IAAF World Race Walking Cup Results 2014

IAAF World Race Walking Cup Results 2014

10 Kilometres Race Walk - Men

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 129 Wenkui Gao CHNCHN 39:40:00
2 217 Daisuke Matsunaga JPNJPN 39:45:00
3 274 Nikolay Markov RUSRUS 39:55:00
4 166 Diego García ESPESP 40:10:00
5 132 Jinzhu Jie CHNCHN 40:46:00
6 250 Paolo Yurivilca PERPER 40:47:00
7 101 Nathan Brill AUSAUS 41:07:00
8 133 Xiao Leng CHNCHN 41:27:00
9 238 Ricardo Ortiz MEXMEX 41:33:00
10 300 Muratcan Karapinar TURTUR 41:46:00
11 234 José Luis Doctor MEXMEX 41:47:00
12 105 Jesse Osborne AUSAUS 42:13:00
13 164 Manuel Bermúdez ESPESP 42:29:00
14 159 Mahmoud Abdelfattah EGYEGY 42:59:00
15 171 Pablo Oliva ESPESP 43:03:00
16 291 Miroslav Úradník SVKSVK 43:05:00
17 175 Jean Blancheteau FRAFRA 43:10:00
18 297 Raouf Ben El Bahi TUNTUN 43:23:00
19 204 Gregorio Angelini ITAITA 43:36:00
20 213 Daniele Todisco ITAITA 44:19:00
21 216 Yuki Kurumisawa JPNJPN 44:27:00
22 261 Miguel Rodrigues PORPOR 44:30:00
23 230 Martynas Jarusevicius LTULTU 44:30:00
24 314 Dmytro Sobchuk UKRUKR 44:38:00
25 315 Andrii Vodvud UKRUKR 44:39:00
26 312 Anton Radko UKRUKR 44:46:00
27 288 Michal Morvay SVKSVK 45:21:00
28 298 Ghassen Saidi TUNTUN 45:29:00
29 320 Anthony Peters USAUSA 45:54:00
30 268 Pierre Vermaak RSARSA 45:54:00
31 259 Hélder dos Santos PORPOR 46:05:00
32 247 Jonathon Lord NZLNZL 47:58:00
33 246 Jared Free NZLNZL 51:47:00
  235 Alan Yamil Flores MEXMEX DQ R230.6(a)
  228 Arturs Makars LATLAT DQ R230.6(a)
  104 Tyler Jones AUSAUS DQ R230.6(a)
  180 Yanis Souaber FRAFRA DQ R230.6(a)
  273 Maxim Krasnov RUSRUS DQ R230.6(a)
  279 Denis Sergeev RUSRUS DQ R230.6(a)
  144 Brayan Fuentes COLCOL DQ R230.6(a)
  157 Brian Pintado ECUECU DQ R230.6(a)

20 Kilometres Race Walk - Men

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 305 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKRUKR 1:18:37
2 127 Zelin Cai CHNCHN 1:18:52
3 277 Andrey Ruzavin RUSRUS 1:18:59
4 220 Yusuke Suzuki JPNJPN 1:19:19
5 168 Miguel Ángel López ESPESP 1:19:21
6 136 Zhen Wang CHNCHN 1:19:40
7 306 Igor Glavan UKRUKR 1:19:59
8 240 Omar Segura MEXMEX 1:20:03
9 221 Eiki Takahashi JPNJPN 1:20:04
10 309 Nazar Kovalenko UKRUKR 1:20:11
11 122 Evan Dunfee CANCAN 1:20:13
12 123 Iñaki Gómez CANCAN 1:20:18
13 124 Benjamin Thorne CANCAN 1:20:19
14 100 Dane Bird-Smith AUSAUS 1:20:27
15 128 Ding Chen CHNCHN 1:20:28
16 114 Caio Bonfim BRABRA 1:20:28
17 281 Petr Trofimov RUSRUS 1:20:33
18 225 Hyunsub Kim KORKOR 1:20:39
19 169 Álvaro Martín ESPESP 1:20:39
20 211 Giorgio Rubino ITAITA 1:20:44
21 140 Wei Yu CHNCHN 1:20:47
22 219 Takumi Saito JPNJPN 1:20:51
23 201 Robert Heffernan IRLIRL 1:21:00
24 177 Kevin Campion FRAFRA 1:21:07
25 215 Isamu Fujisawa JPNJPN 1:21:07
26 192 Irfan Kolothum Thodi INDIND 1:21:09
27 197 Gurmeet Singh INDIND 1:21:20
28 290 Matej Tóth SVKSVK 1:21:33
29 154 Mauricio Arteaga ECUECU 1:21:46
30 280 Denis Strelkov RUSRUS 1:21:58
31 239 Julio César Salazar MEXMEX 1:21:58
32 147 José Leonardo Montaña COLCOL 1:22:03
33 190 Singh Devender INDIND 1:22:07
34 229 Marius Žiukas LTULTU 1:22:09
35 286 Anton Kucmin SVKSVK 1:22:12
36 241 Jesús Tadeo Vega MEXMEX 1:22:13
37 162 Alberto Amezcua ESPESP 1:22:19
38 218 Koichiro Morioka JPNJPN 1:22:21
39 176 Antonin Boyez FRAFRA 1:22:21
40 110 Ivan Trotski BLRBLR 1:22:24
41 191 K. Ganapathi INDIND 1:22:41
42 174 Marc Tur ESPESP 1:22:46
43 181 Tom Bosworth GBRGBR 1:22:53
44 276 Pavel Parshin RUSRUS 1:22:59
45 126 Tongda Bian CHNCHN 1:23:00
46 212 Massimo Stano ITAITA 1:23:01
47 108 Dzmitry Dziubin BLRBLR 1:23:13
48 196 Basanta Bahadur Rana INDIND 1:23:15
49 223 Georgiy Sheiko KAZKAZ 1:23:18
50 224 Byeong Kwang Choe KORKOR 1:23:32
51 206 Marco De Luca ITAITA 1:23:34
52 311 Ivan Losev UKRUKR 1:23:40
53 254 Rafal Fedaczynski POLPOL 1:23:41
54 294 Anatole Ibañez SWESWE 1:23:43
55 255 Lukasz Nowak POLPOL 1:23:48
56 251 Rafal Augustyn POLPOL 1:23:53
57 102 Rhydian Cowley AUSAUS 1:23:58
58 145 Iván Garrido COLCOL 1:23:58
59 187 Máté Helebrandt HUNHUN 1:24:03
60 263 Sérgio Vieira PORPOR 1:24:13
61 266 Lebogang Shange RSARSA 1:24:18
62 257 Grzegorz Sudol POLPOL 1:24:29
63 109 Andrei Talashka BLRBLR 1:24:36
64 106 Adam Rutter AUSAUS 1:24:44
65 179 Aurelien Quinion FRAFRA 1:25:00
66 243 Håvard Haukenes NORNOR 1:25:06
67 310 Igor Liaschenko UKRUKR 1:25:23
68 112 Marco Antonio Rodríguez BOLBOL 1:25:42
69 209 Vito Minei ITAITA 1:25:51
70 208 Francesco Fortunato ITAITA 1:25:57
71 267 Wayne Snyman RSARSA 1:26:03
72 160 Mohamed Ragab EGYEGY 1:26:10
73 287 Dušan Majdan SVKSVK 1:26:12
74 289 Patrik Spevák SVKSVK 1:26:14
75 231 Genadij Kozlovskij LTULTU 1:26:41
76 256 Rafal Sikora POLPOL 1:26:49
77 200 Brendan Boyce IRLIRL 1:26:55
78 118 Moacir Zimmermann BRABRA 1:27:16
79 302 Sahin Senoduncu TURTUR 1:27:32
80 202 Luke Hickey IRLIRL 1:27:51
81 244 Joakim Saelen NORNOR 1:28:05
82 173 Benjamín Sánchez ESPESP 1:28:26
83 258 Miguel Carvalho PORPOR 1:28:41
84 203 Cian Mcmanamon IRLIRL 1:28:51
85 293 Anders Hansson SWESWE 1:28:57
86 299 Mert Atli TURTUR 1:29:20
87 150 Gabriel Calvo CRCCRC 1:29:21
88 189 #NAME? INAINA 1:29:24
89 316 Alejandro Chavez USAUSA 1:29:47
90 161 Emerson Hernandez ESAESA 1:29:57
91 317 Nicholas Christie USAUSA 1:32:19
92 301 Ozan Pamuk TURTUR 1:32:36
93 120 Bruno Carrière CANCAN 1:33:08
94 264 Adrian Ionut Dragomir ROUROU 1:33:26
95 232 Muhammad Harun MASMAS 1:33:31
96 318 Michael Mannozzi USAUSA 1:35:36
97 186 Chun Hung Tse HKGHKG 1:39:15
98 233 Eswaran Rajan Deren MASMAS 1:39:21
99 282 Edmund Sim SINSIN 1:40:11
100 296 Mukhiddin Fakhritdinov TJKTJK 1:41:27
  119 Stanislav Tanchev BULBUL DQ R230.6(a)
  121 Creighton Connolly CANCAN DQ R230.6(a)
  125 Yerko Araya CHICHI DQ R230.6(a)
  143 Eider Arévalo COLCOL DQ R230.6(a)
  182 Erick Barrondo GUAGUA DQ R230.6(a)
  285 Alejandro Francisco Florez SUISUI DQ R230.6(a)
  272 Aleksandr Ivanov RUSRUS DQ R230.6(a)
  292 Andreas Gustafsson SWESWE DQ R230.6(a)
  262 João Vieira PORPOR DNF
  113 José Alessandro Bagio BRABRA DNF
  236 Diego Flores MEXMEX DNF
  245 Erik Tysse NORNOR DNF
  295 Perseus Karlström SWESWE DNS

50 Kilometres Race Walk - Men

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 278 Mikhail Ryzhov RUSRUS 3:39:05
2 275 Ivan Noskov RUSRUS 3:39:38
3 107 Jared Tallent AUSAUS 3:42:48
4 269 Yury Andronov RUSRUS 3:43:52
5 271 Alexey Bartsaykin RUSRUS 3:46:34
6 308 Oleksiy Kazanin UKRUKR 3:47:01
7 242 Omar Zepeda MEXMEX 3:47:35
8 141 Lin Zhang CHNCHN 3:48:49
9 303 Ivan Banzeruk UKRUKR 3:49:00
10 304 Serhiy Budza UKRUKR 3:49:25
11 103 Chris Erickson AUSAUS 3:49:33
12 158 Rolando Saquipay ECUECU 3:50:19
13 248 Quentin Rew NZLNZL 3:50:22
14 313 Ihor Saharuk UKRUKR 3:50:49
15 138 Qianlong Wu CHNCHN 3:50:51
16 155 Jonnathan Caceres ECUECU 3:50:52
17 142 Qi Zhao CHNCHN 3:51:47
18 307 Andriy Hrechkovskyi UKRUKR 3:51:48
19 237 José Leyver Ojeda MEXMEX 3:52:20
20 210 Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi ITAITA 3:53:44
21 167 Jesús Ángel García ESPESP 3:55:38
22 260 Pedro Isidro PORPOR 3:56:15
23 193 Sandeep Kumar INDIND 3:56:22
24 249 Pavel Chihuan PERPER 3:56:35
25 227 Chilsung Park KORKOR 3:56:39
26 163 Francisco Arcilla ESPESP 3:58:00
27 205 Teodorico Caporaso ITAITA 3:58:44
28 148 Jorge Armando Ruiz COLCOL 3:58:58
29 170 Mikel Odriozola ESPESP 3:59:03
30 149 Omar Daniel Sierra COLCOL 3:59:08
31 130 Yongqiang He CHNCHN 4:01:54
32 198 Manish Singh INDIND 4:02:08
33 265 Marc Mundell RSARSA 4:02:19
34 146 Luis Fernando López COLCOL 4:05:14
35 152 Lukás Gdula CZECZE 4:05:19
36 131 Jie Jiang CHNCHN 4:07:10
37 199 Surinder Singh INDIND 4:09:17
38 214 Federico Tontodonati ITAITA 4:10:49
39 115 Cláudio dos Santos BRABRA 4:10:56
40 226 Sehan Oh KORKOR 4:12:33
41 111 Ronal Quispe BOLBOL 4:15:05
42 222 Vitaliy Anichkin KAZKAZ 4:16:44
43 195 Maniram Patel INDIND 4:17:03
44 183 Angel Batz GUAGUA 4:18:02
45 117 Jonathan Rieckmann BRABRA 4:22:15
46 321 Patrick Stroupe USAUSA 4:23:13
47 184 Mario Alfonso Bran GUAGUA 4:26:07
48 185 Anibal Paau GUAGUA 4:36:44
  188 Dávid Tokodi HUNHUN DQ R230.6(a)
  207 Lorenzo Dessi ITAITA DQ R230.6(a)
  153 Pavel Schrom CZECZE DQ R230.6(a)
  156 Andrés Chocho ECUECU DQ R230.6(a)
  165 Luis Manuel Corchete ESPESP DQ R230.6(a)
  116 Luiz Felipe dos Santos BRABRA DQ R230.6(a)
  270 Denis Asanov RUSRUS DQ R230.6(a)
  252 Adrian Blocki POLPOL DQ R230.6(a)
  253 Damian Blocki POLPOL DNF
  172 Iván Pajuelo ESPESP DNF
  178 Xavier Le Coz FRAFRA DNF
  151 Allan Segura CRCCRC DNF

10 Kilometres Race Walk - Women

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 521 Dandan Duan CHNCHN 43:05:00
2 527 Jiayu Yang CHNCHN 43:37:00
3 532 Anežka Drahotová CZECZE 43:40:00
4 540 Laura García-Caro ESPESP 45:29:00
5 519 Hailu Cun CHNCHN 45:52:00
6 607 Klavdiia Afanaseva RUSRUS 45:59:00
7 508 Viktoryia Rashchupkina BLRBLR 46:21:00
8 504 Clara Smith AUSAUS 46:33:00
9 544 María Pérez ESPESP 46:41:00
10 623 Chahinez Nasri TUNTUN 46:43:00
11 590 Mildred Raya MEXMEX 47:13:00
12 502 Jemima Montag AUSAUS 47:34:00
13 568 Eleonora Dominici ITAITA 47:37:00
14 589 Valeria Ortuño MEXMEX 47:44:00
15 547 Lídia Sanchéz-Puebla ESPESP 48:07:00
16 565 Nicole Colombi ITAITA 48:22:00
17 537 Karla Jaramillo ECUECU 48:26:00
18 593 Jéssica Hancco PERPER 48:29:00
19 583 Živilé Vaiciukeviciuté LTULTU 48:37:00
20 531 Daniela Pastrana COLCOL 48:54:00
21 605 Anel Oosthuizen RSARSA 48:59:00
22 584 Monika Vaiciukeviciuté LTULTU 49:01:00
23 610 Anastasiia Chernova RUSRUS 49:11:00
24 631 Ganna Suslyk UKRUKR 49:20:00
25 501 Elizabeth Hosking AUSAUS 49:21:00
26 603 Mara Ribeiro PORPOR 49:39:00
27 555 Ellie Dooley GBRGBR 49:53:00
28 576 Diana Aydosova KAZKAZ 49:56:00
29 561 Rita Récsei HUNHUN 49:57:00
30 602 Mariana Mota PORPOR 50:05:00
31 575 Dana Aydosova KAZKAZ 50:19:00
32 554 Emma Achurch GBRGBR 50:20:00
33 591 María Guadalupe Sánchez MEXMEX 50:56:00
34 619 Monika Hornáková SVKSVK 2:57:00
35 533 Eliška Drahotová CZECZE 3:14:00
36 630 Tamara Stasiuk UKRUKR 3:34:00
37 598 Edna Barros PORPOR 3:50:00
38 624 Derya Karakurt TURTUR 4:03:00
39 551 Cecile Deleuze FRAFRA 4:38:00
40 621 Lena Tomas SWESWE 4:38:00
41 638 Katharine Newhoff USAUSA 4:52:00
42 634 Brenda McCollum USAUSA 5:24:00
43 622 Ameni Manai TUNTUN 5:55:00
44 539 Amira Zinhom EGYEGY 5:56:00
  566 Margherita Crosta ITAITA DQ R230.6(a)
  611 Oxana Golyatkina RUSRUS DQ R230.6(a)
  636 Katie Michta USAUSA DQ R230.6(a)
  625 Mariia Filiuk UKRUKR DQ R230.6(a)

20 Kilometres Race Walk - Women

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 612 Anisya Kirdyapkina RUSRUS 1:26:31
2 523 Hong Liu CHNCHN 1:26:58
3 608 Elmira Alembekova RUSRUS 1:27:02
4 614 Vera Sokolova RUSRUS 1:27:03
5 569 Eleonora Giorgi ITAITA 1:27:05
6 524 Xiuzhi Lu CHNCHN 1:27:15
7 628 Lyudmyla Olyanovska UKRUKR 1:27:27
8 599 Ana Cabecinha PORPOR 1:27:49
9 570 Antonella Palmisano ITAITA 1:27:51
10 613 Marina Pandakova RUSRUS 1:27:54
11 604 Vera Santos PORPOR 1:28:02
12 609 Lina Bikulova RUSRUS 1:28:12
13 541 Raquel González ESPESP 1:28:36
14 525 Jingjing Nie CHNCHN 1:28:43
15 546 María José Poves ESPESP 1:28:46
16 588 Guadalupe Gonzalez MEXMEX 1:28:48
17 600 Susana Feitor PORPOR 1:28:51
18 596 Agnieszka Dygacz POLPOL 1:28:58
19 520 Huiqin Ding CHNCHN 1:29:17
20 526 Huanhuan Sun CHNCHN 1:29:20
21 543 Beatriz Pascual ESPESP 1:29:22
22 601 Inês Henriques PORPOR 1:29:33
23 581 Neringa Aidietyte LTULTU 1:29:37
24 592 Kimberly García PERPER 1:29:44
25 529 Sandra Arenas COLCOL 1:30:18
26 557 Mirna Ortíz GUAGUA 1:30:18
27 506 Hanna Drabenia BLRBLR 1:30:32
28 558 Mayra Perez GUAGUA 1:30:41
29 548 Júlia Takács ESPESP 1:30:43
30 637 Maria Michta USAUSA 1:30:49
31 518 Rachel Seaman CANCAN 1:31:14
32 507 Alina Matveyuk BLRBLR 1:31:14
33 627 Inna Kashyna UKRUKR 1:31:21
34 585 Brigita Virbalyté LTULTU 1:31:24
35 562 Khushbir Kaur INDIND 1:31:40
36 530 Sandra Galvis COLCOL 1:31:57
37 564 Laura Reynolds IRLIRL 1:32:25
38 513 Erica de Sena BRABRA 1:32:27
39 500 Tanya Holliday AUSAUS 1:32:36
40 587 Yanelli Caballero MEXMEX 1:32:51
41 629 Olena Shumkina UKRUKR 1:32:52
42 572 Rei Inoue JPNJPN 1:32:55
43 582 Kristina Saltanovic LTULTU 1:32:58
44 594 Katarzyna Burghardt POLPOL 1:33:08
45 545 Ainhoa Pinedo ESPESP 1:33:13
46 579 Yeongeun Jeon KORKOR 1:33:38
47 595 Paulina Buziak POLPOL 1:33:50
48 556 Johanna Jackson GBRGBR 1:33:55
49 503 Kelly Ruddick AUSAUS 1:34:00
50 559 Maritza Poncio GUAGUA 1:34:11
51 618 Maria Czaková SVKSVK 1:34:13
52 535 Magaly Bonilla ECUECU 1:35:08
53 514 Cisiane Lopes BRABRA 1:35:26
54 574 Kumiko Okada JPNJPN 1:35:37
55 632 Halyna Yakovchuk UKRUKR 1:35:48
56 571 Valentina Trapletti ITAITA 1:35:58
57 567 Federica Curiazzi ITAITA 1:35:59
58 550 Corinne Baudoin FRAFRA 1:36:13
59 635 Miranda Melville USAUSA 1:36:18
60 538 Paola Pérez ECUECU 1:36:19
61 597 Monika Kapera POLPOL 1:36:22
62 505 Darya Balkunets BLRBLR 1:36:31
63 511 Ángela Castro BOLBOL 1:36:32
64 573 Ai Michiguchi JPNJPN 1:36:47
65 552 Emilie Menuet FRAFRA 1:38:07
66 549 Violaine Averous FRAFRA 1:38:08
67 620 Mari Olsson SWESWE 1:38:10
68 510 Claudia Balderrama BOLBOL 1:38:10
69 560 Barbara Kovács HUNHUN 1:38:53
70 553 Inès Pastorino FRAFRA 1:39:11
71 616 Laura Polli SUISUI 1:39:47
72 578 Polina Repina KAZKAZ 1:39:51
73 617 Marie Polli SUISUI 1:41:22
74 536 Yadira Guamán ECUECU 1:41:47
75 606 Cornelia Swart RSARSA 1:42:19
76 577 Florida Miniyanova KAZKAZ 1:42:44
77 516 Nicola Evangelista CANCAN 1:43:22
78 633 Kathleen Burnett USAUSA 1:44:00
79 639 Susan Randall USAUSA 1:45:01
80 640 Erin Talcott USAUSA 1:45:25
81 586 Elena Goh Ling Yin MASMAS 1:45:34
82 517 Katelynn Ramage CANCAN 1:49:30
83 515 Radosveta Simeonova BULBUL DNF*
84 615 Corinne Henchoz SUISUI DNF*
  626 Olha Iakovenko UKRUKR DQ R230.6(a)
  512 Wendy Cornejo BOLBOL DNF
  509 Nastassia Yatsevich BLRBLR DNF
  580 Agnese Pastare LATLAT DNF