Pacific Games 2015 Bodybuilding

2015 Pacific Games Bodybuilding

Medal Table

Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Papua New Guinea 5 3 2 10
2 Tonga 3 0 2 5
3 New Caledonia 1 2 1 4
4 American Samoa 1 0 0 1
5 Fiji 0 3 1 4
6 Tahiti 0 1 2 3
7 Solomon Islands 0 1 1 2
8 Niue 0 0 1 1
Total 10 10 10 30

Men's Results

Event Gold Silver Bronze
-65 kg Mark Donald (PNG) 46.0 Rocky Teklem (SOL) 54.0 Yvan Thales (NCL) 60.0
-70 kg (+65 kg) Selen Jim (PNG) 68.0 Nelson Sanmarso (NCL) 70.0 Gary Colombani (TAH) 73.0
-75 kg Jack Viyufa (PNG) 70.0 Matthieu Soerjana (NCL) 72.0 Leslie Faarodo (SOL) 74.0
-80 kg Steve Bomal (PNG) 75.0 Lewaitasi Biliwaqa (FIJ) 77.0 Sitani Tautalanoa (TGA) 78.0
-85 kg Wilfred Kurua (PNG) 80.0 Inoke Ligairi (FIJ) 81.0 Kapiolani Mausia (TGA) 84.0
-90 kg Trevor Jimmy Huni (TGA) 83.0 Stanley Bruneau (TAH) 85.0 Donald Kaiwi (PNG) 87.0
-100 kg Manase Afuhaamango (TGA) 93.0 Pascol Sabin (PNG) 95.0 Jean Yann Matiere (TAH) 99.0
+100 kg Standford Faaui (TGA) 105.0 Michael Mondo (PNG) 109.0 Reagan Ioane (NIU) 112.0

Overall Title

  • Standford Faaui

Women's Results

Event Gold Silver Bronze
-55 kg Virginie Foucault (NCL) 37.0 Maryann Moss (FIJ) 56.0 Pau Moses (PNG) 78.0
+55 kg Ursula Teo Martin (ASM) 56.0 Misa Avefa (PNG) 57.0 Haifa June Work (FIJ) 59.0

Overall Title

  • Ursula Teo Martin

2011 Pacific Games Bodybuilding

Medal Table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 New Caledonia 4 0 0 4
2 Samoa 2 3 0 5
3 Tahiti 2 1 4 7
4 Papua New Guinea 2 0 1 3
5 Tonga 1 0 2 3
6 Guam 0 3 0 3
7 Fiji 0 1 0 1
8 Solomon Islands 0 0 1 1
Total 11 8 8 27

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
–65kg Maurice Tchan
Tahiti (TAH)
Inacay Brando
Guam (GUM)
Iso Finch
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
–70kg Anthony Bac
Tahiti (TAH)
Sakaio Puletuu
Samoa (SAM)
John Paul
Solomon Islands (SOL)
–75kg Jack Viyufa
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
Richard Rosete
Guam (GUM)
Stéphane Matke
Tahiti (TAH)
–80kg Philippe Carnicelli
New Caledonia (NCL)
Iusi Ligaliga
Samoa (SAM)
Sitani Tautalanoa
Tonga (TON)
–85kg Filipo Laulusa
Samoa (SAM)
Stanley Bruneau
Tahiti (TAH)
Mateo Vaihu
Tonga (TON)
–90kg Sione Fatai
Tonga (TON)
Christopher Brown
Samoa (SAM)
Emmanuel Buchin
Tahiti (TAH)
–100kg Mao Sanele
Samoa (SAM)
Voniriti Radua
Fiji (FIJ)
Yip Tahuïro
Tahiti (TAH)
All Categories Jack Viyufa
Papua New Guinea (PNG)
   

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
–55kg Virginie Foucault
New Caledonia (NCL)
Florencia Burke
Guam (GUM)
Anne-Marie Vongue
Tahiti (TAH)
+55kg Stéphanie Quach
New Caledonia (NCL)
   
All categories Virginie Foucault
New Caledonia (NCL)