NASCAR

NASCAR Schedule

Sprint Cup

Race Date
Toyota / Save Mart 350 26th Jun 2016
Coke Zero 400 2nd Jul 2016
Quaker State 400 9th Jul 2016
New Hampshire 301 17th Jul 2016
Brickyard 400 24th Jul 2016
Pennsylvania 400 31st Jul 2016
Cheez-It 355 at The Glen 7th Aug 2016
Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race 20th Aug 2016
Pure Michigan 400 28th Aug 2016
Bojangles Southern 500 4th Sep 2016

Xfinity

Race Date
Subway Firecracker 250 1st Jul 2016
Kentucky 300 8th Jul 2016
Lakes Region 200 16th Jul 2016
US Cellular 250 30th Jul 2016
Zippo 200 6th Aug 2016
Mid-Ohio 200 13th Aug 2016
Food City 300 19th Aug 2016
Road America 180 27th Aug 2016
VFW Sport Clips Help a Hero 200 3rd Sep 2016
Virginia 529 College Savings 250 9th Sep 2016

Camping World Truck

Race Date
Drivin for Linemen 200 25th Jun 2016
UNOH 225 7th Jul 2016
Mudsummer Classic 20th Jul 2016
Pocono Mountains 150 30th Jul 2016
UNOH 200 17th Aug 2016
Careers for Veterans 200 27th Aug 2016
Chevrolet Silverado 250 5th Sep 2016
Chicagoland 225 16th Sep 2016
UNOH 175 24th Sep 2016
Rhino Linings 350 1st Oct 2016

NASCAR Standings

Sprint Cup

RK DRIVER POINTS MONEY
  Kyle Busch    
  Kevin Harvick    
  Jeff Gordon    
  Martin Truex Jr.    
  Carl Edwards    
  Joey Logano    
  Brad Keselowski    
  Kurt Busch    
  Denny Hamlin    
  Jimmie Johnson    

Xfinity

RK DRIVER POINTS MONEY
  Chris Buescher    
  Chase Elliott    
  Ty Dillon    
  Regan Smith    
  Daniel Suarez    
  Elliott Sadler    
  Darrell Wallace Jr.    
  Brian Scott    
  Brendan Gaughan    
  Ryan Reed    

Camping World Truck

RK DRIVER POINTS MONEY
  Erik Jones    
  Tyler Reddick    
  Matt Crafton    
  Johnny Sauter    
  Timothy Peters    
  Cameron Hayley    
  Daniel Hemric    
  John Wes Townley    
  Ben Kennedy    
  Spencer Gallagher    

NASCAR Drivers

Sprint Cup

No. Team Race driver
1 Chip Ganassi Racing Jamie McMurray
13 Germain Racing Casey Mears
5 Hendrick Motorsports Kasey Kahne
46 HScott Motorsports Michael Annett
47 JTG Daugherty Racing A. J. Allmendinger
3 Richard Childress Racing Austin Dillon
4 Stewart-Haas Racing Kevin Harvick
7 Tommy Baldwin Racing Alex Bowman
43 Richard Petty Motorsports Aric Almirola
6 Roush Fenway Racing Trevor Bayne

Xfinity

No. Team Race driver
4 JD Motorsports Ross Chastain
7 JR Motorsports Justin Allgaier
2 Richard Childress Racing TBA
3 Richard Childress Racing Ty Dillon
6 Roush Fenway Racing Darrell Wallace Jr.
16 Roush Fenway Racing Ryan Reed
22 Team Penske Ryan Blaney
18 Joe Gibbs Racing Daniel Suarez
8 TriStar Motorsports Blake Koch

Camping World Truck

No. Team Race Driver(s)
05 Athenian Motorsports John Wes Townley
23 GMS Racing Spencer Gallagher
8 NEMCO Motorsports John Hunter Nemechek
19 Brad Keselowski Racing Daniel Hemric
58 Lira Motorsports Kyle Weatherman (R)
22 AM Racing Austin Wayne Self (R)
17 Red Horse Racing Timothy Peters
13 ThorSport Racing TBA
88 ThorSport Racing Matt Crafton
98 ThorSport Racing TBA

NASCAR Results

Sprint Cup

Race Winner
Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500 Jimmie Johnson
Daytona 500 Denny Hamlin
Can-Am Duel Dale Earnhardt Jr., Kyle Busch
Sprint Unlimited Denny Hamlin

Xfinity

Race Winner
Atlanta 250 Kyle Busch
PowerShares QQQ 300 Chase Elliott

Camping World Truck

Race Winner
Georgia 200 John Hunter Nemechek
NextEra Energy Resources 250 Johnny Sauter