Commonmwealth Games 27th July 2014

Sports

Commonwealth Games 27th July 2014 Schedule

Athletics

Start Time Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
09:02 Men's Marathon Michael Shelley
Australia
Stephen Chemlany
Kenya
Abraham Kiplimo
Uganda
09:30 Women's Marathon Flomena cheyech Daniel
Kenya
Caroline Kilel
Kenya
Jess Trengove
Australia
14:30 Women's Long Jump T37/38 Jodi Elkington
Australia
Bethy Woodward
England
Johanna Benson
Namibia
17:40 Men's 5000m Caleb mwangangi Ndiku
Kenya
Isiah kiplangat Koech
Kenya
Zane Robertson
New Zealand

Cycling Track

Start Time Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
16:13 Women's 1000m Time Trial B2 Tandem Sophie Thornhill
England
Aileen Mcglynn
Scotland
Brandie O'Connor
Australia
16:58 Women's Sprint Race 2 Stephanie Morton
Australia
Anna Meares
Australia
Jess Varnish
England
17:06 Women's 25km Points Race Laura Trott
England
Elinor Barker
Wales
Katie Archibald
Scotland
18:01 Women's Sprint Race 3 Cancelled
18:18 Men's 20km Scratch Race Shane Archbold
New Zealand
Glenn P O'Shea
Australia
Remi Pelletier
Canada
18:56 Men's Keirin Matthew Glaetzer
Australia
Sam Webster
New Zealand
Mohd Azizulhasni Awang
Malaysia

Lawn Bowls

Start Time Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
12:30 Women's Fours South Africa Malaysia New Zealand
17:30 Women's Singles Jo EDWARDS
New Zealand
Natalie MELMORE
England
Colleen PIKETH
South Africa

Rugby Sevens

Start Time Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
21:37 Men's Rugby Sevens South Africa New Zealand Australia

Shooting

Start Time Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
10:00 Double Trap Women's Charlotte Kerwood
England
Shreyasi Singh
India
Rachel Parish
England
14:25 Double Trap Men's Steven Scott
England
Matthew French
England
Asab Mohd
India

Swimming

Start Time Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
19:07 Women's 200m Backstroke Belinda Hocking
Australia
Emily Seebohm
Australia
Hilary Caldwell
Canada
19:14 Men's 100m Freestyle James Magnussen
Australia
Cameron Mcevoy
Australia
Tommaso D'Orsogna
Australia
20:02 Women's 100m Breaststroke SB9 Sophie Pascoe
New Zealand
Madeleine Scott
Australia
Erraid Davies
Scotland
20:09 Women's 200m Individual Medley Siobhan O'Connor
England
Alicia Coutts
Australia
Hannah Miley
Scotland
20:59 Men's 50m Backstroke Ben Treffers
Australia
Mitch Larkin
Australia
Liam Tancock
England
21:04 Women's 50m Butterfly Francesca Halsall
England
Arianna Vanderpool Wallace
Bahamas
Brittany Elmslie
Australia
21:20 Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Australia Scotland South Africa

Table Tennis

Start Time Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
12:00 Women's Team Singapore Malaysia Australia

Weightlifting

Start Time Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
15:30 Women's 63KG Group A Olauwatoyin Adesanmi
Nigeria
Obioma Okoli
Nigeria
Punam Yadav
India
19:30 Men's 77kg Group A Sathish Sivalingam
India
Ravi Katulu
India
Francois Etoundi
Australia