Jersey at Commonwealth Games 2014

Dates: 23 July 2014 to 3 August 2014 at Glasgow, Scotland

Venue Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
Glasgow        

Jersey at 2010 Commonwealth Games

Location Delhi, India
Competitors  
Flag bearer

Opening :
Closing:

Medals Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
Jersey 1 0 3 4

Aquatics

Swimming

  • Ian Black

Archery

  • Micheal Coward
  • Lucy O'Sullivan

Athletics

  • Zane Duquemin
  • Kathryn Rothwell

Badminton

  • Kim Ashton
  • Solenn Pasturel

Cycling

  • Chris Spence
  • Richard Tanguy

Lawn Bowls

Men:

  • Cyril Renouf
  • Derek Boswell
  • Allan Quernard
  • Malcolm De Sousa
  • John Lowery 
  • Michael Rive

Women :

  • Sue Noel
  • Christine Grimes
  • Helen Greechan
  • Karina Bisson
  • Rachel Macdonald
  • Joan Renouf

Shooting

  • Bruce Horwood, Daniel Richardson 
  • Steven Le Couilliard
  • Marc Yates
  • Andrew De La Haye
  • Mary Norman

Squash

  • Kate Cadigan
  • Jeannine Cowie
  • Michael Hopkins

Jersey at 2006 Commonwealth Games

Location Melborne, Australia
Competitors  
Flag bearer

Opening :
Closing:

Medals Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
Jersey 0 0 0 0

Athletics

  • Simon Edward Phelan – High Jump
  • Lauren Therin – Javelin and Discus

Badminton

  • Lucy Jane Burns – Doubles/Mixed
  • Elizabeth Cann – Singles
  • Gavin Carter – singles, Doubles
  • Clive Dunford – singles, doubles, Mixed
  • Solenn Pasturel – Singles & Doubles

Cycling

  • Sam Firby – Time Trial & Road Race

Lawn bowls

  • Katrina Bisson – singles
  • Derek Boswell – pairs
  • Suzanne Dingle – pairs
  • Christine Grimes – triples
  • Gina De Long – triples
  • John James Lowery
  • Angus McKinnon – singles
  • Lee Nixon
  • Gean O'Neil – triples
  • Allan Quemard
  • Alan Shaw – triples
  • Gaynor Thomaa – pairs

Shooting

  • Richard Benest
  • Kevin De Gruchy
  • Marcus Hill
  • Stephen Le Couillard
  • David Le Quesne
  • David Jonathan Turner
  • David Leslie Ward

Swimming

  • Liam Edward Du Feu – 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle
  • Daniel Halksworth – 200 m IM, 400 m IM
  • Simon Le Couillard – 50 m, 100 m, 200 m fly
  • Alexis Patrick Militis – 100 m 50 m freestyle

Triathlon

  • Paul Clements
  • Scott Pitcher
  • Timothy Rogers