Football at Southeast Asian Games 2015

Host Country Singapore
Dates 29 May–15 June 2015
Teams 11 (from 1 confederation)
Venue(s) 3 (in 1 host city)
Final Positions
Champions Thailand (6th title)
Runners-up Myanmar
Third Place Vietnam
Tournament Statistics
Matches Played 29
Goals Scored 108 (3.72 per match)
Top Scorer(s) Sithu Aung
Chananan Pombuppha
Võ Huy Toàn (5 goals)

Venues

Singapore National Stadium

Capacity : 55,000

Jalan Besar Stadium

Capacity : 11,000

Bishan Stadium

Capacity : 4,200

Participating Nations

  • Brunei
  • Cambodia
  • Indonesia
  • Laos
  • Malaysia
  • Myanmar
  • Philippines
  • Singapore
  • Thailand
  • Timor-Leste
  • Vietnam
 

Draw

Pot 1 Pot 2
Singapore (hosts)
Indonesia
Myanmar
Cambodia
Philippines
Thailand (holders)
Malaysia
Vietnam
Laos
Brunei
Timor-Leste

Squads

Group A

Singapore

Head Coach : Aide Iskandar (Singapore)

No. Pos. Player Date of Birth (age) Club  
1 GK Rudy Khairullah 19 July 1994 Courts Young Lions
2 DF Shakir Hamzah 10 October 1992 Courts Young Lions
3 DF Fadli Kamis 24 March 1994 Courts Young Lions
4 DF Amirul Adli Azmi 13 January 1996 Courts Young Lions
5 MF Adam Swandi 12 January 1996 Courts Young Lions
6 MF Anumanthan Kumar 14 July 1994 Courts Young Lions
7 FW Sahil Suhaimi 8 July 1992 LionsXII
8 FW Shamil Sharif 8 May 1992 Courts Young Lions
9 FW Amy Recha Pristifana 13 May 1992 Courts Young Lions
10 MF Faris Ramli 24 August 1992 LionsXII
11 FW Shahfiq Ghani 17 March 1992 Courts Young Lions
12 MF Pravin Gunasegaran 12 January 1993 Courts Young Lions
13 DF Ho Wai Loon 20 August 1993 Balestier Khalsa
15 DF Sheikh Abdul Hadi 24 March 1992 Courts Young Lions
17 FW Irfan Fandi 13 August 1997 Courts Young Lions
18 DF Al-Qaasimy Rahman 21 January 1992 Courts Young Lions
19 MF Stanely Ng 27 May 1992 Home United
23 MF Suria Prakash 23 December 1993 Courts Young Lions
24 GK Syazwan Buhari 7 June 1992 Courts Young Lions
28 MF Safirul Sulaiman 12 October 1992 Courts Young Lions

Indonesia

Head Coach : Aji Santoso (Indonesia)

No.  Pos.  Player  Date of Birth (age)  Club
1 GK Teguh Amiruddin 13 August 1993 Barito Putera
2 DF Vava Mario Yagalo 21 April 1993 Persija Jakarta
3 DF Abduh Lestaluhu 16 October 1993 Persija Jakarta
4 DF Syaiful Cahya 28 May 1992 Persija Jakarta
5 DF Zalnando 25 December 1996 Sriwijaya
6 MF Evan Dimas 13 March 1995 Persebaya Surabaya
7 MF Ahmad Noviandani 7 June 1995 Arema Cronus
8 MF Muhammad Hargianto 24 July 1996 Persebaya Surabaya
9 FW Muchlis Hadi Ning Syaifulloh 26 August 1996 PSM Makassar
10 MF Wawan Febrianto 23 February 1994 Persipasi Bandung Raya
11 FW Yandi Munawar 25 May 1992 Persib Bandung
12 GK Muhammad Natshir 13 February 1993 Persib Bandung
13 MF Manahati Lestusen (c) 17 December 1993 Barito Putera
15 DF Agung Prasetyo 22 December 1992 PSM Makassar
16 DF Hansamu Yama 16 January 1995 Barito Putera
17 MF Paulo Sitanggang 17 October 1995 Barito Putera
18 MF Adam Alis Setyano 19 December 1993 Persija Jakarta
19 MF Zulfiandi 17 July 1995 Persebaya Surabaya
20 FW Ilham Armaiyn 10 May 1996 Persebaya Surabaya

Myanmar

Head Coach : Kyi Lwin (Burma)

No.  Pos.  Player  Date of Birth (age)  Club
1 GK Kyaw Zin Phyo 1 February 1994 Magway
5 DF Sithu Aung 16 October 1996 Yadanarbon
6 MF Hlaing Bo Bo 8 July 1996 Yadanarbon
7 MF Aung Show Thar Maung 7 March 1993 Magway
8 MF Nay Lin Tun (c) 19 March 1993 Ayeyawady United
9 FW Kaung Sat Naing 21 March 1994 Magway
11 MF Aung Kyaw Naing 20 December 1994 Ayeyawady United
12 DF Kyaw Zin Lwin 4 May 1993 Magway
13 DF Ko Ko Hein 27 August 1994 Zwekapin United
14 DF Phyo Ko Ko Thein 24 January 1993 Ayeyawady United
15 DF Hein Thiha Zaw 1 August 1995 Ayeyawady United
17 MF Zon Moe Aung 8 July 1993 Yangon United
19 MF Chit Su Moe 4 December 1994 Chin United
20 FW Shine Thura 10 March 1996 Yadanarbon
21 MF Ye Ko Oo 20 August 1994 Yadanarbon
22 FW Thiha Zaw 28 December 1993 Ayeyawady United
26 DF Ye Win Aung 6 August 1993 Yadanarbon
27 DF Thein Naing Oo 14 May 1995 Kanbawza
29 MF Win Zin Oo 4 March 1994 Yadanarbon
30 GK Aung Wai Phyo 3 May 1993 Yangon United

Cambodia

Head Coach : Lee Tae-hoon (South Korea)

No.  Pos.  Player  Date of Birth (age)  Club
1 GK Um Sereyroth 25 September 1995 National Defense Ministry
2 DF Sok Sovan 5 April 1992 Boeung Ket Angkor
3 DF Nen Sothearoth 24 December 1995 Svay Rieng
4 DF Nub Tola 1 October 1996 Svay Rieng
5 DF Soeuy Visal 19 August 1995 Svay Rieng
6 DF Samoeun Pidor 20 May 1996 Svay Rieng
7 MF Prak Mony Udom 24 March 1994 Svay Rieng
8 MF Hoy Phallin 30 March 1996 Svay Rieng
9 FW Phuong Soksana 2 April 1992 National Defense Ministry
10 MF Keo Sokpheng 3 March 1992 Boeung Ket Angkor
11 MF Chan Vathanaka 23 June 1994 Boeung Ket Angkor
12 MF Sos Suhana 4 April 1992 Phnom Penh Crown
13 MF Ol Ravy 15 August 1993 National Police Comissary
14 MF Tith Dina 5 June 1993 National Police Comissary
15 FW Sok Chanraksmey 10 January 1992 Tiger
16 DF Ngoy Srin 1 September 1994 Phnom Penh Crown
17 MF Chhin Chhoeun 10 September 1992 National Defense Ministry
20 FW Phanny Y Ratha 20 May 1993 Svay Rieng
21 GK Peng Bunchay 2 April 1992 Boeung Ket Angkor
22 DF Touch Pancharong 7 July 1992 Boeung Ket Angkor

Philippines

Head Coach : Marlon Maro (Philippines)

No.  Pos.  Player  Date of Birth (age)  Club
1 GK Florencio Badelic Jr. 22 May 1994 Global
2 DF Mark Besana 14 March 1995 UP Fighting Maroons
3 DF Neil Dorimon 3 January 1992 Mendiola FC 1991
4 DF Fitch Arboleda 4 January 1993 Stallion
5 DF Julian Clarino 15 August 1995 UP Fighting Maroons
6 FW Nathanael Alquiros 27 July 1992 Stallion
7 MF Arnel Amita 10 January 1995 Manila Jeepney
8 MF Daniel Gadia 3 July 1995 UP Fighting Maroons
9 MF Paolo Bugas 22 October 1994 Global
11 FW Connor Tacagni 27 September 1993 Mendiola
14 DF Dominic Del Rosario 14 November 1996 JP Voltes
15 DF Richard Talaroc Jr. 23 April 1995 Global
17 MF Jaime Cheng 28 August 1995
19 FW Paolo Salenga 17 December 1994 Global
20 MF Kennedy Uzoka 8 August 1993 Green Archers United
22 DF Francisco Santos 8 January 1994
25 GK Nathanael Villanueva 25 October 1995 Pachanga Diliman
27 DF Shirmar Felongco 27 April 1993 Stallion
28 DF Ronnie Aguisanda 21 January 1992 Green Archers United
29 FW Gerardo Valmayor III (c) 8 June 1992 Pachanga Diliman

Group B

Thailand

Head Coach : Choketawee Promrut

No.  Pos.  Player  Date of Birth (age)  Club
1 GK Chanin Sae-Eae 5 July 1992 Chainat Hornbill
2 DF Peerapat Notechaiya 4 February 1993 BEC Tero Sasana
3 DF Suriya Singmui 7 April 1995 Muangthong United
4 MF Chaowat Veerachat 23 June 1996 Buriram United
5 DF Adisorn Promrak 21 October 1993 BEC Tero Sasana
6 MF Sarach Yooyen (c) 30 May 1992 Muangthong United
7 MF Thitipan Puangchan 1 September 1993 Muangthong United
8 DF Artit Daosawang 11 November 1992 Muangthong United
11 FW Pinyo Inpinit 1 July 1993 Police United
12 MF Nurul Sriyankem 8 February 1992 Chonburi
13 DF Narubadin Weerawatnodom 12 July 1994 Buriram United
14 MF Pakorn Prempak 2 February 1993 Police United
17 DF Tanaboon Kesarat 21 September 1993 BEC Tero Sasana
18 MF Chanathip Songkrasin 5 October 1993 BEC Tero Sasana
19 DF Tristan Do 31 January 1993 BEC Tero Sasana
20 GK Somporn Yos 23 June 1993 BEC Tero Sasana
22 FW Chenrop Samphaodi 2 June 1995 BEC Tero Sasana
23 FW Chananan Pombuppha 17 March 1992 Muangthong United
24 MF Siwakorn Jakkuprasat 23 April 1992 Muangthong United
29 MF Rungrath Poomchantuek 17 May 1992 Chiangrai United

Malaysia

Head Coach : Ong Kim Swee

No.  Pos.  Player  Date of Birth (age)  Club
1 GK Mohd Farhan Abu Bakar 14 February 1993 Harimau Muda
3 DF Shahrul Mohd Saad 8 July 1993 FELDA United
5 DF Muhammad Syazwan Tajudin 7 January 1994 Kedah
6 MF D. Saarvindran 4 November 1992 Pahang
7 MF Nazmi Faiz Mansor 16 August 1994 Selangor
8 MF Saiful Ridzuwan Selamat 16 March 1992 Selangor
9 FW Muhammad Syafiq Ahmad 28 June 1995 Kedah
12 MF Gary Steven Robbat 3 September 1992 Johor Darul Takzim
16 MF Nurridzuan Abu Hassan 20 April 1992 Perak
17 DF Mohd Fandi Othman (c) 25 April 1992 Johor Darul Takzim
18 MF Syahrul Azwari Ibrahim 12 January 1993 Harimau Muda
19 MF Muhamad Faizat Mohd Ghazli 28 November 1994 Harimau Muda
20 FW S. Kumaahran 3 July 1996 Harimau Muda
21 DF Nazirul Naim Che Hashim 6 April 1993 Harimau Muda
22 GK Mohd Firdaus Muhamad 13 January 1994 Kedah
24 DF Ariff Farhan Isa 4 July 1996 Harimau Muda
25 DF Adam Nor Azlin 5 January 1996 Harimau Muda
26 DF Mohd Amer Saidin 25 July 1992 Johor Darul Takzim
28 MF Mohd Amirul Hisyam Awang Kechik 5 May 1995 Harimau Muda
29 DF Matthew Davies 7 February 1995 Pahang

Vietnam

Head Coach : Toshiya Miura (Japan)

No.  Pos.  Player  Date of Birth (age)  Club
1 GK Phạm Văn Tiến 30 April 1993 Hoàng Anh Gia Lai
2 MF Nguyễn Hữu Dũng 28 August 1995 Thanh Hóa
3 DF Phạm Mạnh Hùng (c) 3 March 1993 Sông Lam Nghệ An
6 DF Nguyễn Minh Tùng 9 August 1992 Than Quảng Ninh
10 FW Nguyễn Công Phượng 21 January 1995 Hoàng Anh Gia Lai
11 MF Đỗ Duy Mạnh 29 September 1996 Hà Nội T&T
12 DF Vũ Ngọc Thịnh 8 July 1992 Hải Phòng
13 MF Huỳnh Tấn Tài 17 August 1994 Đồng Tâm Long An
14 MF Nguyễn Huy Hùng 2 March 1992 Hà Nội T&T
15 DF Quế Ngọc Hải 15 May 1993 Sông Lam Nghệ An
16 FW Lê Thanh Bình 8 August 1995 Thanh Hóa
17 FW Mạc Hồng Quân 1 January 1992 Than Quảng Ninh
18 MF Hồ Ngọc Thắng 10 February 1994 SHB Đà Nẵng
19 FW Nguyễn Văn Toàn 12 April 1996 Hoàng Anh Gia Lai
20 FW Trần Phi Sơn 14 March 1992 Sông Lam Nghệ An
22 DF Nguyễn Thanh Hiền 16 April 1993 Đồng Tháp
23 MF Phạm Đức Huy 20 January 1995 Hà Nội
25 MF Võ Huy Toàn 15 March 1993 SHB Đà Nẵng
26 DF Bùi Tiến Dũng 2 October 1995 Viettel
27 GK Phí Minh Long 11 February 1995 Hà Nội T&T

Laos

Head Coach : Dave Booth (England)

No.  Pos.  Player  Date of Birth (age)  Club
1 GK Vathana Keodouangdeth 28 January 1996 Lao Toyota
2 FW Thinnakone Vongsa 20 March 1992 Lao Police
3 DF Sonevilay Sihavong 18 August 1996 Hoang Anh Attapeu
7 MF Khonesavanh Sihavong 10 October 1994 Lao Toyota
8 MF Keoviengphet Liththideth 30 November 1992 Ezra
9 FW Sitthideth Khanthavong 2 September 1994 Lao Police
10 MF Soukaphone Vongchiengkham 9 March 1992 Lane Xang United
11 MF Maitee Maitee 10 June 1998 Lao Toyota
12 DF Thenthong Phonsettha 19 October 1993 Lao Toyota
13 DF Bounthavy Sipasong 4 July 1996 Hoang Anh Attapeu
14 DF Soukchinda Natphasouk 30 October 1995 Lao Police
15 MF Phoutthasay Khochalern 29 December 1995 Ezra
16 FW Sinnalone Sihalath 3 May 1994 Lao Police
17 MF Vilayout Sayyabounsou 27 November 1992 Ezra
18 GK Soukthavy Soundala 2 September 1994 Ezra
19 DF Sengdao Inthilath 3 June 1994 Yotha
20 DF Khouanta Sivongthong 10 February 1992 Lao Police
21 MF Tiny Bounmalay (c) 6 June 1993 Lao Police
23 FW Xaisongkham Champathong 19 May 1993 Lao Toyota
26 MF Lembo Saysana 2 December 1995 Hoang Anh Attapeu

Brunei

Head Coach : Stephen Ng Heng Seng (Singapore)

No.  Pos.  Player  Date of Birth (age)  Club
1 GK Md Ahsanuddin Hj Md Dani 13 April 1994 Tabuan Muda
2 DF Mohd Nur Azees Awang Ali 17 March 1993 Tabuan Muda
3 MF Mohd Asnawi Syazni Aziz 16 June 1996 Tabuan Muda
4 DF Md Khairil Shahme Suhaimi 16 April 1993 Tabuan Muda
5 DF Suhaimi Anak Sulau 3 March 1996 Tabuan Muda
8 MF Ak Yura Indera Putera Pg Yunos 25 March 1996 Singapore DPMM
9 FW Faiq Jefri Bolkiah (c) 9 May 1998 England Chelsea
10 MF Muhammad Nur Ikhmal Damit 5 March 1993 MS ABDB
11 MF Md Aminuddin Zakwan Tahir 24 October 1994 Singapore DPMM
12 DF Mohd Aman Hj Abd Rahim 23 June 1996 Tabuan Muda
18 MF Muhammad Nadzri Hj Erwan 16 June 1995 Tabuan Muda
19 MF Ak Mohd Abd Halim Pg Hj Hassan 17 April 1993 Tabuan Muda
20 MF Muhd Saiful Ammar Hj Adis 27 June 1993 Tabuan Muda
21 FW Mohd Shafie Hj Mohd Effendy 4 August 1995 Tabuan Muda
22 DF Azri Zahari 12 February 1992 Najip I-Team
24 DF Mohd Hanif Hamir 22 February 1997 Tabuan Muda
25 DF Mohd Rakin Ramli 21 May 1992 Tabuan Muda
27 MF Azwan Ali Rahman 11 January 1992 Singapore DPMM
29 FW Md Nur Syazwan Halidi 8 August 1993 Tabuan Muda
30 GK Abdul Hafiz Abdul Rahim 6 November 1996 Tabuan Muda

Timor-Leste

Head Coach : Fábio Magrão (Brazil)

No.  Pos.  Player  Date of Birth (age)  Club
1 GK Exposto Gusmao 22 October 1996 Teouma
2 DF Ezequiel Fernandes 8 April 1996 Teouma
3 DF Jorge Sabas Victor 5 December 1997 Persiku Dynamo Kupang
4 DF Filipe Oliveira 14 May 1995 Teouma
5 FW Henrique Cruz 6 December 1997 Teouma
6 FW Anggisu Barbosa (c) 16 March 1993 Sriracha
8 MF José Oliveira 28 October 1997 Teouma
9 FW Jairo Neto 4 March 1994 SL Marinha
10 FW Nilo Soares 8 June 1992 SLB Dili
11 MF Nataniel Reis 25 March 1995 Teouma
12 GK Ramos Maxanches 12 April 1994 Teouma
13 MF Carlos Magno 29 May 1997 Gleno
14 FW Frangcyatma Alves 27 January 1997 Persiku Dynamo Kupang
15 DF Agostinho 28 August 1997 Teouma
16 MF Paulo Helber 28 June 1992 Monte Azul
17 DF Nidio Neto 9 October 1997 Teouma
18 DF Candido Oliveira 2 December 1997 Teouma
19 FW Feliciano Goncalves 11 February 1997 Teouma
20 GK Fagio Augusto 29 April 1997 Taouma
23 MF José Fonseca 19 September 1994 Phayao

Competition Schedule

Event↓/Date → Fri 29 Sat 30 Sun 31 Mon 1 Tue 2 Wed 3 Thu 4 Fri 5 Sat 6 Sun 7 Mon 8 Tue 9 Wed 10 Thu 11 Fri 12 Sat 13 Sun 14 Mon 15
Men P P P P P P P   P P P P P P   ½   B F

Medal Summary

Medal Table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Thailand (THA) 1 0 0 1
2 Myanmar (MYA) 0 1 0 1
3 Vietnam (VIE) 0 0 1 1
Total 1 1 1 3

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men

Thailand (THA)

Chanin Sae-Eae
Peerapat Notechaiya
Suriya Singmui
Chaowat Veerachat
Adisorn Promrak
Sarach Yooyen
Thitipan Puangchan
Artit Daosawang
Pinyo Inpinit
Nurul Sriyankem
Narubadin Weerawatnodom
Pakorn Prempak
Tanaboon Kesarat
Chanathip Songkrasin
Tristan Do
Somporn Yos
Chenrop Samphaodi
Chananan Pombuppha
Siwakorn Jakkuprasat
Rungrath Poomchantuek

Myanmar (MYA)

Kyaw Zin Phyo
Sithu Aung
Hlaing Bo Bo
Aung Show Thar Maung
Nay Lin Tun
Kaung Sat Naing
Aung Kyaw Naing
Kyaw Zin Lwin
Ko Ko Hein
Phyo Ko Ko Thein
Hein Thiha Zaw
Zon Moe Aung
Chit Su Moe
Shine Thura
Ye Ko Oo
Thiha Zaw
Ye Win Aung
Thein Naing Oo
Win Zin Oo
Aung Wai Phyo

Vietnam (VIE)

Phạm Văn Tiến
Nguyễn Hữu Dũng
Phạm Mạnh Hùng
Nguyễn Minh Tùng
Nguyễn Công Phượng
Đỗ Duy Mạnh
Vũ Ngọc Thịnh
Huỳnh Tấn Tài
Nguyễn Huy Hùng
Quế Ngọc Hải
Lê Thanh Bình
Mạc Hồng Quân
Hồ Ngọc Thắng
Nguyễn Văn Toàn
Trần Phi Sơn
Nguyễn Thanh Hiền
Phạm Đức Huy
Võ Huy Toàn
Bùi Tiến Dũng
Phí Minh Long

Results

Preliminary Round

Group A

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Myanmar 4 3 1 0 14 7 +7 10 Advanced to the semi-finals
2 Indonesia 4 3 0 1 11 5 +6 9
3 Singapore (H) 4 2 0 2 5 4 +1 6  
4 Cambodia 4 1 1 2 8 13 −5 4
5 Philippines 4 0 0 4 2 11 −9 0

 

1 June, 20:30 Philippines 0-1

Singapore

Goal : Sheikh  45'

Jalan Besar Stadium, Kallang
Referee: Hiroyuki Kimura (Japan)
2 June, 20:30

Myanmar

Shine Thura 21'
Sithu Aung 38', 54'
Kyaw Zin Lwin 66'

4-2

Indonesia

Abduh 45+2'
Ahmad 70'

Jalan Besar Stadium, Kallang
Referee: Kim Hee-gon (South Korea)
3 June, 20:30

Cambodia

Udom 30'
Sokpheng 41'
Vathanaka 81'

3-1

Philippines

Salenga 53'

Jalan Besar Stadium, Kallang
Referee: Mooud Bonyadifard (Iran)
4 June, 20:30

Singapore

Faris 34' (pen.)

1-2

Myanmar

Nay Lin Tun 24'
Ye Ko Oo 60'

Jalan Besar Stadium, Kallang
Referee: Yousef Al-Marzouq (Kuwait)
6 June, 20:30

Indonesia

Muchlis 12', 68', 74'
Ahmad 37'
Wawan 85'
Evan 90+3'

6-1

Cambodia

Udom 56' (pen.)

Jalan Besar Stadium, Kallang
Referee: Turki Al-Khudair (Saudi Arabia)
7 June, 20:30

Philippines

Felongco 17'

1-5

Myanmar

Nay Lin Tun 21'
Shine Thura 46'
Ye Win Aung 62'
Sithu Aung 69'
Kyaw Zin Lwin 90+1'

Jalan Besar Stadium, Kallang
Referee: Khamis Al-Kuwari (Qatar)
8 June, 20:30

Cambodia

Vathanaka 57'

1-3

Singapore

Safirul 45+1'
Faris 45+2'
Sahil 90'

Jalan Besar Stadium, Kallang
Referee: Ma Ning (China)
9 June, 20:30

Indonesia

Evan 4', 13'

2-0 Philippines Jalan Besar Stadium, Kallang
Referee: Aziz Asimov (Uzbekistan)
10 June, 20:30

Myanmar

Thiha Zaw 53'
Kaung Sat Naing 89'
Sithu Aung 90+1'

3-3

Cambodia

Sokpheng 26', 55'
Vathanaka 45+5' (pen.)

Jalan Besar Stadium, Kallang
Referee: Hiroyuki Kimura (Japan)
11 June, 20:30 Singapore 0-1

Indonesia

Evan 47'

Jalan Besar Stadium, Kallang
Referee: Kim Hee-gon (South Korea)

Group B

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Thailand 5 5 0 0 16 1 +15 15 Advanced to the semi-finals
2 Vietnam 5 4 0 1 17 4 +13 12
3 Malaysia 5 3 0 2 7 7 0 9  
4 Laos 5 2 0 3 6 13 −7 6
5 Timor-Leste 5 1 0 4 4 10 −6 3
6 Brunei 5 0 0 5 2 17 −15 0

 

29 May, 16:00 Brunei 0-6

Vietnam

Lê Thanh Bình 24'
Trần Phi Sơn 47'
Mạc Hồng Quân 75'
Phạm Đức Huy 78'
Nguyễn Công Phượng 82'
Phạm Mạnh Hùng 89'

Bishan Stadium, Bishan
Referee: Yousef Al-Marzouq (Kuwait)
29 May, 20:30 Laos 0-6

Thailand

Narubadin 10'
Chananan - 19', 47', 62' (pen.), 74'
Nurul 38'

Bishan Stadium, Bishan
Referee: Mooud Bonyadifard (Iran)
30 May, 20:30

Malaysia

Saarvindran 12'

1-0 Timor-Leste Bishan Stadium, Bishan
Referee: Foo Chuan Hui (Singapore)
31 May, 20:30

Brunei

Azwan 68'

1-2

Laos

Khochalern 11'
Natphasouk 74'

Bishan Stadium, Bishan
Referee: Ma Ning (China)
1 June, 20:30

Thailand

Rungrath 44'

1-0 Timor-Leste Bishan Stadium, Bishan
Referee: Aziz Asimov (Uzbekistan)
2 June, 20:30

Vietnam

Mạc Hồng Quân 15' (pen.)
Nguyễn Công Phượng 45+1', 53'
Võ Huy Toàn 47' (pen.)
Nguyễn Văn Toàn 80'

5-1

Malaysia

Syahrul 78'

Bishan Stadium, Bishan
Referee: Turki Al-Khudair (Saudi Arabia)
3 June, 20:30

Timor-Leste

Neto 24'
Helber 74'

2-1

Brunei

Faiq 68' (pen.)

Bishan Stadium, Bishan
Referee: Khamis Al-Kuwari (Qatar)
4 June, 16:00 Malaysia 0-1

Thailand

Sarach 81'

Bishan Stadium, Bishan
Referee: Ma Ning (China)
4 June, 20:30

Vietnam

Nguyễn Thanh Hiền 65'

1-0 Laos Bishan Stadium, Bishan
Referee: Hiroyuki Kimura (Japan)
6 June, 20:30

Thailand

Chenrop 19', 31'
Thitipan 53'
Tristan 71'
Nurul 90+4'

5-0 Brunei Bishan Stadium, Bishan
Referee: Aziz Asimov (Uzbekistan)
7 June, 20:30 Timor-Leste 0-4

Vietnam

Trần Phi Sơn 12'
Mạc Hồng Quân 50'
Quế Ngọc Hải 57'
Võ Huy Toàn 61'

Bishan Stadium, Bishan
Referee: Kim Hee-gon (South Korea)
8 June, 20:30 Brunei 0-2

Malaysia

Nurridzuan 71'
Adam 77'

Bishan Stadium, Bishan
Referee: Bonyadifard Mooud (Iran)
9 June, 20:30

Timor-Leste

Alves 22'
Martins 90+1'

2-3

Laos

Sipasong 27'
Khochalern 47'
Sihavong 67'

Bishan Stadium, Bishan
Referee: Turki Al-Khudair (Saudi Arabia)
10 June, 20:30

Vietnam

Lê Thanh Bình 90'

1-3

Thailand

Pakorn 22'
Thitipan 63' (pen.)
Tristan 77'

Bishan Stadium, Bishan
Referee: Yousef Al-Marzouq (Kuwait)
11 June, 20:30

Laos

Natphasouk 22'

1-3

Malaysia

Syafiq 42'
Ridzuwan 71'
Syahrul 81'

Bishan Stadium, Bishan
Referee: Khamis Al-Kuwari (Qatar)

Knockout Round

Semi-finals

13 June, 14:00

Myanmar

Sithu Aung 39' (pen.)
Nay Lin Tun 80'

2-1

Vietnam

Võ Huy Toàn 72'

National Stadium, Kallang
Referee: Turki Al-Khudair (Saudi Arabia)
13 June, 20:30

Thailand

Rungrath 13', 51'
Thitipan 29'
Narubadin 57'
Chanathip 89'

5-0 Indonesia National Stadium, Kallang
Referee: Hiroyuki Kimura (Japan)

Bronze Medal Match

15 June, 14:00

Vietnam

Mạc Hồng Quân 14' (pen.)
Võ Huy Toàn 21', 41'
Nguyễn Hữu Dũng 45+1'
Quế Ngọc Hải 71'

5-0 Indonesia National Stadium, Kallang
Referee: Khamis Al-Kuwari (Qatar)

Gold Medal Match

15 June, 20:30 Myanmar 0-3

Thailand

Tanaboon 54'
Chananan 64'
Pinyo 78'

National Stadium, Kallang
Referee: Kim Hee-gon (South Korea)

Final Standing

Pos Team Pld Pts
1 Thailand 7 21
2 Myanmar 6 13
3 Vietnam 7 15
4 Indonesia 6 9
5 Malaysia 5 9
6 Singapore (H) 4 6
7 Laos 5 6
8 Cambodia 4 4
9 Timor-Leste 5 3
10 Philippines 4 0
11 Brunei 5 0

Goalscorers

5 Goals

  • Sithu Aung
  • Chananan Pombuppha
  • Võ Huy Toàn

4 Goals

  • Evan Dimas
  • Mạc Hồng Quân

3 Goals

  • Chan Vathanaka
  • Keo Sokpheng
  • Muchlis Hadi
  • Nay Lin Tun
  • Rungrath Poomchantuek
  • Thitipan Puangchan
  • Nguyễn Công Phượng
 

2 Goals

  • Prak Mony Udom
  • Ahmad Noviandani
  • Phoutthasay Khochalern
  • Soukchinda Natphasouk
  • Syahrul Azwari Ibrahim
  • Kyaw Zin Lwin
  • Shine Thura
  • Faris Ramli
  • Chenrop Samphaodi
  • Narubadin Weerawatnodom
  • Nurul Sriyankem
  • Tristan Do
  • Lê Thanh Bình
  • Quế Ngọc Hải
  • Trần Phi Sơn
 

1 Goal

  • Azwan Ali Rahman
  • Faiq Jefri Bolkiah
  • Abduh Lestaluhu
  • Wawan Febrianto
  • Bounthavy Sipasong
  • Khonesavanh Sihavong
  • Adam Nor Azlin
  • D. Saarvindran
  • Muhammad Syafiq Ahmad
  • Nurridzuan Abu Hassan
  • Saiful Ridzuwan Selamat
  • Kaung Sat Naing
  • Thiha Zaw
  • Ye Ko Oo
  • Ye Win Aung
  • Paolo Salenga
  • Shirmar Felongco
  • Safirul Sulaiman
  • Sahil Suhaimi
  • Sheikh Abdul Hadi
  • Chanathip Songkrasin
  • Pakorn Prempak
  • Pinyo Inpinit
  • Sarach Yooyen
  • Tanaboon Kesarat
  • Frangcyatma Alves
  • Henrique Cruz
  • Jairo Neto
  • Paulo Helber
  • Nguyễn Hữu Dũng
  • Nguyễn Thanh Hiền
  • Nguyễn Văn Toàn
  • Phạm Đức Huy
  • Phạm Mạnh Hùng