IAAF World Youth Championships 2013

Host City Donetsk,Ukraine
Opening Ceremony 10 July
Closing Ceremony 14 July

IAAF World Youth Championships 2013 Schedule

10th July

Morning Session Afternoon Sesssion
09:30 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) 17:00 W 400 Metres Hurdles
09:35 W Discus Throw 17:00 W Javelin Throw (500g)
10:05 M Shot Put (5kg) 17:25 M Shot Put (5kg)
10:10 M 400 Metres 17:35 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm)
10:40 M Long Jump 18:10 W Triple Jump
11:00 W 1500 Metres 18:15 W 100 Metres
11:25 M 100 Metres 19:05 M Shot Put (5kg)
11:45 W High Jump 19:15 M 400 Metres
11:50 W 400 Metres 19:40 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase
12:30 M Long Jump 19:40 W Discus Throw
12:45 M 100 Metres 20:10 M 800 Metres
      21:00 W 3000 Metres

11th July

Morning Session Afternoon Session
09:30 M Hammer Throw (5kg) 17:00 M Javelin Throw (700g)
09:30 W Shot Put (3kg) 17:00 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
09:35 M 3000 Metres 17:10 M High Jump
10:15 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) 17:25 M 400 Metres
10:40 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) 17:45 W Shot Put (3kg)
11:15 W Pole Vault 17:50 W 100 Metres
11:30 M High Jump 18:15 M 800 Metres
11:30 W 800 Metres 18:40 M Long Jump
12:20 M 1500 Metres 18:45 M 100 Metres
12:55 W 400 Metres Hurdles 19:10 W 400 Metres
      19:30 W Javelin Throw (500g)
      19:40 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm)
      20:05 W 100 Metres
      20:15 M 1000 Metres
      20:40 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
      20:55 M 100 Metres

12th July

Morning Session Afternoon Session
09:30 W Hammer Throw (3kg) 16:30 M Javelin Throw (700g)
09:35 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) 17:00 W Shot Put (3kg)
09:45 M Pole Vault 17:05 M Triple Jump
10:05 W 200 Metres 17:30 W High Jump
10:35 W High Jump 17:45 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm)
11:00 M 200 Metres 18:15 W 200 Metres
11:55 W 2000 Metres Steeplechase 18:45 W Triple Jump
      18:50 W 800 Metres
      19:15 M Hammer Throw (5kg)
      19:25 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase
      19:50 M 400 Metres
      20:05 W 400 Metres
      20:25 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm)

13th July

Morning Session Afternoon Session
09:30 W 5000 Metres Race Walk 17:00 W Hammer Throw (3kg)
09:35 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) 17:05 W Pole Vault
09:45 W Long Jump 17:10 W 200 Metres
10:25 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk 17:15 M High Jump
11:10 W Long Jump 17:45 M 200 Metres
11:30 W Medley Relay 18:10 M Triple Jump
12:05 M Medley Relay 18:15 W 800 Metres
12:10 W Javelin Throw (500g) 18:45 M Discus Throw (1.500kg)
      18:50 W 400 Metres Hurdles
      19:05 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm)
      19:20 W 1500 Metres
      19:40 M 800 Metres

14th July

Morning Session
15:00 M Pole Vault
15:05 W 200 Metres
15:20 M 200 Metres
15:35 W Long Jump
15:40 M Javelin Throw (700g)
15:45 M 3000 Metres
16:05 W 2000 Metres Steeplechase
16:30 W 800 Metres
16:45 M 1500 Metres
17:05 W Medley Relay
17:25 M Medley Relay