Guinness Premiership Rugby Fixtures

Guinness Premiership Rugby 2010 Schedules
Date Guinness Premiership Rugby Match Details Time
February 2010
Fri 19 Sale v Leeds Carnegie, Edgeley Park, Stockport 19:45 GMT, 19:45 local
Sat 20 Bath v Worcester, Recreation Ground, Bath 14:15 GMT, 14:15 local
Sat 20 Harlequins v Northampton, The Stoop, London 15:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sat 20 Leicester v Gloucester, Welford Road, Leicester 15:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sat 20 Newcastle v London Irish, Kingston Park, Newcastle 17:30 GMT, 17:30 local
Sun 21 London Wasps v Saracens, Adams Park, Wycombe 15:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Fri 26 Worcester v Newcastle, Sixways, Worcester 20:00 GMT, 20:00 local
Sat 27 Gloucester v Sale, Kingsholm, Gloucester 15:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sat 27 Northampton v Leicester, Franklin's Gardens, Northampton 18:00 GMT, 18:00 local
Sun 28 Leeds Carnegie v London Wasps, Headingley Rugby Stadium, Leeds 14:00 GMT, 14:00 local
Sun 28 London Irish v Harlequins, Madejski Stadium, Reading 15:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sun 28 Saracens v Bath, Vicarage Road, Watford 15:00 GMT, 15:00 local
March 2010
 
Sat 6 Harlequins v Worcester, The Stoop, London 15:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sat 6 Leicester v London Irish, Welford Road, Leicester 17:35 GMT, 17:35 local
Sun 7 Sale v Northampton, Edgeley Park, Stockport 14:30 GMT, 14:30 local
Sun 7 Leeds Carnegie v Saracens, Headingley Rugby Stadium, Leeds 15:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sun 7 London Wasps v Gloucester, Adams Park, Wycombe 15:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sun 7 Newcastle v Bath, Kingston Park, Newcastle 15:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sat 27 Bath v Harlequins, Recreation Ground, Bath 14:15 GMT, 14:15 local
Sat 27 Gloucester v Leeds Carnegie, Kingsholm, Gloucester 15:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sat 27 Worcester v Leicester, Sixways, Worcester 15:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sat 27 Northampton v London Wasps, Franklin's Gardens, Northampton 17:30 GMT, 17:30 local
Sun 28 London Irish v Sale, Madejski Stadium, Reading 14:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sun 28 Saracens v Newcastle, Vicarage Road, Watford 14:00 GMT, 15:00 local
April 2010
 
Fri 2 Sale v Worcester, Edgeley Park, Stockport 18:45 GMT, 19:45 local
Sat 3 Harlequins v Newcastle, The Stoop, London 14:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sat 3 Leeds Carnegie v Northampton, Headingley Rugby Stadium, Leeds 14:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sat 3 Leicester v Bath, Welford Road, Leicester 14:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sat 3 Gloucester v Saracens, Kingsholm, Gloucester 16:30 GMT, 17:30 local
Sun 4 London Wasps v London Irish, Adams Park, Wycombe 14:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sat 17 Bath v Sale, Recreation Ground, Bath 14:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sat 17 Northampton v Gloucester, Franklin's Gardens, Northampton 14:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sat 17 Worcester v London Wasps, Sixways, Worcester 14:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sat 17 Saracens v Harlequins, Vicarage Road, Watford 16:30 GMT, 17:30 local
Sun 18 London Irish v Leeds Carnegie, Madejski Stadium, Reading 14:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sun 18 Newcastle v Leicester, Kingston Park, Newcastle 14:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Fri 23 Sale v Newcastle, Edgeley Park, Stockport 18:45 GMT, 19:45 local
Sat 24 Gloucester v London Irish, Kingsholm, Gloucester 14:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sat 24 Leicester v Harlequins, Welford Road, Leicester 14:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sat 24 Northampton v Saracens, Franklin's Gardens, Northampton 14:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sat 24 London Wasps v Bath, Twickenham Stadium, London 16:30 GMT, 17:30 local
Sun 25 Leeds Carnegie v Worcester, Headingley Rugby Stadium, Leeds 14:00 GMT, 15:00 local
May 2010
 
Sat 8 Bath v Leeds Carnegie, Recreation Ground, Bath 14:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sat 8 Harlequins v Sale, The Stoop, London 14:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sat 8 Leicester v Saracens, Welford Road, Leicester 14:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sat 8 London Irish v Northampton, Madejski Stadium, Reading 14:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sat 8 Newcastle v London Wasps, Kingston Park, Newcastle 14:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sat 8 Worcester v Gloucester, Sixways, Worcester 14:00 GMT, 15:00 local
Sat 15 Semi final: TBC v TBC N/A
Sat 15 Semi final: TBC v TBC N/A
Sat 29 Final: TBC v TBC, Twickenham Stadium, London 14:00 GMT, 15:00 local