Davis Cup Tennis Draws 2016

Davis Cup Tennis
 Davis Cup Tennis Tickets  Davis Cup Tennis Draws
 Davis Cup Tennis Schedule  Davis Cup Tennis Teams
 Davis Cup Tennis Prize Money  Davis Cup Tennis Past Champions
Davis Cup Tennis Draws World Group Americas Zone
Asia/Oceania Zone Europe/Africa Zone

2016 Information update here soon...

2015 World Group Draws

Davis Cup Tennis 2014 World Group Draws
First Round
6–8 March

  France 3
  Germany 2
 
  United States  2
  Great Britain 3

  Czech Republic 2
  Australia 3

  Italy 2
  Kazakhstan 3

  Brazil 2
  Argentina 3

  Croatia 0
  Serbia 5

  Japan 2
  Canada 3

  Belgium 3
  Switzerland 2

















Quarterfinals
17–19 July



  France 1
  Great Britain 3




  Australia 3
  Kazakhstan 2





  Argentina 4
  Serbia 1




  Canada 0
  Belgium 5
Semifinals
18–20 September






  Great Britain 3
  Australia 2











  Argentina 2
  Belgium 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final
27–29 November











  Great Britain 3
  Belgium 1

 

 

 

 

2014 World Group Draws

Davis Cup Tennis 2014 World Group Draws
First round
31 January –2 February

  Czech Republic 3
  Netherlands 2
 
  Canada  1  
  Japan 4  

  Spain  1  
  Germany 4  

  France 5  
  Australia 0  

  Great britain 3  
  United states 1  

  Italy  3  
  Argentina  1  

  Belgium 2
  Kazakhstan  3

  Switzerland  3
  Serbia 2

















Quarterfinals
4–6 April 



  Czech Republic 5  
  Japan 0  




  Germany 2  
  France 3  





  Great britain 2  
  Italy 3  




  Kazakhstan  2  
  Switzerland  3  
Semifinals
12–14 September






  Czech Republic 1  
  France 4  











  Italy 2  
  Switzerland  3  
Final
21–23 November











   France 1  
   Switzerland  3  

 

 

 

 

2014 Davis Cup Final

France
1
Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille, France
21–23 November 2014
Clay (i)
Switzerland
3
      1 2 3 4 5  
1 France
Switzerland
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
Stan Wawrinka
1
6
6
3
3
6
2
6
   
2 France
Switzerland
Gaël Monfils
Roger Federer
6
1
6
4
6
3
     
3 France
Switzerland
Julien Benneteau / Richard Gasquet
Roger Federer / Stan Wawrinka
3
6
5
7
4
6
     
4 France
Switzerland
Richard Gasquet
Roger Federer
4
6
2
6
2
6
     
5 France
Switzerland
Gaël Monfils
Stan Wawrinka
          not
played

World Group Play-off Round (12 Sep - 14 Sep 2014) 

Participating teams

From World Group

  •  Netherlands
  •  Canada
  •  Spain
  •  Australia
  •  United States
  •  Argentina
  •  Belgium
  •  Serbia

From Zonal Group I

  • Brazil or  Ecuador
  • Dominican Republic or  Colombia
  • Uzbekistan or China
  •  India or  South Korea
  • Croatia or  Poland
  •  Israel or Slovenia
  • Ukraine or Sweden
  •  Slovakia or Austria

Americas Zone Group I

Seeds:

  •  Brazil
  •  Colombia

Remaining Nations

  •  Dominican Republic
  •  Ecuador
  •  Uruguay
  •  Venezuela

 

2nd round play-offs
12–14 September
  1st round play-offs   1st round
31 January –2 February
  2nd round
4–6 April

  Venezuela 1
  Uruguay 4

  Bye  
  Venezuela  

  Uruguay  
  Bye  




  Brazil  
  bye  



  Ecuador 3
  Venezuela 2

  Dominican Republic 4
  Uruguay 0

  bye  
  Colombia  



 

  Brazil 3
  Ecuador 1





  Dominican Republic 1
  Colombia 4

Americas Zone Group II

Seeds:

  1.  Chile
  2.  Mexico
  3.  Peru
  4. El Salvador

Remaining nations:

  •  Barbados
  •  Bolivia
  •  Guatemala
  •  Paraguay

 

Davis Cup Play-offs 4–6 April   Davis Cup 1st Round 
31 January –2 February
  Davis Cup 2nd Round
4–6 April
  Davis Cup 3rd Round -12–14 September
Chile 5    
Paraguay 0    
Bolivia 3    
Guatemala 1    


Chile 2    
Barbados 3    


El Salvador 3    
Paraguay 2    

Bolivia 2    
 Peru 3    

Guatemala 2    
Mexico 3    


 

Barbados 4    
El Salvador 1    

 

 

Peru 2    
Mexico 3    


Barbados 3    
Mexico 2    

Americas Zone Group III

  • Bahamas
  •  Bermuda
  •  Costa Rica
  • Cuba
  •  Haiti
  •  Honduras
  •  Jamaica
  •  Panama
  •  Puerto Rico

 

Asia/Oceania Zone Group I

Seeds:

  1.  Uzbekistan
  2.  South Korea

Remaining nations:

  • China
  • Chinese Taipei
  • India
  • New Zealand

 

Davis Cup 2nd Round Play-Offs - 24–26 October   Davis Cup 1st Round Play-Offs - 12–14 September   Davis Cup 1st Round - 31 January –2 February   Davis Cup 2nd Round 4–6 April

New Zealand 4    
Chinese Taipei 1    


bye      
New Zealand      

Chinese Taipei 1    
South Korea 3    




Uzbekistan      
bye      



New Zealand 1
China 3


Chinese Taipei 0    
India 5    


bye      
South Korea      


Uzbekistan 3    
China 2    



India 3    
South Korea 1    

Asia/Oceania Zone Group II

Seeds:

  1.  Philippines
  2.  Indonesia
  3.  Thailand
  4.  Pakistan

Remaining nations:

  • Hong Kong
  •  Kuwait
  •  Sri Lanka
  •  Vietnam

 

 

Davis Cup Play-off - 4–6 April   1st Round -31 January –2 February
  2nd Round - 4–6 April   Davis Cup 3rd Round  - 12–14 September
Sri Lanka 3    
Vietnam 2    



Hong Kong 1    
Indonesia 3    


Philippines 3    
Sri Lanka 1    


Pakistan 3    
Vietnam 2    

Hong Kong 1    
Thailand 4    
Kuwait 3    
Indonesia 2    


Philippines 2    
Pakistan 3    


Thailand 4    
Kuwait 1    


Pakistan 1    
Thailand 4    

Asia/Oceania Zone Group III

  •  Cambodia
  •   Iran
  •  Lebanon
  •  Malaysia
  •  Singapore
  • Syria
  • Turkmenistan
  •  United Arab Emirates

Davis Cup Tennis 2013 Asia/Oceania Zone Group IV

  •  Bahrain
  •  Bangladesh
  •  Iraq
  • Jordan
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Myanmar
  •  Oman
  •  Pacific Oceania
  •  Qatar
  • Saudi Arabia

 

Europe/Africa Zone Group I

Davis Cup Play-off
12–14 September / 24–26 October
  Davis Cup 1st Round - play-offs
12–14 September
  Davis Cup 1st Round- 31 January–2 February   Davis Cup 2nd round
4–6 April

Russia 4    
Portugal 1    


 



bye    
Russia    




bye    
Portugal    




Croatia      
bye      


Russia 2    
Poland 3    
 Israel      
bye      


Portugal 2    
Slovenia 3    



Croatia 3    
Poland 1    



Israel 3    
Slovenia 1    
Davis Cup Play-off
12–14 September / 24–26 October
  Davis Cup 1st Round - play-offs
12–14 September
  Davis Cup 1st Round- 31 January–2 February   Davis Cup 2nd round
4–6 April

Sweden 3    
Latvia 2    



Romania 3  
Sweden 1  




Latvia 1  
Austria 4  




Ukraine 3    
Romania 1    


bye      
Sweden      
Slovakia 5    
Latvia 0    


bye      
Austria      



Ukraine 4    
Sweden 1    



Slovakia 4    
Austria 1    

Europe/Africa Zone Group II

Seeds:

  1. South Africa
  2.  Denmark
  3.  Finland
  4.  Moldova
  5.  Bosnia and Herzegovina
  6.  Belarus
  7.  Luxembourg
  8.  Lithuania

Remaining nations:

  • Bulgaria
  •  Cyprus
  •  Egypt
  • Greece
  •  Ireland
  •  Monaco
  •  Morocco
  •  Norway

 

Davis Cup 2nd Round Play-offs
4–6 April 
  Davis Cup 1st Round Play-offs - 31 January–2 February   Davis Cup 1st round
4–6 April 
  Davis Cup 2nd Round 12–14 September






Monaco 5    
Norway 0    

 

Bulgaria 4    
Greece 1    

 

Ireland 3    
Egypt 2    

 

 

Morocco 4    
Cyprus 1    



 

 

South Africa 3    
Monaco 2    


Lithuania 5    
Norway 0    


Finland 3    
Bulgaria 2    

 

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina 3    
Greece 1    

 

 

Ireland 1    
Belarus 4    

 

Egypt 1    
Moldova 4    

 

 

Morocco 2    
Luxembourg 3    

 

 

Cyprus 1    
Denmark 4    




 

 

South Africa 2    
Lithuania 3    

 

Finland 2    
Bosnia and Herzegovina 3    

 

Belarus 1    
Moldova 4    

 

 

 

Luxembourg 0    
Denmark 5    

 



 

 

Lithuania 3    
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2    

 

 

 

Moldova 2    
Denmark 3    

Europe Zone Group III

  •  Albania
  •  Armenia
  •  Azerbaijan
  •  Estonia
  •  Georgia
  •  Hungary
  •  Iceland
  •  Liechtenstein
  • Macedonia
  •  Malta
  •  Montenegro
  • San Marino
  •  Turkey

Africa Zone Group III

  • Algeria
  •  Benin
  • Botswana
  • Cameroon
  • Ghana
  • Kenya
  • Madagascar
  •  Namibia
  •  Nigeria
  •  Rwanda
  •  Zambia
  •  Zimbabwe

Top 6 Tennis Players

Andy Murray

Rank : 1

Novak Djokovic

Rank : 2

Milos Raonic

Rank : 4

Kei Nishikori

Rank : 5

Gael Monfils

Rank : 6

Serena Williams

Rank : 2

Simona Halep

Rank : 4

Other Tennis Tournaments