Gymnastics at Southeast Asian Games 2015

Venue Bishan Sports Hall
Dates 6–14 June 2015
Competitors 94 quota limit

Participating Nations

  • Cambodia
  • Indonesia
  • Malaysia
  • Myanmar
  • Philippines
  • Singapore
  • Thailand
  • Vietnam
 

Rhythmic

  • Indonesia
  • Malaysia
  • Singapore
  • Thailand
  • Vietnam

Competition Schedule

Artistic

Event↓/Date → Sat 6 Sun 7 Mon 8 Tue 9 Wed 10 Thu 11 Fri 12 Sat 13 Sun 14
Men's Team F                
Men's Individual All-around     F            
Men's Floor       F          
Men's Pommel Horse       F          
Men's Rings       F          
Men's Vault         F        
Men's Parallel Bars         F        
Men's Horizontal Bar         F        
Women's Team   F              
Women's Individual All-around     F            
Women's Vault       F          
Women's Uneven Bars       F          
Women's Balance Beam         F        
Women's Floor         F        

Rhythmic

Event↓/Date → Sat 6 Sun 7 Mon 8 Tue 9 Wed 10 Thu 11 Fri 12 Sat 13 Sun 14
Group all-around                 F
Individual all-around                 F

Medalists

Men's Artistic

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team Vietnam (VIE)
Đặng Nam
Hoàng Cường
Lê Thanh Tùng
Đinh Phương Thành
Phạm Phước Hưng
Đỗ Vũ Hưng
Thailand (THA)
Tissanupan Wichianpradit
Robert Tee Kriangkum
Ratthasat Kanboon
Jamorn Rommanee
Weena Chokpaoumpai
Rartchawat Kaewpanya
Singapore (SIN)
Timothy Tay
Terry Tay
Gabriel Gan
Hoe Wah Toon
Aizat Muhammad Jufrie
Gregory Gan
Individual All-around Đinh Phương Thành (VIE) Phạm Phước Hưng (VIE) Gabriel Gan (SIN)
Floor Reyland Capelland (PHI) Hoe Wah Toon (SIN) Phạm Phước Hưng (VIE)
Pommel Horse Rartchawat Kaewpanya (THA) Gabriel Gan (SIN) Lê Thanh Tùng (VIE)
Rings Đặng Nam (VIE) Phạm Phước Hưng (VIE) Weena Chokpaoumpai (THA)
Vault Lê Thanh Tùng (VIE) Hoàng Cường (VIE) Reyland Capelland (PHI)
Parallel Bars Đinh Phương Thành (VIE) Rartchawat Kaewpanya (THA) Phạm Phước Hưng (VIE)
Horizontal Bar Đinh Phương Thành (VIE) Jeremiah Loo Phay Xing (MAS) Aizat Muhammad Jufrie (SIN)

Women's Artistic

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team Malaysia (MAS)
Tracie Ang
Farah Ann Abdul Hadi
Tan Ing Yueh
Nur Eli Ellina Azmi
Siti Nur Bahirah Ahmad
Lavinia Michelle Jayadev
Singapore (SIN)
Kelsie Muir
Michelle Teo
Ashly Lau
Janessa Dai
Nadine Nathan
Zeng Qiyan
Philippines (PHI)
Rachelle Arellano
Ma. Cristina Onofre
Elizabeth Leduc
Ava Verdeflor
Sofia Isabel Gonzalez
Individual All-around Phan Thị Hà Thanh (VIE) Farah Ann Abdul Hadi (MAS) Nadine Nathan (SIN)
Vault Phan Thị Hà Thanh (VIE) Tan Ing Yueh (MAS) Farah Ann Abdul Hadi (MAS)
Uneven Bars Tan Ing Yueh (MAS) Ava Verdeflor (PHI) Farah Ann Abdul Hadi (MAS)
Balance Beam Phan Thị Hà Thanh (VIE) Đỗ Thị Vân Anh (VIE) Farah Ann Abdul Hadi (MAS)
Floor Farah Ann Abdul Hadi (MAS) Rifda Irfanalutfi (INA) Phan Thị Hà Thanh (VIE)

Rhythmic

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Group all-around Singapore (SIN)
Dawne Chua Yun Xi
Noelle Goh
Edlyn Ho Zen Yee
Ann Sim Kwee Peng
Alison Tang Wan Xuan
Malaysia (MAS)
Chai Xin Nong
Chan Mei Thung
Loo Shiow Yng
Thew Yue Jia
Yap Qian Ling
Yap Sin Lu
Not awarded
Individual all-around Koi Sie Yan (MAS)
Shasangari Sivaneswari Nagarajan (MAS)
Shared gold Panjarat Prawatyotin (THA)

Medal Table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Vietnam (VIE) 9 4 4 17
2 Malaysia (MAS) 5 4 3 12
3 Singapore (SIN) 1 3 4 8
4 Thailand (THA) 1 2 2 5
5 Philippines (PHI) 1 1 2 4
6 Indonesia (INA) 0 1 0 1
Total 17 15 15 47