IAAF World Junior Championships Schedule 2010

Time Event M/W Round
18:00 Opening Ceremony
19:25 3000m W Final
19:53 MC 3000m W  
Time Event M/W Round
9:00 3000m SC W R1
9:10 Shot Put W Qualification AB
9:30 Javelin W Qualification A
9:35 100m M Dec
10:05 800m W R1
10:30 Long Jump M Dec. AB
10:45 Javelin W Qualification B
11:00 1500m M R1
11:00 Pole Vault M Qualification AB
11:35 400m W R1
12:20 Shot Put M Dec. AB
12:25 100m M R1
       
18:30 100m Hurdles W R1
18:30 High Jump M Dec. AB
18:40 Discus Throw W Qualification A
19:25 400m M R1
19:45 Long Jump M Qualification AB
20:10 Discus Throw W Qualification B
20:25 100m W R1
21:15 Shot Put W Final
21:30 400m M Dec
22:00 10,000m M Final
   Go >>> top
Time Event M/W Round
9:00 110m Hurdles M Dec
9:10 Shot Put M Qualification AB
9:35 400m Hurdles M R1
9:45 Discus Throw W Dec. A
10:10 Triple Jump M Qualification AB
10:30 800m W SF
10:40 Discus Throw W Dec. B
11:00 400m W SF
11:35 10,000m Walk W Final
12:30 Pole Vault M Dec. AB
18:15 Javelin Throw M Dec. A
18:20 MC - Shot Put W    
18:30 100m W SF
18:40 High Jump M Qualification AB
18:50 MC - 10,000m M    
19:00 100m M SF
19:10 Javelin Throw M Dec. B
19:18 MC - 10K Walk W    
19:25 Shot Put M Final
19:30 400m M SF
20:00 100m Hurdles W SF
20:15 Long Jump M Final
20:25 Javelin Throw W Final
20:30 5000m W Final
20:50 100m W Final
21:00 MC - Shot Put M    
21:10 1500m M Dec
21:30 MC - 5000m W    
21:35 MC - 100m W    
21:45 100m M Final
21:50 MC - LJ M    
   Go >>> top
Time Event M/W Round
9:05 400m Hurdles W R1
9:00 Hammer Throw W Qualification A
9:20 Pole Vault W Qualification AB
9:55 200m W R1
10:25 Hammer Throw W Qualification B
10:50 100m Hurdles W Hep
11:15 Long Jump W Qualification AB
11:20 400m Hurdles M SF
11:45 200m M R1
11:45 High Jump W Hep. AB
12:00 Javelin Throw M Qualification A
13:20 Javelin Throw M Qualification B
18:20 MC -Javelin W    
18:30 200m W SF
18:30 Shot Put W Hep. AB
18:45 Pole Vault M Final
18:50 MC - 100m M    
19:00 200m M SF
19:20 MC - Decathlon    
19:30 3000m SC W Final
19:40 Discus Throw W Final
19:55 Hep. - 200m W Hep.
20:00 Triple Jump W Final
20:20 800m W Final
20:30 MC- 3000mSC W    
20:40 400m M Final
20:50 400m W Final
20:55 MC - 800m W    
21:05 1500m M Final
21:15 MC - 400m M    
21:20 MC - 400m W    
21:30 100m Hurdles W Final
21:33 MC - Pole Vault M    
21:38 MC - Discus W    
   Go >>> top
Time Event M/W Round
9:00 1500m W R1
9:00 Discus Throw M Qualification A
9:35 110m Hurdles M R1
10:00 High Jump W Qualification AB
10:20 Discus Throw M Qualification B
10:45 3000m SC M R1
11:20 800m M R1
11:45 Hammer Throw M Qualification A
12:20 10,000m Walk M Final
12:20 Long Jump W Hep. AB
13:10 Hammer Throw M Qualification B
18:00 Javelin Throw W Hep. A
18:25 MC - Triple Jump W    
18:30 MC - 100m Hurdles W    
18:30 High Jump M Final
18:40 4x100m Relay W R1
19:00 MC - 1500m M    
19:00 Javelin Throw W Hep. B
19:10 4x100m Relay M R1
19:30 MC - 10,000m Walk M    
19:40 400m Hurdles W SF
20:00 Long Jump W Final
20:10 400m Hurdles M Final
20:20 Javelin Throw M Final
20:25 200m W Final
20:40 800m W Hep.
21:10 MC - 400mH M    
21:15 MC - HJ M    
21:25 200m M Final
21:30 MC - 200m W    
21:35 MC - Long Jump W    
   Go >>> top
Time Event M/W Round
13:25 MC - Javelin M    
13:30 Hammer Throw W Final
13:35 110m Hurdles M SF
13:40 Triple Jump M Qualification AB
13:55 MC - 200m M    
14:10 800m M SF
14:20 Pole Vault W Final
14:30 MC - Heptathlon    
14:45 4x400m Relay W R1
15:10 5000m M Final
15:30 Discus M Final
15:35 4x400m Relay M R1
16:00 MC - Hammer W    
16:10 400m Hurdles W Final
16:17 MC - 5000m M    
16:30 4x100m Relay W Final
16:35 MC - 400m Hurdles W    
16:50 4x100m Relay M Final
   Go >>> top
Time Event M/W Round
13:20 MC - 4 x 100m W    
13:30 High Jump W Final
13:40 MC - Pole Vault W    
13:50 3000m SC M Final
13:50 Hammer Throw M Final
14:05 MC - Discus M    
14:10 Triple Jump M Final
14:15 1500m W Final
14:23 MC - 4x100m M    
14:35 110m Hurdles M Final
14:42 MC - 3000m SC M    
14:55 800m M Final
15:02 MC - 1500 W    
15:15 4x400m Relay W Final
15:23 MC - 110mH M    
15:28 MC - HJ W    
15:40 4x400m Relay M Final
15:45 MC - 800m M    
15:49 MC - Hammer M    
15:53 MC - Triple Jump M    
16:00 Closing Ceremony    
  MC - 4x400m W as part of CC
  MC - 4X400m M as part of CC

   Go >>> top