Junior World Rugby Championship Schedule

2016 World Rugby Under 20 Championship

Pool A
Match 5 7 June 2016 Wales  v  Ireland Academy Stadium, Manchester
Match 3 7 June 2016 New Zealand  v  Georgia Academy Stadium, Manchester
Match 10 11 June 2016 New Zealand  v  Ireland Academy Stadium, Manchester
Match 11 11 June 2016 Wales  v  Georgia Academy Stadium, Manchester
Match 17 15 June 2016 Ireland  v  Georgia Academy Stadium, Manchester
Match 14 15 June 2016 New Zealand  v  Wales AJ Bell Stadium, Salford
Pool B
Match 2 7 June 2016 Australia  v  Scotland AJ Bell Stadium, Salford
Match 6 7 June 2016 England  v  Italy Academy Stadium, Manchester
Match 7 11 June 2016 Australia  v  Italy AJ Bell Stadium, Salford
Match 12 11 June 2016 England  v  Scotland Academy Stadium, Manchester
Match 16 15 June 2016 Scotland  v  Italy Academy Stadium, Manchester
Match 15 15 June 2016 England  v  Australia AJ Bell Stadium, Salford
Pool C
Match 1 7 June 2016 France  v  Argentina AJ Bell Stadium, Salford
Match 4 7 June 2016 South Africa  v  Japan Academy Stadium, Manchester
Match 8 11 June 2016 France  v  Japan AJ Bell Stadium, Salford
Match 9 11 June 2016 South Africa  v  Argentina AJ Bell Stadium, Salford
Match 13 15 June 2016 Argentina  v  Japan AJ Bell Stadium, Salford
Match 18 15 June 2016 South Africa  v  France Academy Stadium, Manchester

Knockout stage

9–12th place play-offs

Semifinals

Match 19 20 June 2016 TBC v TBC AJ Bell Stadium
Match 20 20 June 2016 TBC v TBC AJ Bell Stadium

11th place game

Match 25 25 June 2016 TBC v TBC Academy Stadium, Manchester

9th place game

Match 26 25 June 2016 TBC v TBC Academy Stadium, Manchester

5–8th place play-offs

Semifinals

Match 22 20 June 2016 TBC v TBC AJ Bell Stadium
Match 21 20 June 2016 TBC v TBC AJ Bell Stadium

7th place game

Match 28 25 June 2016 TBC v TBC Academy Stadium, Manchester

5th place game

Match 27 25 June 2016 TBC v TBC Academy Stadium, Manchester

Finals

Semifinals

Match 23 20 June 2016 TBC v TBC Academy Stadium, Manchester
Match 24 20 June 2016 TBC v TBC Academy Stadium, Manchester

3rd place game

Match 29 25 June 2016 TBC v TBC AJ Bell Stadium

Final

Match 30 25 June 2016 TBC v TBC AJ Bell Stadium

2015 World Rugby Under 20 Championship

Pool A
2 June 2015 France 19-10 Wales Stadio San Michele, Calvisano
2 June 2015 England 59-7 Japan Stadio San Michele, Calvisano
6 June 2015 France 47-7 Japan Stadio XXV Aprile, Parma
6 June 2015 England 30-16 Wales Stadio San Michele, Calvisano
10 June 2015 England 18-30 France Stadio Luigi Zaffanella, Viadana
10 June 2015 Wales 66-3 Japan Stadio Luigi Zaffanella, Viadana
Pool B
2 June 2015 Australia 34–22 Samoa Stadio XXV Aprile, Parma
2 June 2015 South Africa 33–5 Italy Stadio San Michele, Calvisano
6 June 2015 South Africa 40-8 Samoa Stadio XXV Aprile, Parma
6 June 2015 Australia 31-15 Italy Stadio XXV Aprile, Parma
10 June 2015 Samoa 30-24 Italy Stadio San Michele, Calvisano
10 June 2015 South Africa 46-13 Australia Stadio San Michele, Calvisano
Pool C
2 June 2015 Ireland 18–16 Argentina Stadio XXV Aprile, Parma
2 June 2015 New Zealand 68–10 Scotland Stadio XXV Aprile, Parma
6 June 2015 Ireland 24-20 Scotland Stadio San Michele, Calvisano
6 June 2015 New Zealand 32-29 Argentina Stadio San Michele, Calvisano
10 June 2015 Argentina 6-29 Scotland Stadio San Michele, Calvisano
10 June 2015 New Zealand 25-3 Ireland Stadio Luigi Zaffanella, Viadana

2015 Knockout Stage

Semifinals

15 June 2015 Argentina 46–5 Italy Stadio Luigi Zaffanella, Viadana
15 June 2015 Samoa 12–29 Japan Stadio Luigi Zaffanella, Viadana

11th Place Game

20 June 2015 Samoa 19-20 Italy Stadio Luigi Zaffanella, Viadana

9th Place Game

20 June 2015 Japan 21-38 Argentina Stadio Luigi Zaffanella, Viadana

5–8th Place Play-offs

Semifinals

15 June 2015 Ireland 12–22 Wales Stadio Luigi Zaffanella, Viadana
15 June 2015 Australia 31–21 Scotland Stadio San Michele, Calvisano

7th Place Game

20 June 2015 Scotland 9-17 Ireland Stadio Luigi Zaffanella, Viadana

5th Place Game

20 June 2015 Australia 28-23 Wales Stadio Giovanni Zini, Cremona

2015 Finals

Semifinals

15 June 2015 New Zealand 45–7 France Stadio San Michele, Calvisano
15 June 2015 South Africa 20–28 England Stadio San Michele, Calvisano

3rd Place Game

20 June 2015 France 18-31 South Africa Stadio Giovanni Zini, Cremona

Final

20 June 2015 New Zealand 21-16 England Stadio Giovanni Zini, Cremona

2014 IRB Junior World Rugby Championship Schedule

Pool A
02 Jun, 13:35 Argentina Australia Pukekohe Stadium, Pukekohe
02 Jun, 17:35 England Italy Pukekohe Stadium, Pukekohe
06 Jun, 15:35 Argentina Italy North Harbour Stadium, Auckland
06 Jun, 17:35 England Australia North Harbour Stadium, Auckland
10 Jun, 15:35 Australia Italy Pukekohe Stadium, Pukekohe
10 Jun, 17:35 England Argentina North Harbour Stadium, Auckland
Pool B
02 Jun, 15:35 Wales Fiji Pukekohe Stadium, Pukekohe
02 Jun, 17:35 France Ireland North Harbour Stadium, Auckland
06 Jun, 15:35 France Fiji Pukekohe Stadium, Pukekohe
06 Jun, 17:35 Wales Ireland Pukekohe Stadium, Pukekohe
10 Jun, 13:35 Ireland Fiji North Harbour Stadium, Auckland
10 Jun, 15:35 Wales France North Harbour Stadium, Auckland
Pool C
02 Jun, 15:35 South Africa Scotland North Harbour Stadium, Auckland
02 Jun, 19:35 New Zealand Samoa North Harbour Stadium, Auckland
06 Jun, 13:35 Scotland Samoa Pukekohe Stadium, Pukekohe
06 Jun, 19:35 New Zealand South Africa North Harbour Stadium, Auckland
10 Jun, 17:35 Samoa South Africa Pukekohe Stadium, Pukekohe
10 Jun, 19:35 New Zealand Scotland Pukekohe Stadium, Pukekohe

9th Place Semi Final

15 Jun, 12:35 Argentina 38-12 Fiji ECOLight Stadium, Pukekohe
15 Jun, 15:05 Italy 18-21 Scotland ECOLight Stadium, Pukekohe

5th Place Semi Final

Semi Finals

15 Jun, 14:35 Australia 53-16 Samoa QBE Stadium, Auckland
15 Jun, 17:35 Wales 18-19 France ECOLight Stadium, Pukekohe

11th Place Play-Off

20 Jun, 12:35 Fiji 17-22 Italy QBE Stadium, Auckland

9th Place Play-Off

20 Jun, 15:05 Argentina 41-21 Scotland QBE Stadium, Auckland

7th Place Play-Off

20 Jun, 17:35 Wales 20-3 Samoa QBE Stadium, Auckland

5th Place Play-Off

20 Jun, 14:35 France 27-34 Australia Eden Park, Auckland

3rd Place Play-Off

20 Jun, 17:05 Ireland 23-45 New Zealand Eden Park, Auckland

Final

20 Jun, 19:35 England 21-20 South Africa Eden Park, Auckland