Home

Netherlands 2012 London Paralympic Medals

Netherlands at London 2012 Paralympic Medal Cout

Netherlands 2012 Paralympics Medal Table
Year Gold Silver Bronze Total
2012 10 10 18 38

Netherlands 2012 Paralympic Medalist

Netherlands 2012 Paralympics Medal Winners
Sport Event Player Nation Medals
Swimming Swimming Women 100m Backstroke - S6 Mirjam De Koning-Peper Netherlands Bronze Medal
Athletics Women 100m - T34 SIEMONS Amy Netherlands Silver Medal
Swimming Swimming Men 100m Backstroke - S14 Evers Marc Netherlands Gold Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 100m Backstroke - S14 van der KULK Marlou Netherlands Bronze Medal
Swimming Swimming Men 100m Breaststroke - SB8 DEELEN Maurice Netherlands Bronze Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 100m Breaststroke - SB7 den BRABER Lisa Netherlands Bronze Medal
Track Cycling Men Individual B 1km Time Trial Cycling OOST Rinne Netherlands Bronze Medal
Track Cycling Women Individual C1-2-3 500m Time Trial Cycling NORBRUIS Alyda Netherlands Silver Medal
Table Tennis Table Tennis Men Singles - Class 9 LAST Gerben Netherlands Bronze Medal
Athletics Women 100m - T44 van RHIJN Marlou Netherlands Silver Medal
Athletics Men Javelin Throw - F44 HERTOG Ronald Netherlands Bronze Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 200m Freestyle - S14 van der KULK Marlou Netherlands Bronze Medal
Table Tennis Table Tennis Women Singles - Class 7 van ZON Kelly Netherlands Gold Medal
Swimming Swimming Men 50m Freestyle - S8 DEELEN Maurice Netherlands Silver Medal
Swimming Swimming Men 50m Breaststroke - SB3 SCHOENMAKER Michael Netherlands Gold Medal
Equestrian Equestrian Mixed Individual Freestyle Test - Grade IV HOSMAR F Netherlands Bronze Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 50m Freestyle - S6 de KONING-PEPER Mirjam Netherlands Gold Medal
Swimming Swimming Men 200m Individual Medley -SM8 Maurice Deelen Netherlands Bronze Medal
Road Cycling Women Individual B Time Trial Cycling GOEKEN Kathrin Netherlands Gold Medal
Road Cycling Women Individual H 4 Time Trial Cycling de VAAN Laura Netherlands Bronze Medal
Sailing Sailing Mixed Single-Person Keelboat (2.4mR) SEGUIN Damien Netherlands Bronze Medal
Sailing Sailing Mixed Three-Person Keelboat (Sonar) Netherlands Gold Medal
Athletics Women 200m - T34 SIEMONS Amy Netherlands Silver Medal
Athletics Women 200m - T34 VRANKEN Desiree Netherlands Bronze Medal
Athletics Women 200m - T44 van RHIJN Marlou Netherlands Gold Medal
Swimming Swimming Men 100m Breaststroke - SB14 EVERS Marc Netherlands Bronze Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 100m Breaststroke - SB14 TOETERS Magda Netherlands Silver Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 50m Backstroke - S4 TEUNISSEN Lisette Netherlands Gold Medal
Wheelchair Basketball Wheelchair Basketball Women Wheelchair Basketball Netherlands Bronze Medal
Athletics Men 400m - T54 van WEEGHEL Kenny Netherlands Silver Medal
Road Cycling Women Individual H 4 Road Race Cycling de VAAN Laura Netherlands Silver Medal
Wheelchair Tennis Wheelchair Tennis Women Singles VERGEER Esther Netherlands Gold Medal
Wheelchair Tennis Wheelchair Tennis Women Singles VAN KOOT Aniek Netherlands Silver Medal
Wheelchair Tennis Wheelchair Tennis Women Singles GRIFFIOEN Jiske Netherlands Bronze Medal
Wheelchair Tennis Wheelchair Tennis Women Doubles BUIS M / VERGEER E Netherlands Gold Medal
Wheelchair Tennis Wheelchair Tennis Women Doubles GRIFFIOEN J / VAN KOOT A Netherlands Silver Medal
Road Cycling Womens Individual B road Race Cycling GOEKEN Kathrin Netherlands Bronze Medal
Wheelchair Tennis Wheelchair Tennis Men Singles VINK Ronald Netherlands Bronze Medal






   More in Sports