Commonmwealth Games 26th July 2014

Sports

Commonwealth Games 26th July 2014 Schedule

Cycling Track

Start Time Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
16:21 Women's 10km Scratch Race   Annette Edmondson
Australia
Amy Cure
Australia
Elinor Barker
Wales
17:15 Men's Sprint B2 Tandem  Neil Fachie
Scotland
Kieran Modra
Australia
Paul Kennedy
Australia
17:22 Men's 1000m Time Trial   Scott Sunderland
Australia
Simon van Velthooven
New Zealand
Matthew Archibald
New Zealand
18:26 Men's 40km Points Race   Thomas Scully
New Zealand
Peter Kennaugh
Isle of Man
Aaron Gate
New Zealand

Gymnastics Rhythmic

Start Time Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
09:30 Individual Hoop   Patricia BEZZOUBENKO
Canada
Francesca JONES
Wales
Wong POH SAN
Malaysia
10:15 Individual Ball   Patricia BEZZOUBENKO
Canada
Francesca JONES
Wales
Laura HALFORD
Wales
11:00 Individual Clubs   Patricia BEZZOUBENKO
Canada
Francesca JONES
Wales
Themida CHRISTODOULIDOU
Cyprus
11:45 Individual Ribbon   Francesca JONES
Wales
Wong POH SAN
Malaysia
Patricia BEZZOUBENKO
Canada

Judo

Start Time Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
18:14 Men's -90kg Zack Piontek
South Africa
Matthew Purssey
Scotland 
Andrew Burns
Scotland
Gary Hall
England
18:35 Women's -78kg  Natalie Powell
Wales 
Gemma Gibbons
England
Hortense Mballa Atanga
Cameroon
Ana Laura Portuondo
Canada
18:56 Men's -100kg   Euan Burton
Scotland
Shah Hussain Shah
Pakistan
Jason Koster
New Zealand
Tim Slyfield
New Zealand
19:17 Women's +78kg Sarah Adlington
Scotland 
Jodie Myers
England 
Annabelle Laprovidence
Mauritius
 Rajwinder Kaur
India 
19:38 Men's +100kg Christopher Sherrington
Scotland
Ruan Snyman
South Africa
Jake Andrewartha
Australia 
Mark Shaw
Wales 

Lawn Bowls

Start Time Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
11:45 Mixed Pairs B2/B3 South Africa Scotland Australia

Shooting

Start Time Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
11:00 Queen's Prize Pairs   David Luckman
Parag Patel
England
James Corbett
Geoff Grenfell
Australia
Barry le Cheminant
Dan Richardson
Jersey
12:00 10m Air Pistol Men's   Daniel Repacholi
Australia
Prakash Nanjappa
India 
Michael Gault
England 
14:15 Skeet Men's Georgios Achilleos
Cyprus 
Drew Christie
Scotland 
Rory Warlow
England 
15:00 10m Air Rifle Women's   Apurvi Chandela
India
Ayonika Paul
India
Nur Suryani Taibi
Malaysia
17:45 25m Pistol Women's   Rahi Sarnobat
India
Anisa Sayyed
India
Lalita Yauhleuskaya
Australia

Swimming

Start Time Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
19:07 Men's 200m Butterfly   Chad le Clos
South Africa
Grant Irvine
Australia
Sebastien Rousseau
South Africa
19:13 Women's 50m Freestyle   Francesca Halsall
England 
Cate Campbell
Australia
Bronte Campbell
Australia
19:29 Men's 200m Freestyle S14   Daniel Fox
Australia
Thomas Hamer
England
Jack Thomas
Wales
19:36 Women's 200m Breaststroke   Taylor Mckeown
Australia
Sally Hunter
Australia
Molly Renshaw
England
20:44 Women's 100m Backstroke   Emily Seebohm
Australia
Georgia Davies
Wales
Belinda Hocking
Australia
20:50 Men's 100m Breaststroke   Adam Peaty
England 
Cameron van der Burgh
South Africa
Ross Murdoch
Scotland 
21:06 Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay   Australia Canada England

Triathlon

Start Time Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
12:30 Mixed Team Relay's Final   England South Africa Australia

Weightlifting

Start Time Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
15:30 Women's 58kg Group A   Zoe Smith
England 
Ndidi Winifred
Nigeria 
Michaela Breeze
Wales 
19:30 Men's 69kg Group A   Mohd Hafifi Mansor
Malaysia
Yinka Ayenuwa
Nigeria 
Omkar Otari
India