IAAF World Indoor Championships Schedule 2010

09:00 Triple Jump Women Qualification
09:00 400m Women Round 1
09:15

Pole Vault

Men Qualification
09:20 Shot Put Men Qualification
09:30 High Jump Women Qualification
09:35 400m Men Round 1
10:15 60m Men Heptathlon
10:30 800m Women Round 1
10:50 Long Jump Men Heptathlon
11:05 800m Men Round 1
   Go >>> top
15:00 Opening Ceremony
15:30 3000m Women Round 1
16:00 Triple Jump Men Qualification
16:00 60m hurdles Women Round 1
16:10 High Jump Men Qualification
16:35 60m Men Round 1
17:40 1500m Men Round 1
18:00 Shot Put Men Heptathlon
18:15 Long Jump Men Qualification
18:20 1500m Women Round 1
18:50 3000m Men Round 1
19:00 Pole Vault Women Qualification
19:10 High Jump Men Heptathlon
19:35 60m hurdles Men Round 1
20:15 60m Women Round 1
21:05 400m Women Semi-final
21:25 400m Men Semi-final
   Go >>> top
09:00 60m hurdles Women Pentathlon
09:15 60m hurdles Men Heptathlon
09:20 Shot Put Women Qualification
09:40 High Jump Women Pentathlon
10:00 Long Jump Women Qualification
10:00 4x400m Men Round 1
10:30 800m Women Semi-Final
10:40 Pole Vault Men Heptathlon
11:00 800m Men Semi-Final
11:30 4x400m Women Round 1
12:00 Shot Put Women Pentathlon
   Go >>> top
14:45 Long Jump Women Pentathlon
16:00 Triple Jump Women Final
16:00 60m hurdles Women Semi-Final
16:15 Pole Vault Men Final
16:20 Shot Put Men Final
16:20 60m Men Semi-Final
16:40 1000m Men Heptathlon
16:55 3000m Women Final
17:05 High Jump Women Final
17:10 800m Women Pentathlon
17:30 400m Women Final
17:45 Long Jump Men Final
17:45 1500m Men Final
18:0 5400m Men Final
18:25 60m hurdles Women Final
18:50 60m Men Final
   Go >>> top
16:00 Long Jump Women Pentathlon
16:00 60m Women Final
16:20 Pole Vault Women Semi-Final
16:25 60m hurdles Men Final
16:35 Shot Put Men Final
16:45 1500m Men Semi-Final
17:00 3000m Men Heptathlon
17:00 High Jump Women Final
17:15 800m Women Final
17:30 800m Women Pentathlon
17:40 Triple Jump Women Final
17:45 4x400m Men Final
18:10 60m Men Final
18:25 60m hurdles Men Final
18:50 4x400m Women Final
   Go >>> top


IAAF World Indoor Championships Men Results

Event Gold Silver Bronze
60 m
details
Dwain Chambers
United Kingdom
6.48 WL Mike Rodgers
United States
6.53 Daniel Bailey
 Antigua and Barbuda
6.57
400 m
details
Chris Brown
 Bahamas
45.96 SB William Collazo
 Cuba
46.31 PB Jamaal Torrance
 United States
46.43
800 m
details
Abubaker Kaki
 Sudan
1:46.23 SB Boaz Kiplagat Lalang
 Kenya
1:46.39 Adam Kszczot
 Poland
1:46.69
1500 m
details
Deresse Mekonnen
 Ethiopia
3:41.86 Abdalaati Iguider
 Morocco
3:41.96 Haron Keitany
 Kenya
3:42.32
3000 m
details
Bernard Lagat
 United States
7:37.97 SB Sergio Sanchez
 Spain
7:39.55 Sammy Alex Mutahi
 Kenya
7:39.90
60 m hurdles
details
Dayron Robles
 Cuba
7.34 CR Terrence Trammell
 United States
7.36 NR David Oliver
 United States
7.44 PB
4x400 m relay
details
United States
Jamaal Torrance
Greg Nixon
Tavaris Tate
Bershawn Jackson
3:03.40 WL Belgium
Cedric van Branteghem
Kévin Borlée
Antoine Gillet
Jonathan Borlée
3:06.94 NR Great Britain
Conrad Williams
Nigel Levine
Christopher Clarke
Richard Buck
3:07.52 SB
High jump
details
Ivan Ukhov
 Russia
2.36 Yaroslav Rybakov
 Russia
2.31 Dusty Jonas
United States
2.31
Pole vault
details
Steven Hooker
 Australia
6.01 CR Malte Mohr
 Germany
5.70 Alexander Straub
 Germany
5.65
Long jump
details
Fabrice Lapierre
 Australia
8.17 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena
 South Africa
8.08 SB Mitchell Watt
 Australia
8.05
Triple jump
details
Teddy Tamgho
 France
17.90 WR Yoandris Betanzos
 Cuba
17.69 PB Arnie David Girat
 Cuba
17.36 SB
Shot put
details
Christian Cantwell
 United States
21.83 Andrei Mikhnevich
 Belarus
21.68 Ralf Bartels
 Germany
21.44 PB
Heptathlon
details
Bryan Clay
United States
6204 Trey Hardee
 United States
6184 Aleksey Drozdov
 Russia
6141
   Go >>> top

IAAF World Indoor Championships Women Results

Event Gold Silver Bronze
60 m
details
Veronica Campbell-Brown
 Jamaica
7.00 PB LaVerne Jones-Ferrette
United States Virgin Islands
7.03 Carmelita Jeter
 United States
7.05
400 m
details
Debbie Dunn
 United States
51.04 Tatyana Firova
 Russia
51.13 PB Vania Stambolova
 Bulgaria
51.50 SB
800 m
details
Mariya Savinova
Russia
1:58.26 WL Jennifer Meadows
 United Kingdom
1:58.43 NR Alysia Johnson
 United States
1:59.60 PB
1500 m
details
Kalkidan Gezahegne
Ethiopia
4:08.14 Natalia Rodriguez
 Spain
4:08.30 Gelete Burka
Ethiopia
4:08.39
3000 m
details
Meseret Defar
Ethiopia
8:51.17 Vivian Cheruiyot
 Kenya
8:51.85 Sentayehu Ejigu
 Ethiopia
8:52.08
60 m hurdles
details
LoLo Jones
United States
7.72 CR Perdita Felicien
 Canada
7.86 SB Priscilla Lopes-Schliep
Canada
7.87
4x400 m relay
details
United States
Debbie Dunn
DeeDee Trotter
Natasha Hastings
Allyson Felix
3:27.34 WL Russia
Svetlana Pospelova
Natalya Nazarova
Kseniya Vdovina
Tatyana Firova
3:27.44 SB Jamaica
Bobby-Gaye Wilkins
Clora Williams
Davita Prendagast
Novlene Williams-Mills
3:28.49 NR
High jump
details
Blanka Vlašić
Croatia
2.00 Ruth Beitia
Spain
1.98 Chaunte Howard Lowe
United States
1.98 SB
Pole vault
details
Fabiana Murer
Brazil
4.80 Svetlana Feofanova
 Russia
4.80 SB Anna Rogowska
Poland
4.70
Long jump
details
Brittney Reese
United States
6.70 Naide Gomes
 Portugal
6.67 Keila Costa
Brazil
6.63 SB
Triple jump
details
Olga Rypakova
Kazakhstan
15.14 WL Yargeris Savigne
 Cuba
14.86 SB Anna Pyatykh
Russia
14.64 SB
Shot put
details
Nadzeya Ostapchuk
Belarus
20.85 CR Valerie Vili
 New Zealand
20.49 AR Natallia Mikhnevich
Belarus
20.42 SB
Pentathlon
details
Jessica Ennis
United Kingdom
4937 CR Nataliya Dobrynska
 Ukraine
4851 Tatyana Chernova
Russia
4762
   Go >>> top