European Tour 2013 Event 7

European Tour 2013 Event 7

Dates: 14–17 November 2013
Venue: Lotto Arena
City: Antwerp
Country: Belgium
Organisation(s): WPBSA
Format: Minor-ranking event
Total Prize Fund: €129,178
Winner's share: €25,000
Highest break: 147
Champion: Mark Selby
Runner-up: Ronnie O'Sullivan
Score: 4–3

European Tour 2013 Event 7 Prize Money

  Prize fund Ranking Points
Winner €25,000 2,000
Runner-up €12,000 1,600
Semi-finalist €6,000 1,280
Quarter-finalist €4,000 1,000
Last 16 €2,300 760
Last 32 €1,200 560
Last 64 €700 360
Total €125,000

European Tour 2013 Event 7 Schedule

European Tour 2013 Event 7 2013 starts from 14 – 17 November 2013 at Lotto Arena

Preliminary Rounds

Round 1

Best of 7 frames

Erwin Verheyden 1–4 Ameer Baksh

Round 2

Best of 7 frames

Martin Power 2–4 Adam Bobat
Steven Hallworth 4–1 Phuntsok Jaegers
Tsie Waa Ip w/o–w/d David Singh
Wim De Roeck 4–0 Kim Fai Sung
Diana Schuler w/d–w/o Davy Wittoeck
Juriaan Van Den Nieuwenhuizen 0–4 Adam Longley
Kacper Filipiak 4–1 Bart Van Der Haegen
Oliver Lines 4–0 Jan Goossens
Niki Baele 4–1 Ross Higgins
Steven Verelst 3–4 Mitchell Travis
Andreas Ploner 4–2 Zack Richardson
Matthew Glasby 4–0 Gary Steele
Pierre Dethier 4–2 Pascal Decloedt
Manon Melief 0–4 Jürgen Van Roy
Alain Van Der Steen 4–3 Jeff Jacobs
Jamie Rhys Clarke 4–0 Raymond Huisman
Tijs Van Puyenbroeck 2–4 Thomas Wealthy
Ryan Causton 4–1 Daniel Schneider
Pascal Charot 0–4 Darren Cook
Daan Van De Parre 0–4 Gareth Allen
Kevin Southern 0–4 Ben Harrison
Kasra Khavaran 2–4 Matthew Day
Mario Hautekeete 1–4 Damian Wilks
Sean Hopkin 4–1 Kevin Van Den Broeck
Matthew Hudson 1–4 Frank Driesen
Kevin Chan 4–1 Dean Sheridan
Duane Jones 4–1 Christopher Keogan
Wan Chooi Tan 2–4 Johny Moermans
Michael Wild 4–1 Jurgen Hauffman
Peter Bertens 0–4 Jamie McArdle
Michael Georgiou 4–0 Marc Weibel
Pieter Vanassche 0–4 Ashley Hugill
Kris Van Landeghem 2–4 Ton Berkhout
Zak Surety 4–0 Kevin Vandevoort
Bruno Menegotto w/o–w/d Jean-Baptiste Erceau
Pascal Durnez 1–4 Adam Stefanow
Hans Blanckaert 1–4 Ashley Carty
Oliver Brown 4–0 Dominiek Vieuvalet
Billy Brown 3–4 Ian Glover
Paul Van Welssenaers 0–4 Anthony Harris
Alex Taubman 4–3 Ricky Norris
Dirk Coppens 0–4 Peter Bullen
Joe Steele 4–2 Tom de Wit
Kishan Hirani 2–4 Sanderson Lam
Jerome Jamart 0–4 Steve Lambrechts
Michael Williams 2–4 James Silverwood
Fred Letecheur 4–1 Luc Blancke
Wendy Jans 4–0 Pascal Budo
Sweden Ron Florax 1–4 Charlie Walters
Martin Ball 4–2 Mario Van Herk
Rene Dikstra 2–4 Ameer Baksh
Jurgen Goudailler 4–0 Maurice Rijk
Saqib Nasir 4–0 Jeroen Van Driel
Serge Moeyersons 4–1 Steven Put
Spain Joaquin Marin 3–4 Peter Vertommen
Patryk Maslowski 2–4 Jerom Meeus
Christopher Harrison 0–4 Jeff Cundy
Ben Jones 4–0 Felix Frede
Michael Tomlinson 4–2 Jurian Heusdens
Glenn Van Hulle 2–4 Kevin Van Hove
Pascal Raes 1–4 Rene Hemelsoet
Frans Veling 4–0  Lee Young
Francisco Domingues 1–4 Kristof Vermeiren
Craig Barber 4–1 Andy Van Landeghem
Tomasz Skalski 3–4 Jack Bradford
Marc Davis 4–0 Emile Bastiaan Hendriksen
Phil O'Kane 4–0 Jack Bruins
Michael Collumb 4–1 Sebastiaan Kan

Round 3

Best of 7 frames

Adam Bobat 1–4 Steven Hallworth
Tsie Waa Ip 2–4 Wim De Roeck
Davy Wittoeck 0–4 Adam Longley
Kacper Filipiak 1–4 Oliver Lines
Niki Baele 0–4 Mitchell Travis
Andreas Ploner 3–4 Matthew Glasby
Pierre Dethier 1–4 Jürgen Van Roy
Alain Van Der Steen 0–4 Jamie Rhys Clarke
Thomas Wealthy 2–4 Ryan Causton
Darren Cook 3–4 Gareth Allen
Ben Harrison 0–4 Matthew Day
Damian Wilks 3–4 Sean Hopkin
Frank Driesen 3–4 Kevin Chan
Duane Jones 4–0 Johny Moermans
Michael Wild 4–3 Jamie McArdle
Michael Georgiou 4–3 Ashley Hugill
Ton Berkhout 0–4 Zak Surety
Bruno Menegotto 0–4 Adam Stefanow
Ashley Carty 4–2 Oliver Brown
Ian Glover 1–4 Anthony Harris
Alex Taubman 4–3 Peter Bullen
Joe Steele 1–4 Sanderson Lam
Steve Lambrechts 3–4 James Silverwood
Fred Letecheur 0–4 Wendy Jans
Charlie Walters 0–4 Martin Ball
Ameer Baksh 4–2 Jurgen Goudailler
Saqib Nasir 4–1 Serge Moeyersons
Peter Vertommen 4–2 Jerom Meeus
Jeff Cundy 4–1 Ben Jones
Michael Tomlinson 4–1 Kevin Van Hove
Rene Hemelsoet 4–2 Frans Veling
Kristof Vermeiren 2–4 Craig Barber
Jack Bradford 3–4 Marc Davis
Phil O'Kane 4–1 Michael Collumb

Round 4

Best of 7 frames

Steven Hallworth 4–0 Wim De Roeck
Adam Longley 2–4 Oliver Lines
Mitchell Travis 4–3 Matthew Glasby
Jürgen Van Roy 1–4 Jamie Rhys Clarke
Ryan Causton 4–1 Gareth Allen
Matthew Day 4–2 Sean Hopkin
Kevin Chan 0–4 Duane Jones
Michael Wild 4–0 Michael Georgiou
Zak Surety 4–1 Adam Stefanow
Ashley Carty 4–0 Anthony Harris
Alex Taubman 1–4 Sanderson Lam
James Silverwood 4–3 Wendy Jans
Martin Ball 4–0 Ameer Baksh
Saqib Nasir 4–2 Peter Vertommen
Jeff Cundy 4–0 Michael Tomlinson
Rene Hemelsoet 2–4 Craig Barber
Marc Davis 4–2 Phil O'Kane

European Tour 2013 Event 7 Main Draw

Top half

Section 1

Last 128
Best of 7 frames

Williams 4
Hallworth 0

McGill 2
Pinches 4

Ford 2
Davison 4

Grace 4
Lines 3

McManus 4
Travis 0

Burden 4
Clarke 2

Lines 1
Causton 4

Mehta 4
Leslie 3

Norman 2
Lisowski 4

O'Donnell 1
Patrick 4

O'Brien 4
Calabrese 2

Morris 4
Borg 1

Williams 4
M Day 0

Day 4
O'Sullivan 1

Donaldson 4
Duffy 2

Dale 3
Jones 4

































Last 64
Best of 7 frames




Williams 4
Pinches 0




Davison 1
Grace 4




McManus 2
Burden 4




Causton 1
Mehta 4




Lisowski 4
Patrick 3





O'Brien 4
Morris 3




Williams 3
Day 4





Donaldson 4
Jones 1




























Last 32
Best of 7 frames







Williams 4
Grace 0











Burden 3
Mehta 4











Lisowski 4
O'Brien 2











Day 4
Donaldson 2

 

























Last 16
Best of 7 frames














Williams 2
Mehta 4






















Lisowski 4
Day 3

 


















Quarter Final
Best of 7 frames


























Mehta 0
Lisowski 4

Section 2

Last 128
Best of 7 frames

Drago 4
Wild 2

Gould 3
Pengfei 4

Burns 4
Saengkham 1

Dunn 0
Pagett 4

Swail 2
Un-Nooh 4

Trump 4
Xinlong 1

Selby 4
Hull 0

Hamilton 1
Surety 4

Joyce 4
Poomjaeng 1

Junhui 4
Carty 0

Carter 4
Slessor 0

Brecel w/o
Yan w/d

Lawler 4
White 3

Fu 4
Ursenbacher 1

Walden 4
Einsle 0

Jones 4
Lam 1

































Last 64
Best of 7 frames




Drago 4
Pengfei 1




Burns 3
Pagett 4




Un-Nooh 3
Trump 4




Selby 4
Surety 2




Joyce 2
Junhui 4





Carter 4
Brecel 2




Lawler 3
Fu 4





Walden 4
Jones 1




























Last 32
Best of 7 frames







Drago 4
Pagett 1











Trump 3
Selby 4











Junhui 4
Carter 2











Fu 4
Walden 1

 

























Last 16
Best of 7 frames














Drago 1
Selby 4






















Junhui 4
Fu 2

 


















Quarter Final
Best of 7 frames


























Selby 4
Junhui 1

Section 3

Last 128
Best of 7 frames

Higgins 4
Zhe 0

Baird 4
Cahill 1

Selt 0
McLeod 4

Advani 4
Silverwood 0

Stevens 4
Ball 1

Gilbert 4
Nasir 0

Clark 4
Holt 2

Woollaston 4
O'Neill 2

Carrington 1
Higginson 4

King 4
Page 2

Walker 4
Davies 2

Wakelin 3
Cope 4

Wilson 4
Cundy 3

Maflin 4
Hang 3

Davis 3
Thirapongpaiboon 4

Bond 4
Yotharuck 0

































Last 64
Best of 7 frames




Higgins 1
Baird 4




McLeod 4
Advani 2




Stevens 4
Gilbert 2




Clark 0
Woollaston 4




Higginson 3
King 4





Walker 4
Cope 0




Wilson 0
Maflin 4





Thirapongpaiboon 4
Bond 3




























Last 32
Best of 7 frames







Baird 4
McLeod 2











Stevens 1
Woollaston 4











King 0
Walker 4











Maflin 4
Thirapongpaiboon 1

 

























Last 16
Best of 7 frames














Baird 1
Woollaston 4






















Walker 4
Maflin 1

 


















Quarter Final
Best of 7 frames


























Woollaston 4
Walker 3

Section 4

Last 128
Best of 7 frames

Milkins 2
Perry 4

Miah 2
Barber 4

Greene 0
Highfield 4

Wilson 4
Wenbo 3

Astley 4
Steadman 3

Campbell 1
Delu 4

Murphy 4
Davis 1

Allen 4
Taylor 0

Wells 1
Dott 4

Hawkins 4
Norbury 1

Bingham 4
Harold 1

Doherty w/d
Wattana w/o

Wasley 4
Anda 3

White w/o
Saif w/d

Maguire w/d
Muir w/o

O'Sullivan 4
Jones 2

































Last 64
Best of 7 frames




Perry 4
Barber 0




Highfield 4
Wilson 2




Astley 2
Delu 4




Murphy 2
Allen 4




Dott 4
Hawkins 1





Bingham 4
Wattana 0




Wasley 1
White 4





Muir 1
O'Sullivan 4




























Last 32
Best of 7 frames







Perry 4
Highfield 3











Delu 1
Allen 4











Dott 3
Bingham 4











White 0
O'Sullivan 4

 

























Last 16
Best of 7 frames














Perry 4
Allen 1






















Bingham 3
O'Sullivan 4

 


















Quarter Final
Best of 7 frames


























Perry 0
O'Sullivan 4

Finals

Quarter-finals
Best of 7 frames

Mehta 0
Lisowski 4



Selby 4
Junhui 1



Woollaston 4
Walker 3



Perry 0
O'Sullivan 4

Semi-finals
Best of 7 frames




Lisowski 2
Selby 4







Woollaston 2
O'Sullivan 4
Final
Best of 7 frames








Selby 4
O'Sullivan 3