Cycling at South American Games 2014

2014

Cycling at South American Games 2014

Medal Table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Colombia 3 1 1 5
1 Brazil 3 1 1 5
3 Argentina 0 2 3 5
4 Venezuela 0 1 1 2
5 Chile 0 1 0 1
Total 6 6 6 18

Road Cycling

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's events
Men's road race      
Men's time trial Murilo Ferraz Affonso
Brazil
Carlos Oyarzun
Chile
Brayan Ramierz Chacon
Colombia
       
Women's events
Women's road race      
Women's time trial Fernanda Da Silva Souza
Brazil
Maria Calle
Colombia
Clemilda Fernandes Silva
Brazil

Track Cycling

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's events
Men's 1 km time trial      
Men's individual pursuit      
Men's team pursuit      
Men's individual sprint      
Men's team sprint      
Men's points race      
Men's Keirin      
Men's Madison      
Men's scratch race      
Men's Omnium      
Women's events
Women's 500m time trial      
Women's individual pursuit      
Women's team pursuit      
Women's individual sprint      
Women's team sprint      
Women's points race      
Women's Keirin      
Women's scratch race      

Mountain Biking

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's event
Men's cross-country      
Women's event
Women's cross-country      

BMX

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's events
Time Trial Carlos Oquendo
Colombia
Renato Rezende
Brazil
Cesar Matias Montenegro
Argentina
BMX Renato Rezende
Brazil
Federico Villegas
Argentina
Gonzalo Molina
Argentina
Women's events
Time Trial Mariana Pajón
Colombia
Maria Gabriela Diaz
Argentina
Stefany Hernandez
Venezuela
BMX Mariana Pajón
Colombia
Stefany Hernandez
Venezuela
Maria Gabriela Diaz
Argentina

2010

Cycling at South American Games 2010

Medal Table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Colombia 26 12 9 47
2 Chile 1 4 3 8
3 Ecuador 1 0 2 3
4 Argentina 0 5 8 13
5 Brazil 0 4 5 9
6 Venezuela 0 3 1 4
Total 28 28 28 84

Road Cycling

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's events
Men's road race Santiago Botero
Colombia
Luis Felipe Laverde
Colombia
Byron Guamá
Ecuador
Men's time trial Santiago Botero
Colombia
Matias Medici
Argentina
Fabio Duarte
Colombia
Women's events
Women's road race Ana Paola Madriñán
Colombia
Rosane Kirch
Brazil
María Luisa Calle
Colombia
Women's time trial María Luisa Calle
Colombia
Ana Paola Madriñán
Colombia
Valeria Muller
Argentina

Track Cycling

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's events
Men's 1 km time trial Fabian Puerta
Colombia
Jonathan Cermeno
Colombia
Davi Romeo
Brazil
Men's individual pursuit Juan Esteban Arango
Colombia
Juan Pablo Suárez
Colombia
Marco Antonio Quinchel
Chile
Men's team pursuit Juan Esteban Arango
Edwin Ávila
Arles Castro
Weimar Roldán
Colombia
Pablo Duque
Marco Antonio Quinchel
Antonio Torres
Gonzalo Figueroa
Chile
Fernando Antogna
Cristian Martinez
Eduardo Sepulveda
Edgardo Simon
 Argentina
Men's individual sprint Cristian Tamayo
 Colombia
Leonardo Narváez
 Colombia
Mauricio Quiroga
 Argentina
Men's team sprint Leonardo Narváez
Fabian Puerta
Cristian Tamayo
Colombia
Christian Zelada
Pablo Zelada
Christopher Almonacid
Chile
Emiliano Fernandez
Mauricio Quiroga
Diego Fernando Vargas
Argentina
Men's points race Marco Quinchel
Chile
Edwin Ávila
Colombia
Walter Pérez
Argentina
Men's Keirin Leonardo Narváez
Colombia
Cristian Tamayo
Colombia
Mauricio Quiroga
Argentina
Men's Madison Carlos Quishpe
Bayron de la Cruz
Ecuador
Sebastian Donadio
Walter Pérez
Argentina
Carlos Ospina
Weimar Roldán
Colombia
Men's scratch race Carlos Alzate
Colombia
Dario Colla
Argentina
Sebastian Cancio
Argentina
Men's Omnium Carlos Urán
Colombia
Sebastian Cancio
Argentina
Pablo Jacobo Duque
Chile
Women's events
Women's 500m time trial Diana García
Colombia
Milena Salcedo
Colombia
Sumaia Ribeiro
Brazil
Women's individual pursuit María Luisa Calle
Colombia
Janildes Fernandes
Brazil
Serika Guluma
Colombia
Women's team pursuit María Luisa Calle
Natalia Muñoz
Lorena Vargas
Colombia
Angie González
Maria Briceno
Francismar Pinto
Venezuela
Janildes Fernandes
Valquiria Pardial
Fernanda Souza
Brazil
Women's individual sprint Diana García
Colombia
Milena Salcedo
Colombia
Sumaia Ribeiro
Brazil
Women's team sprint Diana García
Milena Salcedo
Colombia
Maira Barbosa
Sumaia Ribeiro
Brazil
Angie González
Marines Prada
Venezuela
Women's points race Lorena Vargas
Colombia
Angie González
Venezuela
Maria Parra Constante
Ecuador
Women's Keirin Diana García
Colombia
Milena Salcedo
Colombia
Daiana Almada
Argentina
Women's scratch race Lorena Vargas
Colombia
Paola Andrea Grandon
Chile
Janildes Fernandez
Brazil

Mountain Biking

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's event
Men's cross-country Hector Leonardo Leon
Colombia
Rubens Valeriano
Brazil
Fabio Hernando Monsalve
Colombia
Women's event
Women's cross-country Laura Abril
Colombia
Maria Elisa Jaramillo
Chile
Alexandra Serrano Rodriguez
Ecuador

BMX

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's events
Men's 20" Augusto Castro Herrera
Colombia
José Díaz Montana
Colombia
Felipe Faundez
Chile
Men's 24" Augusto Castro Herrera
Colombia
José Díaz Montana
Colombia
Andres Eduardo Caicedo
Colombia
Women's events
Women's 20" Mariana Pajon Londoño
Colombia
Maria Gabriela Diaz
Argentina
Andrea Zuluaga
Colombia
Women's 24" Mariana Pajon Londoño
Colombia
Stefany Hernandez
Venezuela
Andrea Zuluaga
Colombia