NASCAR

NASCAR Schedule

Sprint Cup

Race Date
Kansas 400 7th May 2016
Dover 400 15th May 2016
NASCAR Sprint All-Star Race 21st May 2016
Coca-Cola 600 29th May 2016
Axalta "We Paint Winners" 400 5th Jun 2016
FireKeepers Casino 400 12th Jun 2016
Toyota / Save Mart 350 26th Jun 2016
Coke Zero 400 2nd Jul 2016
Quaker State 400 9th Jul 2016
New Hampshire 301 17th Jul 2016

Xfinity

Race Date
Dover 200 14th May 2016
Hisense 300 28th May 2016
Pocono 250 4th Jun 2016
Michigan 250 11th Jun 2016
Iowa 250 19th Jun 2016
Subway Firecracker 250 1st Jul 2016
Kentucky 300 8th Jul 2016
Lakes Region 200 16th Jul 2016
US Cellular 250 30th Jul 2016
Zippo 200 6th Aug 2016

Camping World Truck

Race Date
Toyota Tundra 250 6th May 2016
Dover 200 13th May 2016
North Carolina Education Lottery 200 20th May 2016
Rattlesnake 400 10th Jun 2016
Iowa 200 18th Jun 2016
Drivin for Linemen 200 25th Jun 2016
UNOH 225 7th Jul 2016
Mudsummer Classic 20th Jul 2016
Pocono Mountains 150 30th Jul 2016
UNOH 200 17th Aug 2016

NASCAR Standings

Sprint Cup

RK DRIVER POINTS MONEY
  Kyle Busch    
  Kevin Harvick    
  Jeff Gordon    
  Martin Truex Jr.    
  Carl Edwards    
  Joey Logano    
  Brad Keselowski    
  Kurt Busch    
  Denny Hamlin    
  Jimmie Johnson    

Xfinity

RK DRIVER POINTS MONEY
  Chris Buescher    
  Chase Elliott    
  Ty Dillon    
  Regan Smith    
  Daniel Suarez    
  Elliott Sadler    
  Darrell Wallace Jr.    
  Brian Scott    
  Brendan Gaughan    
  Ryan Reed    

Camping World Truck

RK DRIVER POINTS MONEY
  Erik Jones    
  Tyler Reddick    
  Matt Crafton    
  Johnny Sauter    
  Timothy Peters    
  Cameron Hayley    
  Daniel Hemric    
  John Wes Townley    
  Ben Kennedy    
  Spencer Gallagher    

NASCAR Drivers

Sprint Cup

No. Team Race driver
1 Chip Ganassi Racing Jamie McMurray
13 Germain Racing Casey Mears
5 Hendrick Motorsports Kasey Kahne
46 HScott Motorsports Michael Annett
47 JTG Daugherty Racing A. J. Allmendinger
3 Richard Childress Racing Austin Dillon
4 Stewart-Haas Racing Kevin Harvick
7 Tommy Baldwin Racing Alex Bowman
43 Richard Petty Motorsports Aric Almirola
6 Roush Fenway Racing Trevor Bayne

Xfinity

No. Team Race driver
4 JD Motorsports Ross Chastain
7 JR Motorsports Justin Allgaier
2 Richard Childress Racing TBA
3 Richard Childress Racing Ty Dillon
6 Roush Fenway Racing Darrell Wallace Jr.
16 Roush Fenway Racing Ryan Reed
22 Team Penske Ryan Blaney
18 Joe Gibbs Racing Daniel Suarez
8 TriStar Motorsports Blake Koch

Camping World Truck

No. Team Race Driver(s)
05 Athenian Motorsports John Wes Townley
23 GMS Racing Spencer Gallagher
8 NEMCO Motorsports John Hunter Nemechek
19 Brad Keselowski Racing Daniel Hemric
58 Lira Motorsports Kyle Weatherman (R)
22 AM Racing Austin Wayne Self (R)
17 Red Horse Racing Timothy Peters
13 ThorSport Racing TBA
88 ThorSport Racing Matt Crafton
98 ThorSport Racing TBA

NASCAR Results

Sprint Cup

Race Winner
Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500 Jimmie Johnson
Daytona 500 Denny Hamlin
Can-Am Duel Dale Earnhardt Jr., Kyle Busch
Sprint Unlimited Denny Hamlin

Xfinity

Race Winner
Atlanta 250 Kyle Busch
PowerShares QQQ 300 Chase Elliott

Camping World Truck

Race Winner
Georgia 200 John Hunter Nemechek
NextEra Energy Resources 250 Johnny Sauter