NCAA Soccer Mens Rankings 2015

NCAA Soccer Mens Rankings Divison I

RANK SCHOOL CONFERENCE RECORD ROAD NEUTRAL HOME NON-DI
1UCLAPac-1214-5-57-2-11-2-06-1-40-0-0
2VirginiaAtlantic Coast14-6-33-4-23-0-08-2-10-0-0
3ProvidenceBig East16-5-25-3-12-1-09-1-10-0-0
4StanfordPac-1213-3-35-2-10-0-08-1-20-0-0
5GeorgetownBig East14-4-56-1-10-1-18-2-30-0-0
6Notre DameAtlantic Coast12-5-43-2-11-0-28-3-10-0-0
7North CarolinaAtlantic Coast15-5-27-3-10-0-08-2-10-0-0
8CreightonBig East16-3-34-0-20-1-012-2-10-0-0
9CharlotteConference USA14-4-17-2-10-0-07-2-00-0-0
10Michigan St.Big Ten12-5-65-2-30-0-07-3-30-0-0
11ClemsonAtlantic Coast12-7-33-3-11-1-18-3-10-0-0
12UC IrvineBig West16-6-36-4-23-0-07-2-10-0-0
13XavierBig East15-6-25-4-11-1-09-1-10-0-0
14WashingtonPac-1212-5-36-2-20-0-06-3-10-0-0
15SyracuseAtlantic Coast16-4-16-2-10-1-010-1-00-0-0
16IndianaBig Ten12-5-55-1-23-0-04-4-30-0-0
17LouisvilleAtlantic Coast11-8-33-4-01-1-07-3-30-0-0
18CaliforniaPac-1211-7-14-4-10-0-07-3-00-0-0
19MarylandBig Ten13-6-32-3-10-0-011-3-20-0-0
20Old DominionConference USA13-7-13-4-10-0-010-3-00-0-0
21Coastal Caro.Big South16-6-16-4-02-0-08-2-10-0-0
22Saint LouisAtlantic 1014-5-22-4-21-1-011-0-00-0-0
23DartmouthIvy12-5-26-2-10-1-06-2-10-0-0
24Oregon St.Pac-1212-8-13-6-00-0-08-2-11-0-0
25Penn St.Big Ten13-6-13-3-10-0-010-3-00-0-0
26AkronMid-American13-6-23-5-20-0-010-1-00-0-0
27UNCWColonial13-5-27-1-10-1-06-3-10-0-0
28UMBCAmerica East14-6-55-3-40-2-09-1-10-0-0
29Wake ForestAtlantic Coast10-7-21-3-10-0-09-4-10-0-0
30UABConference USA11-7-25-2-01-3-05-2-20-0-0
31George MasonAtlantic 1011-4-52-2-41-1-18-1-00-0-0
32Ohio St.Big Ten9-8-53-5-11-1-05-2-40-0-0
33NorthwesternBig Ten9-4-62-3-30-0-17-1-20-0-0
34AmericanPatriot11-4-43-2-12-0-06-2-30-0-0
35New MexicoConference USA11-6-13-4-00-0-08-2-10-0-0
36West VirginiaMid-American11-7-14-4-10-1-07-2-00-0-0
37DavidsonAtlantic 1010-2-65-2-20-0-15-0-20-0-1
38Boston U.Patriot12-4-44-2-20-0-08-2-20-0-0
39WinthropBig South13-4-24-1-12-1-16-2-01-0-0
40TulsaAAC11-6-34-5-01-0-16-1-20-0-0
41KentuckyConference USA10-6-45-1-20-2-05-3-20-0-0
42PrincetonIvy11-3-35-1-20-0-06-2-10-0-0
43FurmanSouthern12-5-53-3-33-1-06-1-20-0-0
44Boston CollegeAtlantic Coast5-8-32-4-00-0-03-4-30-0-0
45ElonColonial9-6-42-2-22-2-05-2-20-0-0
46RadfordBig South12-5-36-3-01-1-25-1-10-0-0
47San DiegoWest Coast11-6-44-3-30-0-07-3-10-0-0
48South Fla.AAC10-7-33-3-20-0-17-4-00-0-0
49SeattleWestern Athletic11-5-33-3-21-0-07-2-10-0-0
50UC Santa BarbaraBig West10-7-33-4-10-1-07-2-20-0-0
51MarquetteBig East8-6-41-4-20-1-07-1-20-0-0
51Rhode IslandAtlantic 1013-5-33-3-12-1-08-1-20-0-0
53DukeAtlantic Coast9-9-11-7-00-0-08-2-10-0-0
54South CarolinaConference USA10-10-03-4-02-0-05-6-00-0-0
55CSUNBig West7-9-32-7-01-0-14-2-20-0-0
56HarvardIvy11-4-22-4-20-0-09-0-00-0-0
57NavyPatriot11-4-52-3-31-0-18-1-10-0-0
58Loyola MarymountWest Coast9-4-63-1-50-1-06-2-10-0-0
59Cal St. FullertonBig West10-8-64-5-41-1-15-2-10-0-0
60CornellIvy10-6-14-3-10-0-06-3-00-0-0
61UNLVWestern Athletic14-5-36-2-02-0-16-3-20-0-0
62San FranciscoWest Coast11-6-26-3-10-0-05-3-10-0-0
63UConnAAC10-6-34-3-10-0-06-3-20-0-0
64Bowling GreenMid-American14-6-16-4-02-0-05-2-11-0-0
65St. Mary's (CA)West Coast12-5-25-3-20-0-07-2-00-0-0
66MonmouthMetro Atlantic11-4-63-3-42-0-06-1-20-0-0
67Seton HallBig East5-7-52-4-30-0-03-3-20-0-0
68ButlerBig East6-7-50-5-41-0-05-2-10-0-0
69UC DavisBig West7-4-92-2-41-0-04-2-50-0-0
69James MadisonColonial10-8-45-4-22-0-03-4-20-0-0
71DelawareColonial13-6-15-2-10-0-08-4-00-0-0
72OaklandHorizon10-7-34-6-10-0-06-1-20-0-0
73MichiganBig Ten6-9-33-3-10-0-03-6-20-0-0
74DaytonAtlantic 107-7-53-4-21-1-03-2-30-0-0
75HofstraColonial10-6-36-4-10-0-14-2-10-0-0
76Missouri St.Missouri Valley9-5-42-3-21-1-16-1-10-0-0
77Virginia TechAtlantic Coast7-8-23-6-00-0-04-2-20-0-0
78BucknellPatriot10-10-37-5-10-0-13-5-10-0-0
79BrownIvy5-6-61-3-40-0-04-3-20-0-0
80LehighPatriot10-8-15-5-00-0-05-3-10-0-0
81QuinnipiacMetro Atlantic10-4-54-2-20-1-06-1-30-0-0
82San Diego St.Pac-127-12-00-7-00-0-06-5-01-0-0
83Saint Francis (PA)Northeast13-6-15-4-10-0-08-2-00-0-0
84St. John's (NY)Big East4-10-40-6-20-0-04-4-20-0-0
85VillanovaBig East8-8-33-6-10-0-05-2-20-0-0
86MercerSouthern14-7-05-4-02-2-07-1-00-0-0
87NortheasternColonial8-11-14-7-10-0-04-4-00-0-0
88HartfordAmerica East11-6-22-6-21-0-08-0-00-0-0
89North Carolina St.Atlantic Coast7-7-41-3-20-0-06-4-20-0-0
90SMUAAC10-6-21-4-10-1-09-1-10-0-0
91DenverSummit11-8-10-7-10-1-011-0-00-0-0
92VCUAtlantic 107-8-54-4-10-0-13-4-30-0-0
93ValparaisoHorizon8-5-65-3-30-0-03-2-30-0-0
94SienaMetro Atlantic10-8-24-8-00-0-06-0-20-0-0
95Utah ValleyWestern Athletic9-7-23-4-01-2-05-1-20-0-0
96DuquesneAtlantic 108-7-31-5-30-0-07-2-00-0-0
97LipscombAtlantic Sun12-4-16-0-11-1-05-3-00-0-0
98UC RiversideBig West5-10-42-4-10-2-03-4-30-0-0
99OmahaSummit10-5-23-3-11-0-16-2-00-0-0
100Western Mich.Mid-American8-7-44-5-30-0-04-2-10-0-0
101High PointBig South10-8-24-3-10-1-15-4-01-0-0
102Santa ClaraWest Coast6-9-43-6-20-0-03-3-20-0-0
103William & MaryColonial6-11-13-6-00-0-03-5-10-0-0
104Wright St.Horizon12-7-22-6-21-0-09-1-00-0-0
105IonaMetro Atlantic9-7-35-4-30-1-04-2-00-0-0
106CanisiusMetro Atlantic9-6-33-2-10-2-06-2-20-0-0
107RutgersBig Ten6-12-11-4-11-0-04-8-00-0-0
108SIUEMissouri Valley8-9-45-7-11-0-02-2-30-0-0
109FordhamAtlantic 108-9-42-7-32-0-04-2-10-0-0
110WoffordSouthern11-6-14-4-10-2-07-0-00-0-0
111Holy CrossPatriot5-9-33-5-10-0-02-4-20-0-0
112PennIvy6-9-23-5-10-0-03-4-10-0-0
113ArmyPatriot6-8-63-4-30-1-03-3-30-0-0
114MemphisAAC9-7-23-5-12-0-14-2-00-0-0
115RiderMetro Atlantic9-7-23-5-20-0-06-2-00-0-0
116BryantNortheast9-5-33-3-10-1-06-1-20-0-0
117Western Ill.Summit9-7-33-4-22-1-14-2-00-0-0
118LibertyBig South11-6-14-4-12-0-04-2-01-0-0
119FGCUAtlantic Sun8-7-52-6-12-0-04-1-40-0-0
120Cal PolyBig West8-7-43-3-20-0-05-4-20-0-0
121FIUConference USA6-9-12-5-10-0-04-4-00-0-0
122Air ForceWestern Athletic7-7-42-4-30-0-05-3-10-0-0
123BakersfieldWestern Athletic10-7-54-3-24-0-22-4-10-0-0
124DetroitHorizon9-7-45-3-31-2-03-2-10-0-0
125FairfieldMetro Atlantic8-5-75-2-40-2-03-1-30-0-0
126Ill.-ChicagoHorizon7-8-22-6-10-0-05-2-10-0-0
127UMKCWestern Athletic8-10-22-6-11-1-05-3-10-0-0
128ColumbiaIvy7-8-15-4-00-0-02-4-10-0-0
129DePaulBig East4-10-41-7-20-0-03-3-20-0-0
130Loyola ChicagoMissouri Valley8-6-50-5-31-1-07-0-20-0-0
131ColgatePatriot6-10-22-5-10-0-04-5-10-0-0
132Loyola MarylandPatriot5-8-41-7-20-0-04-1-20-0-0
133St. Francis BrooklynNortheast11-6-44-4-41-1-06-1-00-0-0
134VermontAmerica East8-9-23-5-22-0-03-4-00-0-0
135UMass LowellAmerica East8-9-12-6-02-0-04-3-10-0-0
136Sacramento St.Big West6-11-33-5-00-0-03-6-30-0-0
137WisconsinBig Ten3-12-30-7-00-1-03-4-30-0-0
138North FloridaAtlantic Sun8-7-13-4-11-2-04-1-00-0-0
139George WashingtonAtlantic 106-9-23-6-01-0-02-3-20-0-0
140East Tenn. St.Southern7-10-13-7-00-0-04-3-10-0-0
141GonzagaWest Coast5-12-12-9-00-0-03-3-10-0-0
142BradleyMissouri Valley9-11-01-5-02-0-06-6-00-0-0
143Oral RobertsSummit8-8-22-6-10-1-06-1-10-0-0
144EvansvilleMissouri Valley6-11-12-6-10-0-04-5-00-0-0
145Northern Ill.Mid-American3-9-50-5-21-0-12-4-20-0-0
146IUPUISummit5-8-31-6-10-0-04-2-20-0-0
147Saint Joseph'sAtlantic 107-7-44-2-10-0-03-5-30-0-0
148DrexelColonial5-10-32-5-20-1-03-4-10-0-0
149LafayettePatriot6-10-22-7-10-0-04-3-10-0-0
150MaristMetro Atlantic7-7-44-3-30-0-03-4-10-0-0
151La SalleAtlantic 107-9-32-6-10-2-05-1-20-0-0
152San Jose St.Western Athletic6-11-22-5-20-2-04-4-00-0-0
153UNC GreensboroSouthern6-12-21-4-20-0-05-8-00-0-0
154Incarnate WordWestern Athletic7-11-14-6-10-2-03-3-00-0-0
155MarshallConference USA7-9-34-3-00-2-01-4-32-0-0
156BuffaloMid-American5-10-20-9-10-0-04-1-11-0-0
157Cleveland St.Horizon6-12-14-8-00-0-01-4-11-0-0
158StetsonAtlantic Sun8-7-22-5-11-1-05-1-10-0-0
159MilwaukeeHorizon6-10-32-7-20-0-04-3-10-0-0
160Col. of CharlestonColonial2-11-30-5-12-1-10-5-10-0-0
161Albany (NY)America East4-9-61-5-20-0-13-4-30-0-0
162Grand CanyonWestern Athletic5-12-32-7-10-0-03-5-20-0-0
163PittsburghAtlantic Coast4-9-42-5-10-0-02-4-30-0-0
164New HampshireAmerica East6-10-12-7-02-0-02-3-10-0-0
165CincinnatiAAC5-10-32-8-10-0-03-2-20-0-0
166IPFWSummit6-9-41-6-20-1-03-2-22-0-0
167CampbellBig South5-13-03-6-00-0-02-7-00-0-0
168PortlandWest Coast4-11-41-7-10-0-03-4-30-0-0
169NiagaraMetro Atlantic5-11-33-6-10-2-02-3-20-0-0
170HartwickSun Belt6-10-42-9-11-0-03-1-30-0-0
171DrakeMissouri Valley5-11-32-6-10-1-03-4-20-0-0
172Georgia St.Sun Belt8-10-04-7-00-1-04-2-00-0-0
173Robert MorrisNortheast7-9-24-4-00-1-03-4-20-0-0
174LIU BrooklynNortheast5-12-02-8-00-0-03-4-00-0-0
175Northern Ky.Atlantic Sun6-10-40-6-02-1-14-3-30-0-0
176NJITSun Belt7-8-41-7-10-1-06-0-30-0-0
177Ga. SouthernSun Belt8-9-03-5-00-1-05-3-00-0-0
178Appalachian St.Sun Belt7-8-33-3-21-2-13-3-00-0-0
179BinghamtonAmerica East5-14-11-7-01-0-03-7-10-0-0
180Saint Peter'sMetro Atlantic4-14-03-8-00-1-01-5-00-0-0
181Central Conn. St.Northeast5-10-22-8-10-0-03-2-10-0-0
182MassachusettsAtlantic 103-14-11-10-00-0-02-4-10-0-0
183Central Ark.Missouri Valley3-13-10-9-00-0-03-4-10-0-0
184UCFAAC2-10-61-7-20-0-11-3-30-0-0
185ManhattanMetro Atlantic2-12-22-6-20-0-00-6-00-0-0
186Fairleigh DickinsonNortheast4-12-21-7-20-0-03-5-00-0-0
187JacksonvilleAtlantic Sun4-12-00-6-00-2-04-4-00-0-0
188Stony BrookAmerica East4-13-22-8-10-1-02-4-10-0-0
189Green BayHorizon6-9-33-5-20-0-02-4-11-0-0
190LongwoodBig South4-14-12-9-00-0-02-5-10-0-0
191Fla. AtlanticConference USA1-13-21-9-00-1-00-3-20-0-0
192TempleAAC2-14-20-9-10-0-02-5-10-0-0
193Houston BaptistWestern Athletic3-11-21-6-11-0-01-5-10-0-0
194UNC AshevilleBig South5-9-32-6-00-1-02-2-31-0-0
195USC UpstateAtlantic Sun4-10-11-5-10-2-03-3-00-0-0
196BelmontHorizon3-15-01-9-00-2-02-4-00-0-0
197YaleIvy1-13-30-8-00-0-01-5-30-0-0
198PacificWest Coast3-15-01-10-00-0-01-5-01-0-0
199St. BonaventureAtlantic 101-15-00-8-00-0-01-7-00-0-0
200Gardner-WebbBig South3-13-11-6-10-1-01-6-01-0-0
201HowardSun Belt2-15-22-9-10-3-00-3-10-0-0
202Eastern Ill.Summit3-13-10-9-00-0-01-4-12-0-0
203VMISouthern1-17-11-9-00-0-00-8-10-0-0
204Sacred HeartNortheast0-16-20-9-10-0-00-7-10-0-0
205PresbyterianBig South1-14-00-8-00-0-01-6-00-0-0

NCAA Soccer Mens Rankings Divison II

REGION/RANK SCHOOL OVERALL RECORD IN-REGION RECORD
ATLANTIC
1Charleston (W. Va.)17-0-117-0-1
2Mercyhurst16-2-016-2-0
3Notre Dame (Ohio)10-4-210-4-2
4Seton Hill11-5-211-5-2
5Bloomsburg11-4-211-4-2
6Slippery Rock11-6-011-6-0
CENTRAL
1Northeastern State14-3-114-3-1
2Fort Hays State11-4-311-4-3
3Lindenwood (Mo.)9-6-39-6-3
4Upper Iowa8-5-28-5-1
EAST
1Southern N.H.14-1-114-1-1
2Southern Conn. State13-3-013-3-0
3Merrimack12-3-212-3-2
4LIU Post13-3-113-3-1
5NYIT12-2-112-2-1
6Philadelphia U.13-4-113-4-1
7Dominican (N.Y.)12-3-112-3-1
8Adelphi11-5-111-5-1
MIDWEST
1Quincy17-0-217-0-2
2Northwood (Mich.)11-3-111-3-1
3Saginaw Valley 11-3-211-3-2
4Drury16-3-015-3-0
5Tiffin12-3-112-3-1
6Lake Erie11-4-211-4-2
7Mo.-St. Louis12-4-212-4-2
SOUTH
1Lynn13-1-113-1-1
2Christian Bros.12-2-012-2-0
3Saint Leo10-2-310-2-3
4Ala.-Huntsville10-4-110-4-1
5Rollins9-4-29-4-2
SOUTH CENTRAL
1Colorado Mesa15-2-115-2-1
2St. Edward's13-2-113-2-1
3Midwestern State12-3-212-3-2
4Regis (Colo.)12-5-012-5-0
5Colorado Mines11-7-011-7-0
SOUTHEAST
1Young Harris14-0-114-0-1
2Limestone14-1-114-1-1
3Wingate11-3-111-3-1
4Barton12-5-012-5-0
5Francis Marion11-3-211-3-2
6S.C. Aiken12-5-112-5-1
7Pfeiffer14-4-014-4-0
8Lees-McRae11-5-111-5-1
WEST
1Cal Poly Pomona16-1-116-1-1
2Seattle Pacific15-1-115-1-1
3Azusa Pacific13-2-013-2-0
4Cal. State L.A.13-3-013-3-0
5Northwest Nazarene13-3-113-3-1
6Simon Fraser10-4-210-4-2
7UC San Diego9-4-59-4-5
8Western Wash.9-7-19-7-1

NCAA Soccer Mens Rankings Divison III

RANK SCHOOL RECORD PREVIOUS
1Tufts 16-2-4NR
2Wheaton (Ill.)22-4-08
3SUNY Oneonta21-1-23
4Ohio Wesleyan 17-5-414
5Messiah 21-1-11
6Brandeis 19-3-15
7Christopher Newport 19-3-517
8Trinity (Texas)24-2-02
9Kenyon College18-2-26
10Amherst 14-1-613
11Loras 17-3-27
12Franklin & Marshall 16-2-315
13Whitworth 17-2-312
14Muhlenberg 15-2-310
15Calvin 18-2-34
16St. Lawrence 17-2-29
17Wartburg13-4-616
18Chicago12-6-219
19SUNY Cortland16-5-1NR
20Rochester (N.Y.)10-5-4NR
21Stevens Institute 14-4-220
22Wheaton (Mass.)17-4-2NR
23Trinity (Conn.)8-6-2NR
24Emory 13-4-211
25Gustavus Adolphus16-5-123