TOPSHELF Open Tennis 2016

6th - 12th June, 2016

Rosmalen,Netherlands
 

Prize: $ -$250,000

Category : ATP & WTA

 
2015 Tour

Dates:June 8th -14th, 2015

Money :€485,760/$235,000

Surface : Grass

Edition : 27th

Draw : 32S / 16D

 

TOPSHELF Open Tennis is a part of both ATP World Tour 250 series and WTA International Tournament. 24th Edition of TOPSHELF Open Tennis is held on June 6th – 12th, 2016 at Rosmalen, Netherlands. The Surface of TOPSHELF Open Tennis tournament is Grass Outdoors for both men and women and Total Prize money for this tournament is $- for women and €250,000 for men.

TOPSHELF Open Tennis 2016 Facts

Date: June 6 -June 12, 2015 TOPSHELF Open Tennis
Edition: 27th
Category: ATP& WTA International tournaments
Draw: 32S / 16D
Prize Money:

$ -
$250,000

Surface: Grass
Location: Rosmalen, Netherlands

TOPSHELF Open Tennis Facts

Rosmalen Grass Court Championships
Founded 1990
Location Rosmalen
Netherlands
Surface Grass / Outdoors
 ATP World Tour
Category ATP World Series
(1990–1995)
ATP International Series
(2001–2008)
ATP World Tour 250 series
(2009–current)
Draw 32S / 32Q / 16D
Prize Money €398,250
 WTA Tour
Category WTA Tier III
(1996–2008)
WTA International Tournaments
(2009–current)
Draw 32M / 16Q / 16D
Prize Money US$220,000

2016 Topshelf Open Tennis Champions / Winners

Complete information will update here soon....

2015 Topshelf Open Tennis Champions / Winners

TOPSHELF Open Tennis 2016 Schedule

Complete information will update here soon....

TOPSHELF Open Tennis 2015 Schedule

Date: June 8 -June 14, 2015

Friday, June 5

COURT 3 start 10:30

WTA - Indy de Vroome (NED) vs [WC] Julia Glushko (ISR)
WTA - Elena Bogdan (ROU) vs Richel Hogenkamp (NED)
WTA - Ana Bogdan (ROU) vs [WC] Mandy Wagenmaker (NED)
WTA - Urszula Radwanska (POL) vs Marina Melnikova (RUS) 

COURT 4 start 10:30

WTA - [WC] Demi Schuurs (NED) vs Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
WTA -  Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) vs Junri Namigata (JPN)
WTA - Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) vs Eri Hozumi (JPN)
WTA - Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) vs [WC] Eleni Deniilidou (GER)

COURT 5 start 10:30

WTA - Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) vs Petra Krejsova (CZE)
WTA - Elise Mertens (BEL) vs Julia Boserup (USA)
WTA - Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) vs Jessica Pegula (USA)
WTA - Alexa Glatch (USA) vs Arina Rodionova (AUS)

COURT 6 start 10:30

WTA - Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) vs Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
WTA - Lesley Kerkhove (NED) vs Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
WTA - Tereza Martincova (CZE) vs Maria Sanchez (USA)
WTA - TBA - An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) vs Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

Saturday, June 6

COURT 1 start 10:30

WTA - Lesley Kerkhove (NED) vs Indy de Vroome (NED)
WTA - Urzula Radwanska (POL) vs Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
ATP - Oliver Marach (AUT) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
ATP - Alexander Mannapov (GER) vs [WC] Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
WTA - after suitable reset - An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) or Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) vs Julia Boserup (USA)

COURT 2 start 10:30

WTA - [WC] Demi Schuurs (NED) vs Richel Hogenkamp (NED)
ATP - Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
ATP - Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs Austin Krajicek (USA)
ATP - Lucas Pouille (FRA) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

COURT 3 start 10:30

ATP - Greg Ouellette (USA) vs Henrique Cunha (BRA)
Not before 12:00
WTA - An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) vs Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
ATP - Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs Boy Westerhof (NED)
ATP - Sebastian Lavie (NZL) s Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)

COURT 4 start 10:30

ATP - Iilya Marchenko (UKR) vs Adrian Menendez-Marceiras (ESP)
WTA - Jessica Pegula (USA) vs Ana Bogdan (ROU)
ATP - [WC] Max de Vroome (NED) vs Aisam-UI-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
ATP - Hyeon Chung (KOR) vs Nicholas Monroe (USA)

COURT 5 start 10:30

ATP - Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs [WC] Jelle Sels (NED)
ATP - Matt Reid (AUS) vs Tom Schonenberg (GER) 
ATP - Artem Sitak (NZL) vs Jurgen Zopp (EST)
ATP - Jordan Tompson (AUS) vs Jan Hernych (CZE)

COURT 6 start 10:30

WTA - Ysaline Bonaventures (BEL) vs Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
WTA - Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) vs Maria Sanchez (USA)
WTA - Arina Rodionova (AUS) vs Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
ATP - Kenny de Schepper (FRA) vs Nicolas Jarry (CHI)

Sunday, June 7

COURT 3 start 11:00

ATP - Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs Thomas Schoorel (NED)
ATP - Nicholas Monroe (USA) vs Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
WTA - Maria Sanchez (USA) vs Richel Hogenkamp (NED)

COURT 4 start 11:00

ATP - Henrique Cunha (BRA) vs Illya Marchenko (UKR)
ATP - Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs Matt Reid (AUS)
ATP - Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs Kenny de Schepper (FRA)

COURT 5 start 11:00

WTA - Jessica Pegula (USA) vs Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
ATP - Jan Hernych (CZE) vs Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
WTA - Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) vs Lesley Kerkhove (NED)

COURT 6 start 11:00

WTA - Urszula Radwanska (POL) vs Arina Rodionova (AUS)
ATP - Jurgen Zopp (EST) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
ATP - Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs [WC] Thiemo de Bakker (NED)

Monday, June 8

CENTRE Court start 11:00

WTA - CoCo Vandeweghe (AUS) [3] vs Andreea Mitu (ROU) 
Not before 12:30
ATP - Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs [WC] Robin Haase (NED) 
Not before 14:30
WTA - [WC] Oceane Dodin (FRA) vs [WC] Michaella Krajicek (NED) 
Not before 16:30
ATP - Vasek Pospisil (CAN) [9] vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 

COURT 1 start 11:00

WTA - Irina Falconi (USA) vs Camila Giorgi (ITA) [5]
ATP - Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs Gilles Muller (LUX)
WTA - Kurumi Nara (JPN) vs Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
ATP - [WC] Marius Copil (ROU) vs Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

COURT 2 start 11:00

ATP - Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
WTA - Timea Babos (HUN) [1] / Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [1] vs [WC] Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) / [WC] Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
ATP - Marin Draganja (CRO) [4] / Henri Kontinen (FIN) [4] vs [WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) / Matt Reid (AUS)
WTA - Elena Bogdan (ROU) / Eva Hrdinova (CZE) vs Kiki Bertens (NED) [4] / Johanna Larsson (SWE) [4]

COURT 3 start 11:00

ATP - Kenny de Schepper (FRA) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
WTA - Jelena Jankovic (SRB) [3] / Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [3] vs Sandra Klemenschits (AUT) / Tatjana Maria (GER)
WTA - Ysaline Bonaventures (BEL) / Demi Schuurs (NED) vs Belinda Bencic (SUI) / Katerina Siniakova (CZE)

COURT 4 start 11:00

ATP - Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs Jan Hernych (CZE)
ATP - Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) / Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs Daniel Nestor (CAN) [2] / Leander Paes (IND) [2]
WTA - Marina Erakovic (NZL) vs Carina Witthoeft (GER)

COURT 5 start 11:00

ATP - Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) vs Illya Marchenko (UKR)

2014 Schedule

Date: 15th to 21st June 2014

Date: 15 till 21 June 2014
Qualification matches: 14 and 15 June 2014

Final WTA:

Ladies Double final: Friday, June 20, 2014
Ladies Single finale: Saturday, June 21, 2014

Finale ATP:

Mens Single final: Saturday, June 21, 2014
Mens Double final: Saturday, June 21, 2014

TOPSHELF Open Tennis 2016 Prize Money

Complete information will update here soon....

TOPSHELF Open Tennis 2015 Prize Money

Point distribution

Event W F SF QF Round of 16 Round of 32 Q Q3 Q2 Q1
Men's Singles 250 150 90 45 20 0 12 6 0 0
Men's Doubles 0 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Women's Singles 280 180 110 60 30 1 18 14 10 1
Women's Doubles 1 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

Prize money

Event W F SF QF Round of 16 Round of 32 Q3 Q2
Men's Singles                
Women's Singles $43,000 $21,400 $11,300 $5,900 $3,310 $1,925 $1,005 $730
Men's Doubles           N/A N/A N/A
Women's Doubles $12,300 $6,400 $3,435 $1,820 $960 N/A N/A N/A

2014 Prize Money

2014 Prize Money: € 485,760 / $ 235,000

Point distribution

Event W F SF QF Round of 16 Round of 32 Q Q3 Q2 Q1
Men's Singles 250 150 90 45 20 0 12 6 0 0
Men's Doubles 0 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Women's Singles 280 180 110 60 30 1 18 14 10 1
Women's Doubles 1 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

Prize money

Event W F SF QF Round of 16 Round of 32 Q3 Q2
Men's Singles €73,350 €38,630 €20,930 €11,920 €7,025 €4,160 €710 €340
Women's Singles €34,677 €17,258 €9,274 €5,000 €2,758 €1,790 €1,036 €605
Men's Doubles €23,500 €12,350 €6,690 €3,830 €2,240 N/A N/A N/A
Women's Doubles €9,919 €5,161 €2,770 €1,468 €774 N/A N/A N/A

TOPSHELF Open Tennis 2016 Tickets

Complete information will update here soon....

TOPSHELF Open Tennis 2015 Ticket

Event Cities Date Cat  Description  Price 
Monday 8 June ROSMALEN Mon, 6/8/15
11:00 AM
2 Tribune B - free admittance Normal € 35.00
3 Tribune C Normal € 45.00
4 Tribune C - free admittance Normal € 35.00
5 Tribube D - free admittance Normal € 35.00
Tuesday 9 June ROSMALEN Tue, 6/9/15
11:00 AM
2 General Admission Normal € 35.00
3 Tribune C Normal € 45.00
4 General Admission Normal € 35.00
5 General Admission Normal € 35.00
Wednesday 10 June ROSMALEN Wed, 6/10/15
11:00 AM
2 General Admission Normal € 35.00
  General Admission Kinderkorting € 15.00
3 Tribune C Normal € 45.00
  Tribune C Kinderkorting € 25.00
4 General Admission Normal € 35.00
  General Admission Kinderkorting € 15.00
5 General Admission Normal € 35.00
  General Admission Kinderkorting € 15.00
Thursday 11 June ROSMALEN Thur, 6/11/2015
11:00 AM
1 Seated or general admission Not available  
  Seated or general admission Not available  
2 General Admission Normal € 45.00
3 Tribune C Normal € 55.00
4 General Admission Normal € 45.00
5 General Admission Normal € 45.00
Friday 12 June ROSMALEN Fri, 6/12/15
11:00 AM
2 General Admission Normal € 45.00
3 Tribune C Normal € 55.00
4 General Admission Normal € 45.00
5 General Admission Normal € 45.00
Saturday 13 June ROSMALEN Sat, 6/13/15
11:00 AM
2 General Admission Normal € 45.00
3 Tribune C Normal € 55.00
4 General Admission Normal € 45.00
5 General Admission Normal € 45.00
Sunday 14 June ROSMALEN Sun, 6/14/15
12:00 PM
2 General Admission Normal € 45.00
3 Tribune C Normal € 55.00
4 General Admission Normal € 45.00
5 General Admission Normal € 45.00

2014 Tickets

June 17th Tickets

Cat.  Description  Price   
1 General Admission Normal € 37.50
2 General Admission Normal € 37.50
3 Seated Normal € 47.50

June 18th Tickets

Cat.  Description  Price   
1 General Admission Normal € 37.50
  General Admission Kinderkorting € 17.50
2 General Admission Normal € 37.50
  General Admission Kinderkorting € 17.50
3 Seated Normal € 47.50
  Seated Kidsday € 17.50

June 19th Tickets

Cat.  Description  Price   
1 General Admission Normal € 47.50
2 General Admission Normal € 47.50
3 Seated Normal € 57.50

June 20th Tickets

Cat.  Description  Price   
1 General Admission Normal € 47.50
2 General Admission Normal € 47.50
3 Seated Normal € 57.50

June 21st Tickets

Cat.  Description  Price   
1 General Admission Normal € 47.50
  General Admission Kinderkorting € 17.50
2 General Admission Normal € 47.50
  General Admission Kinderkorting € 17.50
3 Seated Normal € 57.50
  Seated Kinderkorting € 17.50

TOPSHELF Open Tennis 2016 Players List

Complete information will update here soon....

TOPSHELF Open Tennis 2015 Players List

Mens Singles

Country Player Rank1 Seed
France Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 14 1
Spain Roberto Bautista-Agut 16 2
Belgium David Goffin 21 3
France Richard Gasquet 23 4
Croatia Ivo Karlović 25 5
Spain Guillermo García López 28 6
France Adrian Mannarino 29 7
Australia Nick Kyrgios 35 8

Men Doubles

Country Player Country Player Rank1 Seed
Netherlands Jean-Julien Rojer Romania Horia Tecău 21 1
Canada Daniel Nestor India Leander Paes 49 2
United Kingdom Jamie Murray Australia John Peers 51 3
Croatia Marin Draganja Finland Henri Kontinen 52 4

Women Singles

Country Player Rank1 Seed
Germany Andrea Petkovic 11 1
Serbia Jelena Janković 18 2
Ukraine Elina Svitolina 25 3
Switzerland Belinda Bencic 34 4
Italy Camila Giorgi 35 5
United States Madison Brengle 36 6
United States Coco Vandeweghe 37 7
Russia Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 41 8

Women Doubles

Country Player Country Player Rank1 Seed
Hungary Timea Babos France Kristina Mladenovic 16 1
Australia Anastasia Rodionova Australia Arina Rodionova 72 2
Serbia Jelena Janković Russia Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 101 3
Netherlands Kiki Bertens Sweden Johanna Larsson 149 4

2014 PLayers List

Men

Player Names
David Ferrer Matthew Ebden
Nicolas Mahut Alejandro Falla
Fernando Verdasco Daniel Gimeno-Traver
Igor Sijsling Victor Hanescu
Thiemo de Bakker (wildcard) Steve Johnson
Marcel Granollers Bradley Klahn
Benoit Paire Lukasz Kubot
Vasek Pospisil Leonardo Mayer
Dmitry Tursunov Jurgen Melzer
Roberto Bautista Agut Aleksandr Nedovyesov
Benjamin Becker Lukas Rosol
Kenny de Schepper Jan-Lennard Struff

Women

Player Names
Simona Halep Magdalena Rybarikova
Dominika Cibulkova Romina Oprandi
Carla Suarez Navarro Kurumi Nara
Eugenie Bouchard Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor
Kirsten Flipkens Annika Beck
Kaia Kanepi Karin Knapp
Andrea Petkovic Jana Cepelova
Klara Koukalova Barbora Zahlavova Strycova
Maria Kirilenko Marina Erakovic
Elina Svitolina Yanina Wickmayer
Garbine Muguruza Polona Hercog
Yvonne Meusburger Michaëlla Krajicek(wildcard)

2013 ATP Singles

Country Player Rank1 Seed
ESP David Ferrer 4 1
SUI Stanislas Wawrinka 10 2
USA John Isner 21 3
FRA Benoît Paire 25 4
FRA Jérémy Chardy 27 5
CYP Marcos Baghdatis 40 6
ROU Victor Hănescu 49 7
ESP Daniel Gimeno-Traver 50 8

Doubles

Country Player Country Player Rank1 Seed
PAK Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi NED Jean-Julien Rojer 23 1
CAN Daniel Nestor SWE Robert Lindstedt 26 2
FRA Michaël Llodra FRA Nicolas Mahut 57 3
PHI Treat Conrad Huey GBR Dominic Inglot 62 4

WTA Singles

Country Player Rank1 Seed
ITA Roberta Vinci 11 1
SVK Dominika Cibulková 18 2
ESP Carla Suárez Navarro 19 3
BEL Kirsten Flipkens 20 4
GER Mona Barthel 31 5
SUI Romina Oprandi 32 6
POL Urszula Radwańska 38 7
FRA Kristina Mladenovic 39 8

Doubles

Country Player Country Player Rank1 Seed
SVK Daniela Hantuchová CZE Andrea Hlaváčková 56 1
ROU Irina-Camelia Begu ESP Anabel Medina Garrigues 94 2
JPN Shuko Aoyama USA Megan Moulton-Levy 124 3
POR Nina Bratchikova BLR Olga Govortsova 150 4

TOPSHELF Open Tennis Past Champions

Men Singles Past Winners

Year Champions Runners-up Score
1990 Amos Mansdorf Alexander Volkov 6–3, 7–6
1991 Christian Saceanu Michiel Schapers 6–1, 3–6, 7–5
1992 Michael Stich Jonathan Stark 6–4, 7–5
1993 Arnaud Boetsch Wally Masur 3–6, 6–3, 6–3
1994 Richard Krajicek Karsten Braasch 6–3, 6–4
1995 Slovakia Karol Kučera Anders Järryd 7–6(7), 7–6(4)
1996 Richey Reneberg Stephane Simian 6–4, 6–0
1997 Richard Krajicek Guillaume Raoux 6–4, 7–6(7)
1998 Patrick Rafter Martin Damm 7–6(2), 6–2
1999 Patrick Rafter Andrei Pavel 3–6, 7–6(7), 6–4
2000 Patrick Rafter Nicolas Escudé 6–1, 6–3
2001 Lleyton Hewitt Guillermo Cañas 6–3, 6–4
2002 Sjeng Schalken Arnaud Clément 3–6, 6–3, 6–2
2003 Sjeng Schalken Arnaud Clément 6–3, 6–4
2004 Michaël Llodra Guillermo Coria 6–3, 6–4
2005 Mario Ančić Michaël Llodra 7–5, 6–4
2006 Mario Ančić Jan Hernych 6–0, 5–7, 7–5
2007 Ivan Ljubičić Peter Wessels 7–6, 4–6, 7–6
2008 David Ferrer Marc Gicquel 6–4, 6–2
2009 Benjamin Becker Raemon Sluiter 7–5, 6–3
2010 Sergiy Stakhovsky Janko Tipsarević 6-3, 6-0
2011 Dmitry Tursunov Ivan Dodig 6–3, 6–2
2012 David Ferrer Philipp Petzschner 6–3, 6–4
2013 Nicolas Mahut Stanislas Wawrinka 6–3, 6–4
2014  Roberto Bautista Agut Benjamin Becker 6-2,6-7[2-7],4-6
2015 Nicolas Mahut David Goffin 7–6(7–1), 6–1

Men Doubles Past Winners

Year Champions Runners-up Score
1990 Jakob Hlasek
Michael Stich
Jim Grabb
Patrick McEnroe
7–6, 6–3
1991 Hendrik Jan Davids
Paul Haarhuis
Richard Krajicek
Jan Siemerink
6–3, 7–6
1992 Jim Grabb
Richey Reneberg
John McEnroe
Michael Stich
6–4, 6–7, 6–4
1993 Patrick McEnroe
Jonathan Stark
David Adams
Andrei Olhovskiy
7–6, 1–6, 6–4
1994 Stephen Noteboom
Fernon Wibier
Diego Nargiso
Peter Nyborg
6–3, 1–6, 7–6
1995 Richard Krajicek
Jan Siemerink
Hendrik Jan Davids
Andrei Olhovskiy
7–5, 6–3
1996 Paul Kilderry
Pavel Vízner
Anders Järryd
Daniel Nestor
7–5, 6–3
1997 Jacco Eltingh
Paul Haarhuis
Trevor Kronemann
David Macpherson
6–4, 7–5
1998 Guillaume Raoux
Jan Siemerink
Joshua Eagle
Andrew Florent
6–3, 3–6, 6–1
1999 Not held due to rain
2000 Martin Damm
Cyril Suk
Paul Haarhuis
Sandon Stolle
6–4, 6–7, 7–6
2001 Paul Haarhuis
Sjeng Schalken
Martin Damm
Cyril Suk
6–4, 6–4
2002 Martin Damm
Cyril Suk
Paul Haarhuis
Brian MacPhie
7–6, 6–7, 6–4
2003 Martin Damm
Cyril Suk
Donald Johnson
Leander Paes
7–5, 7–6
2004 Martin Damm
Cyril Suk
Lars Burgsmüller
Jan Vacek
6–3, 6–7, 6–3
2005 Cyril Suk
Pavel Vízner
Tomáš Cibulec
Leoš Friedl
6–3, 6–4
2006 Martin Damm
Leander Paes
Arnaud Clément
Chris Haggard
6–1, 7–6
2007 Jeff Coetzee
Rogier Wassen
Martin Damm
Leander Paes
3–6, 7–6, [12–10]
2008 Mario Ančić
Jurgen Melzer
Mahesh Bhupathi
Leander Paes
7–6(5), 6–3
2009 Wesley Moodie
Dick Norman
Johan Brunström
Jean-Julien Rojer
7–6(3), 6–7(8), [10–5]
2010 Robert Lindstedt
Horia Tecău
Lukáš Dlouhý
Leander Paes
1–6, 7–5, [10–7]
2011 Daniele Bracciali
František Čermák
Robert Lindstedt
Horia Tecău
6–3, 2–6, [10–8]
2012 Robert Lindstedt
Horia Tecău
Juan Sebastián Cabal
Dmitry Tursunov
6–3, 7–6(7–1)
2013 Max Mirnyi
Horia Tecău
Andre Begemann
Martin Emmrich
6–3, 7–6(7–4)
2014 Jean-Julien Rojer
Horia Tecau
Marin Draganja
Florin Mergea
7-6[7-4],3-6,10-6
2015 Ivo Karlović
Łukasz Kubot
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Mahut
6–2, 7–6(11–9)

Womens Singles Past Winners

Year Champions Runners-up Score
1996 Anke Huber Helena Suková 6–4, 7–6
1997 Ruxandra Dragomir Miriam Oremans 5–7, 6–2, 6–4
1998 Julie Halard-Decugis Miriam Oremans 6–2, 6–4
1999 Kristina Brandi Silvija Talaja 6–0, 3–6, 6–1
2000 Martina Hingis Ruxandra Dragomir 6–2, 3–0, retired
2001 Justine Henin Kim Clijsters 6–4, 3–6, 6–3
2002 Eleni Daniilidou Elena Dementieva 3–6, 6–2, 6–3
2003 Kim Clijsters Justine Henin-Hardenne 6–7(4), 3–0, retired
2004 Mary Pierce Klára Koukalová 7–6(6), 6–2
2005 Klára Koukalová Lucie Šafářová 3–6, 6–2, 6–2
2006 Michaëlla Krajicek Dinara Safina 6–3, 6–4
2007 Anna Chakvetadze Jelena Janković 7–6(2), 3–6, 6–3
2008 Tamarine Tanasugarn Dinara Safina 7–5, 6–3
2009 Tamarine Tanasugarn Yanina Wickmayer 6–3, 7–5
2010 Justine Henin Andrea Petkovic 3–6, 6–3, 6–4
2011 Roberta Vinci Jelena Dokić 6–7(7–9), 6–3, 7–5
2012 Nadia Petrova Urszula Radwańska 6–4, 6–3
2013 Simona Halep Kirsten Flipkens 6–4, 6–2
2014 Coco Vandeweghe Zheng Jie 6-2,6-4
2015 Camila Giorgi Belinda Bencic 7–5, 6–3

Womens Doubles Past Winners

Year Champions Runners-up Score
1996 Larisa Savchenko Neiland
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy
Kristie Boogert
Helena Suková
6-4, 7-6(9–7)
1997 Eva Melicharová
Helena Vildová
Karina Habšudová
Florencia Labat
6-3, 7-6(8–6)
1998 Sabine Appelmans
Miriam Oremans
Cătălina Cristea
Eva Melicharová
6-7(4), 7-6(8–6), 7-6(7–5)
1999 Silvia Farina
Rita Grande
Cara Black
Kristie Boogert
7-5, 7-6(7–2)
2000 Erika De Lone
Nicole Pratt
Catherine Barclay
Karina Habšudová
7-6(8–6), 4-3 ret.
2001 Ruxandra Dragomir Ilie
Nadia Petrova
Kim Clijsters
Miriam Oremans
7-6(7–5), 6-7(5–7), 6-4
2002 Catherine Barclay
Martina Müller
Bianka Lamade
Magdalena Maleeva
6-4, 7-5
2003 Elena Dementieva
Lina Krasnoroutskaya
Mary Pierce
Nadia Petrova
2-6, 6-3, 6-4
2004 Lisa McShea
Milagros Sequera
Jelena Kostanić
Claudine Schaul
7-6(7–3), 6-3
2005 Anabel Medina Garrigues
Dinara Safina
Iveta Benešová
Nuria Llagostera Vives
6-4, 2-6, 7-6(13–11)
2006 Yan Zi
Zheng Jie
Ana Ivanović
Maria Kirilenko
3-6, 6-2, 6-2
2007 Chan Yung-jan
Chuang Chia-jung
Anabel Medina Garrigues
Virginia Ruano Pascual
7–5, 6–2
2008 Marina Erakovic
Michaëlla Krajicek
Līga Dekmeijere
Angelique Kerber
6–3, 6–2
2009 Sara Errani
Flavia Pennetta
Michaëlla Krajicek
Yanina Wickmayer
6–4, 5–7, [13–11]
2010 Alla Kudryavtseva
Anastasia Rodionova
Vania King
Yaroslava Shvedova
3–6, 6–3, [10–8]
2011 Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová
Klára Zakopalová
Dominika Cibulková
Flavia Pennetta
1–6, 6–4, [10–7]
2012 Sara Errani
Roberta Vinci
Maria Kirilenko
Nadia Petrova
6–4, 3–6, [11–9]
2013 Irina-Camelia Begu
Anabel Medina Garrigues
Dominika Cibulková
Arantxa Parra Santonja
4–6, 7–6(7–3), [11–9]
2014 Marina Erakovic
Arantxa Parra Santonja
Michaella Krajicek
Kristina Mladenovic
0-6,7-6[7-5],10-8
2015 Asia Muhammad
Laura Siegemund
Jelena Janković
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
6–3,7–5

Top 6 Tennis Players

Andy Murray

Rank : 1

Novak Djokovic

Rank : 2

Milos Raonic

Rank : 4

Kei Nishikori

Rank : 5

Gael Monfils

Rank : 6

Serena Williams

Rank : 2

Simona Halep

Rank : 4

Other Tennis Tournaments