Home

Junior World Rugby Championship 2014 Results

2014 IRB Junior World Rugby Championship Results

Pool A
02 Jun, 13:35 Argentina 17-36 Australia ECOLight Stadium, Pukekohe
02 Jun, 17:35 England 63-3 Italy ECOLight Stadium, Pukekohe
06 Jun, 15:35 Argentina 26–29 Italy QBE Stadium, Auckland
06 Jun, 17:35 England 38–24 Australia QBE Stadium, Auckland
10 Jun, 15:35 Australia 29-3 Italy ECOLight Stadium, Pukekohe
10 Jun, 17:35 England 17-16 Argentina QBE Stadium, Auckland
Pool B
02 Jun, 15:35 Wales 48-19 Fiji ECOLight Stadium, Pukekohe
02 Jun, 17:35 France 19-13 Ireland QBE Stadium, Auckland
06 Jun, 15:35 France 37–5 Fiji ECOLight Stadium, Pukekohe
06 Jun, 17:35 Wales 21–35 Ireland ECOLight Stadium, Pukekohe
10 Jun, 13:35 Ireland 38-0 Fiji QBE Stadium, Auckland
10 Jun, 15:35 Wales 13-3 France QBE Stadium, Auckland
Pool C
02 Jun, 15:35 South Africa 61-5 Scotland QBE Stadium, Auckland
02 Jun, 19:35 New Zealand 48-12 Samoa QBE Stadium, Auckland
06 Jun, 13:35 Scotland 18–27 Samoa ECOLight Stadium, Pukekohe
06 Jun, 19:35 New Zealand 24–33 South Africa QBE Stadium, Auckland
10 Jun, 17:35 Samoa 8-21 South Africa ECOLight Stadium, Pukekohe
10 Jun, 19:35 New Zealand 54-7 Scotland ECOLight Stadium, Pukekohe

Knockout Stage

9-12th Place Semi Final

  Semifinals   9th place
             
   
  Argentina 38  
  Fiji 12  
   
     
      Argentina 41
    Scotland 21
   
   
    11th place
       
  Italy 18   Fiji 17
  Scotland 21     Italy 22

Semi finals

15 Jun, 12:35 Argentina 38-12 Fiji ECOLight Stadium, Pukekohe
15 Jun, 15:05 Italy 18–21 Scotland ECOLight Stadium, Pukekohe

11th Place Play-Off

20 Jun, 12:35 Fiji 17-22 Italy QBE Stadium, Auckland

9th Place Play-Off

20 Jun, 15:05 Argentina 41-21 Scotland QBE Stadium, Auckland

5–8th Place Play-Offs

  Semifinals   5th place
             
   
  Australia 53  
  Samoa 16  
   
     
      Australia 34
    France 27
   
   
    7th place
       
  Wales 18   Samoa 3
  France 19     Wales 20

Semi Finals

15 Jun, 2014 Australia 53–16 Samoa QBE Stadium, Auckland
15 Jun, 2014 Wales 18–19 France ECOLight Stadium, Pukekohe

7th Place Play-Off

20 Jun, 17:35 Samoa 3-20 Wales QBE Stadium, Auckland

5th Place Play-Off

20 Jun, 14:35 Australia 34-27 France Eden Park, Auckland

Finals

  Semifinals   Final
             
   
  England 42  
  Ireland 15  
   
     
      England 21
    South Africa 20
   
   
    3rd place
       
  South Africa 32   Ireland 23
  New Zealand 25     New Zealand 45

Semi Finals

15 June 2014 England 42-15 Ireland QBE Stadium, Auckland
15 June 2014 South Africa 32-25 New Zealand QBE Stadium, Auckland

3rd Place Play-Off

20 Jun, 17:05 Ireland 23-45 New Zealand Eden Park, Auckland

Final

20 Jun, 19:35 England 21-20 South Africa Eden Park, Auckland

2013 Pool 'A' Results

5 June 2013 South Africa 6-30 United States Stade Henri Desgranges, La Roche-sur-Yon
5 June 2013 France 97-0 England Stade Henri Desgranges, La Roche-sur-Yon
9 June 2013 South Africa 31-24 England Stade Henri Desgranges, La Roche-sur-Yon
9 June 2013 France 45-3 United States Stade Henri Desgranges, La Roche-sur-Yon
13 June 2013 England 109-0 United States Stade Henri Desgranges, La Roche-sur-Yon
13 June 2013 France 19-26 South Africa Stade Henri Desgranges, La Roche-sur-Yon

2013 Pool 'B' Results

5 June 2013 New Zealand 19-15 Fiji Stade de la Rabine, Vannes
5 June 2013 Ireland 59-6 Australia Stade de la Rabine, Vannes
9 June 2013 Ireland  46-3 Fiji Stade de la Rabine, Vannes
9 June 2013 New Zealand 14-10 Australia Stade de la Rabine, Vannes
13 June 2013 Australia 31-26 Fiji Stade de la Rabine, Vannes
13 June 2013 New Zealand 46-12 Ireland Stade de la Rabine, Vannes

2013 Pool 'C' Results

5 June 2013 Wales 42-3 Samoa Stade Pascal Laporte, Nantes
5 June 2013 Argentina  44-13 Scotland Stade Pascal Laporte, Nantes
9 June 2013 Argentina 28-16 Samoa Stade Pascal Laporte, Nantes
9 June 2013 Wales  26-21 Scotland Stade Pascal Laporte, Nantes
13 June 2013 Wales 25-20 Argentina Stade Pascal Laporte, Nantes
13 June 2013 Scotland  36-33 Samoa Stade Pascal Laporte, Nantes

2013 9th Place Semi Final Results

18 Jun, 18:00 Samoa 19-18 Fiji Stade Pascal Laporte, Nantes
18 Jun, 20:15 Scotland 39-3 USA Stade Pascal Laporte, Nantes

2013 5th Place Semi Final Results

18 Jun, 18:00 Argentina 22-15 Australia Stade Henri Desgrange, La Roche-sur-Yon
18 Jun, 20:15 Ireland 8-9 France Stade Henri Desgrange, La Roche-sur-Yon

2013 Semi Finals Results

18 Jun, 18:15 South Africa 17-18 Wales Stade de la Rabine, Vannes
18 Jun, 20:45 New Zealand 21-33 England Stade de la Rabine, Vannes

2013 11th Place Play-Off Results

23 Jun, 17:15 Fiji 46-12 USA Stade Pascal Laporte, Nantes

2013 9th Place Play-Off Results

23 Jun, 15:00 Samoa 33-24 Scotland Stade Pascal Laporte, Nantes

2013 7th Place Play-Off Results

23 Jun, 15:00 Australia 28-17 Ireland Stade Henri Desgrange, La Roche-sur-Yon

2013 5th Place Play-Off Results

23 Jun, 17:15 Argentina 34-37 France Stade Henri Desgrange, La Roche-sur-Yon

2013 3rd Place Play-Off Results

23 Jun, 15:15 South Africa 41-34 New Zealand Stade de la Rabine, Vannes

2013 Final Results

23 Jun, 18:45 Wales 15-23 England Stade de la Rabine, Vannes

Free Email Newsletter

Enter Email Address

Sign up
You can opt-out at any time.
Please refer to our privacy policy for contact information.
   More in Sports
UP NEXT

Thanksgiving Day in Australia

27th November 2014