2014 Asian Games Iran

Dates: 19th September 2014 to 4th October 2014 at Incheon , South Korea

Venue Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
Incheon 21 18 18 57

2014 Medal Winners

Event Sport Name Medal Date
Men    Compound Team Archery Kazempour Amir
Ebadi Esmaeil
Gheidi Majid
Bronze 27th September
Men    Compound Individual Archery Ebadi Esmaeil
Gold 27th September
Men    Discus Throw Athletics Hadadi Ehsan
Gold 30th September
Men    -81kg Boxing Rouzbahani Ehsan
Bronze 3rd October
Men    -91kg Boxing Mazaheri Ali
Silver 3rd October
Men    +91kg Boxing Delavari Jasem
Silver 3rd October
Men    K1 1000m Canoeing Talebian Ahmadreza
Silver 29th September
Men    K2 1000m Canoeing Aghamirzaeijenaghrad
Ali Fazloula Saeid
Silver 29th September
Men    C1 200m Canoeing Mojallalimoghadam Adel
Bronze 29th September
Men    Keirin Cycling Daneshvarkhourram Mohammad
Gold 25th September
Men    Individual Time Trial Cycling Askari Hossein
Bronze 27th September
Men    Road Race Cycling Moazami Godarzi Arvin
Silver 28th September
Men    Team Sabre Fencing Esmaeilzadeh Pakdaman Seyed Ali
Baher Arasbaran Farzad
Abedini Shormasti Mojtaba
Rahbarikoyakhi Mohammad
Silver 24th September
Men    Kumite -75kg Karate Hassanipour Sefatazgomi Saeid
Gold 2nd October
Men    Kumite -60kg Karate Mahdi Zadeh Amir
Gold 3rd October
Men    Double Sculls Rowing Shojaei Seyedmojtaba
Rahnamalronaghi Amir
Bronze 25th September
Men    Single Sculls Rowing Shadinaghadeh Mohsen
Gold 25th September
Men    -74kg Taekwondo Hajizavareh Masoud
Gold 30th September
Men    -80kg Taekwondo Khodabakhshi Mahdi
Gold 1st October
Men    -68kg Taekwondo Asbaghikhanghah Behnam
Gold 2nd October
Men    -58kg Taekwondo Ashourzadehfallah Farzan
Gold 3rd October
Men    85kg Weightlifting Rostami Kianoush
Silver 24th September
Men    +105kg Weightlifting Salimikordasiabi Behdad
Gold 26th September
Men    Freestyle 97kg Wrestling Yazdani Reza
Gold 28th September
Men    Freestyle 61kg Wrestling Esmaeilpoorjouybari Masoud
Gold 29th September
Men    Freestyle 74kg Wrestling Akbarizarinkolaei Ezzatollah
Silver 29th September
Men    Freestyle 86kg Wrestling Mostafajoukar Meisam
Gold 29th September
Men    Freestyle 125kg Wrestling Hadi Basmanj Parviz
Gold 29th September
Men    Greco-Roman 71kg Wrestling Abdvali Saeid
Bronze 30th September
Men    Greco-Roman 80kg Wrestling Akhlaghi Habibollah
Gold 30th September
Men    Greco-Roman 98kg Wrestling Aliyarifeizabadi Mahdi
Gold 30th September
Men    70kg Wushu Abbasiamir Sajjad
Bronze 23rd September
Women    Shot Put Athletics Rajabi Leyla
Silver 27th September
Women    K1 200m Canoeing Hakimimoghaddam Arezou
Bronze 29th September
Women    C1 Canoeing Gomari Sonia
Bronze 2nd October
Women    Kumite +68kg Karate Abbasali Hamideh
Gold 2nd October
Women    Kumite -50kg Karate Dousti Nasrin
Bronze 4th October
Women    Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Rowing Barzegartamrin Homeira
Malaei Nazanin
Javar Mahsa
Abbasiazad Soulmaz
Bronze 24th September
Women    Lightweight Single Sculls Rowing Abbasiazad Soulmaz
Bronze 25th September
Women    10m Air Rifle(Team) Shooting Khedmati Najmeh
Emamgholinejad Andevari Narjes
Ahmadi Elaheh
Silver 22nd September
Women    10m Air Rifle(Individual) Shooting Khedmati Najmeh
Gold 22nd September
Women    10m Air Rifle(Individual) Shooting Emamgholinejad Andevari Narjes
Silver 22nd September
Women    -53kg Taekwondo Hajipourgoli Sousan
Bronze 30th September
Women    -73kg Taekwondo Rouhani Fatemeh
Silver 3rd October
Women    +73kg Taekwondo Khodabandeh Akram
Silver 3rd October
Men    Team Basketball Arghavan Rouzbeh
Mashayekhi Sajjad
Yakhchalidehkordi Behnam
Kamrani Mahdi
Zangeneh Arman
Aslani Haji Abadi Farid
Afagh Hamed
Sahakian Oshin
Kardoustpoustinsaraei Asghar
Jamshidijafarabadi Mohammad
Nik Khahbahrami Mohammadsamad
Ehadadi Hamed
Silver 3rd October
Men    Team Kabaddi Abbasi Meisam
Atrachali Fazel
Ghajarmohammadabadi Meysam
Kamali Moghaddam Reza
Korouki Gholamabbas
Maghsodloumahali Abolfazl
Maghsoudlou Mohammad
Moosavimojen Seyedmehdi
Oshtorak Hadi
Rahimimilaghardan Farhad
Sheykh Meraj
Tajik Hadi
Silver 2nd October
Women    Team Kabaddi Abdollahbakhsh Salimeh
Bourghanifarahani Hengameh
Eshghi Marzieh
Ilat Sahar
Jafarikalokan Sedigheh
Jafarikoochi Saeideh
Khalaj Ghazal
Masoumabadi Zahra
Miri Malihe
Tirgar Tahereh
Zare Mozhgan
Zarif Doost Farideh
Silver 2nd October
Men    Team Indoor Volleyball Mahmoudi Khatounabadi Shahram
Ebadipour Gharahassanlou Milad
Marouflakrani Mirsaeid
Ghaemi Farhad
Mousavi Eraghi Seyed Mohammad
Fayazi Damnabi Pourya
Zarif Ahangaran Varzandeh Farhad
Gholami Adel
Ghafour Amir
Mirzajanpourmouziraji Mojtaba
Mahdavi Mehdi
Tashakori Armin
Gold 3rd October
Women    52kg Wushu Mansoryansamiroumi Elaheh
Silver 24th September
Men    75kg Wushu Ladvar Hamid Reza
Silver 24th September
Men    65kg Wushu Mohammadseifi Mohsen
Gold 24th September
Men    Greco-Roman 75kg Wrestling Bouyeri Payani Payam
Bronze 1st October
Men    Greco-Roman 66kg Wrestling Byabangard Afshin
Bronze 1st October
Men    Greco-Roman 85kg Wrestling Karimfar Mojtaba
Bronze 1st October
Men    Greco-Roman 130kg Wrestling Babajanzadeh Darzi Bashir
Bronze 1st October
Women    Kumite -61kg Karate Chalaki Fatemeh
Bronze 3rd October

Iran All Time Medal Table at Asian Games

Year Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
2014 Incheon 21 18 18 57
2010 Guangzhou Not Participated
2006 Doha Not Participated
2002 Busan Not Participated
1998 Bangkok Not Participated
1994 Hiroshima Not Participated
1990 Beijing Not Participated
1986 Seoul Not Participated
1982 New Delhi Not Participated
1978 Bangkok Not Participated
1974 Tehran Not Participated
1970 Bangkok Not Participated
1966 Bangkok Not Participated
1962 Jakarta Not Participated
1958 Tokyo Not Participated
1954 Manila Not Participated
1950 New Delhi Not Participated
Total 21 18 18 57