NCAA Ice Hockey Womens Rankings 2015

NCAA Ice Hockey Womens Rankings

RANK SCHOOL OVERALL AWAY NEUTRAL HOME
1Boston College33-2-213-1-22-1-018-0-0
2Minnesota31-3-414-1-11-1-016-1-3
3Harvard25-5-39-4-22-0-014-1-1
4Wisconsin28-6-414-2-22-0-012-4-2
5Boston University25-8-310-6-14-0-011-2-2
6Quinnipiac26-8-311-5-22-1-013-2-1
7Clarkson24-10-313-3-20-1-011-6-1
8North Dakota22-12-39-6-10-1-013-5-2
9Cornell19-11-310-6-00-1-09-4-3
10Minnesota Duluth20-12-58-5-30-0-012-7-2
11St. Lawrence19-12-56-7-40-1-013-4-1
12Bemidji State21-17-111-9-11-1-09-7-0
13Mercyhurst23-9-37-7-20-0-016-2-1
14Ohio State17-16-39-8-20-0-08-8-1
15Princeton15-14-27-9-00-0-08-5-2
16Yale15-15-16-9-00-1-09-5-1
17Dartmouth13-15-27-7-11-0-05-8-1
18Northeastern14-17-57-6-40-3-07-8-1
19Penn State17-16-47-8-21-1-09-7-2
20Vermont15-19-28-10-00-0-07-9-2
21Syracuse11-15-102-10-41-1-08-4-6
22Connecticut11-18-86-9-50-1-05-8-3
23RIT15-18-58-10-31-0-06-8-2
24Robert Morris11-19-55-9-00-0-06-10-5
25New Hampshire10-23-36-11-20-0-04-12-1
26St. Cloud State8-28-15-13-00-3-03-12-1
27Maine10-20-35-9-20-0-05-11-1
28Lindenwood10-21-23-11-20-0-07-10-0
29Rensselaer7-23-41-12-20-0-06-11-2
30Colgate7-25-23-14-10-0-04-11-1
31Providence6-25-42-15-30-0-04-10-1
32Union (N.Y.)4-22-81-13-20-0-03-9-6
33Minnesota State3-32-12-18-10-0-01-14-0
34Brown5-23-10-13-00-0-05-10-1