NCAA Tennis Mens Rankings 2015

NCAA Tennis Mens Rankings Divison I

RANK SCHOOL AVERAGE PREVIOUS
1 Oklahoma 90.44 1
2 Baylor 80.56 2
3 Virginia 70.48 5
4 Illinois 69.82 4
5 Texas A&M 67.31 3
6 TCU 64.32 6
7 Georgia 63.33 7
8 Southern California 62.59 8
9 Texas 58.83 10
10 Duke 56.67 9
11 Ohio State 49.59 12
12 Wake Forest 48.63 11
13 North Carolina 47.74 16
14 Mississippi 43.52 13
15 Virginia Tech 42.82 14
16 UCLA 41.02 15
17 Columbia 38.92 20
18 South Florida 38.72 19
19 Texas Tech 38.55 17
20 Mississippi State 38.38 18
21 San Diego 38.30 22
22 Florida 38.17 21
23 Stanford 35.76 NR
24 Vanderbilt 34.79 24
25 Minnesota 34.45 23

NCAA Tennis Mens Rankings Divison II

RANK/REGION SCHOOL OVERALL DII RECORD IN-REGION RECORD
ATLANTIC      
1 Bluefield St. 13-6 11-2
2 West Liberty 18-2 16-1
3 West Va. Wesleyan 10-6 10-5
4 Charleston (WV) 11-5 11-5
5 Edinboro 12-6 9-4
6 Kutztown 9-2 9-2
7 Mercyhurst 9-3 8-3
8 Shaw 9-6 9-6
9 Chowan 10-7 10-7
CENTRAL      
1 Ouachita Baptist 11-3 11-3
2 Northwest Mo. St. 14-3 14-2
3 Neb.-Kearney 14-3 13-3
4 Southeastern Okla. 11-3 9-2
5 Southwest Baptist 10-6 7-5
EAST      
1 Concordia (NY) 17-4 12-0
2 NYIT 11-5 10-1
3 Merrimack 11-5 11-2
4 Queens (NY) 10-2 10-2
5 Dist. Columbia 8-5 8-5
6 Chestnut Hill 12-6 12-4
7 Adelphi 9-2 9-2
8 Roberts Wesleyan 7-6 6-6
9 Stonehill 9-5 9-3
MIDWEST      
1 Drury 18-1 18-0
2 Indianapolis 11-3 11-2
3 Ferris St. 13-2 10-1
4 Southern Ind. 13-4 12-2
5 Northwood (MI) 10-4 9-2
6 Mo.-St. Louis 10-7 9-7
7 Grand Valley St. 11-4 9-2
8 Lewis 10-7 7-5
9 Rockhurst 9-4 9-4
10 McKendree 7-6 7-5
SOUTH      
1 Barry 13-0 11-0
2 West Florida 22-2 17-0
3 Saint Leo 11-3 6-3
4 Lynn 10-2 7-2
5 Valdosta St. 15-7 14-6
6 Rollins 12-6 5-5
7 Palm Beach Atl. 13-3 5-3
8 North Ala. 10-3 10-3
9 West Ala. 9-6 9-5
SOUTH CENTRAL      
1 Midwestern St. 10-2 6-0
2 Western N.M. 8-5 8-4
3 St. Edwards 6-5 6-2
4 Cameron 10-6 10-6
5 St. Mary's (TX) 5-5 5-5
6 Colorado Mesa 11-7 10-6
7 Newman 8-8 8-8
SOUTHEAST      
1 Armstrong 15-4 11-2
2 Lander 11-1 11-1
3 Columbus St. 14-2 12-2
4 Georgia College 10-7 10-5
5 North Georgia 13-3 12-3
6 Mount Olive 12-0 12-0
7 Young Harris 10-7 10-7
8 GRU Augusta 12-6 11-6
9 Wingate 15-3 15-3
10 Tusculum 18-2 16-2
11 Queens (NC) 15-3 15-3
WEST      
1 Hawaii Pacific 16-0 10-0
2 Azusa Pacific 11-3 10-2
3 BYU-Hawaii 13-6 9-4
4 UC San Diego 9-6 9-5

NCAA Tennis Mens Rankings Divison III

REGION/RANK SCHOOL
ATLANTIC SOUTH  
1 Emory
2 Carnegie Mellon
3 Mary Washington
4 North Carolina Wesleyan
5 Johns Hopkins
6 Sewanee (University of the South)
7 Swarthmore
8 Washington and Lee
9 Christopher Newport
10 Salisbury
11 Millsaps
12 Rhodes
13 Oglethorpe
14 Birmingham-Southern
15 Franklin & Marshall
  SINGLES PLAYERS
1 Robert Kjellberg, North Carolina Wesleyan
2 Michael Buxbaum, Johns Hopkins
3 Abishek Alla, Carnegie Mellon
4 Alex Ruderman, Emory
5 Tyler Carey, Mary Washington
6 Christian Heaney-Secord, Carnegie Mellon
7 CJ Antonio, Oglethorpe
8 Eric Halpern, Emory
9 Rafe Mosetick, Emory
10 Avery Schober, Sewanee (University of the South)
11 Sebastian Sikh, North Carolina Wesleyan
12 Michael Holt, Washington and Lee
  DOUBLES TEAMS
1 Robert Kjellberg/Sebastian Sikh, North Carolina Wesleyan
2 Alex Ruderman/Ian Wagner, Emory
3 Will Duncan/Christian Haney-Secord, Carnegie Mellon
4 Tyler Carey/Evan Charles, Mary Washington
5 Daniel Albers/Eric Spangler, Salisbury
6 Eric Roddy/Alex Cooper, Sewanee (University of the South)
7 Michael Buxbaum/Emerson Walsh, Johns Hopkins
8 Michael Holt/Christopher Hu, Washington and Lee
CENTRAL  
  SCHOOL
1 Washington U. in St. Louis
2 Chicago
3 Kenyon
4 Case Western Reserve
5 Gustavus Adolphus
6 Wisconsin-Whitewater
7 DePauw
8 Coe
9 Denison
10 Kalamazoo
11 Carleton
12 Wisconsin-La Crosse
13 Oberlin
14 Allegheny
15 Wabash
  SINGLES PLAYERS
1 Chris Krimbill, Case Western Reserve
2 Nicolas Chua, Chicago
3 Noah Sprinkel, Coe
4 John Carswell, Washington U. in St. Louis
5 Jake Humphreys, Wisconsin-Whitewater
6 Wade Heerboth, Kenyon
7 Ross Putterman, Washington U. in St. Louis
8 Mohanad Al-Houni, Gustavus Adolphus
9 Sam Geier, Kenyon
10 Will Drougas, Case Western Reserve
11 Grant Veltman, Denison
12 Branden Metzler, Kalamazoo
  DOUBLES TEAMS
1 Andres Saenz/Motasem Al Houni, Gustavus Adolphus
2 Chris Krimbill/Louis Stuerke, Case Western Reserve
3 Ross Putterman/Jeremy Bush, Washington U. in St. Louis
4 Sam Geier/Tim Rosensteel, Kenyon
5 Grant Veltman/Jackson O'Gorman-Bean, Denison
6 Michael Treis/Ben Shklyar, Wisconsin-Whitewater
7 Daniel Delgado/William Reifeis, Wabash
8 Ankur Bhargava/Deepak Sabada, Chicago
NORTHEAST  
  SCHOOL
1 Amherst
2 Middlebury
3 Bowdoin
4 Tufts
5 Williams
6 Bates
7 Trinity (Connecticut)
8 Wesleyan (Connecticut)
9 Stevens Institute of Technology
10 Skidmore
11 Brandeis
12 Rensselaer
13 The College of New Jersey
14 Babson
  SINGLES PLAYERS
1 Ari Smolyar, Middlebury
2 Andrew Yaraghi, Amherst
3 Kai Yuen Leung, Skidmore
4 Matt Heinrich, Stevens Institute of Technology
5 Carl Reid, Colby
6 Michael Solimano, Amherst
7 Jose Raventos, Williams
8 Dan Carpenter, Trinity (Connecticut)
9 Michael Liu, Wesleyan (Connecticut)
10 Pierce Cooper, The College of New Jersey
11 Kevin Wang, MIT
12 Pierre Planche, Bates
  DOUBLES TEAMS
1 Aaron Revzin/Michael Solimano, Amherst
2 Palmer Campbell/Peter Heidrich, Middlebury
3 Vlad Murad/Carl Reid, Colby
4 Chris Ellis/Pierre Planche, Bates
5 Ford Traff/Musyoka Mbithi, Trinity (Connecticut)
6 Matt Heinrich/Ben Foran, Stevens Institute of Technology
7 Nik Telkedzhiev/Rohan Gupte, Tufts
8 Jordan Sadowsky/Alexander Schidlovsky, Williams
WEST  
  SCHOOL
1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2 Pomona-Pitzer
3 Redlands
4 Trinity (Texas)
5 Whitman
6 Texas-Tyler
  SINGLES PLAYERS
1 Warren Wood, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2 Adam Krull, Trinity (Texas)
3 Skyler Butts, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
4 Patrick Lipscomb, Redlands
5 Moises Cardenas, Cal Lutheran
6 Colton Malesovas, Whitman
7 Connor Hudson, Pomona-Pitzer
8 Daniel Budd, Texas-Tyler
9 Jake Yasgoor, Pomona-Pitzer
10 Nikolas Marino, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
11 Josh Dancu, Occidental
12 Aaron Skinner, Trinity (Texas)
  DOUBLES TEAMS
1 Joe Dorn/Warren Wood, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2 Frankie Fischer/Chris Wootton, Texas-Tyler
3 Connor Hudson/Kaylan Chadalavada, Pomona-Pitzer
4 Nick Cummins/Patrick Lipscomb, Redlands
5 Colton Malesovas/James Rivers, Whitman
6 Skyler Butts/Daniel Morkovine, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
7 Aaron Skinner/Jordan Mayer, Trinity (Texas)
8 Brennan Frazier/Grayson Faith, Pacific (Oregon)