London Olympics 2012 Medal Table Day 16

London Olympics Medal Table 2012 Day 16 on 11 August

Event Player Nation Medals
Men's 50km Race Walk Sergey Kirdyapkin Russia Gold Medal
Jared Tallent Australia Silver Medal
Si Tianfeng China Bronze Medal
Women's 20km Race Walk Elena Lashmanova Russia Gold Medal
Olga Kaniskina Russia Silver Medal
Qieyang Shenjie China Bronze Medal
Women's High Jump Anna Chicherova Russia Gold Medal
Brigetta Barrett United States Silver Medal
Svetlana Shkolina Russia Bronze Medal
Men's Javelin Throw Keshorn Walcott Trinidad and Tobago Gold Medal
Oleksandr Pyatnytsya Ukraine Silver Medal
Antti Ruuskanen Finland Bronze Medal
Men's 5000m Mo Farah Great Britain Gold Medal
Dejen Gebremeskel Ethiopia Silver Medal
Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa Kenya Bronze Medal
Women's 800m Mariya Savinova Russia Gold Medal
Caster Semenya South Africa Silver Medal
Ekaterina Poistogova Russia Bronze Medal
Women's 4 x 400m Relay   United States Gold Medal
  Russia Silver Medal
  Jamaica Bronze Medal
Men's 4 x 100m Relay   Jamaica Gold Medal
  United States Silver Medal
  Trinidad and Tobago Bronze Medal
Women's Basketball   United States Gold Medal
  France Silver Medal
  Australia Bronze Medal
Men's Light Fly (49kg) Zou Shiming China Gold Medal
Kaeo Pongprayoon Thailand Silver Medal
Paddy Barnes Ireland Bronze Medal
David Ayrapetyan Russia Bronze Medal
Men's Bantam (56kg) Luke Campbell Great Britain Gold Medal
John Joe Nevin Ireland Silver Medal
Lázaro Álvarez Cuba Bronze Medal
Satoshi Shimizu Japan Bronze Medal
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Roniel Iglesias Cuba Gold Medal
Denys Berinchyk Ukraine Silver Medal
Vincenzo Mangiacapre Italy Bronze Medal
Uranchimegiin Mönkh-Erdene Mongolia Bronze Medal
Men's Middle (75kg) Ryōta Murata Japan Gold Medal
Esquiva Falcão Brazil Silver Medal
Anthony Ogogo Great Britain Bronze Medal
Abbos Atoev Uzbekistan Bronze Medal
Men's Heavy (91kg) Oleksandr Usyk Ukraine Gold Medal
Clemente Russo Italy Silver Medal
Tervel Pulev Bulgaria Bronze Medal
Teymur Mammadov Azerbaijan Bronze Medal
Men's Kayak Single (K1) 200m Ed McKeever Great Britain Gold Medal
Saúl Craviotto Spain Silver Medal
Mark de Jonge Canada Bronze Medal
Men's Canoe Single (C1) 200m Peter Kretschmer / Kurt Kuschela Germany Gold Medal
Andrei Bahdanovich / Aliaksandr Bahdanovich Belarus Silver Medal
Alexey Korovashkov / Ilya Pervukhin Russia Bronze Medal
Women's Kayak Single (K1) 200m Lisa Carrington New Zealand Gold Medal
Inna Osypenko-Radomska Ukraine Silver Medal
Natasa Dusev-Janics Hungary Bronze Medal
Men's Kayak Double (K2) 200m Yury Postrigay / Dmytro Dyachenko Russia Gold Medal
Raman Piatrushenka / Vadzim Makhneu Belarus Silver Medal
Liam Heath / Jon Schofield Great Britain Bronze Medal
Women's Cross-country Julie Bresset France Gold Medal
Sabine Spitz Germany Silver Medal
Georgia Gould United States Bronze Medal
Men's 10m Platform Cao Yuan / Zhang Yanquan China Gold Medal
Iván García /  Germán Sánchez Mexico Silver Medal
David Bovudia / Nicholas McCrory United States Bronze Medal
Men's Football   Mexico Gold Medal
  Brazil Silver Medal
  South Korea Bronze Medal
Individual All-Around KANAEVA E Russia Gold Medal
DMITRIEVA D Russia Silver Medal
CHARKASHYNA L Belarus Bronze Medal
Women's Handball   Norway Gold Medal
  Montenegro Silver Medal
  Spain Bronze Medal
Men's Hockey   Germany Gold Medal
  Netherlands Silver Medal
  Australia Bronze Medal
Men's Modern Pentathlon David Svoboda Czech Republic Gold Medal
Cao Zhongrong China Silver Medal
Ádám Marosi Hungary Bronze Medal
Women's Elliott 6m Támara Echegoyen, Ángela Pumariega, Sofía Toro Spain Gold Medal
Olivia Price, Nina Curtis, Lucinda Whitty Australia Silver Medal
Silja Lehtinen, Silja Kanerva, Mikaela Wulff Finland Bronze Medal
Men's +80kg Carlo Molfetta Italy Gold Medal
Anthony Obame Gabon Silver Medal
Robelis Despaigne Cuba Bronze Medal
Liu Xiaobo China Bronze Medal
Women's +67kg Milica Mandić Serbia Gold Medal
Anne-Caroline Graffe France Silver Medal
Anastasia Baryshnikova Russia Bronze Medal
María Espinoza Mexico Bronze Medal
Women's Volleyball   Brazil Gold Medal
  United States Silver Medal
  Japan Bronze Medal
Men's 60kg Freestyle Toghrul Asgarov Azerbaijan Gold Medal
Besik Kudukhov Russia Silver Medal
Coleman Scott United States Bronze Medal
Yogeshwar Dutt India Bronze Medal
Men's 84kg Freestyle Sharif Sharifov Azerbaijan Gold Medal
Jaime Espinal Puerto Rico Silver Medal
Dato Marsagishvili Georgia Bronze Medal
Ehsan Lashgari Iran Bronze Medal
Men's 120kg Freestyle Artur Taymazov Uzbekistan Gold Medal
Davit Modzmanashvili Georgia Silver Medal
Komeil Ghasemi Iran Bronze Medal
Bilyal Makhov Russia Bronze Medal

 

London Olympics 2012 Day Wise Medal Table
London Olympics Medal Table 2012 Day 1, July 27 London Olympics Medal Table 2012 Day 10, Aug 5
London Olympics Medal Table 2012 Day 2, July 28 London Olympics Medal Table 2012 Day 11, Aug 6
London Olympics Medal Table 2012 Day 3, July 29 London Olympics Medal Table 2012 Day 12, Aug 7
London Olympics Medal Table 2012 Day 4, July 30 London Olympics Medal Table 2012 Day 13, Aug 8
London Olympics Medal Table 2012 Day 5, July 31 London Olympics Medal Table 2012 Day 14, Aug 9
London Olympics Medal Table 2012 Day 6, Aug 1 London Olympics Medal Table 2012 Day 15, Aug 10
London Olympics Medal Table 2012 Day 7, Aug 2 London Olympics Medal Table 2012 Day 16, Aug 11
London Olympics Medal Table 2012 Day 8, Aug 3 London Olympics Medal Table 2012 Day 17, Aug 12
London Olympics Medal Table 2012 Day 9, Aug 4