2014 Asian Games India

Dates: 19th September 2014 to 4th October 2014 at Incheon , South Korea

Venue Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
Incheon 11 10 36 57

2014 Medal Winners

Event Sport Name Medal Date
Men    50m Breaststroke Swimming Sejwal Sandeep
Bronze 26th September
Men    Compound Team Archery Verma Abhishek
Kumar Sandeep
Chauhan Rajat
Gold 27th September
Men    Compound Individual Archery Verma Abhishek
Silver 27th September
Men    400m Athletics Arokiarajiv
Bronze 28th September
Men    3000m Steeplechase Athletics Kumar Naveen
Bronze 29th September
Men    Discus Throw Athletics Shive Gowda Vikas Gowda
Silver 30th September
Men    Shot Put Athletics Singh Inderjeet
Bronze 2nd October
Men    -75kg Boxing Vikas Krishan
Bronze 3rd October
Men    +91kg Boxing Satish Kumar
Bronze 3rd October
Men    Lightweight Single Sculls Rowing Dushyant Dushiant
Bronze 24th September
Men    Single Sculls Rowing Sawarn Singh
Bronze 25th September
Men    Eight Rowing Sharma Kapil
Ranjit Singh
Takhar Bajrang Lal
Robin Panachithanathu Ulahannan
Kalkal Sawan Kumar
Mohammad Azad
Maninder Singh
Davinder Singh
Mohammed Ahmed
Bronze 25th September
Men    50m Pistol(Individual) Shooting Jitu Rai
Gold 20th September
Men    10m Air Pistol(Team) Shooting Rai Jitu
Jung Samaresh
Papanna Nanjappa Prakash
Bronze 21st September
Men    10m Air Rifle(Team) Shooting Bindra Abhinav
Kumar Ravi
Rajput Sanjeev
Bronze 23rd September
Men    10m Air Rifle(Individual) Shooting Bindra Abhinav
Bronze 23rd September
Men    25m Center Fire Pistol(Team) Shooting Tamang Pemba
Singh Gurpreet
Kumar Vijay
Silver 26th September
Men    50m Rifle 3 Positions(Individual) Shooting Chain Singh
Bronze 27th September
Men    Freestyle 65kg Wrestling Dutt Yogeshwar
Gold 28th September
Men    Freestyle 61kg Wrestling Bajrang
Silver 29th September
Men    60kg Wushu Grewal Narender
Bronze 23rd September
Men    Doubles Tennis Bhambri Yuki
Sharan Divij
Bronze 28th September
Men    Singles Tennis Sugita Yuichi
Bronze 28th September
Mixed    Doubles Tennis Mirza Sania
Thombare Prarthana Gulabrao
Gold 28th September
Women    Compound Team Archery Sudhir Shende Purvasha
Vennam Jyothi Surekha
Deb Trisha
Bronze 27th September
Women    Compound Individual Archery Deb Trisha
Bronze 27th September
Women    3000m Steeplechase Athletics Babar Lalita Shivaji
Bronze 27th September
Women    20km Race Walk Athletics Khushbir Kaur
Silver 28th September
Women    Hammer Throw Athletics Manju Bala
Silver 28th September
Women    400m Athletics Machettira Poovamma Raju
Bronze 28th September
Women    1500m Athletics Orchatteri Puthiya Veetil Jaisha
Bronze 29th September
Women    Discus Throw Athletics Punia Seema
Gold 29th September
Women    800m Athletics Tintu Lukka
Silver 1st October
Women    Javelin Throw Athletics Annu Rani
Bronze 1st October
Women    4x400m Relay Athletics Priyanka Pawar
Tintu Lukka
Mandeep Kaur
Machettira Poovamma Raju
Gold 2nd October
Women    -60kg Boxing Devi Laishram Sarita
Bronze 30th September
Women    -75kg Boxing Pooja Rani
Bronze 30th September
Women    10m Air Pistol(Individual) Shooting Shweta Chaudhry
Bronze 20th September
Women    25m Pistol(Team) Shooting Sarnobat Rahi Jeevan
Sayyed Anisa
Sidhu Heena
Bronze 22nd September
Women    Individual Squash Pallikal Dipika Rebecca
Bronze 22nd September
Women    Doubles Tennis Mirza Sania
Thombare Prarthana Gulabrao
Bronze 28th September
Men    Team Field hockey Singh Rupinderpal
Khadangbam Kothajit Singh
Singh Manpreet
Singh Sardar
Singh Dharamvir
Vokkaliga Ramachandra Raghunath
Singh Gurbaj
Parattu Raveendran Sreejesh
Mujtaba Danish
Chandi Gurwinder Singh
Sowmarpet Vitalacharya Sunil
Lakra Birendra
Singh Akashdeep
Kangujam Chinglensana Singh
Singh Ramandeep
Thimmaiah Chandanda Aiyanna Nikkin
Gold 2nd October
Women    Team Field hockey Kaur Navjot
Ekka Deep Grace
Monika
Thokchom Chanchan Devi
Savita
Rani Ritu
Rani Poonam
Kataria Vandana
Deepika
Toppo Namita
Kaur Jaspreet
Lakra Sunita
Pukhrambam Sushila Chanu
Rani
Kaur Amandeep
Minz Lilima
Bronze 1st October
Men    Team Kabaddi Anup Kumar
Chhillar Manjeet
Gautam Navneet
Gurpreet Singh
Jasvir Singh
Madane Nitin Shashikant
Parveen Kumar
Rakesh Kumar
Subramanian Rajaguru
Surjeet Kumar
Surjeet Singh
Thakur Ajay
Gold 2nd October
Women    Team Kabaddi Kavita
Kavita Devi
Lakshman Singh Jayanthi
Mamatha
Mavi Anita
Mhatre Abhilasha Shashikant
Omprakash Pawar Sushmitha Pawar
Priyanka
Sharma Sumitra
Shinde Kishore Dilip
Tejeswini Bai V
Thakur Pooja
Gold 2nd October
Women    Team Badminton
Bronze 21st September
Men    Individual Squash Ghosal Saurav
Silver 23rd September
Women    52kg Wushu Yumnam Sanathoi Devi
Bronze 23rd September
Women    Double Trap(Team) Shooting Chowdhary Shagun
Singh Shreyasi
Varman Varsha
Bronze 25th September
Women    Team Squash Pallikal Dipika Rebecca
Chinappa Joshana
Alankamony Anaka
Balamurukan Aparajitha
Silver 27th September
Men    Team Squash Ghosal Saurav
Sandhu Harinder Pal Singh
Mangaonkar Mahesh
Kush Kumar
Gold 27th September
Women    Freestyle 63kg Wrestling Jakhar Geetika
Bronze 27th September
Women    Freestyle 48kg Wrestling Vinesh
Bronze 27th September
Men    Doubles Tennis Myneni Saketh Sai Singh Sanam Krishan
Silver 29th September
Men    Freestyle 74kg Wrestling Yadav Narsingh Pancham
Bronze 22nd September
Women    29er Sailing Gautham Varsha
Nedunchezhiyan Aishwarya
Bronze 30th September
Women    -51kg Boxing Hmangte Chungneijang Mery Kom
Gold 1st October

India All Time Medal Table at Asian Games

Year Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
2014 Incheon 11 10 36 57
2010 Guangzhou 14 17 34 65
2006 Doha 10 17 26 53
2002 Busan 11 12 13 36
1998 Bangkok 7 11 17 35
1994 Hiroshima 4 3 16 23
1990 Beijing 1 8 14 23
1986 Seoul 5 9 23 37
1982 New Delhi 13 19 25 57
1978 Bangkok 11 11 6 28
1974 Tehran 4 12 12 28
1970 Bangkok 6 9 10 25
1966 Bangkok 7 3 11 21
1962 Jakarta 10 13 10 33
1958 Tokyo 5 4 4 13
1954 Manila 5 4 8 17
1950 New Delhi Not Participated
Total 124 162 265 551