 Mikaele Pasuo (SAM) 600.0
−93kg Ofisa Ofisa (SAM) 715.0 Raboe Roland (NRU) 705.0 Hinau Teotahi (TAH) 565.0
−105kg Roy Detabene (NRU) 725.0 Koale Taala (SAM) 725.0 Alfred Mel (PNG) 650.0
−120kg Jezza Uepa (NRU) 965.0 Oliva Kirisome (SAM) 947.5 Telupe Iosefa (TUV) 805.0
+120kg Jezza Uepa (NRU) 965.0 Oliva Kirisome (SAM) 947.5 Vagi Henry (PNG) 762.5

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
−47kg Hitolo Kevau (PNG) 240.0 Navillie Benson (PNG) 235.0 not awarded
−52kg Dobi Mea (PNG) 307.5 Febrose Tsiode (NRU) 302.5 not awarded
−57kg Belinda Umang (PNG) 290.5 Ivy Rose Jones (NRU) 240.0 not awarded
−63kg Melissa Tikio (PNG) 340.0 Sainimere Abariga (FIJ) 285.0 Delia Dabwido (NRU) 242.5
−72kg Linda Pulsan (PNG) 476.0 Eibon Mau (NRU) 462.5 Asenate Manoa (TUV) 340.0
−84kg Meteng Wak (PNG) 398.0 Fila Fuamatu (SAM) 362.5 Teofoga Dabwido (TUV) 332.5
+84kg Matile Sitagat (SAM) 550.5 Alexandrine Fanaura (TAH) 422.5 Elesi Ikanidrodro (FIJ) 422.5

2011 Pacific Games Powerlifting

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
–59kg Kalau Andrew
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
Kelly Hendry
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
Not awarded
–66kg Maselai Wan
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
Karyl Le Van N'Gon
New Caledonia (NCL)
Koroi Vu Waqavakaviti
Fiji (FIJ)
–74kg Kenny Naime
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
Emosi Baleinuku
Fiji (FIJ)
Awama Johnson Aemoge
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
–83kg Livingstone Sikoli
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
Renack Mau
Nauru (NRU)
Riga Terence Sinive Tauhove
Fiji (FIJ)
–93kg Raboe Roland
Nauru (NRU)
Fredo Lecren
New Caledonia (NCL)
Jolame Rasovo
Fiji (FIJ)
–105kg Ofisa Junior Ofisa
Samoa (SAM)
Joash Teabuge
Nauru (NRU)
Greg Garoa
Nauru (NRU)
–120kg Tavita Lipine
Samoa (SAM)
Andy Faremiro
Tahiti (TAH)
Jesse Jeremiah
Nauru (NRU)
+120kg Oliva Kirisome
American Samoa (ASA)
Edwin Tamatoa Tauhiro
Tahiti (TAH)
Jezza Uepa
Nauru (NRU)

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
–52kg Jacqueline Caco
New Caledonia (NCL)
Mary Peto
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
Mozima Hussain
Fiji (FIJ)
–57kg Stéphanie Tiemonhu
New Caledonia (NCL)
Hitolo Kevau
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
Not awarded
–63kg Melissa Tikio
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
Lidie Tiemonhou
New Caledonia (NCL)
Suliana Kolitagane
Fiji (FIJ)
–72kg Linda Pulsan
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
Moeata Caterine Richmond
Tahiti (TAH)
Not awarded
–84kg Meteng Wak
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
Elesi Ikanidrodro
Fiji (FIJ)
Fila Fuamatu
Samoa (SAM)
+84kg Senimili Turner
Fiji (FIJ)
Helen Pahulu
Fiji (FIJ)
Not awarded